Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 25th November 2004

Thursday, 25th November 2004
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 21,645  
  Carignano 77
Wyness 31
Neilson 89
  
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (2)  2 FERENCVAROS (HUN) (0)  0 51,179  
  Gyepes 15 (og)
Kobiashvili 40
    
  2nd Round Group B
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  2 PARMA (ITA) (1)  1 21,000  
  Geraerts 54
Curbelo 90
Pisanu 43
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (2)  2 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 20,000  
  Neaga 3
Ciocoiu 19
    
  2nd Round Group C
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 UTRECHT (HOL) (0)  0 21,561  
  Lange 62
    
  DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK (UKR) (1)  1 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 17,000  
  Nazarenko 20
    
  2nd Round Group D
  DINAMO TBILISI (GEO) (0)  0 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  4 28,000  
    da Silva Muniz 7, 31, 59
Chichveishvili 90 (og)
  
  SOCHAUX (FRA) (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  4 15,173  
    Bellamy 29, 76
Ameobi 46
Robert 90
  
  2nd Round Group E
  LAZIO (ITA) (0)  2 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (2)  2 10,000  
  Di Canio 52
Inzaghi 73
Boya 6, 25
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 14,250  
  Guayre 37
Venta 75
    
  2nd Round Group F
  AMICA WRONKI (POL) (0)  1 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (3)  3 1,000  
  Dembinski 58 (pen)
van Galen 12
Meerdink 36
Huysegems 39
  
  RANGERS (0)  3 GRAZER AK (AUT) (0)  0 46,453  
        
  2nd Round Group G
  BENFICA (POR) (2)  2 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 12,000  
  Sokota 12
Sabrosa 28 (pen)
    
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  1 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 17,500  
  Yildirim 65
    
  2nd Round Group H
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  2 15,000  
  Amponsah 72
Vitakic 26
Debuchy 64
  
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  1 SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  1 20,000  
  Arshavin 34
Baptista 72
  
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 3,706  
  Frampton 44
Heffernan 77
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Brentford won 4-3 on penalties
Wednesday, 24th November 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 ARSENAL (1)  1 35,200  
  Ooijer 8
Henry 31
  
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  2 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  2 18,000  
  Helstad 68, 76
Konstantinou 16
Skacel 71
  
  Group F
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  4 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  0 38,841  
  Dos Santos Leite 52, 90
Crespo 53, 85
    
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  1 CELTIC (1)  1 56,308  
  Eto'o 24
Hartson 45
  
  Group G
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 25,866  
  Wilhelmsson 24
Corradi 19
Di Vaio 48
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  1 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 37,000  
  Ismael 49 (pen)
Martins 55
  
  Group H
  CHELSEA (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 39,626  
        
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 21,500  
    McCarthy 28
  
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (1)  3 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  1 5,489  
  Connell 10
Spicer 70
Rodrigues 90
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 WATFORD (1)  2 24,585  
  Wright 21
Carlisle 86
    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Eastleigh (5)  6 Kingstonian (3)  3 280  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Ossett Albion (0)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 107  
Tuesday, 23rd November 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  MONACO (FRA) (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 15,000  
  Saviola 55
    
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  0 33,000  
  Djordjevic 68
    
  Group B
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  2 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 40,000  
  Dellas 73 (og)
Shatskikh 82
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 65,000  
  González Blanco 69
Berbatov 36
  
  Group C
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (3)  5 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  1 45,000  
  Pizarro 12
Salihamidzic 37
Frings 44
Makaay 71, 80
Dego 55 (pen)
  
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  1 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 6,875  
  Zalayeta 15
    
  Group D
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 LYON (FRA) (1)  1 66,398  
  Neville 19
van Nistelrooy 53
Diarra 40
  
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (1)  1 11,507  
    Kovac 20 (og)
  
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  CARLISLE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  0 4,813  
  Vieira 109
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (2)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 2,492  
  Garcia 10
Curtis 14 (og)
Fagan 67 (pen)
Williams 90 (pen)
Neil 87
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (0)  0 1,783  
  Parkin 54
Sheron 78
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 DARLINGTON (LGE2) (0)  0 5,365  
  Way 56
    
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  GLASGOW UNIVERSITY (N/L) (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (2)  3 279  
    King 8
Templeman 35, 47 (pen)
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD2) (3)  3 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (1)  1 1,902  
  Williams 14
Weatherson 32
Millar 34
Livingstone 9
  
Coca-Cola League One
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 2,384  
  Bedeau 26
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 1,125  
  Juanjo 50
McIntyre 63
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (0)  3 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 3,335  
  Duffy 53
McBreen 73, 87
    
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,193  
  Burke 15
Ouattara 71
  
Nationwide Conference North
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 314  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 BARROW (1)  2 475  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  AFC HORNCHURCH (0)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 340  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Guiseley (2)  4 Radcliffe Borough (1)  3 168  
(Southern) Premier
  King's Lynn (3)  4 Rugby Town (1)  3 676  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Dover Athletic (1)  2 Harrow Borough (1)  2 503  
  Northwood (1)  2 Yeading (2)  3 192  
  Wealdstone (2)  3 Cheshunt (1)  1 208  
  Worthing (1)  1 Leyton (0)  3 280  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  1 127  
  Rocester (0)  1 Willenhall Town (0)  2 115  
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Stockport Sports (0)  1 102  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Spalding United (0)  0 132  
Monday, 22nd November 2004
Barclays Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 35,702  
  Solano 57
    
Nationwide Conference North
  ASHTON UNITED (1)  2 WORKSOP TOWN (1)  3 189  
        
Sunday, 21st November 2004
Barclays Premiership
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (3)  3 20,290  
  Jansen 4
Reid 57
Gallagher 63
Anderton 17
Savage 38
Dunn 45
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  MILLWALL (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 15,025  
  Dichio 78
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 31,723  
  Elliott 60
Brown 75
    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Wealdstone (3)  4 Salisbury City (1)  2 322  
Saturday, 20th November 2004
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  EAST FIFE (SCD3) (1)  3 WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  0 355  
  Mitchell 35, 78
Nicholas 64
    
  INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (1)  1 KEITH (N/L) (1)  2 1,182  
  McLean 29
Donaldson 30
McKenzie 81 (pen)
  
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 38,109  
  Pires 54
Earnshaw 79
  
  CHELSEA (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 42,203  
  Duff 1
Cardoso Mendes 48
Davies 52
Jaidi 87
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 22,937  
    Kluivert 79
Bellamy 88
  
  EVERTON (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 34,763  
  Ferguson 67
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 67,704  
  Giggs 41
Scholes 50
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 34,751  
  Riggott 36
Zenden 62
    
  NORWICH CITY (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 23,706  
  Francis 28, 52
Beattie 24
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  3 20,101  
  O'Neil 8
Wright-Phillips 6
Sibierski 79
Bosvelt 87
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  1 6,109  
    Blake 70
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  4 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 6,128  
  Vaughan 35
Ashton 71, 80
Jones 89
Henderson 73
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 25,725  
    Quinn 61
  
  LEEDS UNITED (5)  6 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 29,739  
  Healy 9
Deane 13, 42, 44, 72
Wright 23
Ainsworth 2
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 READING (0)  0 21,138  
  Taylor 26
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  0 15,264  
        
  WATFORD (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 17,780  
        
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 10,924  
        
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 26,291  
    McSheffrey 61
  
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 6,565  
        
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 6,490  
    Goodison 38
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 5,909  
  Rhodes 90
Abbey 2
Forrest 78
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,972  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 6,697  
  Blundell 9, 67
Ryan 65
Feeney 50
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (2)  4 7,620  
    Vine 8
Howard 45, 66, 83
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  3 BARNSLEY (1)  2 5,593  
  Killen 17, 90
Vernon 90
Boulding 11
Chopra 55
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 4,763  
  Cummins 50
Hill 42
Constantine 65
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 19,919  
  MacLean 59
Hamshaw 85
    
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  4 HULL CITY (1)  2 6,348  
  Parkin 22, 87
O'Hanlon 74
Walters 36
Elliott 90
  
  WALSALL (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 5,465  
  Wrack 62
Birch 68
    
  WREXHAM (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (2)  3 7,833  
  Armstrong 77
Bell 36 (pen)
Murray 44
Brooker 52
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,354  
        
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  3 7,039  
    Hayes 17, 53
Torpey 19
  
  BURY (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 2,938  
  Porter 22
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 3,466  
  Turner 5, 10, 52
Broughton 41
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (2)  3 4,035  
    Richardson 45
Butcher 70
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 3,605  
  Gordon 9
Pinault 24
Matias 71
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  2 4,047  
  Carlisle 29
Tyson 49
Johnson 67
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 1,796  
    Guinan 60
McCann 71
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  1 4,204  
    Tardif 90 (og)
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 5,055  
  Sedgemore 21
Walton 81
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 5,839  
  Jevons 43
Guyett 83
Tarachulski 85
Barrett 62
  
Nationwide Conference
  BARNET (1)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 1,990  
  King 21
Graham 58
Flynn 88 (og)
    
  CANVEY ISLAND (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  4 921  
    Mills 13
Williams 29
Stansfield 79, 85
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 5,962  
  Hawley 88
    
  EXETER CITY (1)  5 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 3,544  
  Flack 17
Devine 54
Sawyer 80
Taylor 84
Edwards 90
Simm 75
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 557  
    Hughes 45
Garvey 64
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  3 BURTON ALBION (1)  2 622  
  Gadsby 79
Griffin 83
Rogers 90
Shaw 14
Dudley 53
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 1,724  
  Sugden 5
Killeen 71
    
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 1,405  
  Curtis 38
Davidson 35
Marney 55
  
  SCARBOROUGH (3)  3 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  3 1,669  
  Senior 1, 9
Nicholson 5
Elding 34, 68
Quinn 54
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 1,984  
  Ebdon 45 (pen)
Jensen 82
Saunders 90
  
  WOKING (0)  1 YORK CITY (0)  0 2,072  
  Canham 72
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (2)  4 5,274  
  Lovell 62
Beuzelin 17
Riordan 43
Orman 72
Shiels 88
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  4 KILMARNOCK (0)  1 4,344  
  Nicholson 30
Mehmet 38
Wilson 57
Brewster 90
Wales 80
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 10,598  
    Foran 28 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 ABERDEEN (2)  2 4,569  
    Foster 1
Mackie 22
  
  RANGERS (2)  2 CELTIC (0)  0 50,043  
  Novo 15 (pen)
Prso 36
    
Bells Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 1,200  
  Potter 90
Tunbridge 29
  
  FALKIRK (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 3,439  
  McBreen 33, 76
Latapy 68
Hannah 6 (pen)
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 2,221  
  Craig 80
    
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 2,345  
  Docherty 40 (og)
Hardie 16
Lovering 86
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 3,010  
  McGinty 57 (pen)
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 552  
    Smith 6
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  GRETNA (2)  6 ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 627  
  Gilfillan 17
Deuchar 21, 47, 53, 82, 87
Aitken 45 (og)
McManus 62
  
Nationwide Conference North
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 683  
        
  BARROW (3)  3 MOOR GREEN (1)  4 812  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 RUNCORN FC HALTON (2)  3 314  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (2)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 436  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 LANCASTER CITY (0)  2 737  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  3 DROYLSDEN (0)  2 569  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 371  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 WORKSOP TOWN (0)  1 787  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 ASHTON UNITED (0)  0 202  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  AFC HORNCHURCH (0)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  2 740  
        
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  2 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  1 381  
        
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (1)  1 289  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  3 421  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  4 WEYMOUTH (2)  2 738  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 HAYES (0)  0 260  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE CITY (3)  5 205  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 REDBRIDGE (1)  3 464  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (2)  3 MARGATE (2)  3 280  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (1)  3 LEWES (2)  5 476  
        
  THURROCK (1)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 186  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bamber Bridge (1)  2 Bridlington Town (1)  1 164  
  Blyth Spartans (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 325  
  Burscough (0)  0 Leek Town (0)  0 231  
  Gateshead (1)  1 Marine (1)  3 140  
  Hyde (0)  2 Whitby Town (2)  2 371  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Farsley (0)  1 130  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  1 168  
  Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 Spennymoor United (1)  2 210  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Workington (1)  1 181  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (1)  1 Histon (1)  3 1,006  
  Bedford Town (2)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 464  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 412  
  Cirencester Town (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  3 138  
  Dunstable Town (0)  1 Banbury United (1)  2 166  
  Gloucester City (2)  3 Chesham United (0)  2 289  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 418  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Halesowen Town (1)  2 220  
  Rugby Town (0)  1 Solihull Borough (0)  0 252  
  Stamford (0)  0 Bath City (0)  0 262  
  Team Bath (1)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  1 180  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Braintree Town (0)  0 Northwood (0)  0 252  
  Chelmsford City (1)  3 Leyton (0)  5 331  
  Cheshunt (0)  0 Staines Town (2)  3 66  
  Eastleigh (0)  1 Dover Athletic (0)  0 251  
  Folkestone Invicta (2)  3 Kingstonian (0)  0 372  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 242  
  Harrow Borough (1)  1 Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 122  
  Hendon (1)  1 Billericay Town (2)  3 202  
  Slough Town (1)  1 Worthing (0)  1 356  
  Yeading (1)  3 Windsor & Eton (2)  2 154  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Brigg Town (0)  3 Willenhall Town (0)  3 216  
  Chorley (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 180  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 171  
  Gresley (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  0 311  
  North Ferriby United (0)  3 Ilkeston (0)  0 197  
  Rocester (0)  0 Ossett Albion (0)  3 102  
  Rossendale United (0)  2 Warrington Town (0)  1 122  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  2 128  
  Spalding United (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 156  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  3 97  
Friday, 19th November 2004
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 10,950  
    Mawene 14
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (1)  1 5,625  
  Smith 7
Ellison 26
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter