Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

UEFA Cup competition results from 2007/2008

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Wednesday, 14th May 2008
Zenit St. Petersburg2Rangers047,500
played at City of Manchester Stadium
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 1st May 2008
Fiorentina0Rangers039,130
after extra time, aggregate 0-0, Rangers won 4-2 on penalties
Zenit St. Petersburg4Bayern Munich021,000
Zenit St. Petersburg won 5-1 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 24th April 2008
Bayern Munich1Zenit St. Petersburg166,000
Rangers0Fiorentina049,199
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 10th April 2008
Getafe3Bayern Munich316,300
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate 4-4, Bayern Munich won on away goals rule
PSV Eindhoven0Fiorentina236,200
Fiorentina won 3-1 on aggregate
Sporting Lisbon0Rangers231,155
Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate
Zenit St. Petersburg0Bayer Leverkusen121,500
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-2 on aggregate
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 3rd April 2008
Bayer Leverkusen1Zenit St. Petersburg422,500
Bayern Munich1Getafe162,000
Fiorentina1PSV Eindhoven134,317
Rangers0Sporting Lisbon048,923
Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Wednesday, 12th March 2008
Bayern Munich1Anderlecht263,000
Bayern Munich won 6-2 on aggregate
Everton2Fiorentina038,026
after extra time, 90 mins 2-0, aggregate 2-2, Fiorentina won 4-2 on penalties
Getafe1Benfica014,000
Getafe won 3-1 on aggregate
Hamburg SV3Bayer Leverkusen238,083
aggregate 3-3, Bayer Leverkusen won on away goals rule
PSV Eindhoven0Tottenham Hotspur13,350
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate 1-1, PSV Eindhoven won 6-5 on penalties
Zenit St. Petersburg2Marseille021,500
aggregate 3-3, Zenit St. Petersburg won on away goals rule
Thursday, 13th March 2008
Sporting Lisbon1Bolton Wanderers022,301
Sporting Lisbon won 2-1 on aggregate
Werder Bremen1Rangers033,660
Rangers won 2-1 on aggregate
Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Thursday, 6th March 2008
Anderlecht0Bayern Munich521,750
Bayer Leverkusen1Hamburg SV022,500
Benfica1Getafe225,000
Bolton Wanderers1Sporting Lisbon125,664
Fiorentina2Everton032,934
Marseille3Zenit St. Petersburg145,000
Rangers2Werder Bremen045,959
Tottenham Hotspur0PSV Eindhoven133,259
3rd Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 21st February 2008
Atletico Madrid0Bolton Wanderers030,000
Bolton Wanderers won 1-0 on aggregate
Bayer Leverkusen5Galatasaray122,500
Bayer Leverkusen won 5-1 on aggregate
Bayern Munich5Aberdeen166,000
Bayern Munich won 7-3 on aggregate
Bordeaux1Anderlecht120,127
Anderlecht won 3-2 on aggregate
Braga0Werder Bremen15,706
Werder Bremen won 4-0 on aggregate
Everton6Brann Bergen132,834
Everton won 8-1 on aggregate
FC Basel0Sporting Lisbon316,360
Sporting Lisbon won 5-0 on aggregate
Fiorentina2Rosenborg BK123,139
Fiorentina won 3-1 on aggregate
Getafe3AEK Athens08,000
Getafe won 4-1 on aggregate
Hamburg SV0Zurich033,586
Hamburg SV won 3-1 on aggregate
Helsingborg1PSV Eindhoven210,194
PSV Eindhoven won 4-1 on aggregate
Nuremberg2Benfica242,846
Benfica won 3-2 on aggregate
Panathinaikos1Rangers114,452
aggregate 1-1, Rangers on on away goals rule
Spartak Moscow2Marseille015,000
Marseille won 3-2 on aggregate
Tottenham Hotspur1Slavia Prague134,224
Tottenham Hotspur won 3-2 on aggregate
Villarreal2Zenit St. Petersburg118,000
aggregate 2-2, Zenit St. Petersburg won on away goals rule
3rd Round 1st Leg
Wednesday, 13th February 2008
AEK Athens1Getafe113,080
Anderlecht2Bordeaux120,000
Brann Bergen0Everton216,207
Galatasaray0Bayer Leverkusen020,006
Marseille3Spartak Moscow025,000
PSV Eindhoven2Helsingborg022,000
Rangers0Panathinaikos045,203
Sporting Lisbon2FC Basel016,639
Werder Bremen3Braga025,690
Zenit St. Petersburg1Villarreal021,500
Thursday, 14th February 2008
Aberdeen2Bayern Munich220,047
Benfica1Nuremberg020,000
Bolton Wanderers1Atletico Madrid026,163
Rosenborg BK0Fiorentina116,000
Slavia Prague1Tottenham Hotspur211,134
Zurich1Hamburg SV316,800
2nd Round Group H
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Bordeaux2Galatasaray110,863
Helsingborg1Panionios Athens16,451
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Austria Vienna1Bordeaux220,100
Galatasaray2Helsingborg322,000
Thursday, 29th November 2007
Helsingborg3Austria Vienna08,243
Panionios Athens0Galatasaray37,500
Thursday, 6th December 2007
Austria Vienna0Panionios Athens112,000
Bordeaux2Helsingborg112,000
Wednesday, 19th December 2007
Galatasaray0Austria Vienna07,320
Panionios Athens2Bordeaux37,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Bordeaux 4 4 0 0 9 5 12 +4
2 Helsingborg 4 2 1 1 8 5 7 +3
3 Galatasaray 4 1 1 2 6 5 4 +1
4 Panionios Athens 4 1 1 2 4 7 4 -3
5 Austria Vienna 4 0 1 3 1 6 1 -5
2nd Round Group G
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Anderlecht2Hapoel Tel-Aviv016,586
Tottenham Hotspur1Getafe236,240
Thursday, 8th November 2007
AAB Aalborg1Anderlecht110,300
Hapoel Tel-Aviv0Tottenham Hotspur210,000
Thursday, 29th November 2007
Getafe1Hapoel Tel-Aviv2500
Tottenham Hotspur3AAB Aalborg229,578
Thursday, 6th December 2007
AAB Aalborg1Getafe210,634
Anderlecht1Tottenham Hotspur122,500
Wednesday, 19th December 2007
Getafe2Anderlecht17,000
Hapoel Tel-Aviv1AAB Aalborg31,692
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Getafe 4 3 0 1 7 5 9 +2
2 Tottenham Hotspur 4 2 1 1 7 5 7 +2
3 Anderlecht 4 1 2 1 5 4 5 +1
4 AAB Aalborg 4 1 1 2 7 7 4 +0
5 Hapoel Tel-Aviv 4 1 0 3 3 8 3 -5
2nd Round Group F
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Bolton Wanderers1Braga110,848
Red Star Belgrade2Bayern Munich341,000
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Aris Saloniki3Red Star Belgrade016,000
Bayern Munich2Bolton Wanderers266,000
Thursday, 29th November 2007
Bolton Wanderers1Aris Saloniki110,229
Braga1Bayern Munich112,000
Thursday, 6th December 2007
Aris Saloniki1Braga114,000
Red Star Belgrade0Bolton Wanderers145,000
Wednesday, 19th December 2007
Bayern Munich6Aris Saloniki064,000
Braga2Red Star Belgrade010,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Bayern Munich 4 2 2 0 12 5 8 +7
2 Braga 4 1 3 0 5 3 6 +2
3 Bolton Wanderers 4 1 3 0 5 4 6 +1
4 Aris Saloniki 4 1 2 1 5 8 5 -3
5 Red Star Belgrade 4 0 0 4 2 9 0 -7
2nd Round Group E
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Bayer Leverkusen1Toulouse015,267
Sparta Prague1Zurich26,007
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Spartak Moscow2Bayer Leverkusen123,000
Toulouse2Sparta Prague315,572
Thursday, 29th November 2007
Sparta Prague0Spartak Moscow06,307
Zurich2Toulouse010,600
Thursday, 6th December 2007
Bayer Leverkusen1Sparta Prague017,771
Spartak Moscow1Zurich020,000
Wednesday, 19th December 2007
Toulouse2Spartak Moscow114,608
Zurich0Bayer Leverkusen520,100
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Bayer Leverkusen 4 3 0 1 8 2 9 +6
2 Spartak Moscow 4 2 1 1 4 3 7 +1
3 Zurich 4 2 0 2 4 7 6 -3
4 Sparta Prague 4 1 1 2 4 5 4 -1
5 Toulouse 4 1 0 3 4 7 3 -3
2nd Round Group D
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Brann Bergen0Hamburg SV113,000
FC Basel1Rennes011,407
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Dinamo Zagreb0FC Basel028,000
Rennes1Brann Bergen11,000
Thursday, 29th November 2007
Brann Bergen2Dinamo Zagreb19,962
Hamburg SV3Rennes036,472
Wednesday, 5th December 2007
Dinamo Zagreb0Hamburg SV227,000
FC Basel1Brann Bergen013,731
Thursday, 20th December 2007
Hamburg SV1FC Basel148,917
Rennes1Dinamo Zagreb111,846
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Hamburg SV 4 3 1 0 7 1 10 +6
2 FC Basel 4 2 2 0 3 1 8 +2
3 Brann Bergen 4 1 1 2 3 4 4 -1
4 Dinamo Zagreb 4 0 2 2 2 5 2 -3
5 Rennes 4 0 2 2 2 6 2 -4
2nd Round Group C
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Elfsborg1AEK Athens14,175
Villarreal1Fiorentina115,000
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Fiorentina6Elfsborg118,732
FK Mlada Boleslav1Villarreal24,900
Thursday, 29th November 2007
AEK Athens1Fiorentina126,386
Elfsborg1FK Mlada Boleslav33,631
Wednesday, 5th December 2007
FK Mlada Boleslav0AEK Athens14,670
Villarreal2Elfsborg010,000
Thursday, 20th December 2007
AEK Athens1Villarreal216,380
Fiorentina2FK Mlada Boleslav111,140
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Villarreal 4 3 1 0 7 3 10 +4
2 Fiorentina 4 2 2 0 10 4 8 +6
3 AEK Athens 4 1 2 1 4 4 5 +0
4 FK Mlada Boleslav 4 1 0 3 5 6 3 -1
5 Elfsborg 4 0 1 3 3 12 1 -9
2nd Round Group B
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Lokomotiv Moscow3Atletico Madrid317,000
Panathinaikos3Aberdeen08,154
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Aberdeen1Lokomotiv Moscow118,843
FC Copenhagen0Panathinaikos125,142
Thursday, 29th November 2007
Atletico Madrid2Aberdeen030,000
Lokomotiv Moscow0FC Copenhagen111,000
Wednesday, 5th December 2007
FC Copenhagen0Atletico Madrid233,034
Panathinaikos2Lokomotiv Moscow07,013
Thursday, 20th December 2007
Aberdeen4FC Copenhagen020,446
Atletico Madrid2Panathinaikos114,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Atletico Madrid 4 3 1 0 9 4 10 +5
2 Panathinaikos 4 3 0 1 7 2 9 +5
3 Aberdeen 4 1 1 2 5 6 4 -1
4 FC Copenhagen 4 1 0 3 1 7 3 -6
5 Lokomotiv Moscow 4 0 2 2 4 7 2 -3
2nd Round Group A
Thursday, 25th October 2007
Everton3Larissa 1964133,777
Zenit St. Petersburg1AZ Alkmaar120,000
Thursday, 8th November 2007
Larissa 19642Zenit St. Petersburg314,508
Nuremberg0Everton243,000
Thursday, 29th November 2007
AZ Alkmaar1Larissa 1964016,800
Zenit St. Petersburg2Nuremberg221,500
Wednesday, 5th December 2007
Everton1Zenit St. Petersburg038,407
Nuremberg2AZ Alkmaar135,020
Thursday, 20th December 2007
AZ Alkmaar2Everton316,578
Larissa 19641Nuremberg32,863
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Everton 4 4 0 0 9 3 12 +6
2 Nuremberg 4 2 1 1 7 6 7 +1
3 Zenit St. Petersburg 4 1 2 1 6 6 5 +0
4 AZ Alkmaar 4 1 1 2 5 6 4 -1
5 Larissa 1964 4 0 0 4 4 10 0 -6
1st Round 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 2nd October 2007
Panathinaikos3Artmedia Bratislava06,200
Panathinaikos won 5-1 on aggregate
Thursday, 4th October 2007
AAB Aalborg0Sampdoria010,398
aggregate 2-2, AAB Aalborg won on away goals rule
AIK Solna0Hapoel Tel-Aviv19,082
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 1-0 on aggregate
Ajax Amsterdam2Dinamo Zagreb351,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate 3-3, Dinamo Zagreb won on away goals rule
Anorthosis Famagusta1Tottenham Hotspur18,000
Tottenham Hotspur won 7-2 on aggregate
AZ Alkmaar0Pacos de Ferreira013,418
AZ Alkmaar won 1-0 on aggregate
BATE Borisov0Villarreal26,000
Villarreal won 6-1 on aggregate
Belenenses0Bayern Munich24,000
Bayern Munich won 3-0 on aggregate
Blackburn Rovers2Larissa 1964120,741
Larissa won 3-2 on aggregate
Bolton Wanderers1Rabotnicki Kometal018,932
Bolton Wanderers won 2-1 on aggregate
Bordeaux1Tampere United18,445
Bordeaux won 4-3 on aggregate
Braga4Hammarby IF09,301
Braga won 5-2 on aggregate
Club Brugge1Brann Bergen214,570
aggregate 2-2, Brann Bergen won on away goals rule
CSKA Sofia1Toulouse118,000
aggregate 1-1, Toulouse won on away goals rule
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1Aberdeen126,275
aggregate 1-1, Aberdeen won on away goals rule
Elfsborg0Dinamo Bucharest16,827
aggregate 2-2, Elfsborg won on away goals rule
FC Basel6Sarajevo015,124
FC Basel won 8-1 on aggregate
FC Copenhagen2Lens123,861
FC Copenhagen won 3-2 on aggregate
Fiorentina1Groningen126,925
aftet extra time, aggregate 2-2, Fiorentina won 4-3 on penalties
Galatasaray5FC Sion122,000
Galatasaray won 7-4 on aggregate
Hacken1Spartak Moscow31,103
Spartak Moscow won 8-1 on aggregate
Hamburg SV3Litex Lovech138,000
Hamburg SV won 4-1 on aggregate
Helsingborg5Heerenveen16,296
Helsingborg won 8-6 on aggregate
Kayserispor0Atletico Madrid55,000
Atletico Madrid won 9-0 on aggregate
Leiria3Bayer Leverkusen21,800
Bayer Leverkusen won 5-4 on aggregate
Lokomotiv Moscow2Midtylland09,800
Lokomotiv Moscow won 5-1 on aggregate
Metalist Kharkiv2Everton327,500
Everton won 4-3 on aggregate
Odense0Sparta Prague010,565
after extra time, aggregate 0-0, Sparta Prague won 4-3 on penalties
Palermo0FK Mlada Boleslav16,335
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate 1-1, Mlada Boleslav won 4-2 on penalties
Panionios Athens0Sochaux19,000
Panionios won 2-1 on aggregate
Rapid Bucharest2Nuremberg212,000
aggregate 2-2, Nurnberg won on away goals rule
Rapid Vienna0Anderlecht117,500
Anderlecht won 2-1 on aggregate
Real Zaragoza2Aris Saloniki133,100
aggregate 2-2, Aris Saloniki won on away goals rule
Red Bull Salzburg1AEK Athens015,000
AEK Athens won 3-1 on aggregate
Red Star Belgrade1Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk020,000
Crvena Zvezda won 2-0 on aggregate
Rennes1Lokomotiv Sofia216,208
Rennes won 4-3 on aggregate
Standard Liege1Zenit St. Petersburg125,000
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-1 on aggregate
Twente Enschede3Getafe213,200
aggregate 3-3, Getafe won on away goals rule
Valerenga2Austria Vienna23,868
Austria Vienna won 4-2 on aggregate
Zurich3Empoli013,600
Zurich won 4-2 on aggregate
1st Round 1st Leg
Tuesday, 18th September 2007
Litex Lovech0Hamburg SV18,000
Wednesday, 19th September 2007
Lens1FC Copenhagen124,539
Thursday, 20th September 2007
Aberdeen0Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk015,431
AEK Athens3Red Bull Salzburg025,520
Anderlecht1Rapid Vienna112,000
Aris Saloniki1Real Zaragoza020,000
Artmedia Bratislava1Panathinaikos23,981
Atletico Madrid4Kayserispor027,500
Austria Vienna2Valerenga05,500
Bayer Leverkusen3Leiria116,331
Bayern Munich1Belenenses064,000
Brann Bergen0Club Brugge110,471
Dinamo Bucharest1Elfsborg210,000
Dinamo Zagreb0Ajax Amsterdam130,000
Empoli2Zurich12,000
Everton1Metalist Kharkiv137,120
FC Sion3Galatasaray215,000
FK Mlada Boleslav0Palermo14,110
Getafe1Twente Enschede010,000
Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk0Red Star Belgrade15,000
Groningen1Fiorentina119,344
Hammarby IF2Braga16,971
Hapoel Tel-Aviv0AIK Solna09,000
Heerenveen5Helsingborg315,000
Larissa 19642Blackburn Rovers08,126
Lokomotiv Sofia1Rennes31,800
Midtylland1Lokomotiv Moscow35,885
Nuremberg0Rapid Bucharest040,066
Pacos de Ferreira0AZ Alkmaar15,000
Rabotnicki Kometal1Bolton Wanderers116,000
Sampdoria2AAB Aalborg215,000
Sarajevo1FC Basel210,000
Sochaux0Panionios Athens29,469
Sparta Prague0Odense017,247
Spartak Moscow5Hacken015,000
Tampere United2Bordeaux35,300
Tottenham Hotspur6Anorthosis Famagusta135,780
Toulouse0CSKA Sofia014,201
Villarreal4BATE Borisov115,000
Zenit St. Petersburg3Standard Liege019,500
2nd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 30th August 2007
AAB Aalborg3HJK Helsinki0 
AAB Aalborg won 4-2 on aggregate
AIK Solna2Liepajas Metalurgs0 
AIK Solna won 4-3 on aggregate
Anorthosis Famagusta0CFR Cluj0 
Anorthosis Famagusta won 3-1 on aggregate
Artmedia Bratislava2MIKA0 
Artmedia Bratislava won 3-2 on aggregate
Blackburn Rovers2MyPa-47013,490
Blackburn Rovers won 3-0 on aggregate
CSKA Sofia2Omonia Nicosia1 
CSKA Sofia won 3-2 on aggregate
FC Sion3Ried0 
FC Sion won 4-1 on aggregate
Fredrikstad FK1Hammarby IF1 
Hammarby IF won 3-2 on aggregate
Galatasaray2Slaven Belupo1 
Galatasaray won 4-2 on aggregate
GKS Belchatow2Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk4 
Dnipro won 5-3 on aggregate
Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk2Tobol Kostanay0 
Groclin Grodzisk won 3-0 on aggregate
Hacken1Dunfermline Athletic02,712
BK Hacken won 2-1 on aggregate
Hamburg SV4Budapest Honved0 
Hamburg SV won 4-0 on aggregate
Hapoel Tel-Aviv3Siroki Brijeg0 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 6-0 on aggregate
Helsingborg3Drogheda United0 
Helsingborg won 4-1 on aggregate
Jablonec1Austria Vienna1 
Austria Vienna won 5-4 on aggregate
Kayserispor3Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 
Kayserispor won 4-2 on aggregate
Lens5Young Boys Berne1 
Lens won 6-2 on aggregate
Litex Lovech3KS Besa Kavaje0 
Litex Lovech won 6-0 on aggregate
Maccabi Netanya0Leiria1 
Leiria won 1-0 on aggregate
Midtylland5Haka2 
Midtylland won 7-3 on aggregate
Odense4Dinamo Minsk0 
Odense won 5-1 on aggregate
Otelul Galati0Lokomotiv Sofia0 
Lokomotiv Sofia won 3-1 on aggregate
Rapid Vienna5Dinamo Tbilisi0 
Rapid Vienna won 8-0 on aggregate
Sampdoria1Hajduk Split1 
Sampdoria won 2-1 on aggregate
Standard Liege1UN Kaerjeng 970 
Standard Liege won 4-0 on aggregate
Suduva3Brann Bergen4 
Brann Bergen won 6-4 on aggregate
SV Mattersburg0FC Basel4 
FC Basel won 6-1 on aggregate
Valerenga6Ekranas0 
Valerenga won 7-1 on aggregate
Vojvodina1Atletico Madrid2 
Atletico Madrid won 5-1 on aggregate
Zenit St. Petersburg3Zlate Moravce0 
Zenit St. Petersburg won 5-0 on aggregate
Zrinjski1Rabotnicki Kometal2 
Rabotnicki won 2-1 on aggregate
2nd Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 16th August 2007
Atletico Madrid3Vojvodina0 
Austria Vienna4Jablonec3 
Brann Bergen2Suduva1 
Budapest Honved0Hamburg SV0 
CFR Cluj1Anorthosis Famagusta3 
Dinamo Minsk1Odense1 
Dinamo Tbilisi0Rapid Vienna3 
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1GKS Belchatow1 
Drogheda United1Helsingborg1 
Dunfermline Athletic1Hacken16,017
Ekranas1Valerenga1 
FC Basel2SV Mattersburg1 
Hajduk Split0Sampdoria1 
Haka1Midtylland2 
Hammarby IF2Fredrikstad FK1 
HJK Helsinki2AAB Aalborg1 
KS Besa Kavaje0Litex Lovech3 
Leiria0Maccabi Netanya0 
Liepajas Metalurgs3AIK Solna2 
Lokomotiv Sofia3Otelul Galati1 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv1Kayserispor1 
MIKA2Artmedia Bratislava1 
MyPa-470Blackburn Rovers12,012
Omonia Nicosia1CSKA Sofia1 
Rabotnicki Kometal0Zrinjski0 
Ried1FC Sion1 
Siroki Brijeg0Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 
Slaven Belupo1Galatasaray2 
Tobol Kostanay0Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk1 
UN Kaerjeng 970Standard Liege3 
Young Boys Berne1Lens1 
Zlate Moravce0Zenit St. Petersburg2 
1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 31st July 2007
UN Kaerjeng 971Lillestrom0 
aggregate 2-2, UN Kaerjeng 97 won on away goals rule
Thursday, 2nd August 2007
AIK Solna4Glentoran0 
AIK Solna won 9-0 on aggregate
Alma-Ata1Zlate Moravce1 
Zlate Moravce won 4-2 on aggregate
Ameri Tbilisi2GKS Belchatow0 
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, aggregate 2-2, GKS Belchatow won 4-2 on penalties
Anorthosis Famagusta1Vardar0 
Anorthosis Famagusta won 2-0 on aggregate
Brann Bergen6Carmarthen Town3 
Brann Bergen won 14-3 on aggregate
Budapest Honved1Nistru Otaci1 
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate 2-2, Budapest Honved won 5-4 on penalties
Dinamo Brest1Liepajas Metalurgs2 
Liepajas Metalurgs won 3-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Minsk2Skonto Riga0 
Dinamo Minsk won 3-1 on aggregate
Drogheda United3Libertas0 
Drogheda United won 4-1 on aggregate
EB / Streymur1MyPa-471 
MyPa-47 won 2-1 on aggregate
Ekranas3B36 Torshavn2 
Ekranas won 6-3 on aggregate
FC Etzella Ettelbruck0HJK Helsinki1 
HJK Helsinki won 3-0 on aggregate
FC Vaduz0Dinamo Tbilisi0 
Dinamo Tblisi won 2-0 on aggregate
Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk1MKT Araz0 
Groclin Grodzisk won 1-0 on aggregate
Hajduk Split1Buducnost Podgorica0 
Hajduk Split won 2-1 on aggregate
Haka2Rhyl0 
aggregate 3-3, Haka won on away goals rule
Hibernians0Vojvodina2 
Vojvodina won 7-1 on aggregate
Koper2Siroki Brijeg3 
Siroki Brijeg won 6-3 on aggregate
KR Reykjavik0Hacken1 
Hacken won 2-1 on aggregate
KS Besa Kavaje0FK Bezanija0 
aggregate 2-2, Besa Kavaje won on away goals rule
Litex Lovech4Sliema Wanderers0 
Litex Lovech won 7-0 on aggregate
Maccabi Tel-Aviv4Santa Coloma0 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv won 4-1 on aggregate
Midtylland2Keflavik1 
aggregate 4-4, Midtjylland won on away goals rule
MIKA1MTK Hungary0 
aggregate 2-2, MIKA won on away goals rule
Neftchi2Ried1 
Ried won 4-3 on aggregate
Odense5St. Patrick's Athletic0 
Odense won 5-0 on aggregate
Partizan Belgrade5Zrinjski0 
Partizan Belgrade won 11-1 on aggregate
Rabotnicki Kometal2Gorica1 
Rabotnicki won 4-2 on aggregate
Rudar Pljevlja0Omonia Nicosia2 
Omonia Nicosia won 4-0 on aggregate
Suduva4Dungannon Swifts0 
Suduva won 4-1 on aggregate
SV Mattersburg4Aktobe Lento2 
SV Mattersburg won 4-3 on aggregate
Teuta2Slaven Belupo2 
Slaven Belupo won 8-4 on aggregate
Trans Narva0Helsingborg3 
Helsingborg won 9-0 on aggregate
Valerenga1Flora0 
Valerenga won 2-0 on aggregate
Young Boys Berne4Banants0 
Young Boys Berne won 5-1 on aggregate
Zimbru Chisinau2Artmedia Bratislava2 
aggregate 3-3, Artmedia Bratislava won on away goals rule
1st Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 19th July 2007
Aktobe Lento1SV Mattersburg0 
Artmedia Bratislava1Zimbru Chisinau1 
B36 Torshavn1Ekranas3 
Banants1Young Boys Berne1 
Buducnost Podgorica1Hajduk Split1 
Carmarthen Town0Brann Bergen8 
Dinamo Tbilisi2FC Vaduz0 
Dungannon Swifts1Suduva0 
FK Bezanija2KS Besa Kavaje2 
Flora0Valerenga1 
GKS Belchatow2Ameri Tbilisi0 
Glentoran0AIK Solna5 
Gorica1Rabotnicki Kometal2 
Hacken1KR Reykjavik1 
Helsingborg6Trans Narva0 
HJK Helsinki2FC Etzella Ettelbruck0 
Keflavik3Midtylland2 
Libertas1Drogheda United1 
Liepajas Metalurgs1Dinamo Brest1 
Lillestrom2UN Kaerjeng 971 
MKT Araz0Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk0 
MTK Hungary2MIKA1 
MyPa-471EB / Streymur0 
Nistru Otaci1Budapest Honved1 
Omonia Nicosia2Rudar Pljevlja0 
Rhyl3Haka1 
Ried3Neftchi1 
Santa Coloma1Maccabi Tel-Aviv0 
Siroki Brijeg3Koper1 
Skonto Riga1Dinamo Minsk1 
Slaven Belupo6Teuta2 
Sliema Wanderers0Litex Lovech3 
St. Patrick's Athletic0Odense0 
Vardar0Anorthosis Famagusta1 
Vojvodina5Hibernians1 
Zlate Moravce3Alma-Ata1 
Zrinjski1Partizan Belgrade6 
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter