Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Trophy competition results from 2010/2011

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Saturday, 7th May 2011
Darlington (CONF)1Mansfield Town (CONF)024,668
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0; played at Wembley
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Saturday, 19th March 2011
Gateshead (CONF)0Darlington (CONF)05,156
Darlington won 3-2 on aggregate
Luton Town (CONF)1Mansfield Town (CONF)16,133
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Mansfield Town won 2-1 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Saturday, 12th March 2011
Darlington (CONF)3Gateshead (CONF)24,243
Sunday, 13th March 2011
Mansfield Town (CONF)1Luton Town (CONF)03,208
4th Round Replay
Tuesday, 8th March 2011
Mansfield Town (CONF)3Chasetown (NPL)12,295
4th Round
Saturday, 26th February 2011
Blyth Spartans (CNFN)0Gateshead (CONF)22,719
Darlington (CONF)2Salisbury City (SPL)11,869
Guiseley (CNFN)0Luton Town (CONF)11,152
Tuesday, 1st March 2011
Chasetown (NPL)2Mansfield Town (CONF)22,000
3rd Round Replay
Monday, 7th February 2011
Droylsden (CNFN)0Blyth Spartans (CNFN)4229
Tuesday, 8th February 2011
Alfreton Town (CNFN)1Mansfield Town (CONF)22,131
Guiseley (CNFN)2Eastbourne Borough (CONF)1 
3rd Round
Friday, 4th February 2011
Luton Town (CONF)1Gloucester City (CNFN)02,212
Saturday, 5th February 2011
AFC Telford United (CNFN)0Darlington (CONF)31,505
Blyth Spartans (CNFN)2Droylsden (CNFN)2708
Eastbourne Borough (CONF)1Guiseley (CNFN)1471
Eastleigh (CNFS)1Chasetown (NPL)3562
Gateshead (CONF)3Dartford (CNFS)0501
Mansfield Town (CONF)1Alfreton Town (CNFN)13,408
Woking (CNFS)0Salisbury City (SPL)21,551
2nd Round Replay
Monday, 17th January 2011
Worcester City (CNFN)1Eastleigh (CNFS)4564
Tuesday, 18th January 2011
Cambridge United (CONF)3Alfreton Town (CNFN)61,098
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
Eastbourne Borough (CONF)1Dorchester Town (CNFS)0487
2nd Round
Saturday, 15th January 2011
AFC Telford United (CNFN)1Eastwood Town (CNFN)01,159
AFC Wimbledon (CONF)2Woking (CNFS)32,259
Alfreton Town (CNFN)3Cambridge United (CONF)3929
Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)0Dartford (CNFS)1474
Blyth Spartans (CNFN)2Altrincham (CONF)1620
Boston United (CNFN)0Gloucester City (CNFN)11,110
Chasetown (NPL)2Grimsby Town (CONF)11,012
Darlington (CONF)4Bath City (CONF)1926
Dorchester Town (CNFS)3Eastbourne Borough (CONF)3402
Droylsden (CNFN)1Ebbsfleet United (CNFS)0336
Eastleigh (CNFS)3Worcester City (CNFN)3407
Gateshead (CONF)6Hampton & Richmond Borough (CNFS)0336
Guiseley (CNFN)2Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)1417
Luton Town (CONF)4Uxbridge (N/L)01,958
Mansfield Town (CONF)4Newport County (CONF)21,137
Salisbury City (SPL)1Wrexham (CONF)01,032
1st Round Replay
Monday, 13th December 2010
Wealdstone (IPL)0Newport County (CONF)1324
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Tuesday, 14th December 2010
Dartford (CNFS)1Crawley Town (CONF)0 
Kettering Town (CONF)1Chasetown (NPL)2581
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Sutton United (IPL)0Eastleigh (CNFS)4237
Welling United (CNFS)1Luton Town (CONF)2404
Wednesday, 15th December 2010
Gloucester City (CNFN)3Cirencester Town (SPL)0222
Tuesday, 11th January 2011
Eastwood Town (CNFN)4Rushden & Diamonds (CONF)3314
after extra-time, 90 minutes 3-3
Southport (CONF)0Gateshead (CONF)1302
1st Round
Saturday, 11th December 2010
AFC Sudbury (N/L)1Hampton & Richmond Borough (CNFS)4279
AFC Wimbledon (CONF)3Braintree Town (CNFS)01,201
Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)1AFC Hornchurch (IPL)0161
Barrow (CONF)2Guiseley (CNFN)3923
Basingstoke Town (CNFS)0Salisbury City (SPL)2475
Cambridge United (CONF)2Forest Green Rovers (CONF)11,045
Chasetown (NPL)3Kettering Town (CONF)3444
Cirencester Town (SPL)1Gloucester City (CNFN)1406
Crawley Town (CONF)3Dartford (CNFS)31,033
Dorchester Town (CNFS)3St. Albans City (CNFS)0302
Droylsden (CNFN)4Hinckley United (CNFN)3127
Eastbourne Borough (CONF)3Boreham Wood (CNFS)1422
Eastleigh (CNFS)1Sutton United (IPL)1388
Ebbsfleet United (CNFS)3Hayes & Yeading United (CONF)1614
Grimsby Town (CONF)3Redditch United (CNFN)01,116
Harlow Town (N/L)0Woking (CNFS)2324
Harrogate Town (CNFN)0AFC Telford United (CNFN)3247
Histon (CONF)2Bath City (CONF)3263
Lowestoft Town (IPL)2Uxbridge (N/L)3609
Newport County (CONF)0Wealdstone (IPL)01,070
Rushden & Diamonds (CONF)1Eastwood Town (CNFN)1657
Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)2Nantwich Town (NPL)1321
Worcester City (CNFN)1Northwich Victoria (NPL)0577
Wrexham (CONF)2Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)01,122
York City (CONF)0Boston United (CNFN)11,318
Sunday, 12th December 2010
Luton Town (CONF)0Welling United (CNFS)01,639
Tuesday, 14th December 2010
Alfreton Town (CNFN)3Hyde (CNFN)0254
Blyth Spartans (CNFN)2Fleetwood Town (CONF)0354
Curzon Ashton (ND1N)0Altrincham (CONF)2268
Darlington (CONF)3Tamworth (CONF)2432
Gateshead (CONF)2Southport (CONF)2233
Worksop Town (NPL)0Mansfield Town (CONF)5682
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter