Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 15th November 2003

Saturday, 15th November 2003
Nationwide League Division One
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 21,960  
  Morris 20
Taylor 90 (pen)
    
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 WIMBLEDON (1)  2 9,061  
  Nosworthy 41
Nowland 22
Agyemang 66
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 WATFORD (1)  2 16,420  
  Jarvis 88
Fitzgerald 24
  
  READING (1)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 14,090  
  Salako 23
    
Nationwide League Division Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  2 6,963  
  Feeney 73
McKenzie 7
Woodhouse 21
  
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 9,663  
  Rankin 23
Gorre 64 (pen)
    
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 5,252  
  Taylor 41
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (3)  4 6,305  
    Wilkshire 26
Miller 31
Brown 45
Hill 85
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 5,018  
  McGleish 27
Andrews 81
Fagan 90
Bromby 58
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 4,014  
  Mansaram 72
Clare 67
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 4,944  
  Strachan 41 (pen)
Wilkinson 75
Jack 57
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  3 WREXHAM (2)  2 5,505  
  Forbes 45
Robinson 52
Mansell 58
Sam 19
Boyce 43 (og)
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 5,282  
    Parkin 61
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 4,900  
  McPhee 56
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 17,049  
  Gallen 33, 75
Thorpe 72
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  2 6,445  
  McSporran 65
Hutchinson 29
Tabb 90
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 2,619  
  Jones 24
Redfearn 82, 86
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 BURY (0)  2 7,019  
  Haldane 51
Barrett 70 (og)
O'Neill 90
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 4,430  
  Duncan 21
Rawle 90
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 4,154  
    Corden 54
Mendes 63
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 4,601  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 HULL CITY (0)  1 3,893  
  Stead 32
Booth 41
Schofield 80
Forrester 90
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 2,205  
  Whitaker 38
Tipton 86
Beagrie 15
MacLean 54
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 2,498  
    Gadsby 35
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 2,653  
  Graham 51, 68
Russell 86
Spencer 56
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (3)  4 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 5,248  
  Elam 33
Way 40
Johnson 43, 56 (pen)
    
  YORK CITY (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 5,942  
        
Nationwide Conference
  CHESTER CITY (1)  1 BARNET (0)  0 2,638  
  Smith 45
    
  EXETER CITY (3)  4 MORECAMBE (0)  0 2,993  
  Jeannin 4
Devine 12, 16
Sheldon 54
    
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 626  
  Manuella 44
Burton 76
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  1 782  
  Rogers 13
Cant 73
Blunt 53
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  3 1,397  
    Lowe 17, 64
Cramb 90
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  2 MARGATE (0)  1 2,320  
  Parry 56
Murphy 78 (og)
Porter 53
  
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 1,624  
  Redmile 70
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 2,121  
  Elding 6, 45
Mullin 32
  
  TELFORD UNITED (2)  5 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 1,377  
  Naylor 10
Murphy 22, 76, 90
Moore 80
    
  WOKING (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 2,256  
        
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ELGIN CITY (1)  2 MONTROSE (1)  3 475  
  Martin 13
Bone 57
Michie 19
Kerrigan 71
Farnan 78
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 590  
  Ferguson 90
    
  STRANRAER (0)  0 PETERHEAD (1)  2 352  
    Good 37
Bavidge 83
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Alfreton Town (3)  5 Vauxhall Motors (0)  1 404  
  Altrincham (0)  0 Harrogate Town (0)  0 701  
  Barrow (1)  1 Worksop Town (0)  0 1,010  
  Blyth Spartans (1)  1 Hucknall Town (2)  2 420  
  Droylsden (1)  2 Gainsborough Trinity (1)  1 338  
  Marine (1)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 328  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1 Ashton United (0)  2 239  
  Southport (1)  2 Spennymoor United (2)  3 713  
  Stalybridge Celtic (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  2 534  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  0 228  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Burscough (0)  1 166  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (0)  1 Nuneaton Town (1)  3 653  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Stafford Rangers (3)  3 473  
  Dover Athletic (0)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (2)  2 724  
  Grantham Town (0)  1 Chelmsford City (2)  3 401  
  Havant & Waterlooville (11)  2 Cambridge City (1)  3 537  
  Hinckley United (2)  4 Crawley Town (0)  0 452  
  Moor Green (0)  0 Welling United (0)  2 257  
  Newport County (0)  0 Dorchester Town (0)  0 637  
  Weston-Super-Mare (1)  1 Tiverton Town (1)  3 472  
  Weymouth (0)  1 Eastbourne Borough (0)  0 1,159  
  Worcester City (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  1 1,004  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aylesbury United (1)  2 Thurrock (3)  4 378  
  Bedford Town (0)  5 Basingstoke Town (1)  2 408  
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Heybridge Swifts (0)  2 427  
  Bognor Regis Town (2)  2 St. Albans City (1)  2 347  
  Braintree Town (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (1)  3 300  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Canvey Island (1)  2 719  
  Grays Athletic (0)  2 Harrow Borough (1)  2 281  
  Hayes (0)  1 Bishop's Stortford (0)  0 256  
  Hitchin Town (0)  2 Maidenhead United (0)  0 350  
  Kettering Town (0)  0 Redbridge (1)  3 771  
  Kingstonian (0)  0 Hendon (1)  1 334  
  Northwood (0)  1 Sutton United (2)  2 259  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  0 192  
  Bridlington Town (1)  1 Belper Town (2)  3 199  
  Chorley (0)  1 Guiseley (0)  2 285  
  Farsley (0)  0 Prescot Cables (1)  2 144  
  Kendal Town (1)  1 Hyde (2)  3 204  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 121  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Matlock Town (1)  2 584  
  Lincoln United (1)  2 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 150  
  North Ferriby United (1)  1 Workington (0)  1 116  
  Rossendale United (0)  3 Bishop Auckland (0)  0 173  
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Gateshead (0)  2 283  
Friday, 14th November 2003
Nationwide Conference
  BURTON ALBION (1)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  2 1,541  
  Ducros 12
Webster 82 (pen)
Killeen 60
Midgley 90 (pen)
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 1,861  
  Keogh 41
Gilhaney 90
    
  FALKIRK (2)  3 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 3,237  
  McMenamin 24, 60
Sutton 35
Blackadder 80
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (3)  3 ROSS COUNTY (1)  3 3,523  
  Bingham 30
Hislop 31
Wilson 34
Winters 36
Bayne 70
McGarry 90
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 GRETNA (1)  3 357  
  Stirling 88 (pen)
Stevens 27, 67
Skelton 47
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 330  
  Shields 67, 83
Ritchie 63 (og)
  
Wednesday, 12th November 2003
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LD2) (0)  1 BARNSLEY (LD2) (0)  0 13,575  
  Reddy 90
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1 266  
  Whitby Town (0)  2 Blyth Spartans (1)  1 273  
Tuesday, 11th November 2003
Nationwide League Division Two
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  1 4,864  
    Lawrence 74
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  0 15,865  
  Thorpe 42
    
Nationwide Conference
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,824  
  James 40
Mullin 79
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  1 4,112  
  Sills 37
Flack 54 (og)
Devine 85
  
  BARNET (0)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 1,542  
  Plummer 90
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 1,269  
  Watts 41
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,332  
  Lee 52
Murphy 85
  
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 SCARBOROUGH (1)  4 375  
  Maden 9
Rose 24
Quayle 75, 79 (pen)
Senior 84
  
  MARGATE (1)  1 WOKING (1)  2 550  
  Townsend 22 (og)
Zoricich 6 (og)
Sodje 56 (og)
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 1,959  
    Clare 76
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 3,263  
  Tolley 47
Quinn 51
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 1,006  
  Cooper 57
Wormull 33
Holloway 85
  
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  ENFIELD (N/L) (0)  0 WINDSOR & ETON (N/L) (1)  3 203  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Gainsborough Trinity (2)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 465  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Harrogate Town (0)  0 603  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Hinckley United (2)  3 Dover Athletic (1)  1 345  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (1)  1 Bedford Town (0)  0    
  Basingstoke Town (1)  2 Northwood (0)  0    
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Kingstonian (1)  1    
  Hendon (2)  3 Billericay Town (0)  0    
  Heybridge Swifts (3)  4 Hitchin Town (0)  2    
  Maidenhead United (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Redbridge (0)  0 Hayes (0)  0    
  St. Albans City (0)  0 Kettering Town (0)  1    
  Sutton United (1)  2 Aylesbury United (0)  2    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 150  
Monday, 10th November 2003
Barclaycard Premiership
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 EVERTON (0)  1 22,179  
  Babbel 6
Yorke 13
Radzinski 49
  
Sunday, 9th November 2003
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (CONF) (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LD3) (0)  0 3,129  
  Gouck 90
    
  AFC HORNCHURCH (IPL) (1)  2 DARLINGTON (LD3) (0)  0 2,700  
        
  BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (NPL) (2)  2 BRISTOL CITY (LD2) (2)  5 1,945  
  Hayward 5
Coles 13 (og)
Amankwaah 6, 8
Stansfield 55 (og)
Wilkshire 67
Matthews 83
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LD2) (3)  7 SHILDON (N/L) (0)  2 4,016  
  Fenton 7
Platt 14, 18
Nicholson 64
Richardson 69
Barras 84
Heffernan 88
Middleton 55
Williamson-Barnes 63 (pen)
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LD2) (1)  4 SALISBURY CITY (N/L) (0)  0 11,419  
  Proudlock 32 (pen), 47, 64
Owusu 70
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LD3) (1)  1 CANVEY ISLAND (IPL) (1)  1 9,234  
  Gower 2
Chenery 7
  
  YORK CITY (LD3) (1)  1 BARNSLEY (LD2) (1)  2 5,658  
  Nogan 36
Rankin 38
Betsy 82
  
Barclaycard Premiership
  CHELSEA (3)  5 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 41,332  
  Johnson 25
Crespo 40
Lampard 42 (pen)
Duff 78
Gudjohnsen 84
    
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 44,159  
  Kewell 76
Giggs 59, 70
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 46,966  
    Stewart 12
Dickov 53 (pen)
Bent 58
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 9,687  
    Tosh 12 (og)
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  2 RANGERS (1)  3 12,204  
  McDonald 39
Canero 50
Arveladze 30, 63
Capucho 87
  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Hyde (0)  3 Workington (0)  1 234  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter