Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Europa League competition results from 2010/2011

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Wednesday, 18th May 2011
FC Porto1Braga045,391
played at Lansdowne Road, Dublin
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 5th May 2011
Braga1Benfica025,384
aggregate 2-2, Braga won on away goals rule
Villarreal3FC Porto218,000
FC Porto won 7-4 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 28th April 2011
Benfica2Braga157,788
FC Porto5Villarreal144,719
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 14th April 2011
Braga0Dynamo Kiev018,000
aggregate 1-1, Braga won on away goals rule
PSV Eindhoven2Benfica230,000
Benfica won 6-3 on aggregate
Spartak Moscow2FC Porto520,000
FC Porto won 10-3 on aggregate
Twente Enschede1Villarreal323,000
Villarreal won 8-2 on aggregate
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 7th April 2011
Benfica4PSV Eindhoven160,026
Dynamo Kiev1Braga116,000
FC Porto5Spartak Moscow138,209
Villarreal5Twente Enschede124,000
Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Thursday, 17th March 2011
FC Porto2CSKA Moscow132,712
FC Porto won 3-1 on aggregate
Liverpool0Braga037,494
Braga won 1-0 on aggregate
Manchester City1Dynamo Kiev027,816
Dynamo Kiev won 2-1 on aggregate
Paris Saint Germain1Benfica140,000
Benfica won 3-2 on aggregate
Rangers0PSV Eindhoven135,373
PSV Eindhoven won 1-0 on aggregate
Spartak Moscow3Ajax Amsterdam045,000
Spartak Moscow won 4-0 on aggregate
Villarreal2Bayer Leverkusen123,000
Villareal won 5-3 on aggregate
Zenit St. Petersburg2Twente Enschede020,000
Twente Enschede won 3-2 on aggregate
Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Thursday, 10th March 2011
Ajax Amsterdam0Spartak Moscow130,000
Bayer Leverkusen2Villarreal320,126
Benfica2Paris Saint Germain125,000
Braga1Liverpool015,000
CSKA Moscow0FC Porto110,000
Dynamo Kiev2Manchester City016,000
PSV Eindhoven0Rangers030,000
Twente Enschede3Zenit St. Petersburg020,750
Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 22nd February 2011
CSKA Moscow1PAOK Salonika110,000
CSKA Moscow won 2-1 on aggregate
Wednesday, 23rd February 2011
FC Porto0Seville135,609
aggregate 2-2, FC Porto won on away goals rule
Thursday, 24th February 2011
Ajax Amsterdam2Anderlecht042,591
Ajax Amsterdam won 5-0 on aggregate
Bayer Leverkusen2Metalist Kharkiv016,212
Bayer Leverkusen won 6-0 on aggregate
Braga2Lech Poznan010,007
Braga won 2-1 on aggregate
Dynamo Kiev4Besiktas015,000
Dynamo Kiev won 8-1 on aggregate
Liverpool1Sparta Prague042,949
Liverpool won 1-0 on aggregate
Manchester City3Aris Saloniki036,748
Manchester City won 3-0 on aggregate
Paris Saint Germain0BATE Borisov05,000
aggregate 2-2, Paris Saint Germain won on away goals rule
PSV Eindhoven3Lille OSC128,500
PSV Eindhoven won 5-3 on aggregate
Spartak Moscow1FC Basel112,000
Spartak Moscow won 4-3 on aggregate
Sporting Lisbon2Rangers215,375
aggregate 3-3, Rangers won on away goals rule
Twente Enschede2Rubin Kazan223,000
Twente Enschede won 4-2 on aggregate
Vfb Stuttgart0Benfica225,800
Benfica won 4-1 on aggregate
Villarreal2Napoli125,000
Villarreal won 2-1 on aggregate
Zenit St. Petersburg3Young Boys Berne117,500
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-3 on aggregate
Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Tuesday, 15th February 2011
Aris Saloniki0Manchester City021,000
Thursday, 17th February 2011
Anderlecht0Ajax Amsterdam324,000
BATE Borisov2Paris Saint Germain26,000
Benfica2Vfb Stuttgart140,000
Besiktas1Dynamo Kiev427,000
FC Basel2Spartak Moscow313,060
Lech Poznan1Braga029,133
Lille OSC2PSV Eindhoven216,951
Metalist Kharkiv0Bayer Leverkusen424,000
Napoli0Villarreal055,000
PAOK Salonika0CSKA Moscow122,000
Rangers1Sporting Lisbon134,095
Rubin Kazan0Twente Enschede2500
Seville1FC Porto230,000
Sparta Prague0Liverpool017,564
Young Boys Berne2Zenit St. Petersburg115,000
Group L
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Besiktas1CSKA Sofia0 
FC Porto3Rapid Vienna0 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
CSKA Sofia0FC Porto117,231
Rapid Vienna1Besiktas247,200
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Besiktas1FC Porto329,000
CSKA Sofia0Rapid Vienna26,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
FC Porto1Besiktas1 
Rapid Vienna1CSKA Sofia2 
Thursday, 2nd December 2010
CSKA Sofia1Besiktas210,000
Rapid Vienna1FC Porto353,008
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
Besiktas2Rapid Vienna014,000
FC Porto3CSKA Sofia122,930
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 FC Porto 6 5 1 0 14 4 16 +10
2 Besiktas 6 4 1 1 9 6 13 +3
3 Rapid Vienna 6 1 0 5 5 12 3 -7
4 CSKA Sofia 6 1 0 5 4 10 3 -6
Teams level on points are initially ordered on the results of any matches against each other
Group K
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Liverpool4Steaua Bucharest1 
Napoli0Utrecht0 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Steaua Bucharest3Napoli320,000
Utrecht0Liverpool023,662
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Napoli0Liverpool055,489
Utrecht1Steaua Bucharest123,300
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Liverpool3Napoli1 
Steaua Bucharest3Utrecht1 
Thursday, 2nd December 2010
Steaua Bucharest1Liverpool120,000
Utrecht3Napoli324,117
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
Liverpool0Utrecht037,800
Napoli1Steaua Bucharest045,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Liverpool 6 2 4 0 8 3 10 +5
2 Napoli 6 1 4 1 8 9 7 -1
3 Steaua Bucharest 6 1 3 2 9 11 6 -2
4 Utrecht 6 0 5 1 5 7 5 -2
Group J
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Karpaty Lviv3Borussia Dortmund4 
Seville0Paris Saint Germain1 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Borussia Dortmund0Seville149,100
Paris Saint Germain2Karpaty Lviv05,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Borussia Dortmund1Paris Saint Germain150,209
Karpaty Lviv0Seville120,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Paris Saint Germain0Borussia Dortmund0 
Seville4Karpaty Lviv0 
Thursday, 2nd December 2010
Borussia Dortmund3Karpaty Lviv040,100
Paris Saint Germain4Seville25,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
Karpaty Lviv1Paris Saint Germain110,000
Seville2Borussia Dortmund225,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Paris Saint Germain 6 3 3 0 9 4 12 +5
2 Seville 6 3 1 2 10 7 10 +3
3 Borussia Dortmund 6 2 3 1 10 7 9 +3
4 Karpaty Lviv 6 0 1 5 4 15 1 -11
Group I
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Debreceni VSC0Metalist Kharkiv5 
PSV Eindhoven1Sampdoria1 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Metalist Kharkiv0PSV Eindhoven225,000
Sampdoria1Debreceni VSC012,159
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Debreceni VSC1PSV Eindhoven25,000
Metalist Kharkiv2Sampdoria125,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
PSV Eindhoven3Debreceni VSC0 
Sampdoria0Metalist Kharkiv0 
Wednesday, 1st December 2010
Metalist Kharkiv2Debreceni VSC125,000
Sampdoria1PSV Eindhoven225,000
Thursday, 16th December 2010
Debreceni VSC2Sampdoria05,000
PSV Eindhoven0Metalist Kharkiv015,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 PSV Eindhoven 6 4 2 0 10 3 14 +7
2 Metalist Kharkiv 6 3 2 1 9 4 11 +5
3 Sampdoria 6 1 2 3 4 7 5 -3
4 Debreceni VSC 6 1 0 5 4 13 3 -9
Group H
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Getafe2Odense1 
Vfb Stuttgart3Young Boys Berne0 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Odense1Vfb Stuttgart214,761
Young Boys Berne2Getafe020,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Vfb Stuttgart1Getafe017,400
Young Boys Berne4Odense212,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Getafe0Vfb Stuttgart3 
Odense2Young Boys Berne0 
Wednesday, 1st December 2010
Odense1Getafe14,500
Young Boys Berne4Vfb Stuttgart21,500
Thursday, 16th December 2010
Getafe1Young Boys Berne01,500
Vfb Stuttgart5Odense114,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Vfb Stuttgart 6 5 0 1 16 6 15 +10
2 Young Boys Berne 6 3 0 3 10 10 9 +0
3 Getafe 6 2 1 3 4 8 7 -4
4 Odense 6 1 1 4 8 14 4 -6
Group G
Thursday, 16th September 2010
AEK Athens3Hajduk Split1 
Anderlecht1Zenit St. Petersburg3 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Hajduk Split1Anderlecht032,000
Zenit St. Petersburg4AEK Athens221,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Anderlecht3AEK Athens020,000
Zenit St. Petersburg2Hajduk Split020,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
AEK Athens1Anderlecht1 
Hajduk Split2Zenit St. Petersburg3 
Wednesday, 1st December 2010
Hajduk Split1AEK Athens310,000
Zenit St. Petersburg3Anderlecht115,000
Thursday, 16th December 2010
AEK Athens0Zenit St. Petersburg32,200
Anderlecht2Hajduk Split018,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Zenit St. Petersburg 6 6 0 0 18 6 18 +12
2 Anderlecht 6 2 1 3 8 8 7 +0
3 AEK Athens 6 2 1 3 9 13 7 -4
4 Hajduk Split 6 1 0 5 5 13 3 -8
Teams level on points are initially ordered on the results of any matches against each other
Group F
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Lausanne Sports0CSKA Moscow3 
Sparta Prague3Palermo2 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
CSKA Moscow3Sparta Prague015,000
Palermo1Lausanne Sports010,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Palermo0CSKA Moscow310,000
Sparta Prague3Lausanne Sports312,430
Thursday, 4th November 2010
CSKA Moscow3Palermo1 
Lausanne Sports1Sparta Prague3 
Thursday, 2nd December 2010
CSKA Moscow5Lausanne Sports11,500
Palermo2Sparta Prague27,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
Lausanne Sports0Palermo16,000
Sparta Prague1CSKA Moscow112,700
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 CSKA Moscow 6 5 1 0 18 3 16 +15
2 Sparta Prague 6 2 3 1 12 12 9 +0
3 Palermo 6 2 1 3 7 11 7 -4
4 Lausanne Sports 6 0 1 5 5 16 1 -11
Group E
Thursday, 16th September 2010
AZ Alkmaar2Sheriff Tiraspol1 
Dynamo Kiev2BATE Borisov2 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
BATE Borisov4AZ Alkmaar113,000
Sheriff Tiraspol2Dynamo Kiev014,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
AZ Alkmaar1Dynamo Kiev212,338
Sheriff Tiraspol0BATE Borisov110,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
BATE Borisov3Sheriff Tiraspol1 
Dynamo Kiev2AZ Alkmaar0 
Thursday, 2nd December 2010
BATE Borisov1Dynamo Kiev47,000
Sheriff Tiraspol1AZ Alkmaar13,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
AZ Alkmaar3BATE Borisov014,000
Dynamo Kiev0Sheriff Tiraspol017,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Dynamo Kiev 6 3 2 1 10 6 11 +4
2 BATE Borisov 6 3 1 2 11 11 10 +0
3 AZ Alkmaar 6 2 1 3 8 10 7 -2
4 Sheriff Tiraspol 6 1 2 3 5 7 5 -2
Group D
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Club Brugge1PAOK Salonika1 
Dinamo Zagreb2Villarreal0 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
PAOK Salonika1Dinamo Zagreb020,000
Villarreal2Club Brugge123,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Dinamo Zagreb0Club Brugge022,000
Villarreal1PAOK Salonika020,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Club Brugge0Dinamo Zagreb2 
PAOK Salonika1Villarreal0 
Thursday, 2nd December 2010
PAOK Salonika1Club Brugge121,000
Villarreal3Dinamo Zagreb015,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
Club Brugge1Villarreal219,000
Dinamo Zagreb0PAOK Salonika134,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Villarreal 6 4 0 2 8 5 12 +3
2 PAOK Salonika 6 3 2 1 5 3 11 +2
3 Dinamo Zagreb 6 2 1 3 4 5 7 -1
4 Club Brugge 6 0 3 3 4 8 3 -4
Group C
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Levski Sofia3Gent2 
Lille OSC1Sporting Lisbon2 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Gent1Lille OSC18,000
Sporting Lisbon5Levski Sofia015,081
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Lille OSC1Levski Sofia016,000
Sporting Lisbon5Gent115,008
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Gent3Sporting Lisbon1 
Levski Sofia2Lille OSC2 
Wednesday, 1st December 2010
Gent1Levski Sofia08,662
Sporting Lisbon1Lille OSC016,569
Thursday, 16th December 2010
Levski Sofia1Sporting Lisbon01,600
Lille OSC3Gent015,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Sporting Lisbon 6 4 0 2 14 6 12 +8
2 Lille OSC 6 2 2 2 8 6 8 +2
3 Gent 6 2 1 3 8 13 7 -5
4 Levski Sofia 6 2 1 3 6 11 7 -5
Teams level on points are initially ordered on the results of any matches against each other
Group B
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Aris Saloniki1Atletico Madrid0 
Bayer Leverkusen4Rosenborg BK0 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Atletico Madrid1Bayer Leverkusen135,000
Rosenborg BK2Aris Saloniki112,000
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Aris Saloniki0Bayer Leverkusen022,000
Atletico Madrid3Rosenborg BK025,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Bayer Leverkusen1Aris Saloniki0 
Rosenborg BK1Atletico Madrid2 
Wednesday, 1st December 2010
Atletico Madrid2Aris Saloniki325,000
Rosenborg BK0Bayer Leverkusen111,100
Thursday, 16th December 2010
Aris Saloniki2Rosenborg BK022,000
Bayer Leverkusen1Atletico Madrid118,093
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Bayer Leverkusen 6 3 3 0 8 2 12 +6
2 Aris Saloniki 6 3 1 2 7 5 10 +2
3 Atletico Madrid 6 2 2 2 9 7 8 +2
4 Rosenborg BK 6 1 0 5 3 13 3 -10
Group A
Thursday, 16th September 2010
Juventus3Lech Poznan3 
Red Bull Salzburg0Manchester City2 
Thursday, 30th September 2010
Lech Poznan2Red Bull Salzburg042,000
Manchester City1Juventus135,212
Thursday, 21st October 2010
Manchester City3Lech Poznan133,388
Red Bull Salzburg1Juventus120,000
Thursday, 4th November 2010
Juventus0Red Bull Salzburg0 
Lech Poznan3Manchester City1 
Wednesday, 1st December 2010
Lech Poznan1Juventus128,000
Manchester City3Red Bull Salzburg037,552
Thursday, 16th December 2010
Juventus1Manchester City110,000
Red Bull Salzburg0Lech Poznan15,300
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Manchester City 6 3 2 1 11 6 11 +5
2 Lech Poznan 6 3 2 1 11 8 11 +3
3 Juventus 6 0 6 0 7 7 6 +0
4 Red Bull Salzburg 6 0 2 4 1 9 2 -8
Teams level on points are initially ordered on the results of any matches against each other
Final Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 24th August 2010
Anorthosis Famagusta1CSKA Moscow23,850
CSKA Moscow won 6-1 on aggregate
Thursday, 26th August 2010
AEK Athens1Dundee United1600
AEK Athens won 2-1 on aggregate
APOEL Nicosia1Getafe118,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Getafe won 2-1 on aggregate
Aston Villa2Rapid Vienna329,980
Rapid Vienna won 4-3 on aggregate
Atyrau2AZ Alkmaar112,000
AZ Alkmaar won 3-2 on aggregate
Austria Vienna1Aris Saloniki111,000
Aris Salonika won 2-1 on aggregate
Brondby0Sporting Lisbon320,389
Sporting Lisbon won 3-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Minsk2Club Brugge37,000
Club Brugge won 5-3 on aggregate
Dinamo Zagreb2Gyor ETO18,000
Dinamo Zagreb won 4-1 on aggregate
Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev1Villarreal26,500
Villareal won 7-1 on aggregate
Elfsborg0Napoli210,621
Napoli won 3-0 on aggregate
FC Porto4Racing Genk233,512
FC Porto won 7-2 on aggregate
Fenerbahce1PAOK Salonika139,863
PAOK Salonika won 2-1 on aggregate
FK Qarabag Agdam0Borussia Dortmund115,000
Borussia Dortmund won 5-0 on aggregate
Gent2Feyenoord09,000
Gent won 2-1 on aggregate
Grasshoppers Zurich1Steaua Bucharest05,200
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate 1-1, Steaua Bucharest won 4-3 on penalties
HJK Helsinki0Besiktas49,054
Besiktas won 6-0 on aggregate
Juventus1Sturm Graz015,585
Juventus won 3-1 on aggregate
Karpaty Lviv1Galatasaray125,000
aggregate 3-3, Karpaty Lviv won on away goals rule
Lech Poznan0Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk014,000
Lech Poznan won 1-0 on aggregate
Levski Sofia2AIK Solna118,000
Levski Sofia won 2-1 on aggregate
Lille OSC2FC Vaslui016,876
Lille OSC won 2-0 on aggregate
Litex Lovech1Debreceni VSC22,500
Debreceni VSC won 4-1 on aggregate
Lokomotiv Moscow1Lausanne Sports111,053
after extra time, aggregate 2-2, Lausanne won 4-3 on penalties
Maccabi Tel-Aviv4Paris Saint Germain310,000
Paris St. Germain won 5-4 on aggregate
Manchester City2FC Timisoara023,542
Manchester City won 3-0 on aggregate
Maribor3Palermo212,000
Palermo won 5-3 on aggregate
Maritimo1BATE Borisov22,073
BATE Borisov won 5-1 on aggregate
Metalist Kharkiv2Omonia Nicosia230,360
Metalist Kharkiv won 3-2 on aggregate
Motherwell0Odense19,105
Odense won 3-1 on aggregate
PSV Eindhoven5Sibir Novosibirsk015,000
PSV Eindhoven won 5-1 on aggregate
Tavriya Simferopol1Bayer Leverkusen33,000
Bayer Leverkusen won 6-1 on aggregate
The New Saints2CSKA Sofia2843
CSKA Sofia won 5-2 on aggregate
Trabzonspor1Liverpool218,630
Liverpool won 3-1 on aggregate
Unirea Valahorum Urziceni1Hajduk Split1918
Hajduk Split won 5-2 on aggregate
Utrecht4Celtic018,000
Utrecht won 4-2 on aggregate
Vfb Stuttgart2Slovan Bratislava214,000
Vfb Stuttgart won 3-2 on aggregate
Final Qualifying Play-Off 1st Leg
Tuesday, 17th August 2010
Aris Saloniki1Austria Vienna013,400
Besiktas2HJK Helsinki019,040
Thursday, 19th August 2010
AIK Solna0Levski Sofia08,212
AZ Alkmaar2Atyrau010,385
BATE Borisov3Maritimo05,230
Bayer Leverkusen3Tavriya Simferopol013,000
Borussia Dortmund4FK Qarabag Agdam047,800
Celtic2Utrecht035,755
Club Brugge2Dinamo Minsk124,587
CSKA Moscow4Anorthosis Famagusta08,000
CSKA Sofia3The New Saints02,950
Debreceni VSC2Litex Lovech08,125
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Lech Poznan121,420
Dundee United0AEK Athens112,116
FC Timisoara0Manchester City120,000
FC Vaslui0Lille OSC07,000
Feyenoord1Gent030,000
Galatasaray2Karpaty Lviv215,182
Getafe1APOEL Nicosia08,000
Gyor ETO0Dinamo Zagreb28,500
Hajduk Split5Unirea Valahorum Urziceni135,000
Lausanne Sports1Lokomotiv Moscow111,200
Liverpool1Trabzonspor040,941
Napoli1Elfsborg020,000
Odense2Motherwell114,911
Omonia Nicosia0Metalist Kharkiv19,548
Palermo3Maribor030,000
PAOK Salonika1Fenerbahce023,353
Paris Saint Germain2Maccabi Tel-Aviv05,000
Racing Genk0FC Porto313,711
Rapid Vienna1Aston Villa116,891
Sibir Novosibirsk1PSV Eindhoven012,500
Slovan Bratislava0Vfb Stuttgart18,120
Sporting Lisbon0Brondby220,057
Steaua Bucharest1Grasshoppers Zurich017,971
Sturm Graz1Juventus215,400
Villarreal5Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev012,000
3rd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Tuesday, 3rd August 2010
Rapid Vienna3Beroe Stara011,700
Rapid Vienna won 4-1 on aggregate
Thursday, 5th August 2010
Anorthosis Famagusta3Cercle Brugge18,500
Anorthosis Famagusta won 3-2 on aggregate
Apollon Limassol2Sibir Novosibirsk16,000
aggregate 2-2, Sibir Novosibirsk won on away goals rule
Aris Saloniki2Jagiellonia Bialystock219,000
Aris Salonika won 4-3 on aggregate
Austria Vienna3Ruch Chorzow010,000
Austria Vienna won 6-1 on aggregate
Bangor City1Maritimo2556
Maritimo won 10-3 on aggregate
Banik Ostrava1Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev24,812
Dnepr-Transmas won 3-1 on aggregate
Besiktas3Viktoria Plzen025,975
Besiktas won 4-1 on aggregate
Brondby1Buducnost Podgorica07,003
Brondby won 3-1 on aggregate
Cliftonville1CSKA Sofia2776
CSKA Sofia won 5-1 on aggregate
Dinamo Minsk3Maccabi Haifa15,000
Dinamo Minsk won 3-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Tbilisi1Sturm Graz18,500
Sturm Graz won 3-1 on aggregate
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2Spartak Moscow024,428
Dnipro won 3-2 on aggregate
FC Timisoara3MyPa-4738,000
FC Timisoara won 5-4 on aggregate
FC Zestaponi0Karpaty Lviv14,558
Karpaty Lviv won 2-0 on aggregate
FK Qarabag Agdam3Wisla Krakow232,000
FK Qarabag won 4-2 on aggregate
FK Teteks1Elfsborg2700
Elfsborg won 7-1 on aggregate
Hajduk Split3Dinamo Bucharest025,000
Hajduk Split won 4-3 on aggregate
Hibernian2Maribor312,504
Maribor won 6-2 on aggregate
IFK Gothenburg1AZ Alkmaar010,115
AZ Alkmaar won 2-1 on aggregate
Jablonec1APOEL Nicosia33,622
APOEL Nicosia won 4-1 on aggregate
Juventus1Shamrock Rovers017,579
Juventus won 3-0 on aggregate
Lausanne Sports1Randers FC Denmark18,150
Lausanne won 4-3 on aggregate
Levski Sofia5Kalmar29,470
Levski Sofia won 6-3 on aggregate
Liverpool2Rabotnicki Kometal031,202
Liverpool won 4-0 on aggregate
Lucerne1Utrecht37,100
Utrecht won 4-1 on aggregate
Maccabi Tel-Aviv1Olympiakos Piraeus012,421
aggregate 2-2, Maccabi Tel-Aviv won on away goals rule
Montpellier Herault SC0Gyor ETO19,918
after extra time, aggregate 1-1, Gyor ETO won 4-3 on penalties
Motherwell3Aalesunds FK07,721
Motherwell won 4-1 on aggregate
OFK Belgrade1Galatasaray58,000
Galatasaray won 7-3 on aggregate
Racing Genk3FC Inter Baku215,407
Racing Genk won 8-3 on aggregate
Slovan Bratislava1Red Star Belgrade19,250
Slovan Bratislava won 3-2 on aggregate
Sporting Lisbon2FC Nordsjaelland127,000
Sporting Lisbon won 3-1 on aggregate
Vfb Stuttgart2Molde211,500
Vfb Stuttgart won 5-4 on aggregate
Zrinjski0Odense06,332
Odense won 5-3 on aggregate
3rd Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Tuesday, 27th July 2010
CSKA Sofia3Cliftonville0 
Thursday, 29th July 2010
Aalesunds FK1Motherwell18,450
APOEL Nicosia1Jablonec013,978
AZ Alkmaar2IFK Gothenburg0 
Beroe Stara1Rapid Vienna1 
Buducnost Podgorica1Brondby2 
Cercle Brugge1Anorthosis Famagusta04,672
Dinamo Bucharest3Hajduk Split1 
Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev1Banik Ostrava0 
Elfsborg5FK Teteks0 
FC Inter Baku1Racing Genk5 
FC Nordsjaelland0Sporting Lisbon1 
Galatasaray2OFK Belgrade2 
Gyor ETO0Montpellier Herault SC17,000
Jagiellonia Bialystock1Aris Saloniki25,100
Kalmar1Levski Sofia1 
Karpaty Lviv1FC Zestaponi0 
Maccabi Haifa1Dinamo Minsk09,000
Maribor3Hibernian010,000
Maritimo8Bangor City22,000
Molde2Vfb Stuttgart3 
MyPa-471FC Timisoara2 
Odense5Zrinjski3 
Olympiakos Piraeus2Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 
Rabotnicki Kometal0Liverpool223,000
Randers FC Denmark2Lausanne Sports3 
Red Star Belgrade1Slovan Bratislava240,826
Ruch Chorzow1Austria Vienna38,000
Shamrock Rovers0Juventus25,800
Sibir Novosibirsk1Apollon Limassol010,000
Spartak Moscow2Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1 
Sturm Graz2Dinamo Tbilisi0 
Utrecht1Lucerne0 
Viktoria Plzen1Besiktas1 
Wisla Krakow0FK Qarabag Agdam14,200
2nd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 22nd July 2010
Bangor City2FC Honka1954
Bangor City won 3-2 on aggregate
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0Shamrock Rovers13,000
Shamrock Rovers won 2-1 on aggregate
Breidablik0Motherwell11,700
Motherwell won 2-0 on aggregate
Cibalia0Cliftonville05,000
Cliftonville won 1-0 on aggregate
Dundalk0Levski Sofia22,000
Levski Sofia won 8-0 on aggregate
FK Qarabag Agdam1Portadown12,000
FK Qarabag won 3-2 on aggregate
2nd Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 15th July 2010
Cliftonville1Cibalia01,800
FC Honka1Bangor City11,279
Levski Sofia6Dundalk07,500
Motherwell1Breidablik05,990
Portadown1FK Qarabag Agdam21,800
Shamrock Rovers1Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv14,850
1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 8th July 2010
Dundalk2Grevenmacher13,500
Dundalk won 5-4 on aggregate
FK Taurus Taurage3Llanelli2350
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, FK Taurus won 5-4 on aggregate
Glentoran2KR Reykjavik22,000
KR Reykjavik won 5-2 on aggregate
Port Talbot Athletic0TPS Turku4676
TPS Turku won 7-1 on aggregate
Skonto Riga0Portadown16,000
Portadown won 2-1 on aggregate
1st Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 1st July 2010
Grevenmacher3Dundalk3716
KR Reykjavik3Glentoran0813
Llanelli2FK Taurus Taurage2556
Portadown1Skonto Riga1976
TPS Turku3Port Talbot Athletic11,405
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter