Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 27th November 2005

Sunday, 27th November 2005
Barclays Premiership
  EVERTON (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 36,207  
  Yobo 46
    
  FULHAM (2)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 19,768  
  McBride 4, 18
Legwinski 90 (og)
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 27,041  
  Viduka 12
Aiyegbeni 66 (pen)
Ellington 18
Kanu 57
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 34,755  
  Harewood 2
Rooney 47
O'Shea 56
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (2)  2 RANGERS (0)  1 16,958  
  Riordan 18
O'Connor 25
Ferguson 59
  
(Southern) Premier
  Team Bath (0)  4 Cirencester Town (1)  2 83  
Saturday, 26th November 2005
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  COWDENBEATH (SCD3) (0)  0 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD2) (1)  3 598  
    Lilley 22, 75
Walker 80
  
  DUMBARTON (SCD2) (3)  4 FORRES MECHANICS (N/L) (1)  1 755  
  Russell 8
Rodgers 19, 57
McQuilken 39
Mackay 34
  
  SPARTANS (N/L) (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 343  
  Henretty 61
    
  STIRLING ALBION (SCD2) (2)  2 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  1 508  
  Forsyth 19
Connolly 40
Gardiner 62
  
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (2)  3 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 38,192  
  Fábregas 4
Henry 45
van Persie 90
    
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 30,023  
  Davis 69
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 47,105  
    Riise 61
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  2 20,182  
    Crespo 27
Lampard 67 (pen)
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 32,442  
    Gray 68
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 22,611  
  McCulloch 88
Keane 8
Davids 77
  
Coca Cola Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 6,855  
        
  BURNLEY (1)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 11,151  
  Spicer 27, 68
Dyer 72
    
  COVENTRY CITY (2)  2 NORWICH CITY (1)  2 20,433  
  McSheffrey 3
Adebola 10
Davenport 40
  
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  4 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 22,382  
  Hume 12
Smith 15
Hammond 74
Kabba 52
Webber 90
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 10,248  
  Heikkinen 11
Vine 21
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 8,134  
    May 90 (og)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 READING (1)  2 14,020  
    Little 20
Doyle 57
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 14,638  
  Davidson 14
Spring 11
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 HULL CITY (1)  2 13,185  
  Ainsworth 56, 66
France 40
Paynter 50
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 STOKE CITY (1)  2 21,970  
    Bangoura 17
Sidibe 86
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 24,628  
        
Coca Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 5,485  
  Foley 36
Cooke 82
    
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 7,499  
    Tinkler 34
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 4,585  
  Clingan 9
Harkins 58
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  5 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 3,801  
  Halford 32, 52
Cureton 54, 66
Brown 70
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 7,876  
  Heffernan 5
Coppinger 68
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 17,370  
  Schofield 21
Booth 26
Lester 46
  
  PORT VALE (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 3,961  
  Constantine 18
Husbands 55
Smith 90
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 BRENTFORD (2)  3 4,322  
    Pratley 11, 24
Brooker 52
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 BARNSLEY (1)  3 5,422  
    Devaney 8
Shuker 51, 69
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  2 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 7,518  
  Francis 18
Tudur Jones 45
Robinson 88
  
  WALSALL (2)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 4,563  
  Fryatt 42, 45
Leitao 69
Hoskins 78
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 5,852  
    Warne 39, 82
  
Coca Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 WREXHAM (0)  1 1,938  
  Joachim 14, 66
McEvilly 60
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (2)  2 BARNET (0)  1 5,096  
  Walker 5, 20
Strevens 68
  
  BURY (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 2,251  
    Melligan 43
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 7,033  
    Johnson 88
  
  CHESTER CITY (1)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 2,701  
  Branch 35 (pen)
Drummond 53
Lowe 66
Semple 75
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 3,209  
  Ndumbu-Nsungu 90 (pen)
Bell 9
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 1,649  
        
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 2,994  
  Peers 26
Barker 31
Easter 80
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 5,174  
  Low 90
Birch 14
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 4,442  
  Edwards 8
De Bolla 79
Lockwood 71
Kuffour 90
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  3 4,323  
  Fitzgerald 51
Parkinson 3
Bolland 61
Cohen 90
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  4 SHREWSBURY TOWN (3)  3 2,845  
  Holt 6 (pen), 78
Lambert 47, 81
McMenamin 3
Cowan 9
Stallard 42
  
Nationwide Conference
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  4 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,630  
  Craney 32
Boco 36
Mullin 87
Mangan 90
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 2,290  
  Heald 19
Jinadu 31
Madjo 7
  
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  0 824  
  Little 89
Robinson 90
    
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 1,847  
  Bell 49
    
  CANVEY ISLAND (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 842  
  Boylan 29
Duncan 52
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (2)  2 1,426  
  Armstrong 71
Johnson 25
Coleman 27
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 WOKING (2)  3 1,138  
  Bruce 12
Richards 4
Cockerill 7
McAllister 85
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  2 3,754  
    Mackie 61
Challinor 67
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,778  
  Thompson 29
O'Connor 81
    
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 1,843  
  Fowler 47
Clark 73 (pen)
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 2,753  
    Hooper 84
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 58,203  
    Ross 17
  
  FALKIRK (0)  1 ABERDEEN (1)  2 5,826  
  McBreen 83
Ireland 45 (og)
Anderson 51
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 3,239  
  Tokely 20
Miller 7 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (2)  3 3,446  
    Boyd 26, 82
Naismith 29
  
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 8,131  
  McLean 40
Hartley 90 (pen)
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 1,258  
  McGowan 23
    
  DUNDEE (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 3,278  
  Lynch 74 (pen)
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 ROSS COUNTY (1)  3 1,276  
  O'Neil 9
Lyle 49
Winters 6
McSwegan 84
Rankin 87
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 STRANRAER (1)  1 1,787  
  Sheerin 82
Hamilton 39
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 3,195  
  Broadfoot 23
Lappin 85
Gilhaney 81
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (3)  3 726  
  Cameron 53
Bonar 72
Roberts 26 (pen), 38
Dorrans 44
  
  GRETNA (2)  4 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 759  
  Grady 19
Deuchar 39
McGuffie 71
Birch 84
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 PETERHEAD (1)  2 1,212  
    Linn 26
Wood 78
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (3)  7 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 405  
  Brazil 14, 25, 38
Clarke 66, 80, 90
Black 84
Diack 36, 87
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  0 399  
  Murray 55
Trouten 65
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (3)  6 MONTROSE (1)  2 312  
  McBride 9
Sinclair 23
Cramb 29
McAlpine 54
Templeton 82, 88
Henslee 16
Webster 75
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (1)  2 Ilkeston (0)  1 231  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  2 246  
  Guiseley (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  1 215  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Wakefield (1)  2 92  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Ossett Town (0)  0 186  
  Prescot Cables (2)  5 Whitby Town (1)  1 165  
  Witton Albion (2)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  2 259  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (1)  1 Mangotsfield United (0)  1 281  
  Evesham United (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  1 180  
  Gloucester City (2)  3 Cheshunt (1)  2 234  
  Rugby Town (0)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 295  
  Yate Town (1)  2 Hitchin Town (1)  1 175  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Worthing (1)  1 421  
  Fisher Athletic (2)  2 Windsor & Eton (0)  0 116  
  Leyton (0)  1 Wealdstone (1)  2 150  
  Maldon Town (0)  0 Chelmsford City (0)  1 403  
  Margate (1)  3 Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 505  
  Slough Town (0)  0 Walton & Hersham (0)  2 311  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Chorley (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  2 161  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 202  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 126  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  3 208  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  2 82  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  0 88  
Thursday, 24th November 2005
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  MONACO (FRA) (1)  2 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  0 18,000  
  Adebayor 44
Veigneau 90
    
  VIKING STAVANGER (NOR) (1)  2 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  2 7,941  
  Nhleko 26
Gaarde 55
Vlcek 51
Pitak 83
  
  2nd Round Group B
  ESPANYOL (SPA) (0)  1 PALERMO (ITA) (1)  1 9,114  
  García 90
González 45
  
  2nd Round Group C
  HALMSTADS (SWE) (1)  1 SAMPDORIA (ITA) (1)  3 3,126  
  Djuric 18
Volpi 31
Diana 67, 86
  
  HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  0 LENS (FRA) (0)  0 18,510  
        
  2nd Round Group D
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 8,461  
        
  DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK (UKR) (0)  0 LITEX LOVECH (BUL) (0)  2 3,000  
    Novakovic 72
Nazarenko 90 (og)
  
  2nd Round Group E
  ROMA (ITA) (0)  1 STRASBOURG (FRA) (0)  1 8,500  
  Cassano 73
Bellaid 52
  
  TROMSO (EUR) (2)  3 RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  1 4,289  
  Bernier 22
Arst 37, 74 (pen)
Zigic 21
  
  2nd Round Group F
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  1 6,000  
  Vagner Love 49, 73
Domovchiyski 90
  
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 14,777  
  Taiwo 90 (pen)
    
  2nd Round Group G
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  2 35,000  
  Karipidis 48
Ljuboja 85, 90 (pen)
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  0 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 22,500  
    Maldarasanu 87
  
  2nd Round Group H
  VITORIA GUIMARAES (POR) (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 20,000  
  Saganowski 85
Vaz Te 88
  
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  1 17,000  
  Kerzhakov 11, 89
Puerta 90
  
Wednesday, 23rd November 2005
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  4 50,000  
    Shevchenko 16, 52, 70, 76
  
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (1)  3 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  0 30,000  
  Kobiashvili 18 (pen), 72, 79 (pen)
    
  Group F
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  1 59,000  
  Guti 41
Carew 72
  
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  1 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  1 17,450  
  Helstad 88
Rivaldo 25
  
  Group G
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 CHELSEA (2)  2 21,070  
    Crespo 8
Carvalho 15
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 REAL BETIS (SPA) (0)  0 42,077  
        
  Group H
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  1 RANGERS (0)  1 48,000  
  López 60
McCormack 83
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (2)  4 ARTMEDIA BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0    
  Figo 28
Adriano 41, 59, 74
    
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group B
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  4 BRONDBY (DEN) (2)  2 8,700  
  Loskov 60, 65, 84
Lebedenko 63
Retov 11
Skoubo 28
  
Football League Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  BOSTON UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (3)  3 1,131  
    Christie 26, 28
Blackwood 40
  
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (0)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 1,719  
  Elokobi 57
Garcia 90
Danns 101
Kirk 26
Bojic 67
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE2) (0)  0 1,521  
  Sabin 27
    
Nationwide Conference South
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 HISTON (2)  4 180  
        
Tuesday, 22nd November 2005
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  4 RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 66,000  
  Deisler 21
Karimi 54
Makaay 72, 76
    
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  0 35,000  
  Del Piero 80
    
  Group B
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  2 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  1 42,000  
  de Jong 68, 89
Petras 90
  
  THUN (SWI) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  1 32,000  
    Pires 88 (pen)
  
  Group C
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  3 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  1 85,000  
  Gabri 14
Ronaldinho 26
Larsson 71
Borowski 22 (pen)
  
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  1 UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 35,000  
  Charalambides 45
Iaquinta 80
Candela 83
  
  Group D
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 60,000  
        
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 67,471  
        
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD2) (1)  3 575  
  Chisholm 73
Roberts 43, 84 (pen)
Smyth 78
  
Coca Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 9,595  
  Lee 57
Kazim-Richards 76
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 17,343  
  Andrews 1
Boyce 34
    
  HULL CITY (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 18,061  
  Barmby 45
Kosowski 6
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 READING (1)  3 22,621  
    Sidwell 29
Lita 53
Doyle 77
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 21,318  
  Healy 55 (pen)
Blake 70
    
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 WATFORD (1)  2 18,856  
  Gudjonsson 38, 45 (pen)
King 11
Mackay 85
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  4 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 7,474  
  Vine 69, 72 (pen)
Morgan 82
Showunmi 89
Walker 84
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 7,814  
  Elliott 70
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  2 10,901  
    Nugent 60
Davidson 85
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 20,244  
        
  STOKE CITY (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 13,205  
  Bangoura 33
Smith 64
Nyatanga 69
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 24,240  
        
Football League Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (2)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 1,435  
  Morrison 8
Onibuje 34
Hanlon 78
Fortune-West 40, 69
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE2) (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (LGE1) (0)  1 2,987  
  Hawley 63
Holmes 67
Wright 62
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  2 PORT VALE (LGE1) (1)  1 1,355  
  Carey-Bertram 14
Mkandawire 102
Smith 45
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  MORECAMBE (CONF) (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (LGE1) (0)  1 1,631  
    Brown 90
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 1,646  
  Evans 24
Parkin 56
Sandwith 85
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  3 ROCHDALE (LGE2) (2)  2 2,867  
  Facey 6
Harrison 67
Greenacre 74 (pen)
Tait 9, 40
  
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (2)  3 991  
    Wilbraham 10
Small 39
Smith 88
  
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (2)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (2)  2 2,111  
  Jarvis 23, 27
Griffin 39, 42 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Wycombe Wanderers won 3-1 on penalties
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 959  
  Hand 11
Benjamin 55 (pen)
Roberts 68
  
  SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (1)  4 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (LGE2) (0)  0 5,321  
  Robinson 20, 65
Monk 76
Connor 89
    
  WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 2,031  
  Fryatt 67
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (1)  2 RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 930  
  Robertson 34
Conway 53 (pen)
Annand 36
  
Nationwide Conference North
  REDDITCH UNITED (2)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 752  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  2 202  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 HAYES (0)  0 434  
        
  YEADING (1)  1 THURROCK (0)  1 140  
        
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (0)  1 Cirencester Town (0)  0 168  
  Hitchin Town (1)  3 Chippenham Town (1)  3 146  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (2)  5 Redbridge (0)  0 2,093  
  Billericay Town (0)  3 Windsor & Eton (0)  0 241  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 Fisher Athletic (1)  3 376  
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Maldon Town (1)  1 94  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  3 143  
  Leyton (0)  0 Braintree Town (0)  1 115  
  Margate (0)  1 Bromley (0)  1 401  
  Slough Town (0)  1 East Thurrock United (1)  2 191  
  Staines Town (1)  2 Hendon (0)  0 176  
Monday, 21st November 2005
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Chelmsford City (1)  1 304  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter