Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 14th November 2002

Thursday, 14th November 2002
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round 2nd Leg
  ANORTHOSIS FAMAGUSTA (CYP) (0)  0 BOAVISTA (POR) (0)  1    
        
Boavista won 3-1 on aggregate
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  1 CD ALAVES (SPA) (0)  0    
        
Besiktas won 2-1 on aggregate
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 CELTIC (1)  2    
    Larsson 15
Sutton 68
  
Celtic won 3-0 on aggregate
  DENIZLISPOR (TUR) (1)  2 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0    
        
Denizlispor won 2-1 on aggregate
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0    
        
FC Porto won 3-0 on aggregate
  FULHAM (0)  2 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  1    
  Malbranque 89
Boa Morte 90
Olic 52
  
Fulham won 5-1 on aggregate
  GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1    
        
PAOK Salonika won 3-2 on aggregate
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  4    
  Abuksis 2
Smith 30, 54, 62, 83
  
Leeds United won 5-1 on aggregate
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (1)  1 STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, aggregate score 1-1, Sturm Graz won 8-7 on penalties
  MIDTYLLAND (DEN) (0)  0 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  3    
        
Anderlecht won 6-1 on aggregate
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (3)  4 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (1)  1    
        
Panathinaikos won 5-2 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  1 NATIONAL BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0    
        
Paris Saint Germain won 3-0 on aggregate
  REAL BETIS (SPA) (1)  3 VIKTORIA ZIZKOV (CZE) (0)  0    
        
Real Betis won 4-0 on aggregate
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (0)  1    
        
Lazio won 2-1 on aggregate
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0    
        
Schalke 04 won 3-2 on aggregate
  SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (2)  5 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  1    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-1, Slavia Prague won 6-4 on aggregate
  SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0    
  Gyan 88
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, aggregate score 1-1, Slovan Liberec won 4-2 on penalties
  VIKING STAVANGER (NOR) (0)  1 CELTA VIGO (SPA) (0)  1    
        
Celta Vigo won 4-1 on aggregate
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  3 VITESSE ARNHEM (HOL) (0)  3    
        
Vitesse Arnhem won 5-4 on aggregate
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  4 PARMA (ITA) (1)  1    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-1, Wisla Krakow won 5-3 on aggregate
Wednesday, 13th November 2002
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  2 44,000  
  Shatskikh 50
Salas 55
Zalayeta 61
  
  FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  3 45,000  
  Bombarda 65
Lurling 71
Bellamy 45, 90
Ferreira Viana 49
  
  Group F
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  0 66,185  
  Veron 42
van Nistelrooy 69
    
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  3 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (3)  3 12,489  
  Alexandris 37
Niniadis 51
Antzas 79
Badier 9
Katan 41
  
  Group G
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  2 56,294  
  Tomasson 34
Tristan 58
Makaay 70
  
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  3 LENS (FRA) (1)  3 22,000  
  Kovac 6
Salihamidzic 19
Feulner 87
Fink 20 (og)
Bakari 54
Blanchard 90
  
  Group H
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  3 GALATASARAY (TUR) (1)  1 42,928  
  Dani 10
Gerard Lopez 45
Geovanni 56
Haspolatli 20
  
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  2 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  0 19,700  
  Julio Cesar 44
Loskov 90
    
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Quarter Final
  LIVINGSTON (SPL) (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (1)  2 3,592  
    Lilley 38, 73 (pen)
  
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  BOSTON UNITED (LD3) (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (LD2) (1)  2 1,408  
  Thompson 44
Murray 33
Coles 112
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (1)  4 Stalybridge Celtic (1)  1    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (0)  0 Boreham Wood (1)  2    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Farsley (0)  3    
Tuesday, 12th November 2002
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  ARSENAL (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  0 35,274  
        
  AUXERRE (FRA) (0)  1 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (0)  0 20,000  
  Mwaruwari 75
    
  Group B
  FC BASEL (SWI) (3)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  3 30,000  
  Rossi 2
Gimenez 22
Atouba 29
Murphy 61
Smicer 64
Owen 85
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  3 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 34,980  
  Sanchez 38, 46
Aurelio 78
    
  Group C
  RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 25,000  
  Sonck 86
Tote 21
  
  ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 23,734  
  Delvecchio 40
Centeno 90
  
  Group D
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 50,272  
  van der Vaart 90
Crespo 50, 52
  
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  1 28,000  
  Brattbakk 68
    
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round 2nd Leg
  AMICA WRONKI (POL) (1)  1 MALAGA (SPA) (1)  2 3,000  
        
Malaga won 4-2 on aggregate
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  2 DJURGARDEN IF (SWE) (0)  1 10,653  
        
Bordeaux won 3-1 on aggregate
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  2 FERENCVAROS (HUN) (0)  0 15,000  
        
Vfb Stuttgart won 2-0 on aggregate
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Quarter Final
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  1 7,576  
        
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  BURY (LD3) (1)  1 BARNSLEY (LD2) (0)  0 1,366  
  Lawson 28
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (LD3) (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LD2) (0)  0 1,918  
  McDonagh 109
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (LD2) (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (LD2) (0)  0 2,600  
  Ashton 60
Jack 71
    
  LEIGH GENESIS (CONF) (2)  3 WREXHAM (LD3) (2)  4 703  
  Kielty 6, 75
Maamria 36
Trundle 40
Jones 44 (pen), 92
Edwards 78
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  LINCOLN CITY (LD3) (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LD3) (1)  2 1,390  
  Buckley 39
Rodgers 45
Moss 94
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LD3) (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (LD2) (0)  2 1,145  
  Tipton 4
Barlow 67, 116
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  PORT VALE (LD2) (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (LD2) (1)  1 2,222  
  Armstrong 29
Brandon 8
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Port Vale won 4-3 on penalties
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (LD2) (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (CONF) (0)  1 2,030  
    Albrighton 67
  
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LD3) (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LD3) (0)  0 2,724  
  Feeney 90
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LD2) (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LD2) (0)  2 1,740  
    Bulman 79
Cook 99
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  EXETER CITY (LD3) (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (LD2) (0)  3 1,360  
    Campbell 61 (pen)
Fortune-West 90
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (LD3) (0)  3 SWINDON TOWN (LD2) (1)  2 1,322  
  Broughton 49
Sall 105
Young 47
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LD2) (2)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (LD3) (2)  4 2,497  
  Hargreaves 17
Gabbiadini 27
Burgess 37 (og)
Riza 45, 50
Youngs 72
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LD2) (0)  0 BRENTFORD (LD2) (0)  1 3,565  
    Hunt 89
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (2)  3 LUTON TOWN (LD2) (1)  4 2,601  
  Nicholls 6 (og)
Pacquette 45
Scott 71
Thorpe 33
Brkovic 55, 57, 61
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE (2)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  3 5,475  
  Nicholson 8 (og)
Lovell 19
Brewster 25
Crawford 74
Dair 84
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Altrincham (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0    
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Ashton United (0)  1    
  Harrogate Town (1)  3 Barrow (0)  2    
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 Whitby Town (2)  2    
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 Vauxhall Motors (2)  5    
  Wakefield (0)  1 Hyde (1)  1    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (0)  0 Tiverton Town (0)  1    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (1)  1 Hayes (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (1)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  1    
  Grays Athletic (0)  1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  1    
  Heybridge Swifts (12)  3 Bishop's Stortford (1)  3    
  Kingstonian (1)  5 Chesham United (1)  1    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alfreton Town (0)  6 Trafford (0)  1    
  Belper Town (0)  1 Lincoln United (0)  0    
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Bishop Auckland (0)  0    
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  4    
Monday, 11th November 2002
Nationwide League Division One
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 23,016  
  Miller 76
Zamora 15
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Droylsden (2)  7 Blyth Spartans (0)  0    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Guiseley (0)  2 Workington (0)  2    
Sunday, 10th November 2002
Barclaycard Premiership
  SUNDERLAND (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 40,024  
  Phillips 60
Flo 62
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  3 LEEDS UNITED (4)  4 33,297  
  Di Canio 21, 50 (pen)
Sinclair 74
Barmby 11
Kewell 28, 41
Viduka 45
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 CELTIC (1)  2 10,664  
    Hartson 14
Sutton 88
  
  RANGERS (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (1)  1 48,798  
  Mols 11
Arveladze 35
McManus 45
  
Saturday, 9th November 2002
Barclaycard Premiership
  ARSENAL (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 38,121  
  Wiltord 24
    
  ASTON VILLA (1)  3 FULHAM (0)  1 29,563  
  Angel 20
Allback 66
Leonhardsen 83
Boa Morte 51
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  1 23,630  
  Frandsen 89
Dobie 17
  
  CHELSEA (3)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 35,237  
  Gudjohnsen 3, 31
Zola 42
    
  EVERTON (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 37,621  
  Radzinski 31
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 34,649  
  Anelka 5
Goater 26, 51
Solskjaer 8
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 34,747  
        
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 30,059  
  Beattie 38 (pen)
Cole 90
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BRADFORD CITY (3)  3 WIMBLEDON (2)  5 10,615  
  Facey 8
Standing 31
Connolly 30, 45, 49, 61
Darlington 89
  
  BURNLEY (2)  3 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 13,470  
  Blake 15 (pen)
Grant 35
Davenport 86 (og)
McAllister 66 (pen)
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 18,971  
        
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 26,587  
  Higginbotham 16 (pen)
Todorov 27
Burchill 51
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 READING (0)  1 8,511  
    Rougier 82
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  2 WALSALL (0)  0 25,243  
  Heath 57
Scowcroft 67
    
  MILLWALL (2)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 7,554  
  Ifill 10
Fuller 89
  
  NORWICH CITY (2)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 20,667  
  Roberts 31 (pen), 82
McVeigh 44
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  2 WATFORD (0)  1 6,790  
  McIntosh 41
Barker 67
Foley 60
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 15,884  
        
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  2 11,488  
  Mooney 49 (pen)
Livingstone 14
Campbell 22
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BARNSLEY (2)  3 CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 10,894  
  Morgan 22, 64
Fallon 30
Earnshaw 23, 42
  
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 7,696  
    Dinning 12
Flynn 86
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 3,338  
  Pinault 55
Bowry 66
Peacock 42, 58
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  1 5,663  
  Hulse 21, 82
Sonko 62
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 8,695  
        
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  0 6,112  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 10,302  
  Liburd 63
Lawrence 43
Christie 90
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 4,359  
  Clarke 82
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 8,216  
  Stonebridge 4
Friio 7
Eyres 74 (pen)
Andrews 76
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 11,947  
    Trollope 61
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 4,531  
  Burgess 40
Alsop 31
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 5,077  
  Parkin 2
Jones 80
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 5,691  
    Bramble 78
  
  BURY (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 3,210  
    Graham 57
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  2 2,778  
  Moor 49
Tinkler 63
Richardson 66
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 3,009  
  Flynn 66
Farrell 15 (pen)
McDonagh 84
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 HULL CITY (1)  1 6,271  
  Futcher 7
Alexander 21
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 ROCHDALE (0)  0 4,547  
  Hunt 17
Basham 70
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 3,911  
  Lowe 79
Clarke 84 (og)
    
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 3,730  
  Beagrie 16 (pen)
Torpey 66
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 2,928  
  Jemson 67, 88
Rowson 77
Youngs 53
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,526  
  Murphy 84
    
  WREXHAM (1)  3 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 3,105  
  Trundle 5
Morrell 69
Edwards 86
Thomas 30
Hayter 54
  
  YORK CITY (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 3,304  
  Brass 28
Parkin 80
Bullock 87
Nugent 9
Martin 58
  
Nationwide Conference
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 753  
    Quailey 21
Mallon 80
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 1,070  
        
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  2 1,646  
    Soley 51
Thomson 90
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  2 1,743  
  Parker 25
Anderson 74
Webster 76
  
  MARGATE (0)  1 TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 385  
  Keister 49 (pen)
Jobling 85
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 1,971  
  Drummond 26
Thompson 58
Carlton 89
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 608  
    Maamria 62
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 SCARBOROUGH (1)  1 1,237  
  McGregor 6
Scott 9
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (1)  1 1,716  
    Clare 45
  
  WOKING (0)  0 BARNET (0)  0 1,761  
        
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 4,289  
  McIndoe 16
Smith 55 (og)
McDougald 57 (pen)
Taylor-Fletcher 80
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 ABERDEEN (0)  0 11,920  
        
  LIVINGSTON (0)  3 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 6,218  
  Dadi 47
Andrews 49
Bingham 59
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  1 4,439  
    Boyd 90
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 2,234  
    McLaughlin 58
  
  FALKIRK (1)  3 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 3,390  
  Henry 8
Coyle 49
James 77
    
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  2 5,449  
    Robson 1
McCulloch 8 (og)
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  2 ARBROATH (0)  0 2,014  
  Hay 2
Hartley 90
    
  ST. MIRREN (1)  1 CLYDE (0)  4 2,703  
  Robb 24
Millen 62
Nish 74, 90
Ross 80
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  1 1,325  
    Flannery 70 (pen)
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 461  
  Burke 44, 84
Callaghan 88 (pen)
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 868  
  Bavidge 14, 73
Templeman 70
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  4 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 2,428  
  Paquito 43
Blackadder 55, 62
Hawley 81
Wright 90
  
  STRANRAER (2)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 320  
  Moore 10, 17
Graham 39
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  2 GRETNA (0)  1 332  
  Duncan 50
McLean 63
McGuffie 48
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 548  
    Nicholas 51 (pen)
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 EAST FIFE (0)  5 373  
    Farnan 54
Cunningham 58
Deuchar 77 (pen)
Herkes 79, 89
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (2)  2 728  
  Stewart 6
Johnston 57
Craig 31
Campbell 33
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 1,779  
  Canning 83
MacGregor 70
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Burscough (0)  0 202  
  Barrow (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 1,211  
  Blyth Spartans (0)  2 Vauxhall Motors (1)  5 318  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  3 Droylsden (1)  1 314  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 147  
  Gainsborough Trinity (1)  2 Altrincham (0)  1 467  
  Gateshead (1)  2 Harrogate Town (1)  3 343  
  Hyde (0)  0 Hucknall Town (1)  1 267  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Marine (0)  0 303  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Runcorn FC Halton (1)  3 299  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Stalybridge Celtic (1)  1 687  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Chelmsford City (0)  0 Stafford Rangers (0)  2 560  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  0 592  
  Crawley Town (0)  0 Hinckley United (1)  2 1,217  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 Moor Green (0)  1 302  
  Grantham Town (0)  1 Newport County (1)  2 458  
  Havant & Waterlooville (3)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  1 436  
  Hednesford Town (1)  2 Bath City (1)  2 624  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Dover Athletic (1)  1 491  
  Tamworth (2)  3 Cambridge City (0)  1 785  
  Tiverton Town (0)  3 Welling United (0)  1 701  
  Weymouth (0)  0 Worcester City (0)  0 583  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  0 2,288  
  Aylesbury United (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  1 726  
  Basingstoke Town (1)  3 Bishop's Stortford (1)  1 391  
  Canvey Island (1)  3 Maidenhead United (0)  2 509  
  Enfield (1)  1 Sutton United (2)  4 101  
  Grays Athletic (1)  2 Boreham Wood (0)  1 255  
  Hendon (1)  2 Braintree Town (0)  0 280  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  1 201  
  Hitchin Town (0)  1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  1 313  
  Kingstonian (0)  0 Thurrock (1)  1 452  
  Redbridge (2)  3 Hayes (1)  3 91  
  St. Albans City (1)  1 Chesham United (0)  0 591  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alfreton Town (0)  4 Kendal Town (0)  3    
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1    
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Guiseley (0)  3    
  Farsley (0)  3 Bishop Auckland (0)  0    
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Leek Town (0)  4    
  Lincoln United (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0    
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  3    
  Spennymoor United (0)  3 Ossett Town (0)  0    
  Workington (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  1    
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter