Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 11th January 1922

Saturday, 7th January 1922
English Third Division (North)
  Barrow 3 Accrington Stanley 1    
  Crewe Alexandra 0 Lincoln City 2    
  Wigan Borough 0 Stalybridge Celtic 2    
  Wrexham 3 Durham City 1    
Tuesday, 3rd January 1922
English Third Division (North)
  Darlington 5 Ashington 0    
Monday, 2nd January 1922
English First Division
  Blackburn Rovers 1 Cardiff City 3    
  Bolton Wanderers 5 Oldham Athletic 1    
  Everton 3 Sunderland 0    
  Manchester City 2 Huddersfield Town 1    
  Newcastle United 1 Liverpool 1    
  Sheffield United 3 Manchester United 0    
English Second Division
  South Shields 2 Coventry City 1    
English Third Division (North)
  Ashington 2 Accrington Stanley 1    
  Chesterfield 2 Barrow 0    
  Darlington 5 Walsall 0    
  Durham City 2 Lincoln City 0    
  Hartlepools United 0 Stalybridge Celtic 1    
  Nelson 4 Wrexham 0    
  Southport 2 Crewe Alexandra 0    
English Third Division (South)
  Newport County 2 Swansea Town 3    
Saturday, 31st December 1921
English First Division
  Birmingham 0 Cardiff City 1    
  Bradford City 0 Liverpool 0    
  Burnley 2 Aston Villa 1    
  Chelsea 0 Arsenal 2    
  Everton 1 Bolton Wanderers 0    
  Manchester City 3 Sunderland 0    
  Newcastle United 3 Manchester United 0    
  Oldham Athletic 1 Blackburn Rovers 1    
  Sheffield United 6 Middlesbrough 1    
  Tottenham Hotspur 5 Preston North End 0    
  West Bromwich Albion 3 Huddersfield Town 2    
English Second Division
  Bristol City 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0    
  Bury 1 Nottingham Forest 2    
  Clapton Orient 3 Blackpool 0    
  Coventry City 4 Port Vale 1    
  Derby County 1 Fulham 1    
  Hull City 1 Crystal Palace 0    
  Leeds United 0 Rotherham County 2    
  Notts. County 3 Bradford Park Avenue 0    
  South Shields 5 Barnsley 2    
  Stoke 1 The Wednesday 1    
  West Ham United 1 Leicester City 0    
English Third Division (North)
  Ashington 4 Nelson 0    
  Barrow 5 Wrexham 2    
  Crewe Alexandra 3 Durham City 2    
  Darlington 3 Accrington Stanley 0    
  Halifax Town 1 Walsall 3    
  Hartlepools United 5 Rochdale 3    
  Lincoln City 2 Chesterfield 1    
  Stalybridge Celtic 0 Stockport County 4    
  Tranmere Rovers 2 Grimsby Town 2    
  Wigan Borough 3 Southport 2    
English Third Division (South)
  Aberdare Athletic 2 Bristol Rovers 0    
  Exeter City 2 Newport County 2    
  Luton Town 7 Gillingham 0    
  Millwall 0 Charlton Athletic 1    
  Norwich City 1 Watford 1    
  Plymouth Argyle 3 Swansea Town 1    
  Queens Park Rangers 4 Northampton Town 0    
  Reading 0 Brighton & Hove Albion 0    
  Southampton 0 Brentford 0    
  Southend United 2 Merthyr Town 1    
  Swindon Town 0 Portsmouth 0    
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter