Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

UEFA Cup competition results from 2008/2009

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Wednesday, 20th May 2009
Shakhtar Donetsk2Werder Bremen153,100
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1; played at Sukru Saracoglu, Istanbul
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 7th May 2009
Hamburg SV2Werder Bremen351,200
aggregate 3-3, Werder Bremen won on away goals rule
Shakhtar Donetsk2Dynamo Kiev124,000
Shakhtar Donetsk won 3-2 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 30th April 2009
Dynamo Kiev1Shakhtar Donetsk117,000
Werder Bremen0Hamburg SV137,500
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 16th April 2009
Dynamo Kiev3Paris Saint Germain016,900
Dynamo Kiev won 3-0 on aggregate
Manchester City2Hamburg SV147,009
Hamburg SV won 4-3 on aggregate
Marseille1Shakhtar Donetsk250,000
Shakhtar Donetsk won 4-1 on aggregate
Udinese3Werder Bremen330,000
Werder Bremen won 6-4 on aggregate
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 9th April 2009
Hamburg SV3Manchester City150,500
Paris Saint Germain0Dynamo Kiev041,000
Shakhtar Donetsk2Marseille025,500
Werder Bremen3Udinese132,548
Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Wednesday, 18th March 2009
Ajax Amsterdam2Marseille250,000
Marseille won 4-3 on aggregate, after extra time, 90 minutes 2-1
St. Etienne2Werder Bremen233,000
Werder Bremen won 3-2 on aggregate
Thursday, 19th March 2009
AAB Aalborg2Manchester City010,734
aggregate 2-2, after extra time, Manchester City won 4-3 on penalties
Braga0Paris Saint Germain116,371
Paris Saint Germain won 1-0 on aggregate
Galatasaray2Hamburg SV323,500
Hamburg SV won 4-3 on aggregate
Metalist Kharkiv3Dynamo Kiev226,000
aggregate 3-3, Dynamo Kiev won on away goals rule
Shakhtar Donetsk2CSKA Moscow025,000
Shakhtar Donetsk won 2-1 on aggregate
Zenit St. Petersburg1Udinese019,500
Udinese won 2-1 on aggregate
Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Thursday, 12th March 2009
CSKA Moscow1Shakhtar Donetsk019,700
Dynamo Kiev1Metalist Kharkiv017,800
Hamburg SV1Galatasaray150,000
Manchester City2AAB Aalborg024,502
Marseille2Ajax Amsterdam127,829
Paris Saint Germain0Braga035,000
Udinese2Zenit St. Petersburg020,000
Werder Bremen1St. Etienne030,116
Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Thursday, 26th February 2009
AC Milan2Werder Bremen223,280
aggregate 3-3, Werder Bremen won on away goals rule
Ajax Amsterdam1Fiorentina150,000
Ajax Amsterdam won 2-1 on aggregate
CSKA Moscow2Aston Villa025,000
CSKA Moscow won 3-1 on aggregate
Deportivo La Coruna1AAB Aalborg316,000
AAB Aalborg won 6-1 on aggregate
Galatasaray4Bordeaux319,000
Galatasaray won 4-3 on aggregate
Hamburg SV1NEC Nijmegen031,537
Hamburg SV won 4-0 on aggregate
Manchester City2FC Copenhagen126,081
Manchester City won 4-3 on aggregate
Metalist Kharkiv2Sampdoria033,000
Metalist Kharkiv won 3-0 on aggregate
St. Etienne2Olympiakos Piraeus132,000
St. Etienne won 5-2 on aggregate
Standard Liege1Braga130,000
Braga won 4-1 on aggregate
Tottenham Hotspur1Shakhtar Donetsk130,595
Shakhtar Donetsk won 3-1 on aggregate
Twente Enschede0Marseille124,000
aggregate 1-1, after extra time, Marseille won 7-6 on penalties
Udinese2Lech Poznan111,662
Udinese won 4-3 on aggregate
Valencia2Dynamo Kiev230,000
aggregate 3-3, Dynamo Kiev won on away goals rule
Vfb Stuttgart1Zenit St. Petersburg234,500
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-2 on aggregate
Wolfsburg1Paris Saint Germain320,205
Paris Saint Germain won 5-1 on aggregate
Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Wednesday, 18th February 2009
AAB Aalborg3Deportivo La Coruna07,987
Aston Villa1CSKA Moscow138,038
Bordeaux0Galatasaray025,000
Braga3Standard Liege09,406
Dynamo Kiev1Valencia116,800
NEC Nijmegen0Hamburg SV312,500
Olympiakos Piraeus1St. Etienne333,000
Paris Saint Germain2Wolfsburg027,477
Sampdoria0Metalist Kharkiv115,000
Werder Bremen1AC Milan136,151
Zenit St. Petersburg2Vfb Stuttgart117,585
Thursday, 19th February 2009
FC Copenhagen2Manchester City230,159
Fiorentina0Ajax Amsterdam119,018
Lech Poznan2Udinese217,000
Marseille0Twente Enschede122,616
Shakhtar Donetsk2Tottenham Hotspur025,000
2nd Round Group H
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
CSKA Moscow3Deportivo La Coruna08,000
Nancy3Feyenoord012,512
Thursday, 6th November 2008
Feyenoord1CSKA Moscow325,000
Lech Poznan2Nancy225,000
Thursday, 27th November 2008
CSKA Moscow2Lech Poznan110,800
Deportivo La Coruna3Feyenoord020,000
Thursday, 4th December 2008
Lech Poznan1Deportivo La Coruna123,000
Nancy3CSKA Moscow414,074
Wednesday, 17th December 2008
Deportivo La Coruna1Nancy015,000
Feyenoord0Lech Poznan123,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Lech Poznan 4 1 2 1 5 5 2 +0
2 Nancy 4 1 1 2 8 7 1 +1
3 Deportivo La Coruna 4 2 1 1 5 4 1 +1
4 CSKA Moscow 4 4 0 0 12 5 0 +7
5 Feyenoord 4 0 0 4 1 10 0 -9
2nd Round Group G
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
FC Copenhagen1St. Etienne317,187
Rosenborg BK0Club Brugge012,166
Thursday, 6th November 2008
St. Etienne3Rosenborg BK024,006
Valencia1FC Copenhagen120,000
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Club Brugge1St. Etienne121,381
Rosenborg BK0Valencia414,549
Thursday, 4th December 2008
FC Copenhagen1Rosenborg BK118,184
Valencia1Club Brugge118,000
Wednesday, 17th December 2008
Club Brugge0FC Copenhagen122,169
St. Etienne2Valencia228,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Valencia 4 1 3 0 8 4 3 +4
2 Club Brugge 4 0 3 1 2 3 3 -1
3 St. Etienne 4 2 2 0 9 4 2 +5
4 FC Copenhagen 4 1 2 1 4 5 2 -1
5 Rosenborg BK 4 0 2 2 1 8 2 -7
2nd Round Group F
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
Aston Villa2Ajax Amsterdam136,657
Zilina1Hamburg SV29,871
Thursday, 6th November 2008
Ajax Amsterdam1Zilina020,000
Slavia Prague0Aston Villa120,000
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Hamburg SV0Ajax Amsterdam151,200
Zilina0Slavia Prague08,789
Thursday, 4th December 2008
Aston Villa1Zilina228,797
Slavia Prague0Hamburg SV217,000
Wednesday, 17th December 2008
Ajax Amsterdam2Slavia Prague230,116
Hamburg SV3Aston Villa150,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Slavia Prague 4 0 2 2 2 5 2 -3
2 Ajax Amsterdam 4 2 1 1 5 4 1 +1
3 Zilina 4 1 1 2 3 4 1 -1
4 Hamburg SV 4 3 0 1 7 3 0 +4
5 Aston Villa 4 2 0 2 5 6 0 -1
2nd Round Group E
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
Braga3Portsmouth012,000
Heerenveen1AC Milan325,600
Thursday, 6th November 2008
AC Milan1Braga010,608
Wolfsburg5Heerenveen115,615
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Braga2Wolfsburg37,294
Portsmouth2AC Milan220,403
Thursday, 4th December 2008
Heerenveen1Braga225,500
Wolfsburg3Portsmouth221,015
Wednesday, 17th December 2008
AC Milan2Wolfsburg25,420
Portsmouth3Heerenveen019,612
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 AC Milan 4 2 2 0 8 5 2 +3
2 Wolfsburg 4 3 1 0 13 7 1 +6
3 Portsmouth 4 1 1 2 7 8 1 -1
4 Braga 4 2 0 2 7 5 0 +2
5 Heerenveen 4 0 0 4 3 13 0 -10
2nd Round Group D
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
Dinamo Zagreb3NEC Nijmegen215,000
Udinese2Tottenham Hotspur022,000
Thursday, 6th November 2008
Spartak Moscow1Udinese225,000
Tottenham Hotspur4Dinamo Zagreb032,788
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Dinamo Zagreb0Spartak Moscow112,000
NEC Nijmegen0Tottenham Hotspur112,500
Wednesday, 3rd December 2008
Spartak Moscow1NEC Nijmegen212,000
Udinese2Dinamo Zagreb118,000
Thursday, 18th December 2008
NEC Nijmegen2Udinese012,500
Tottenham Hotspur2Spartak Moscow228,906
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Tottenham Hotspur 4 2 1 1 7 4 1 +3
2 Spartak Moscow 4 1 1 2 5 6 1 -1
3 Udinese 4 3 0 1 6 4 0 +2
4 NEC Nijmegen 4 2 0 2 6 5 0 +1
5 Dinamo Zagreb 4 1 0 3 4 9 0 -5
2nd Round Group C
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
Partizan Belgrade1Sampdoria223,780
Seville2Vfb Stuttgart045,000
Thursday, 6th November 2008
Standard Liege1Seville026,500
Vfb Stuttgart2Partizan Belgrade020,500
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Partizan Belgrade0Standard Liege114,210
Sampdoria1Vfb Stuttgart115,000
Wednesday, 3rd December 2008
Seville3Partizan Belgrade025,000
Standard Liege3Sampdoria026,833
Thursday, 18th December 2008
Sampdoria1Seville030,000
Vfb Stuttgart3Standard Liege030,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Vfb Stuttgart 4 2 1 1 6 3 1 +3
2 Sampdoria 4 2 1 1 4 5 1 -1
3 Seville 4 2 0 2 5 2 0 +3
4 Standard Liege 4 3 0 1 5 3 0 +2
5 Partizan Belgrade 4 0 0 4 1 8 0 -7
2nd Round Group B
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
Galatasaray1Olympiakos Piraeus023,500
Hertha Berlin1Benfica126,144
Thursday, 6th November 2008
Benfica0Galatasaray230,000
Metalist Kharkiv0Hertha Berlin035,000
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Galatasaray0Metalist Kharkiv120,000
Olympiakos Piraeus5Benfica133,000
Wednesday, 3rd December 2008
Hertha Berlin0Galatasaray162,612
Metalist Kharkiv1Olympiakos Piraeus025,000
Thursday, 18th December 2008
Benfica0Metalist Kharkiv110,000
Olympiakos Piraeus4Hertha Berlin030,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Hertha Berlin 4 0 2 2 1 6 2 -5
2 Metalist Kharkiv 4 3 1 0 3 0 1 +3
3 Benfica 4 0 1 3 2 9 1 -7
4 Olympiakos Piraeus 4 2 0 2 9 3 0 +6
5 Galatasaray 4 3 0 1 4 1 0 +3
2nd Round Group A
Thursday, 23rd October 2008
Schalke 043Paris Saint Germain148,919
Twente Enschede1Racing Club Santander021,000
Thursday, 6th November 2008
Manchester City3Twente Enschede221,247
Racing Club Santander1Schalke 04115,505
Thursday, 27th November 2008
Paris Saint Germain2Racing Club Santander225,000
Schalke 040Manchester City254,142
Wednesday, 3rd December 2008
Manchester City0Paris Saint Germain025,626
Twente Enschede2Schalke 04124,000
Thursday, 18th December 2008
Paris Saint Germain4Twente Enschede025,000
Racing Club Santander3Manchester City122,151
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Paris Saint Germain 4 1 2 1 7 5 2 +2
2 Racing Club Santander 4 1 2 1 6 5 2 +1
3 Manchester City 4 2 1 1 6 5 1 +1
4 Schalke 04 4 1 1 2 5 6 1 -1
5 Twente Enschede 4 2 0 2 5 8 0 -3
1st Round 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 30th September 2008
CSKA Moscow1Slaven Belupo05,000
CSKA Moscow won 3-1 on aggregate
St. Patrick's Athletic0Hertha Berlin03,021
Hertha Berlin won 2-0 on aggregate
Thursday, 2nd October 2008
Ajax Amsterdam2Borac Cacak017,500
Ajax Amsterdam won 6-1 on aggregate
Artmedia Bratislava0Braga21,120
Braga won 6-0 on aggregate
Aston Villa1Litex Lovech127,230
Aston Villa won 4-2 on aggregate
Benfica2Napoli056,506
Benfica won 4-3 on aggregate
Club Brugge2Young Boys Berne020,000
Club Brugge won 4-2 on aggregate
Deportivo La Coruna2Brann Bergen030,000
after extra time, aggregate 2-2, Deportivo la Coruna won 3-2 on penalties
Dinamo Bucharest0NEC Nijmegen012,000
NEC Nijmegen won 1-0 on aggregate
FC Copenhagen1FC Moscow118,338
FC Copenhagen won 3-2 on aggregate
FC Honka0Racing Club Santander19,106
Racing Santander won 2-0 on aggregate
FC Vaslui1Slavia Prague18,750
aggregate 1-1, Slavia Prague won on away goals rule
Galatasaray2Bellinzona135,000
Galatasaray won 6-4 on aggregate
Heerenveen5Vitoria Setubal223,000
Heerenveen won 6-3 on aggregate
Kalmar1Feyenoord29,000
aggregate 2-2, Feyenoord won on away goals rule
Kaunas1Sampdoria22,500
Sampdoria won 7-1 on aggregate
Lech Poznan4Austria Vienna215,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-1, Lech Poznan won 5-4 on aggregate
Levski Sofia0Zilina112,000
Zilina won 2-1 on aggregate
Manchester City2Omonia Nicosia125,304
Manchester City won 4-2 on aggregate
Metalist Kharkiv4Besiktas120,000
Metalist won 4-2 on aggregate
Motherwell0Nancy211,318
Nancy won 3-0 on aggregate
Olympiakos Piraeus5FC Nordsjaelland027,000
Olympiakos won 7-0 on aggregate
Paris Saint Germain0Kayserispor020,000
Paris St. Germain won 2-1 on aggregate
Partizan Belgrade1Politehnica AEK Timisoara022,000
Partizan Belgrade won 3-1 on aggregate
Rapid Bucharest1Wolfsburg17,000
Wolfsburg won 2-1 on aggregate
Red Bull Salzburg0Seville222,500
Seville won 4-0 on aggregate
Rosenborg BK3Brondby210,000
Rosenborg won 5-3 on aggregate
Schalke 041APOEL Nicosia152,214
Schalke 04 won 5-2 on aggregate
Sparta Prague3Dinamo Zagreb311,934
aggregate 3-3, Dinamo Zagreb won on away goals rule
Spartak Moscow1Banik Ostrava110,000
Spartak Moscow won 2-1 on aggregate
St. Etienne2Hapoel Tel-Aviv127,347
St. Etienne won 4-2 on aggregate
Standard Liege2Everton127,406
Standard Leige won 4-3 on aggregate
Twente Enschede1Rennes020,366
aggregate 2-2, Twente Enschede won on away goals rule
Udinese0Borussia Dortmund213,000
after extra time, aggregate 2-2, Udinese won 4-3 on penalties
Unirea Valahorum Urziceni0Hamburg SV26,000
Hamburg SV won 2-0 on aggregate
Valencia2Maritimo128,000
Valencia won 3-1 on aggregate
Vfb Stuttgart2Cherno More Varna210,000
VfB Stuttgart won 4-3 on aggregate
Vitoria Guimaraes2Portsmouth215,000
Portsmouth won 4-2 on aggregate, after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0
Wisla Krakow1Tottenham Hotspur115,000
Tottenham Hotspur won 3-2 on aggregate
Zurich0AC Milan124,100
AC Milan won 4-1 on aggregate
1st Round 1st Leg
Tuesday, 16th September 2008
APOEL Nicosia1Schalke 0448,000
FC Nordsjaelland0Olympiakos Piraeus25,184
Hertha Berlin2St. Patrick's Athletic013,045
Thursday, 18th September 2008
AC Milan3Zurich125,000
Austria Vienna2Lech Poznan17,500
Banik Ostrava0Spartak Moscow14,120
Bellinzona3Galatasaray412,300
Besiktas1Metalist Kharkiv018,000
Borac Cacak1Ajax Amsterdam45,000
Borussia Dortmund0Udinese252,400
Braga4Artmedia Bratislava0 
Brann Bergen2Deportivo La Coruna08,777
Brondby1Rosenborg BK211,909
Cherno More Varna1Vfb Stuttgart21,000
Dinamo Zagreb0Sparta Prague012,000
Everton2Standard Liege228,312
FC Moscow1FC Copenhagen26,000
Feyenoord0Kalmar122,000
Hamburg SV0Unirea Valahorum Urziceni049,010
Hapoel Tel-Aviv1St. Etienne212,000
Kayserispor1Paris Saint Germain220,000
Litex Lovech1Aston Villa37,000
Maritimo0Valencia1 
Nancy1Motherwell016,094
Napoli3Benfica245,000
NEC Nijmegen1Dinamo Bucharest011,750
Omonia Nicosia1Manchester City215,907
Politehnica AEK Timisoara1Partizan Belgrade2 
Portsmouth2Vitoria Guimaraes019,612
Racing Club Santander1FC Honka018,637
Rennes2Twente Enschede112,893
Sampdoria5Kaunas016,870
Seville2Red Bull Salzburg040,000
Slaven Belupo1CSKA Moscow23,000
Slavia Prague0FC Vaslui07,781
Tottenham Hotspur2Wisla Krakow135,751
Vitoria Setubal1Heerenveen13,000
Wolfsburg1Rapid Bucharest016,245
Young Boys Berne2Club Brugge210,204
Zilina1Levski Sofia17,581
2nd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 26th August 2008
FC Nordsjaelland2Queen of the South13,452
Nordsjaelland won 4-2 on aggregate
Lokomotiv Sofia1Borac Cacak1 
Borac Cacak won 2-1 on aggregate
Thursday, 28th August 2008
Aston Villa1Hafnarfjordur125,415
Aston Villa won 5-2 on aggregate
Austria Vienna2WIT Georgia Tbilisi0 
Austria Vienna progress
Bellinzona2Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1 
aggregate 4-4, Bellinzona won on away goals rule
Besiktas4Siroki Brijeg0 
Besiktas won 4-0 on aggregate
Brondby2Haka0 
Brondby won 6-0 on aggregate
Cherno More Varna2Maccabi Netanya0 
Cherno More won 3-1 on aggregate
Debreceni VSC2Young Boys Berne3 
Young Boys Berne won 7-3 on aggregate
FC Moscow2Legia Warsaw0 
FC Moscow won 4-1 on aggregate
FC Vaslui3Liepajas Metalurgs1 
FC Vaslui won 5-1 on aggregate
Grasshoppers Zurich0Lech Poznan0 
Lech Poznan won 6-0 on aggregate
Gyor ETO1Vfb Stuttgart4 
VfB Stuttgart won 6-2 on aggregate
Hajduk Split0Deportivo La Coruna2 
Deportivo la Coruna won 2-0 on aggregate
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1Litex Lovech2 
Litex Lovech won 2-1 on aggregate
Hapoel Tel-Aviv3Vojvodina0 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 3-0 on aggregate
Hertha Berlin1Interblock Ljubljana0 
Hertha Berlin won 3-0 on aggregate
Kalmar4Gent0 
Kalmar won 5-2 on aggregate
Lillestrom2FC Copenhagen4 
FC Copenhagen won 7-3 on aggregate
Midtylland0Manchester City19,552
after extra time, aggregate 1-1, Manchester City won 4-2 on penalties
Napoli5Vllaznia0 
Napoli won 8-0 on aggregate
Omonia Nicosia2AEK Athens2 
Omonia Nicosia won 3-2 on aggregate
Red Bull Salzburg0Suduva1 
Red Bull Salzburg won 4-2 on aggregate
Red Star Belgrade3APOEL Nicosia3 
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, aggregate 5-5, APOEL Nicosia won on away goals rule
Rennes2Stabaek0 
Rennes won 3-2 on aggregate
Rosenborg BK5Djurgarden IF0 
Rosenborg BK won 6-2 on aggregate
Slaven Belupo2Aris Saloniki0 
Slaven Belupo won 2-1 on aggregate
St. Patrick's Athletic2Elfsborg1 
St. Patricks Athletic won 4-3 on aggregate
Sturm Graz1Zurich1 
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate 2-2, Zurich won 4-2 on penalties
Viking Stavanger1FC Honka2 
FC Honka won 2-1 on aggregate
Zilina2Slovan Liberec1 
Zilina won 4-2 on aggregate
Zrinjski0Braga2 
Braga won 3-0 on aggregate
2nd Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 14th August 2008
AEK Athens0Omonia Nicosia1 
APOEL Nicosia2Red Star Belgrade2 
Aris Saloniki1Slaven Belupo0 
Borac Cacak1Lokomotiv Sofia0 
Braga1Zrinjski0 
Deportivo La Coruna0Hajduk Split0 
Djurgarden IF2Rosenborg BK1 
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3Bellinzona2 
Elfsborg2St. Patrick's Athletic23,918
FC Copenhagen3Lillestrom1 
FC Honka0Viking Stavanger0 
Gent2Kalmar1 
Hafnarfjordur1Aston Villa42,200
Haka0Brondby4 
Interblock Ljubljana0Hertha Berlin2 
Lech Poznan6Grasshoppers Zurich0 
Legia Warsaw1FC Moscow2 
Liepajas Metalurgs0FC Vaslui2 
Litex Lovech0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona0 
Maccabi Netanya1Cherno More Varna1 
Manchester City0Midtylland117,200
Queen of the South1FC Nordsjaelland24,406
Siroki Brijeg1Besiktas2 
Slovan Liberec1Zilina2 
Stabaek2Rennes1 
Suduva1Red Bull Salzburg4 
Vfb Stuttgart2Gyor ETO1 
Vllaznia0Napoli3 
Vojvodina0Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 
WIT Georgia TbilisiPAustria ViennaP 
Match cancelled due to Georgian conflict. Tie to be decided as single leg in Austria.
Young Boys Berne4Debreceni VSC1 
Zurich1Sturm Graz1 
1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 29th July 2008
FC Nordsjaelland5TVMK Talin0 
Nordsjaelland won 8-0 on aggregate
Thursday, 31st July 2008
APOEL Nicosia1Pelister0 
APOEL Nicosia won 1-0 on aggregate
Austria Vienna2Tobol Kostanay0 
Austria Vienna won 2-1 on aggregate
B36 Torshavn0Brondby2 
Brondby won 3-0 on aggregate
Banants0Red Bull Salzburg3 
Red Bull Salzburg won 10-0 on aggregate
Bellinzona3Ararat Yerevan1 
Bellinzona won 4-1 on aggregate
Birkirkara0Hajduk Split3 
Hajduk Split won 7-0 on aggregate
Borac Cacak3Dacia Chisinau1 
Borac Cacak won 4-2 on aggregate
Debreceni VSC1Shakhtyor Karaganda0 
Debreceni VSC won 2-1 on aggregate
FC Copenhagen7Cliftonville0 
FC Copenhagen won 11-0 on aggregate
FC Zestaponi1Gyor ETO2 
Gyor ETO won 3-2 on aggregate
FK Milano Kumanovo1Omonia Nicosia2 
Omonia Nicosia won 4-1 on aggregate
Flora2Djurgarden IF2 
aggregate 2-2, Djurgarden IF won on away goals rule
Gomel1Legia Warsaw4 
Legia Warsaw won 4-1 on aggregate
Grevenmacher1Hafnarfjordur5 
Hafnarfjordur won 8-3 on aggregate
Haka4Cork City0 
Haka won 6-2 on aggregate
IA Akranes2FC Honka1 
FC Honka won 4-2 on aggregate
Interblock Ljubljana1Zeta Golubovic0 
Interblock Ljubljana won 2-1 on aggregate
Juvenes-Dogana0Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 5-0 on aggregate
Kalmar7Racing FC Union Luxembourg1 
Kalmar won 10-1 on aggregate
Lech Poznan4Khazar Lankaran1 
Lech Poznan won 5-1 on aggregate
Liepajas Metalurgs2Glentoran0 
Liepajas Metalurgs won 3-1 on aggregate
Manchester City2EB / Streymur07,334
Manchester City won 4-0 on aggregate
Midtylland4Bangor City0 
Midtylland won 10-1 on aggregate
Mogren0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona3 
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat won 4-1 on aggregate
Nistru Otaci0Hertha Berlin0 
Hertha Berlin won 8-1 on aggregate
Olimpik-Shuvalan PFC Baku1Vojvodina1 
Vojvodina won 2-1 on aggregate
Partizan Tirana1Siroki Brijeg3 
Siroki Brijeg won 3-1 on aggregate
Sant Julia0Cherno More Varna5 
Cherno More won 9-0 on aggregate
Slaven Belupo4Marsaxlokk0 
Slaven Belupo won 8-0 on aggregate
St. Patrick's Athletic2JFK Olimps Riga0 
St. Patricks Athletic won 3-0 on aggregate
The New Saints0Suduva1879
Suduva won 2-0 on aggregate
Viking Stavanger2FK Vetra0 
Viking Stavanger won 2-1 on aggregate
Vllaznia0Koper0 
Vllaznia won 2-1 on aggregate
WIT Georgia Tbilisi1Spartak Trnava0 
WIT Georgia won 3-2 on aggregate
Zilina1FC MTZ-RIPO0 
Zilina won 3-2 on aggregate
Zrinjski3FC Vaduz0 
Zrinjski won 5-1 on aggregate
1st Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 17th July 2008
Ararat Yerevan0Bellinzona1 
Bangor City1Midtylland6 
Brondby1B36 Torshavn0 
Cherno More Varna4Sant Julia0 
Cliftonville0FC Copenhagen4 
Cork City2Haka2 
Dacia Chisinau1Borac Cacak1 
Djurgarden IF0Flora0 
EB / Streymur0Manchester City2 
FC Honka3IA Akranes0 
FC MTZ-RIPO2Zilina2 
FC Vaduz1Zrinjski2 
FK Vetra1Viking Stavanger0 
Glentoran1Liepajas Metalurgs1 
Gyor ETO1FC Zestaponi1 
Hafnarfjordur3Grevenmacher2 
Hajduk Split4Birkirkara0 
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1Mogren1 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv3Juvenes-Dogana0 
Hertha Berlin8Nistru Otaci1 
JFK Olimps Riga0St. Patrick's Athletic1 
Khazar Lankaran0Lech Poznan1 
Koper1Vllaznia2 
Legia Warsaw0Gomel0 
Marsaxlokk0Slaven Belupo4 
Omonia Nicosia2FK Milano Kumanovo0 
Pelister0APOEL Nicosia0 
Racing FC Union Luxembourg0Kalmar3 
Red Bull Salzburg7Banants0 
Shakhtyor Karaganda1Debreceni VSC1 
Siroki Brijeg0Partizan Tirana0 
Spartak Trnava2WIT Georgia Tbilisi2 
Suduva1The New Saints0 
Tobol Kostanay1Austria Vienna0 
TVMK Talin0FC Nordsjaelland3 
Vojvodina1Olimpik-Shuvalan PFC Baku0 
Zeta Golubovic1Interblock Ljubljana1 
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter