Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 20th March 2003

Thursday, 20th March 2003
UEFA Cup
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (2)  2 28,000  
  Yalcin 83
Fiore 5
Castroman 10
  
Lazio won 3-1 on aggregate
  BOAVISTA (POR) (0)  1 MALAGA (SPA) (0)  0 8,500  
  Claudio 82
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate score 1-1, Boavista won 4-1 on penalties
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 CELTIC (1)  2 44,238  
    Thompson 45
Hartson 81
  
Celtic won 3-1 on aggregate
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 15,000  
    Derlei 15, 103
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, FC Porto won 2-1 on aggregate
Wednesday, 19th March 2003
UEFA Champions League
  Second Stage Group A
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 43,000  
    Obafemi 36
Emre 90
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  2 51,883  
    Kluivert 60
Motta 74
  
  Second Stage Group B
  ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  1 62,000  
  Cassano 23
van der Meyde 1
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 ARSENAL (0)  1 50,000  
  Carew 34, 57
Henry 49
  
Nationwide League Division One
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (3)  4 13,922  
    Caldwell 14 (og)
Stone 17
Harper 23
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  3 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 29,725  
  Harewood 13, 49 (pen)
Huckerby 15
    
Nationwide League Division Two
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 8,629  
  Parkin 66
Robins 48
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,186  
  Greaves 5
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (1)  2 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 49,240  
  Ferguson 18
Lovenkrands 46
    
Bells Scottish Division Three
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 465  
  O'Brien 63
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  5 Blyth Spartans (0)  1  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Dover Athletic (0)  0  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  3 114  
Tuesday, 18th March 2003
UEFA Champions League
  Second Stage Group C
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (0)  1 60,000  
    Koller 80
  
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 24,000  
    Ronaldo 35
  
  Second Stage Group D
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (1)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 25,000  
  Víctor 32
Lynch 47 (og)
    
  FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  2 JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  1 30,501  
  Cantaluppi 38
Gimenez 90
Tacchinardi 10
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 14,453  
  Gray 32 (pen)
Crane 82
  
  BURNLEY (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  2 14,554  
    Dickov 79
Benjamin 83
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 WIMBLEDON (1)  1 13,713  
    Andersen 45
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  3 READING (1)  1 24,108  
  Gaardsoe 1
Holland 31
Forster 16
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (2)  2 6,854  
    Mackay 8
Abbey 38
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  5 WALSALL (0)  0 11,170  
  Alexander 14 (pen)
Etuhu 28
Cresswell 63
Koumantarakis 73, 85
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 6,239  
    Oster 90
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 19,357  
  Windass 5
Brown 34
Carpenter 14
  
  WATFORD (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 10,492  
    Shaw 65
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  0 25,235  
        
Nationwide League Division Two
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 8,786  
    Nicholson 49 (pen)
  
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  1 11,788  
  Earnshaw 44
Mahon 51
Taylor 37
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 3,226  
    Izzet 43
Williams 48
Payne 68 (og)
Morgan 81
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 8,756  
  Smith 51
Corden 79 (pen)
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 6,142  
        
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 5,254  
  Asamoah 24
Sampson 82
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 3,627  
  Clarke 43
Rogers 37
Holligan 89
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  3 7,777  
  Stonebridge 47
Jack 4
Ashton 13, 68
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  0 3,241  
  Collins 36
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  4 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 11,370  
  Gallen 40
Duff 45 (og)
Cook 55
Devaney 5
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 6,719  
  Welsh 70
De Vos 63
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 5,078  
  Jones 9 (og)
Joseph 17 (og)
Feeney 60
Thorpe 90
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 YORK CITY (1)  1 8,248  
    Edmondson 42
  
  BURY (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 2,291  
    Darby 70
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,773  
  Birch 8
    
  EXETER CITY (2)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 4,009  
  Coppinger 22
Sheldon 37
    
  HULL CITY (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 13,310  
  Elliott 54
Hill 90
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  2 3,284  
  Broughton 62, 68
Wilding 7
Rodgers 15
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 4,983  
  Louis 65
Guttridge 59
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  3 ROCHDALE (1)  1 3,616  
  Hayes 10, 66
Kilford 31
McCourt 13
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  2 2,832  
    Thomas 60 (pen)
Nugent 64
  
  WREXHAM (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 4,658  
  Green 3, 66
    
Nationwide Conference
  BARNET (1)  3 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 769  
  Midgley 14, 90
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 459  
  Turner 64
Asombang 32
Norman 81
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (3)  4 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 703  
  McConalogue 1
Millen 7
Gilhaney 16
Shields 86
Robson 26
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  3 ARBROATH (0)  0 1,108  
  O'Neil 13, 79
O'Connor 41
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  COWDENBEATH (1)  2 DUMBARTON (0)  0 218  
  Mauchlen 18 (pen)
Elliott 79
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 STRANRAER (2)  2 743  
  Graham 10
Moore 13
Harty 18
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (2)  3 Worksop Town (1)  2  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Stalybridge Celtic (0)  0  
  Harrogate Town (1)  3 Altrincham (0)  0  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1 Lancaster City (2)  4  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Moor Green (2)  2  
  Halesowen Town (1)  1 Newport County (0)  2  
  Hinckley United (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  0  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aylesbury United (1)  2 Hitchin Town (1)  2  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Boreham Wood (0)  0  
  Maidenhead United (2)  2 Bishop's Stortford (2)  3  
  Redbridge (2)  2 Kingstonian (1)  2  
  Sutton United (0)  1 Thurrock (1)  1  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alfreton Town (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 329  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Leek Town (2)  5 134  
  Spennymoor United (1)  3 Lincoln United (0)  1 139  
  Trafford (0)  1 Kendal Town (1)  2 70  
Monday, 17th March 2003
Nationwide Conference
  CHESTER CITY (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 2,928  
  Twiss 61
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Marine (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (0)  0  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Guiseley (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  1 145  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 Workington (1)  2 161  
Sunday, 16th March 2003
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Final
  CELTIC (SPL) (0)  1 RANGERS (SPL) (2)  2 52,000  
  Larsson 57
Caniggia 23
Lovenkrands 35
  
Barclaycard Premiership
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 34,596  
  Fowler 72
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  3 36,077  
  Taricco 49
Owen 51
Heskey 72
Gerrard 82
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  2 27,012  
    Stanic 38
Zola 56
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 4,021  
  Boyd 81
Shields 59 (og)
  
Saturday, 15th March 2003
Barclaycard Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 42,602  
    Beckham 12
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 ARSENAL (0)  0 29,840  
  Duff 22
Tugay 52
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 26,728  
    Shearer 33 (pen)
Solano 49
  
  EVERTON (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 40,158  
        
  FULHAM (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 18,031  
  Saha 44
Svensson 52 (og)
Beattie 81
Svensson 90
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  3 39,073  
  Viduka 24, 76
Maccarone 36 (pen)
Juninho 45
Nijtap 64
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 42,124  
    Okocha 50
Pedersen 55
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 6,830  
  Brooker 16
    
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 23,735  
  Morris 28
Jorgensen 14
Lawrence 90
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 7,284  
    Warne 12
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 WATFORD (0)  0 4,847  
  Groves 64
    
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 30,713  
  Deane 43, 56
Lewis 20
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 20,099  
  Nedergaard 33
Drury 90
    
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 19,558  
  Stone 4
    
  READING (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 18,063  
  Harper 90
Johnson 76
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 24,726  
    Holland 17
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,449  
        
  WALSALL (2)  3 BURNLEY (0)  2 6,327  
  Leitao 24
Carbon 33
Matias 66
Blake 74 (pen)
Little 90
  
  WIMBLEDON (1)  2 MILLWALL (0)  0 2,952  
  Shipperley 19
Agyemang 90
    
Nationwide League Division Two
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 8,772  
  Taylor 40
Keith 29
  
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 4,790  
  Antoine-Curier 39
Beckett 51, 54
  
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 11,231  
  Robins 12
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 4,917  
  Yates 60
Harsley 75
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,835  
  Izzet 74
McGleish 81
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 PORT VALE (0)  1 8,146  
  Sorvel 54
Brisco 73
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 4,471  
  Mendes 15
Corden 39 (pen)
Reeves 45
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 6,801  
  Stallard 79
Folan 11
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 7,242  
        
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 7,087  
  Roberts 75
Howard 57
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  2 5,931  
  McSporran 34
Johnson 82
Sheron 76
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 3,705  
    Melligan 66
Morgan 73
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  2 2,476  
  Mellanby 47, 52
Pettefer 19
Devine 70
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 4,868  
  Humphreys 36, 49
Sutch 74
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 4,081  
  Lockwood 42 (pen)
Grazioli 13
Tait 72
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  1 3,916  
  Weaver 51
Morrell 58
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 2,920  
        
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 2,538  
  McEvilly 75 (pen)
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  4 HULL CITY (0)  2 4,713  
  Delaney 2 (og)
Hall 68
Lowe 87
Wardley 90
Otsemobor 59
Walters 63
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 3,520  
  Tolley 45
Waterman 21
Louis 46
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 5,845  
  Williams 90
Farrell 73 (pen)
McGill 89
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 2,486  
  Clist 83
Sparrow 8
  
  YORK CITY (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 3,642  
  Parkin 49
    
Nationwide Conference
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 1,017  
  Duku 90
Blundell 57
  
  MARGATE (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 577  
        
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 BARNET (1)  1 1,667  
  Elam 23
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 1,231  
  Brodie 18
Brown 48
    
  SCARBOROUGH (1)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 1,179  
  Pounder 33
Taylor 67
Parry 45
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  3 1,002  
  Ashcroft 46
Howell 54
Matthews 44
Hill 63
Mustafa 77
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 WOKING (1)  1 2,801  
  Richards 45
Austin 4 (pen)
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  3 DUNDEE (2)  3 12,119  
  Sheerin 57, 64
McGuire 80
Lovell 16 (pen)
Caballero 24
Wilkie 81
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 6,247  
    Andrews 87
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (1)  1 4,551  
    McManus 15
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  ARBROATH (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  3 440  
  Heenan 45
Hislop 67
Wyness 68, 84
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 1,363  
    Crabbe 66
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  0 3,012  
        
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 1,911  
    Gillies 4
Denham 87
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  3 2,689  
  Dods 78 (og)
Ferguson 81
Noble 16, 37
Hartley 68
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  3 STRANRAER (0)  1 488  
  King 24
Black 57
Fotheringham 86
Kane 52
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 585  
  Buchanan 73
McVey 13
Wilson 85
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 915  
  Brown 20
Bonar 70
Burke 71
McEwan 90 (og)
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 934  
  Armstrong 25, 86
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (2)  3 1,135  
  McFarlane 1
McKinnon 34
Paquito 45
Shields 90
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 780  
  Love 84
Mercer 15
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 MONTROSE (1)  2 377  
    MacKay 34 (og)
Henderson 65
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 2,039  
  Annand 5
Bannerman 79
McLaren 52
  
  GRETNA (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 320  
    McCallum 90
  
  STIRLING ALBION (2)  2 PETERHEAD (1)  1 565  
  Nicholas 3, 42 (pen)
McLean 2
  
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  6th Round
  AYLESBURY UNITED (IPL) (0)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (N/L) (0)  1 1,435  
  Ibe 4
Hunter 15
    
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 TAMWORTH (SPL) (0)  2 1,312  
  Piper 70
Colley 51
Hatton 84
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (1)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (SPL) (0)  2 1,016  
  Grayson 10
Wood 62
Hambley 76
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 BURSCOUGH (NPL) (1)  2 4,934  
    Wright 9, 78
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Barrow (0)  1 Harrogate Town (2)  2 1,013  
  Blyth Spartans (0)  0 Droylsden (0)  1 339  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Worksop Town (2)  2 247  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Vauxhall Motors (0)  0 184  
  Gainsborough Trinity (1)  1 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1 208  
  Gateshead (0)  1 Marine (0)  2 208  
  Hyde (0)  0 Altrincham (1)  2 485  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Accrington Stanley (1)  2 677  
  Stalybridge Celtic (1)  1 Hucknall Town (1)  2 593  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 322  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (0)  1 Dover Athletic (0)  0 651  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Halesowen Town (2)  2 605  
  Crawley Town (2)  2 Moor Green (0)  2 813  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  4 Hednesford Town (0)  1 325  
  Grantham Town (1)  2 Hastings United (0)  1 330  
  Newport County (1)  1 Cambridge City (0)  1 548  
  Welling United (0)  1 Hinckley United (0)  2 530  
  Weymouth (0)  1 Chelmsford City (1)  3 679  
  Worcester City (0)  0 Tiverton Town (1)  2 1,000  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Aldershot Town (1)  1 1,089  
  Bishop's Stortford (2)  3 Basingstoke Town (1)  1 378  
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 Grays Athletic (0)  2 157  
  Braintree Town (0)  1 Hendon (2)  2 200  
  Chesham United (0)  1 St. Albans City (3)  3 320  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 Hitchin Town (1)  2 190  
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 177  
  Hayes (1)  2 Redbridge (0)  0 219  
  Maidenhead United (1)  1 Canvey Island (0)  1 291  
  Sutton United (0)  2 Enfield (1)  1 533  
  Thurrock (0)  0 Kingstonian (1)  1 301  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  1 168  
  Belper Town (0)  0 Spennymoor United (0)  1 243  
  Bishop Auckland (1)  3 Eastwood Town (0)  0 188  
  Farsley (1)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 112  
  Kendal Town (2)  4 Alfreton Town (0)  1 272  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 187  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Rossendale United (0)  2 102  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Ossett Town (0)  0 245  
  Trafford (0)  0 Guiseley (2)  2 135  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Chorley (0)  1 338  
  Workington (0)  0 Leek Town (1)  1 359  
Friday, 14th March 2003
Nationwide League Division Two
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  3 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 9,637  
  Haworth 47
Hume 78
Jones 89
Earnshaw 35, 68, 90
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter