Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 23rd October 2002

Wednesday, 23rd October 2002
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  2 FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  0    
  Khatskevich 16
Bialkevich 47
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 48,370  
  Griffin 62
    
  Group F
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  2 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  1 22,500  
  Babic 45
Juan 67
Pralija 53
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3    
  Choutos 70
Djordjevic 74
Blanc 21
Veron 59
Scholes 84
  
  Group G
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  1 70,000  
  Serginho 11
Inzaghi 64
Tarnat 23
  
  LENS (FRA) (0)  3 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (1)  1 35,000  
  Coulibaly 61
Moreira 79
Thomert 84
Makaay 15
  
  Group H
  BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 62,426  
  de Boer 76
    
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  3 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  1 29,773  
  Martens 45
Verheyen 72
Saeternes 90
Pinto 56
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  CELTIC (SPL) (3)  4 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  2 34,592  
  Maloney 4
Hartson 20, 61
Thompson 44
Ritchie 10
Wyness 72
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  3 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  0 6,454  
  Pressley 56 (pen)
Valois 59
Simmons 85
    
Barclaycard Premiership
  FULHAM (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 15,858  
    Di Canio 89 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division One
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 16,409  
  Partridge 22
Mackay 90
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  1 15,163  
  Handyside 62 (og)
Brown 70 (pen)
Greenacre 84
  
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section 1st Round
  BOSTON UNITED (LD3) (0)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (CONF) (0)  2 1,323  
  Battersby 59
Thompson 71
Weatherstone 90
Angel 90 (pen)
Lockwood 73
Alford 80
  
Tuesday, 22nd October 2002
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  ARSENAL (0)  1 AUXERRE (FRA) (2)  2 35,206  
  Kanu 53
Kapo 8
Fadiga 27
  
  BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (1)  1 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 47,000  
  Koller 10
Bruggink 47
  
  Group B
  FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 29,503  
  Ergic 32, 90
Baraja 35
Curro Torres 72
  
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 LIVERPOOL (1)  3 15,000  
  Danishevskiy 23
Owen 29, 70, 90
  
  Group C
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  2 61,040  
  McManaman 23, 43
Katsouranis 74
Centeno 86
  
  ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  0 26,000  
        
  Group D
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  1 ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  1 42,026  
  Ibrahimovic 41
Enerly 85 (pen)
  
  LYON (FRA) (2)  3 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  3 38,632  
    Cacapa 31 (og)
Crespo 56, 65
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SPL) (1)  2 FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  0 6,933  
  Crawford 2, 79
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (SPL) (0)  1 DUNDEE (SPL) (0)  0 2,652  
  Hardie 83
    
Nationwide League Division One
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  2 BURNLEY (1)  2 22,736  
  McGreal 2
Ambrose 16
Gnohere 6
Papadopoulos 90
  
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  CHESTERFIELD (LD2) (1)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 1,382  
  Allott 10
Brandon 90
    
  LINCOLN CITY (LD3) (1)  4 YORK CITY (LD3) (0)  3 1,275  
  Futcher 80
Sedgemore 90
Cook 52 (pen)
Nogan 58
Parkin 81
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LD2) (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LD2) (2)  4 1,874  
    Hulse 4, 14, 59
Jack 62
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LD2) (0)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (LD2) (3)  3 1,020  
  Richardson 64
Bolland 80
Teale 9, 22
Jarrett 36
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LD2) (1)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (LD3) (1)  4 2,821  
  Andrews 19
Vernon 77, 79
Osman 25, 59
Farrell 63, 97
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  PORT VALE (LD2) (2)  3 HULL CITY (LD3) (0)  1 2,621  
  Angell 9, 34
Carragher 79
Donaldson 72
  
  ROCHDALE (LD3) (0)  0 BURY (LD3) (0)  1 2,486  
    Woodthorpe 72
  
  SCARBOROUGH (CONF) (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (CONF) (0)  2 1,206  
  Scott 43
Hudson 78, 113
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LD3) (2)  2 BLACKPOOL (LD2) (0)  3 1,475  
  Torpey 14
Dawson 46
Milligan 63 (pen)
Murphy 68
Taylor 81
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (LD3) (1)  3 MORECAMBE (CONF) (0)  0 1,602  
  Rodgers 7
Atkins 56 (pen)
Lowe 87
    
  SOUTHPORT (CONF) (1)  3 LEIGH GENESIS (CONF) (1)  4 481  
  Whitehall 9, 70, 77
Kielty 42
Howell 54 (og)
Salt 66
Tolson 88
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (LD2) (1)  1 DARLINGTON (LD3) (0)  0 1,190  
  Briggs 39
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LD2) (2)  5 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LD3) (0)  0 3,387  
  Harrison 32
Jones 45, 75
Roberts 68
Taylor 79
    
  WREXHAM (LD3) (0)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LD2) (0)  1 1,350  
  Roberts 63
Thomas 88
Mattis 77
  
  Southern Section 1st Round
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (LD3) (2)  4 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (LD3) (0)  0 2,116  
  Wanless 5
Tann 71
Tudor 80
Riza 87
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LD2) (1)  4 COLCHESTER UNITED (LD2) (0)  1 1,369  
  Brayson 45 (pen), 78
McCann 63
Alsop 68
McGleish 57
  
  CHESTER CITY (CONF) (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LD2) (1)  2 1,126  
  Guyett 29
Keith 34
Evans 85
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (CONF) (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (LD3) (2)  3 742  
  Janney 71
Melligan 21
Shilton 39
Bennett 49
  
  EXETER CITY (LD3) (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (LD3) (0)  0 1,613  
  Sheldon 66
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (CONF) (2)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LD2) (2)  4 1,087  
  Eribenne 6, 32
Parry 82
Forrester 1, 95 (pen)
Rickers 11
Asamoah 89 (og)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  LEYTON ORIENT (LD3) (3)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LD2) (2)  2 953  
  Shutt 11
Barnard 19
Lockwood 31
Clarke 28, 32
  
  OXFORD UNITED (LD3) (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LD3) (3)  3 4,663  
  Waterman 61
Crosby 87 (pen)
Fletcher 24
Hayter 34
Purches 38
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (LD2) (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (LD2) (0)  0 4,722  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Bristol City won 5-4 on penalties
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (LD3) (1)  1 746  
  Jackson 64
Pacquette 67
Thomas 45
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LD2) (4)  6 SOUTHEND UNITED (LD3) (1)  1 1,747  
  Jackson 10
Davis 24
Heywood 45
Miglioranzi 88
Parkin 90
Jones 22
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (LD3) (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LD2) (3)  4 1,133  
    Devine 24, 31, 77
Rogers 35
  
  WOKING (CONF) (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (LD2) (1)  2 1,216  
    Holmes 26
Deeney 57
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Heybridge Swifts (2)  2    
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Enfield (1)  1    
  Bishop's Stortford (0)  0 St. Albans City (0)  2    
  Braintree Town (1)  2 Aylesbury United (0)  2    
  Chesham United (0)  2 Redbridge (1)  2    
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  1 Aldershot Town (2)  3    
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Grays Athletic (1)  4    
  Hayes (0)  1 Basingstoke Town (0)  0    
  Maidenhead United (2)  4 Kingstonian (0)  4    
  Sutton United (2)  2 Hendon (2)  3    
  Thurrock (0)  0 Hitchin Town (0)  1    
Monday, 21st October 2002
Barclaycard Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 25,817  
    Beattie 48 (pen)
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Boreham Wood (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  3    
Sunday, 20th October 2002
Barclaycard Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 26,271  
  Euell 5
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  3 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 35,909  
  Keane 58, 74
Davies 90
Djorkaeff 63
  
Nationwide League Division One
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 30,547  
        
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 CELTIC (4)  4 13,911  
  Wales 89
Sutton 3
Petrov 9
Larsson 37, 42
  
Bells Scottish Challenge Cup
  Final
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (0)  0 6,428  
  O'Neil 33
Lyle 47
    
Saturday, 19th October 2002
Barclaycard Premiership
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  5 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 27,307  
  Dunn 5 (pen), 8
Taylor 55, 74
Griffin 65 (og)
Shearer 36 (pen), 48
  
  EVERTON (1)  2 ARSENAL (1)  1 39,038  
  Radzinski 22
Rooney 90
Ljungberg 8
  
  FULHAM (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 18,103  
  Marlet 35
Solskjaer 62
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 40,187  
    Diao 65
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  3 34,953  
    Zola 69, 84
Hasselbaink 85
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 44,352  
    Sinclair 23
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 27,021  
  Roberts 87
Moore 86 (og)
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  4 6,810  
  Hart 23
Barrett 34
Brown 70
Asaba 77, 86 (pen), 88 (pen)
  
  GILLINGHAM (2)  3 WATFORD (0)  0 8,728  
  Sidibe 2
Ipoua 33
James 90
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 6,418  
        
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  1 26,254  
    Thomas-Moore 55
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  3 MILLWALL (0)  1 20,448  
  Nielsen 43, 59
Kenton 73
    
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 18,837  
  Pericard 51
Davenport 60
  
  READING (2)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 19,524  
  Forster 28, 40, 69
Ambrose 61
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 17,191  
  Sibon 34, 87 (pen)
Warnock 44
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 16,885  
    Cameron 78
Hill 90
  
  WALSALL (3)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  3 6,832  
  Leitao 21
Junior 26
Aranalde 45 (pen)
Healy 38
Lucketti 75
Alexander 88
  
  WIMBLEDON (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  2 6,538  
  Shipperley 77
Agyemang 79
Gray 15
Johnson 71
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 7,744  
  Hills 52
    
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 PORT VALE (0)  1 5,177  
  Hunt 56 (pen)
Paynter 68
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 13,205  
  Murray 12
Tinnion 38
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 6,382  
  Devaney 64
Thomas 11
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 6,733  
        
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 4,998  
    Smith 53, 61
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 6,009  
  Stallard 50
Heffernan 83
Asamoah 79
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  2 6,916  
  Holden 4
Fotiadis 33
Thorpe 58
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 6,855  
  Allen 3
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 7,276  
  Ellington 50
Roberts 61
Beckett 4
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 5,539  
  Simpson 32
Brown 35 (pen)
Senda 85
Allen 40
Bullard 90
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 4,621  
  Tudor 28
Scott 80
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  2 BOSTON UNITED (1)  3 3,033  
  Clark 85
Conlon 87
Thompson 25, 67, 80
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (3)  4 WREXHAM (1)  3 4,506  
  Tinkler 14, 41, 52
Richardson 19
Jones 21
Trundle 68
Sam 88 (pen)
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 5,622  
        
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  0 2,979  
  Willis 75
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 2,383  
  Eaton 30
Priest 59
Osman 2
McGill 80
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 3,442  
  Simpson 86
Carruthers 50, 72
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 BURY (1)  1 3,925  
    Billy 45
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  3 3,507  
  Lowe 18, 44
Henriksen 5
Williams 45
Artell 55 (og)
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 3,623  
  Thomas 52 (pen)
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 HULL CITY (1)  4 3,607  
  Hill 65
Ashbee 45
Jevons 47
Anderson 68
Green 85
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (2)  2 3,616  
  Duffield 39 (pen)
Brackstone 90
Uddin 40
Astafjevs 44
  
Nationwide Conference
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 SCARBOROUGH (0)  0 751  
        
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  3 1,246  
  Stadhart 80 (pen)
Monk 48
Maamria 52, 90 (pen)
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 1,699  
  Pitman 27
Mallon 6
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 BARNET (1)  2 1,704  
  Murray 65
Agogo 21
  
  MARGATE (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 565  
  Collins 30
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  1 1,024  
  Rigoglioso 70
Watson 89
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 720  
    McDougald 12 (pen), 73
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,007  
  Quayle 50
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,770  
    Moore 48
  
  WOKING (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 2,019  
  Abbey 84 (pen)
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 6,674  
  Williams 15
Hudson 2
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  0 13,003  
        
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 LIVINGSTON (0)  3 5,572  
  Lilley 45
McIntyre 59
Bollan 69
Wilson 74
Dadi 78
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 5,155  
  Shields 49
Boyd 76
Brewster 43
Bullen 58
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (1)  3 5,946  
    O'Connor 44, 88
Paatelainen 81
  
  RANGERS (1)  3 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 49,376  
  Amoruso 2
Lovenkrands 72
de Boer 90
    
Bells Scottish Division One
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (4)  6 531  
    Wyness 6, 19, 27
Ritchie 36, 71, 79
  
  FALKIRK (0)  3 AYR UNITED (0)  0 3,441  
  McManus 60 (og)
Coyle 77, 86
    
  ROSS COUNTY (3)  4 ARBROATH (0)  0 2,065  
  Mackay 1
Hislop 2, 40
Robertson 74
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 2,458  
  Hartley 40
Hay 41
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 1,593  
        
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 STRANRAER (0)  1 358  
    Hodge 61
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 1,906  
  Hawley 72
Wood 53
Smith 69
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 293  
  Crawford 32
McFarlane 64
Byers 13
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 EAST FIFE (1)  4 315  
  McAuley 11
Hall 13
Gilbert 59
Deuchar 67, 73
  
  GRETNA (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 323  
        
  PETERHEAD (0)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 543  
  Roddie 74
Tindal 78
    
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 MONTROSE (1)  1 492  
    Henderson 16
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 1,091  
  O'Brien 65
Nicholas 86
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (1)  1 Worksop Town (0)  1 1,134  
  Altrincham (1)  2 Whitby Town (0)  1 620  
  Burscough (3)  4 Gainsborough Trinity (2)  4 171  
  Colwyn Bay (1)  1 Blyth Spartans (1)  2 195  
  Harrogate Town (1)  1 Lancaster City (0)  3 408  
  Hucknall Town (2)  2 Ashton United (1)  3 227  
  Marine (1)  4 Hyde (1)  1 251  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 228  
  Stalybridge Celtic (2)  4 Gateshead (3)  4 522  
  Vauxhall Motors (0)  1 Barrow (1)  1 250  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 449  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Chelmsford City (4)  4 Moor Green (0)  0 501  
  Chippenham Town (3)  3 Hinckley United (0)  1 541  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  2 Tamworth (1)  3 413  
  Grantham Town (0)  1 Havant & Waterlooville (1)  1 488  
  Hednesford Town (1)  6 Ilkeston (0)  2 545  
  Newport County (0)  0 Dover Athletic (0)  1 643  
  Stafford Rangers (1)  2 Crawley Town (1)  1 874  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  1 761  
  Welling United (0)  1 Bath City (0)  3 635  
  Weymouth (0)  1 Halesowen Town (2)  4 602  
  Worcester City (1)  2 Cambridge City (0)  0 974  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (0)  1 Chesham United (1)  2 1,770  
  Aylesbury United (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  0 503  
  Basingstoke Town (1)  2 Braintree Town (1)  1 338  
  Canvey Island (2)  2 Thurrock (0)  2 766  
  Enfield (2)  2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 64  
  Grays Athletic (1)  1 Hayes (0)  0 265  
  Hendon (0)  0 Bedford Town (2)  2 416  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 Boreham Wood (0)  0 217  
  Hitchin Town (1)  2 Sutton United (0)  0 456  
  Kingstonian (1)  3 Bishop's Stortford (1)  1 624  
  Redbridge (0)  0 Maidenhead United (0)  3 88  
  St. Albans City (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  1 718  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Workington (0)  0    
  Belper Town (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  1    
  Bishop Auckland (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1    
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Trafford (0)  0    
  Guiseley (0)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  2    
  Kendal Town (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  3    
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Leek Town (0)  1    
  Ossett Town (0)  1 Farsley (0)  1    
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Chorley (0)  1    
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0    
  Spennymoor United (0)  1 Alfreton Town (0)  2    
Friday, 18th October 2002
Nationwide League Division Two
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 3,211  
  Izzet 58, 73
    
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter