Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 18th October 2005

Tuesday, 18th October 2005
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  2 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 60,000  
  Deisler 32
Demichelis 39
Ibrahimovic 90
  
  RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 45,000  
    Balaban 75
  
  Group B
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  2 THUN (SWI) (0)  0 50,000  
  Anastasiou 36, 55
    
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  2 13,000  
    Henry 21, 74
  
  Group C
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  0 65,000  
        
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  1 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  1 41,652  
  Di Natale 86
Felipe 64 (og)
  
  Group D
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 60,626  
        
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  1 BENFICA (POR) (0)  1 24,500  
  Riquelme 73 (pen)
Fernandes 77
  
Coca Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  2 9,574  
  Ledley 31
Koumas 80
Mears 62
Sedgwick 90
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 22,400  
    McShane 79
  
  HULL CITY (0)  1 READING (0)  1 17,698  
  Brown 56
Little 74
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  2 COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 22,656  
  Currie 28
Juan 39
McSheffrey 45
Nalis 56
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 18,881  
  Hulse 11
Blake 19
Walcott 25
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  1 23,326  
    Akinbiyi 64
  
  LUTON TOWN (4)  4 NORWICH CITY (0)  2 10,248  
  Feeney 16
Edwards 27
Holmes 34
Howard 41
Ashton 56
Jarvis 85
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  4 9,148  
    Webber 33, 73
Pericard 36
Quinn 68
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 11,741  
  Gallen 69 (pen)
Buzsaky 39
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 WATFORD (0)  1 21,187  
  Brunt 64
Young 86
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 14,080  
  Bangoura 41
Duberry 65
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 22,914  
  Miller 6
El Hamdaoui 46
  
Football League Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  BARNSLEY (LGE1) (1)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  5 4,095  
  Foster 6 (og)
Nardiello 90
Guy 39, 86
Kay 72 (og)
Offiong 79
Austin 82 (og)
  
  BLACKPOOL (LGE1) (1)  4 WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  3 3,239  
  Blinkhorn 2
McGregor 84
Southern 99
Vernon 104
Jones 77, 78
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  3 CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 1,224  
  Bridges 65
Smith 79
Onibuje 90
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 MORECAMBE (CONF) (1)  1 1,131  
  Ashton 67
Lloyd 45
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Morecambe won 4-3 on penalties
  HALIFAX TOWN (CONF) (2)  6 BURY (LGE2) (0)  1 1,191  
  Midgley 17 (pen)
Mansaram 29, 47
Haslam 52
Killeen 56
Parrish 76 (og)
Sedgemore 50
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (1)  2 DARLINGTON (LGE2) (1)  1 696  
  Hatswell 45
Sheldon 83 (pen)
Ndumbu-Nsungu 16 (pen)
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 CHESTERFIELD (LGE1) (0)  0 796  
  Wijnhard 51
Beresford 82
    
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  1 1,393  
    Day 12 (og)
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 2,226  
  Liddell 78 (pen)
Hawley 5
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Carlisle United won 6-5 on penalties
  ROCHDALE (LGE2) (2)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (1)  1 1,683  
  Raynes 7 (og)
Holt 21 (pen)
Griffin 58 (og)
Goodhind 15 (og)
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE1) (2)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (CONF) (1)  3 1,888  
  Butler 10
Hoskins 24
Newsham 120
Mangan 18
Williams 75
Brown 104
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Rotherham United won 3-2 on penalties
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 2,028  
  Crosby 85 (pen)
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (1)  1 3,210  
  Jennings 75
Brown 45
  
  Southern Section 1st Round
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (1)  4 ALDERSHOT TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 2,657  
  Pitman 33 (pen)
Keene 76, 83
Cooke 80 (pen)
Heald 65
  
  BARNET (LGE2) (1)  3 BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (1)  2 1,031  
  Bailey 42
Norville 59
Sinclair 70
Murray 44
Madjo 81
  
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 1,785  
  Fitzgerald 9
Roget 41
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Oxford United won 4-3 on penalties
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (0)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 1,988  
  Jackman 94
Collin 107
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE2) (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 958  
  Hanson 37
Alexander 76
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (1)  3 EXETER CITY (CONF) (0)  2 2,745  
  Smith 23, 88 (pen)
Wilbraham 62
Phillips 73
Taylor 83
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (3)  5 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (1)  2 2,041  
  Mendes 15, 16
Cross 22
McGleish 87, 90
Long 3
McMahon 57 (pen)
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (1)  1 1,477  
  Crow 35
Logan 92
Walker 11
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (LGE2) (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 1,300  
  Pearson 32
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 2,146  
    Spencer 8
Connolly 74
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (0)  0 1,771  
  Fallon 4
Bouazza 53
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  3 1,025  
  Kuffour 24
Forbes 65
Akinfenwa 86
Robinson 88
  
  WOKING (CONF) (1)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (2)  2 3,127  
  Rawle 11, 53
Richards 65
Bopp 20
Weir-Daley 38
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (CONF) (1)  1 1,094  
  Easton 64, 112
Benson 26
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Nationwide Conference North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 224  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 412  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (2)  2 BARROW (1)  1 425  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 442  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 1,067  
        
  MOOR GREEN (0)  1 HEDNESFORD TOWN (2)  2 233  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (3)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 552  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 LANCASTER CITY (1)  1 479  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (1)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 922  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 231  
        
  HAYES (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  0 209  
        
  HISTON (0)  1 YEADING (0)  0 346  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (2)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 493  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  2 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 462  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Farsley (0)  1 85  
  Marine (1)  2 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 273  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Leyton (1)  2 Windsor & Eton (0)  1 50  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Chorley (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  2 205  
  Eastwood Town (0)  0 Bridlington Town (0)  3 118  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Spalding United (0)  6 153  
  Kendal Town (0)  3 Bishop Auckland (0)  3 219  
Monday, 17th October 2005
Barclays Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 FULHAM (1)  1 26,310  
  Murphy 47
John 28
  
Nationwide Conference North
  HYDE (0)  2 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 633  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 922  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 410  
        
  THURROCK (1)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 281  
        
Sunday, 16th October 2005
Barclays Premiership
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 29,312  
    Phillips 19
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 43,647  
  Cole 18, 56
Zamora 90
  
Coca Cola Championship
  READING (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 17,581  
  Naylor 18 (og)
Doyle 47
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  0 11,696  
        
Saturday, 15th October 2005
Barclays Premiership
  CHELSEA (0)  5 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 41,775  
  Drogba 52, 61
Lampard 55, 59
Gudjohnsen 74
Giannakopoulos 4
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 44,697  
  Cisse 75
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 26,551  
  Aiyegbeni 54
O'Neil 46
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 39,085  
  Elliott 82
Rooney 40
van Nistelrooy 76
Rossi 87
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 EVERTON (0)  0 36,247  
  Mido 58
Jenas 63
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 ARSENAL (1)  1 26,604  
  Kanu 38
Carter 76
Senderos 17
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 22,374  
  Roberts 40
    
Coca Cola Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 6,485  
  McShane 61
Koumas 12
Lee 74
  
  BURNLEY (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 16,174  
  O'Connor 60 (pen)
Lewis 71
Hulse 75
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  4 24,438  
    Ward 14
Morrison 45
Watson 58
Macken 90
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  3 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 6,604  
  Jones 37
Lunt 88
Varney 90
Morgan 29
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  1 22,229  
  Idiakez 45
Peschisolido 86
Hoefkens 59
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 MILLWALL (1)  1 25,095  
  Ashton 52
Williams 23
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 16,534  
  Wotton 79 (pen)
Buzsaky 24 (og)
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 13,660  
  Mawene 90
Shittu 62
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 25,533  
  Shipperley 16
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 23,810  
  Oakley 44
Ellison 79
  
  WATFORD (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 16,224  
  Young 49
De Vries 29
Kisnorbo 51
  
Coca Cola League One
  BARNSLEY (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 7,945  
  Richards 81
Howard 82
Wiles 29
Wright 68
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 6,969  
        
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 10,495  
  Wilkshire 65
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 3,120  
    Keene 90
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 5,899  
  Ravenhill 77
Forte 88
    
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 6,848  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 WALSALL (1)  1 11,642  
  Booth 15
Abbott 34, 79
Smith 31
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 5,642  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 17,586  
  Taylor 34
Bopp 90 (pen)
    
  PORT VALE (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 4,892  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 6,649  
  Sharp 20, 60
Butler 3 (og)
McLaren 29
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 14,029  
        
Coca Cola League Two
  BARNET (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (2)  3 2,206  
  Grazioli 78
Branch 14
Lowe 44
Curtis 69
  
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 2,469  
  Dudfield 10
Ross 52
Joachim 80
Walker 12
  
  BURY (1)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,630  
  Adams 35
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,293  
  Hawley 80
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 4,837  
  Alexander 18
Butcher 70
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  4 1,810  
    Crow 47
Farrell 67, 70
Willock 71
  
  ROCHDALE (3)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 3,348  
  Lambert 4, 12
Cartwright 20
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 4,316  
  Walton 45
Langmead 90
Bramble 32
Malcolm 53
  
  WREXHAM (2)  4 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 4,301  
  Walters 17, 77
Bennett 44
Spender 49
Connell 66
Bedeau 90
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 5,231  
        
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 2,315  
  Coleman 63
    
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,225  
  Potts 70
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  2 2,454  
    Challinor 90, 90
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 WOKING (3)  3 875  
    McAllister 2
Murray 13
Richards 29
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  5 SCARBOROUGH (0)  0 1,515  
  Slabber 27
Poole 53
Hooper 69
Kightly 82
Thurgood 90 (pen)
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 1,621  
  Senior 77
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 2,493  
  Carey-Bertram 23
James 84 (pen)
    
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 1,718  
  Moore 7 (og)
Curtis 75
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 2,141  
  Nurse 53
Maamria 61 (pen)
Williams 81 (og)
Jagielka 27
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 1,003  
  Bampton 59
    
  YORK CITY (0)  2 CANVEY ISLAND (0)  1 3,070  
  Convery 78
Bishop 89
Hallett 83
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 60,108  
  Beattie 13
Skacel 16
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 FALKIRK (1)  1 7,068  
    Duffy 40
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  4 KILMARNOCK (2)  2 11,731  
  Caldwell 54
Beuzelin 61, 80
Riordan 81
Ford 7
Fowler 41
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  1 6,809  
  Bayne 73
Smith 55
  
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 4,507  
  Foran 21
    
Bells Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 1,392  
  Williams 24
Keogh 77
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  1 3,417  
  Ferguson 84
Moore 50
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 1,638  
  Burns 90
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  3 BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 2,031  
  Stevenson 4
James 72
Milne 75
Hampshire 15
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 3,314  
  Sutton 10, 64
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 1,046  
  Maisano 73
Brown 13
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 852  
  Gemmell 81
Ellis 4
McLeod 64
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (2)  3 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 508  
  Waddell 17
Gribben 36
Lunan 52
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (2)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 4,754  
  Santala 29
McCulloch 45
    
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 GRETNA (1)  2 742  
    Grady 8
Innes 60
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (1)  3 322  
    Downs 6
Paatelainen 46
McCallum 52
  
  ARBROATH (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 502  
  Bishop 17
Brazil 84 (pen)
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  3 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 525  
  Bradford 17
Palickza 71
Mitchell 82
Dymock 88
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 320  
    Weatherston 55
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 614  
    McLeish 25 (pen)
  
Nationwide Conference North
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 388  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  3 BARROW (1)  2 385  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 365  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  1 578  
        
  HYDE (2)  2 LANCASTER CITY (1)  4 351  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  4 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 1,211  
        
  MOOR GREEN (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (2)  4 530  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (3)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 744  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 951  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  2 HEDNESFORD TOWN (0)  0 385  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (2)  2 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  1 501  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 340  
        
  EASTLEIGH (1)  3 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 343  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 251  
        
  HAYES (1)  1 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  2 215  
        
  HISTON (0)  3 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (4)  6 791  
        
  LEWES (0)  5 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 459  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 YEADING (2)  3 703  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (2)  4 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 640  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 221  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  1 811  
        
  WEYMOUTH (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 1,252  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bridlington Town (0)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 311  
Friday, 14th October 2005
Coca Cola League Two
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  3 3,500  
    Bolland 15
Reddy 65
Cohen 90
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 6,802  
  Taylor 74
    
Wednesday, 12th October 2005
FIFA 2006 World Cup European Qualifiers
  Group One
  ANDORRA (0)  0 ARMENIA (1)  3 500  
        
  FINLAND (0)  0 CZECH REPUBLIC (1)  3 11,234  
        
  NETHERLANDS (0)  0 MACEDONIA FYR (0)  0 49,000  
        
  Group Two
  ALBANIA (0)  0 TURKEY (0)  1 13,200  
        
  GREECE (1)  1 GEORGIA (0)  0 25,000  
        
  KAZAKHSTAN (0)  1 DENMARK (0)  2 17,000  
        
  Group Three
  LUXEMBOURG (0)  0 ESTONIA (1)  2 2,010  
        
  PORTUGAL (2)  3 LATVIA (0)  0 35,000  
        
  SLOVAKIA (0)  0 RUSSIA (0)  0 22,317  
        
  Group Four
  FRANCE (3)  4 CYPRUS (0)  0 80,000  
        
  REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (0)  0 SWITZERLAND (0)  0 35,000  
        
  Group Five
  BELARUS (0)  0 NORWAY (0)  1 16,000  
        
  ITALY (0)  2 MOLDOVA (0)  1 28,167  
        
  SLOVENIA (0)  0 SCOTLAND (1)  3 10,000  
        
  Group Six
  AUSTRIA (1)  2 NORTHERN IRELAND (0)  0 12,500  
        
  ENGLAND (1)  2 POLAND (1)  1 65,467  
        
  WALES (1)  2 AZERBAIJAN (0)  0 50,000  
        
  Group Seven
  LITHUANIA (1)  1 BELGIUM (1)  1 2,000  
        
  SAN MARINO (0)  0 SPAIN (3)  6 3,426  
        
  SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (1)  1 BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (0)  0 55,000  
        
  Group Eight
  HUNGARY (0)  0 CROATIA (0)  0 11,000  
        
  MALTA (0)  1 BULGARIA (0)  1 6,000  
        
  SWEDEN (2)  3 ICELAND (1)  1 33,716  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (0)  4 60  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter