Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 16th March 2004

Tuesday, 16th March 2004
The F.A. Cup
  6th Round Replay
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LD2) (1)  1 MILLWALL (LD1) (2)  2 15,510  
  Jones 41
Cahill 11
Harris 16
  
Nationwide League Division One
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 READING (2)  3 14,051  
  Earnshaw 42
Bullock 72
Ingimarsson 39
Kitson 45
Morgan 90
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  3 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 23,198  
  Pouton 63 (og)
Mulryne 65
McVeigh 67
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 9,793  
  Monkhouse 52
Lester 48 (pen)
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 STOKE CITY (1)  1 24,510  
  Byfield 69
Svard 13
  
  WALSALL (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  3 6,762  
  Andrews 88
Bent 48, 59, 90
  
  WATFORD (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 13,931  
  Helguson 19
Mahon 53
Peschisolido 10
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 26,215  
  Hughes 77 (pen)
Gaardsoe 90
Liddell 73 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  1 4,617  
  Wellens 53
Hunt 17 (pen)
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2 4,478  
    Butters 49
Iwelumo 83
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 3,092  
  Fagan 8 (pen)
Simpson 38
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (2)  2 4,674  
  Williams 10
Porter 58
Lambert 20 (pen)
Daly 21
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 BARNSLEY (1)  1 5,837  
  Murray 53
Nardiello 34
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 13,110  
  Lowndes 55
Wotton 79 (pen)
    
  PORT VALE (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 5,048  
  Cummins 84
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 WREXHAM (0)  0 13,363  
  Carlisle 67
McLeod 88
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 4,030  
  Edwards 12, 36
Scully 62
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 6,461  
  Tait 28
Parker 52
Kuffour 5, 17
  
  BURY (2)  3 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,199  
  Seddon 26, 60
Swailes 43 (pen)
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 3,294  
    Balmer 6
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 6,269  
  Farrell 82
Trollope 83
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  1 10,884  
  Lloyd 49
Bertos 39
  
  HULL CITY (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 15,531  
  Elliott 20
Burgess 78
France 90
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 3,943  
  Green 51
Constantine 30, 36
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 1,513  
  Tipton 8
Harsley 68
Maylett 74
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 2,512  
    Foster 18
Keates 54
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 7,587  
    Ravenhill 72
  
Nationwide Conference
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  4 1,295  
  Stride 55
D'Sane 20, 47
Challinor 50
Sills 81
  
  MARGATE (1)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 345  
  Baptiste 32, 47
Sigere 86
Kempson 76
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  1 547  
  Nicholas 80
Foran 60 (og)
  
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  1 1,059  
    Cooper 75
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  3 CLYDE (1)  1 2,645  
  Ritchie 35
Bingham 41
Wilson 88 (pen)
Fotheringham 36
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 2,180  
  Murray 42
Robertson 62
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 502  
  Hilland 20
McLaren 80
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 DUMBARTON (1)  3 439  
  Fairbairn 31
Russell 9
Herd 85
Boyle 86
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 ARBROATH (1)  2 682  
  Tosh 18 (pen), 78
McGlashan 38
Diack 75
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 831  
    McGowan 63
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (3)  3 PETERHEAD (1)  3 253  
  Stirling 5
Mercer 22
Yardley 30
McCaig 42 (og)
Johnston 53
Bavidge 74
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 312  
        
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  Quarter Final Replay
  TELFORD UNITED (CONF) (2)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 4,447  
  Hulbert 5
Naylor 44 (pen)
Darby 87
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Burscough (0)  0 153  
  Barrow (0)  2 Droylsden (1)  1 123  
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 Whitby Town (0)  0 605  
  Marine (0)  0 Stalybridge Celtic (2)  2 253  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 Altrincham (2)  3 383  
  Vauxhall Motors (2)  3 Harrogate Town (0)  0 173  
  Worksop Town (2)  4 Spennymoor United (0)  0 448  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Crawley Town (2)  6 Hednesford Town (1)  1 1,404  
  Weston-Super-Mare (0)  2 Moor Green (1)  3 258  
  Weymouth (2)  3 Worcester City (0)  1 1,403  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hayes (1)  2 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Hendon (0)  0    
  Kettering Town (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  1    
  Maidenhead United (1)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1    
  Redbridge (3)  3 Northwood (0)  0    
  Thurrock (1)  2 Grays Athletic (0)  0    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (1)  1 Farsley (1)  2 209  
  Bridlington Town (1)  2 Ossett Town (0)  4 143  
  Workington (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  1 314  
Monday, 15th March 2004
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Leek Town (0)  0 Bishop Auckland (0)  0 260  
Sunday, 14th March 2004
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Final
  LIVINGSTON (SPL) (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  0 45,500  
  Lilley 50
McAllister 52
    
Barclaycard Premiership
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  4 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 47,284  
  Fowler 3
Macken 32
Sinclair 73
Wright-Phillips 90
Scholes 35
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 32,056  
  Beattie 51
Phillips 85
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 36,083  
  O'Brien 86 (og)
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (3)  4 29,386  
    Hitzlsperger 7
Mellberg 18
Angel 24, 59
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 47,563  
  Larsson 70
Adams 26
  
Saturday, 13th March 2004
Barclaycard Premiership
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 29,491  
    Ferdinand 53
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  2 28,627  
    Henry 57
Pires 87
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  2 26,717  
    Terry 71
Duff 74
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 26,270  
  Holland 25
    
  EVERTON (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 40,105  
  Rooney 78
    
  FULHAM (0)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 17,104  
  Davis 71
Boa Morte 83
    
Nationwide League Division One
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 11,744  
        
  CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 16,317  
  Parry 17
Earnshaw 20
McKenzie 55
  
  COVENTRY CITY (3)  4 BURNLEY (0)  0 12,953  
  Joachim 10
McSheffrey 33, 39 (pen)
Konjic 78
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  2 8,335  
  Ashton 63
Johnson 69
Hughes 73
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 21,741  
  Peschisolido 61
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 MILLWALL (2)  3 23,582  
  Bent 52
Harris 30, 48
Ward 37
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  3 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  2 28,306  
  Williams 4, 74
Reid 13
Shipperley 58
Granville 76
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 13,111  
        
  READING (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  0 14,132  
        
  SUNDERLAND (0)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 29,533  
  Kyle 61
Whitley 76
    
  WALSALL (1)  1 WIMBLEDON (0)  0 6,889  
  Emblen 27
    
  WATFORD (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 13,861  
    Lester 42
Gray 90
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 6,615  
    Lambert 56 (pen)
Williams 85
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 5,015  
  Rowan 11
Warhurst 73 (og)
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  4 6,519  
  Porter 88
Gallen 52
Rowlands 76
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (0)  2 6,343  
  Boyce 25
Holmes 66
Showunmi 74
Dinning 69 (pen)
Blinkhorn 79
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 5,937  
        
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  6 WREXHAM (1)  1 4,323  
  Willock 24, 54
Platt 32
Burton 60
Clarke 69
Farrell 76
Llewellyn 21
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 16,080  
  Keith 11
Evans 84 (og)
Mooney 90
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 5,646  
  Paynter 26
Knight 11 (pen)
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  1 25,664  
  Ndumbu-Nsungu 36, 56
Williams 74 (pen)
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  2 CHESTERFIELD (1)  3 7,370  
  Hume 63, 73
Hurst 21, 86
Jones 83 (og)
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 5,125  
  Tyson 78
Heffernan 17
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,492  
  Cowan 52
Farrell 76
    
  DARLINGTON (1)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  4 5,056  
  Convery 26
Keltie 86
Clarke 86
Easter 30, 65
Webb 41
Guttridge 81
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 7,510  
  Brown 90
Devaney 50
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  4 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 9,729  
  Booth 21
Abbott 47
Sodje 69
McAliskey 90
    
  HULL CITY (2)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 19,076  
  Burgess 12, 30
MacLean 73
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 3,764  
  Alexander 24
Yates 81 (pen)
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 6,034  
  Taylor-Fletcher 55, 69
Green 71
Lawrence 37 (pen)
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 6,243  
  Morison 72
Sampson 86
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 4,225  
        
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 4,753  
  Dudfield 66
Nugent 62
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  4 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 8,726  
  Lockwood 16
Way 43
Williams 49
Miles 72
    
  YORK CITY (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 3,150  
        
Nationwide Conference
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 1,416  
    Foran 45
  
  CHESTER CITY (0)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  1 3,512  
  Smith 46
Clare 80
Drummond 90
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 3,982  
  Devine 63
Jeannin 83
Sills 81
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2)  2 787  
  Fashanu 76
Roberts 90 (og)
Braithwaite 11
Moore 24
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 1,484  
  Ingram 90
Rogers 68 (og)
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (1)  1 BARNET (0)  1 1,516  
  Moore 3
Pearson 64
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 3,230  
  James 75 (pen)
    
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  4 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 1,093  
  Hackworth 58
Nicholson 61
Harrison 67 (og)
Rose 88
Brodie 64
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  3 TAMWORTH (0)  1 1,646  
  Elding 82
Maamria 84, 90 (pen)
Cooper 68
  
  TELFORD UNITED (0)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 1,337  
  Naylor 48
Ricketts 69
Killeen 74
  
  WOKING (0)  0 MARGATE (0)  0 2,109  
        
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  1 6,839  
  Fotheringham 8
Hinds 61
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 RANGERS (0)  1 14,598  
  Wyness 75
Moore 55 (pen)
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 3,510  
  Rowson 65
Robson 68
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 1,035  
        
  FALKIRK (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  2 2,098  
    Burke 10, 23
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 AYR UNITED (1)  1 2,231  
  Pereira 30 (pen)
Ferrero 67
Hardy 13
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 2,819  
  Winters 76
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  3 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  2 2,913  
  Donnelly 13
Paatelainen 21
Parker 90
Ritchie 64, 73
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 444  
  Hamilton 82
    
  ARBROATH (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 702  
    Henderson 24
  
  EAST FIFE (2)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (2)  2 498  
  Deuchar 1, 30
Hilland 3
Hutchison 44
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  3 DUMBARTON (0)  2 2,705  
  Greacen 44
Millar 70
Williams 86
McEwan 49 (pen)
Bonar 84
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 2,559  
    Coyle 18
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (2)  3 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 491  
  McManus 15, 88
Ferry 41 (og)
Carroll 8
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  0 675  
  Bone 59
    
  GRETNA (0)  0 STRANRAER (0)  0 736  
        
  MONTROSE (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 349  
  Michie 34 (pen)
Shields 32
  
  STIRLING ALBION (2)  6 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 739  
  Lyle 20, 48, 74
O'Brien 35, 46
Rowe 71
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Alfreton Town (3)  4 Marine (0)  0 235  
  Altrincham (1)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 622  
  Blyth Spartans (1)  1 Southport (4)  4 441  
  Burscough (0)  0 Hucknall Town (1)  1 247  
  Droylsden (1)  3 Wakefield (1)  1 322  
  Harrogate Town (0)  2 Barrow (1)  1 527  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Ashton United (0)  1 298  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  2 Gainsborough Trinity (0)  1 242  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  2 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 203  
  Spennymoor United (0)  1 Stalybridge Celtic (2)  3 151  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Vauxhall Motors (0)  1 243  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  2 Eastbourne Borough (0)  0 603  
  Chelmsford City (1)  2 Dorchester Town (0)  0 351  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Crawley Town (0)  1 830  
  Dover Athletic (1)  1 Hinckley United (0)  1 822  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  2 528  
  Moor Green (0)  1 Stafford Rangers (2)  2 368  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Nuneaton Town (0)  0 547  
  Weymouth (0)  1 Welling United (2)  2 1,702  
  Worcester City (2)  4 Grantham Town (1)  1 1,068  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (1)  2 Basingstoke Town (0)  0    
  Bishop's Stortford (2)  2 St. Albans City (0)  2    
  Braintree Town (2)  2 Northwood (3)  5    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Sutton United (1)  3    
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  4 Heybridge Swifts (1)  1    
  Grays Athletic (0)  2 Aylesbury United (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Billericay Town (0)  1    
  Hendon (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  0    
  Hitchin Town (0)  1 Kettering Town (0)  1    
  Maidenhead United (1)  1 Thurrock (2)  4    
  Redbridge (1)  2 Bognor Regis Town (0)  0    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (2)  3 Kendal Town (0)  0 155  
  Bridlington Town (1)  2 Workington (1)  4 155  
  Chorley (1)  1 Farsley (1)  2 181  
  Gateshead (1)  4 Leek Town (1)  2 158  
  Guiseley (0)  1 Bishop Auckland (0)  1 209  
  Hyde (0)  2 Matlock Town (0)  1 557  
  Lincoln United (2)  4 Rossendale United (0)  0 112  
  North Ferriby United (2)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 93  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (1)  2 173  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 185  
  Witton Albion (2)  3 Ossett Town (0)  1 269  
Friday, 12th March 2004
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 12,559  
  Lita 29
    
Thursday, 11th March 2004
UEFA Cup
  4th Round 1st Leg
  AUXERRE (FRA) (1)  1 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 13,000  
  Tainio 36
Lucius 71
  
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 65,000  
        
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  3 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 14,498  
  Celades 60, 71
Riera 87
Verheyen 58
  
  CELTIC (0)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  0 59,539  
  Thompson 61
    
  GENCLERBIRLIGI (TUR) (1)  1 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 20,000  
  Daems 12 (pen)
    
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 41,270  
  Baros 55
Drogba 78
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  4 REAL MALLORCA (SPA) (0)  1 38,012  
  Bellamy 67
Shearer 71
Robert 74
Bramble 84
Correa 58
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (2)  2 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 17,000  
  Anderson 29
Jose Mari 35
    
Wednesday, 10th March 2004
UEFA Champions League
  2nd Round 2nd Leg
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  4 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  1 50,000  
  Inzaghi 45
Shevchenko 66, 79
    
AC Milan won 4-1 on aggregate
  ARSENAL (2)  2 CELTA VIGO (SPA) (0)  0 35,402  
  Henry 14, 34
    
Arsenal won 5-2 on aggregate
  MONACO (FRA) (0)  1 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 16,500  
  Prso 60
    
aggregate score 2-2, Monaco won on the away goals rule
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 78,000  
  Zidane 32
    
Real Madrid won 2-1 on aggregate
Nationwide League Division One
  SUNDERLAND (1)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  3 27,181  
  Mears 25 (og)
Thornton 70
Stewart 84 (pen)
Healy 43
Mears 79
Lewis 90
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (3)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 5,994  
  Hart 7
Benjamin 18
Knight 31
    
Bells Scottish Division One
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 925  
  Duffy 70
Calderon 21
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 CLYDE (1)  2 2,169  
  Burke 71 (pen)
Fotheringham 7
Harty 46
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  STIRLING ALBION (3)  6 ELGIN CITY (0)  1 527  
  McLean 10, 13, 48
Rowe 43
Martin 58 (og)
Lyle 78
Bone 88
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 197  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter