Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 28th September 2006

Thursday, 28th September 2006
UEFA Cup
  1st Round 2nd Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (3)  4 START (NOR) (0)  0 26,467  
        
Ajax Amsterdam won 9-2 on aggregate
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 11,000  
        
Austria Vienna won 2-1 on aggregate
  AUXERRE (FRA) (2)  3 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  1 10,000  
        
Auxerre won 5-2 on aggregate
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  3 FC SION (SWI) (0)  1 22,500  
        
Bayer Leverkusen won 3-1 on aggregate
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 18,888  
  McCarthy 32
Bentley 56
    
Blackburn Rovers won 4-2 on aggregate
  BRONDBY (DEN) (1)  2 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER) (1)  2 14,067  
        
Eintracht Frankfurt won 6-2 on aggregate
  CELTA VIGO (SPA) (1)  3 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 8,000  
        
Celta Vigo won 4-0 on aggregate
  CHIEVO VERONA (ITA) (1)  2 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 4,624  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Braga won 3-2 on aggregate
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 MFK RUZOMBEROK (RUS) (1)  1 8,425  
        
Club Brugge won 2-1 on aggregate
  CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  2 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  2 12,000  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Besiktas won 4-2 on aggregate
  DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  4 XANTHI (GRE) (0)  1 6,000  
        
Dinamo Bucharest won 8-4 on aggregate
  ESPANYOL (SPA) (1)  3 ARTMEDIA BRATISLAVA (SVK) (1)  1 8,100  
        
Espanyol won 5-3 on aggregate
  FC SUPERFUND (AUT) (0)  0 LIVORNO (ITA) (0)  1 4,100  
        
Livorno won 3-0 on aggregate
  FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  0 LOKOMOTIV SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 22,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Feyenoord won on the away goals rule
  FK MLADA BOLESLAV (CZE) (1)  4 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  2 5,000  
        
FK Mlada Boleslav won 4-3 on aggregate
  GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (2)  5 ATVIDABERGS FF (SWE) (0)  0 4,800  
        
Grasshoppers Zurich won 8-0 on aggregate
  GRONINGEN (HOL) (0)  1 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 20,000  
        
Partizan Belgrade won 4-3 on aggregate
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  3 CHORNOMORETS ODESSA (UKR) (0)  1 13,500  
        
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 4-1 on aggregate
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 VITORIA SETUBAL (POR) (0)  0 16,800  
        
Heerenveen won 3-0 on aggregate
  IRAKLIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  2 6,331  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, Wisla Krakow won 2-1 on aggregate
  KAYSERISPOR (TUR) (1)  1 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  1 17,000  
        
AZ Alkmaar won 4-3 on aggregate
  LENS (FRA) (1)  3 ETHNIKOS ACHNAS (CYP) (0)  1 27,171  
        
Lens won 3-1 on aggregate
  LITEX LOVECH (BUL) (1)  1 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (2)  3 5,000  
        
Maccabi Haifa won 4-2 on aggregate
  METALURG ZAPORIZHZHIA (UKR) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  1 11,500  
        
Panathinaikos won 2-1 on aggregate
  NACIONAL (POR) (1)  1 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  2 7,500  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Rapid Bucharest won 3-1 on aggregate
  NANCY (FRA) (2)  3 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  1 18,029  
        
Nancy won 3-2 on aggregate
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 LEVADIA TALLINN (EST) (0)  1 27,012  
  Martins 47, 50
Zelinski 65
  
Newcastle United won 3-1 on aggregate
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  0 15,000  
        
Odense won 3-2 on aggregate
  OSASUNA (SPA) (0)  0 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Osasuna won on the away goals rule
  PALERMO (ITA) (1)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 19,284  
  Simplicio 35, 62
Di Michele 68
    
Palermo won 4-0 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (2)  2 DERRY CITY (0)  0 7,000  
  Cissé 6
Pauleta 41
    
Paris Saint Germain won 2-0 on aggregate
  PARMA (ITA) (0)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 2,051  
        
Parma won 2-0 on aggregate
  RABOTNICKI KOMETAL (MAC) (0)  0 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 1,000  
        
FC Basel won 7-2 on aggregate
  RANDERS FC DENMARK (DEN) (0)  0 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  3 14,281  
        
Fenerbahce won 5-1 on aggregate
  RANGERS (2)  2 MOLDE (NOR) (0)  0 48,024  
  Buffel 12
Ferguson 45
    
Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  1 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (1)  2 19,000  
        
Slovan Liberec won 4-1 on aggregate
  SEVILLE (SPA) (3)  4 ATROMITOS (GRE) (0)  0 35,000  
        
Seville won 6-1 on aggregate
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 16,505  
        
Sparta Prague won 2-0 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 35,191  
  Keane 80
    
Tottenham Hotspur won 2-0 on aggregate
  ZULTE-WAREGEM (BEL) (0)  2 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 6,000  
        
Zulte-Waregem won 3-2 on aggregate
Wednesday, 27th September 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  3 27,950  
  Ognyanov 89
Drogba 39, 52, 68
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 41,256  
  Puyol 56 (og)
Messi 89
  
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  2 79,000  
    Pizarro 81
Podolski 90
  
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 75,101  
  Boyarintsev 5
Nani 59
  
  Group C
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 26,000  
    Väyrynen 65
  
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  2 41,976  
  Crouch 9, 52
Luis Garcia 14
Karan 59, 65
  
  Group D
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  2 20,000  
  Matuzalem 34
Marica 70
Konstantinou 24
Castillo 68
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (2)  2 ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 48,000  
  Angulo 13
Villa 29
Totti 18 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 4,849  
    Sharp 13
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 4,327  
  Green 59
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 4,975  
  Walker 67, 68
Purdie 18 (pen)
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  2 3,577  
  Llewellyn 12
Dagnall 48, 77
  
Scottish Challenge Cup
  Semi Final
  CLYDE (SCD1) (2)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD2) (0)  1 2,296  
  McGowan 13
Higgins 41
Bryson 79
Higgins 63 (og)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  4 ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  1 1,050  
  Higgins 11, 50
Gunn 85
McKinlay 87 (pen)
Dowie 56 (og)
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 265  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Harrogate Railway (0)  4 Buxton (0)  3 174  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Brigg Town (0)  0 126  
Tuesday, 26th September 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (3)  5 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 80,000  
  van Nistelrooy 20, 70 (pen)
González Blanco 27, 61
Reyes 45
Milevski 47
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (1)  3 26,500  
    Fred 43
Cardoso Mendes 55
Benzema 89
  
  Group F
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 61,000  
    Saha 60
  
  CELTIC (1)  1 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 57,598  
  Miller 36 (pen)
    
  Group G
  ARSENAL (1)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 59,861  
  Henry 38
Hleb 48
    
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  0 26,000  
  Dudu Cearense 59
    
  Group H
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1 60,000  
  Julio Cesar 28
Frutos 25
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 22,500  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 6,484  
    Jevons 70
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 8,401  
  Lumsdon 18
Hawley 88
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  2 3,224  
    Kirk 67
McGleish 83 (pen)
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 BRADFORD CITY (2)  3 6,304  
  Green 43, 51
Coppinger 53
Windass 1, 23
Bridge-Wilkinson 83
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  3 GILLINGHAM (2)  3 3,978  
  Lockwood 77 (pen), 85, 88
Bentley 43
Ndumbu-Nsungu 45
Jarvis 57
  
  MILLWALL (1)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  1 7,618  
  Dunne 26
Willock 13
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 4,880  
  Stam 51
Warne 76
Hoskins 68
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 7,388  
  Husbands 1
Breckin 33
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 10,031  
  Fallon 24
Knight 53
Roberts 32 (pen)
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 6,702  
  Zola 11
Greenacre 37
Booth 55
Taylor-Fletcher 78
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 5,243  
  Stewart 6
Gray 82
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BURY (2)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  2 2,912  
  Bishop 7
Hurst 36
Roberts 12
Boco 37
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  4 3,486  
  Fenton 16
Daly 45 (pen), 85
Liddle 52
Porter 90
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 2,022  
  Bullock 10
Sandwith 61
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,794  
  Reet 59
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  3 TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 5,378  
  McLeod 50 (pen), 59
Wilbraham 84
Ward 8, 45
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,021  
  Mendes 40
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 BARNET (0)  1 3,193  
  Gain 35
Hessenthaler 46
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 WALSALL (1)  1 6,593  
  Sorvel 28
Bedeau 5
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,090  
  Mooney 90
Brownlie 51
  
Nationwide Conference
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 1,059  
  Fowler 56
Carr 13, 51
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  AFC Telford United (2)  3 Matlock Town (1)  1 1,646  
  Fleetwood Town (1)  2 Marine (1)  3 508  
  Guiseley (2)  5 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 325  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Lincoln United (1)  1 327  
  Ossett Town (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  2 141  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Mossley (1)  3 211  
  Witton Albion (2)  2 Prescot Cables (0)  1 215  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 922  
  East Thurrock United (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (1)  3 109  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 Boreham Wood (2)  5 170  
  Harrow Borough (3)  5 Billericay Town (1)  2 139  
  Leyton (0)  1 Heybridge Swifts (2)  6 72  
  Margate (0)  0 Bromley (0)  0 603  
  Slough Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (2)  2 212  
  Walton & Hersham (1)  5 Horsham (0)  1 167  
  Worthing (1)  1 Staines Town (2)  2 228  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  5 117  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 123  
  Chorley (0)  0 Alsager Town (0)  6 138  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 245  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  4 177  
  Gresley (0)  2 Wakefield (0)  1 240  
  Stockport Sports (0)  4 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 86  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  0 210  
Monday, 25th September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 19,105  
    Nolan 22
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Burscough (0)  1 181  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  0 501  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Chelmsford City (0)  3 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 681  
  Hendon (0)  2 Ramsgate (0)  4 196  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  0 206  
Sunday, 24th September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 EVERTON (1)  1 50,107  
  Ameobi 14
Cahill 41
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (2)  3 7,901  
    Purse 11
Scimeca 45
Francis 65 (og)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  WREXHAM (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 4,705  
  Evans 28
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3 11,160  
  Daal 82
Berra 64
Pinilla 76
Mikoliunas 81
  
Saturday, 23rd September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (0)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 59,912  
  Gallas 65
Jagielka 69 (og)
Henry 81
    
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 35,513  
  Agbonlahor 35
Moore 62
    
  FULHAM (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  2 24,290  
    Lampard 73 (pen), 80
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 44,330  
  González 63
Kuyt 73
Riise 89
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 41,073  
  Samaras 50, 63
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 24,959  
    Nonda 27
  
  READING (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 24,098  
  Doyle 48 (pen)
Ronaldo 73
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 WATFORD (0)  1 16,359  
  Camara 29
Bouazza 63
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (2)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  3 13,051  
  Jones 4
Gray 33
Rasiak 18, 73
Skacel 54
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 16,093  
  Morrison 55
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 23,311  
  Currie 32
Lee 63, 66
De Vos 29 (og)
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 18,898  
  Healy 6, 15 (pen)
Tebily 85 (og)
Warner 13 (og)
Bendtner 74
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 22,449  
        
  LUTON TOWN (2)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 9,332  
  Vine 27, 36
Carter 34
Gera 61
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 11,813  
  Doherty 14 (og)
Seip 47
Norris 74
Earnshaw 90
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 HULL CITY (0)  0 11,381  
  Jones 60
Blackstock 80
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 23,659  
  Brunt 62
Peschisolido 79
Howard 90
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  0 19,489  
  Clarke 21
Olofinjana 68
    
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 5,256  
  Anderton 22
MacKenzie 19
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 7,704  
  Hawley 6
Gray 31
Hackney 82
Revell 87
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 3,830  
  Odejayi 4
Graham 52
Johnson 69
  
  CHESTERFIELD (3)  3 BRENTFORD (1)  1 3,877  
  Folan 30, 40
Shaw 37
Griffiths 45
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 5,424  
        
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  3 4,063  
  Miller 68
Sharps 20
Hoskins 45
Wiseman 82
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 7,432  
    Cole 42
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  4 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 4,652  
  Haining 4
Porter 24, 90
Charlton 46
Flynn 51 (pen)
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 5,295  
    Brown 45
Jevons 76
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 12,202  
  Knight 81
Taylor-Fletcher 50, 60
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 11,444  
        
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 5,333  
  Williams 45 (og)
Terry 71
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 ROCHDALE (2)  3 1,709  
    Dagnall 7, 33
Doolan 90
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 WALSALL (2)  2 5,260  
  Sandell 90
Dann 8
Fox 28
  
  BURY (1)  2 BARNET (1)  2 1,901  
  Hurst 15, 74
Kandol 21
Hendon 81 (pen)
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 4,708  
    Briggs 37
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  3 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 1,836  
  Morley 43
Bullock 48
Swailes 90
Mansell 33
Thorpe 67
Ward 85
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 3,088  
  Hamshaw 58
Boulding 81
Mullin 16, 85
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  2 5,476  
  Platt 35
Westwood 57
Walters 88
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,079  
  White 67
Onibuje 47
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (3)  5 3,916  
  Butcher 59
Gain 61
Holden 70
Liddle 30, 53
Daly 32 (pen), 45
Robson 84
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  2 DARLINGTON (1)  2 3,931  
  Symes 64
Davies 85 (pen)
Giallanza 29
Wainwright 67
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 LINCOLN CITY (1)  3 5,247  
  Mooney 9
Frecklington 45
Stallard 64, 73
  
Nationwide Conference
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  0 882  
  Thornley 5
O'Neill 33
    
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 1,817  
  Hall 24
Clare 45
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 974  
    Mclean 63
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (3)  4 WEYMOUTH (1)  1 1,602  
  Downer 5 (og)
Benson 28, 38
Southam 76 (pen)
Smith 40
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  1 3,194  
  Jones 87
Guppy 58
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (2)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 1,561  
  Sugden 25
Forrest 34
Nicholson 42 (pen)
Pitman 52
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 1,496  
    Christie 73
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  2 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  3 987  
  Davis 77 (pen)
Hakim 89
MacDonald 51 (pen), 60 (pen)
De Bolla 90
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,795  
    Duffy 60
  
  WOKING (3)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 2,084  
  McAllister 5, 10 (pen)
Sole 27
    
  YORK CITY (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (2)  2 2,446  
  Farrell 21
Hoolickin 77 (og)
Gray 1
Blakeman 34
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  2 RANGERS (0)  0 59,341  
  Gravesen 35
Miller 74
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (0)  1 5,036  
  Hunt 64
Elliot 61
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 4,914  
  Young 46
Crawford 73
Sutton 10
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 FALKIRK (1)  1 14,828  
    Milne 9
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 4,809  
  Nish 7
Dargo 19
  
Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 DUNDEE (1)  1 1,249  
    Lyle 26 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 2,669  
  Craig 16
Scotland 29
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 GRETNA (1)  6 2,399  
    McMenamin 29
Tosh 55
Townsley 59
Jenkins 68
Skelton 80
Berkeley 86
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 CLYDE (1)  2 1,770  
    Imrie 23, 79
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 1,925  
    Tunbridge 35
  
Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 AYR UNITED (1)  2 509  
    Weaver 35
Vareille 69
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  3 701  
  Donald 71
Lilley 17
McGowan 61
Millar 68
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,517  
        
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 PETERHEAD (0)  0 574  
  Shields 46
Cramb 55
    
  STRANRAER (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 304  
  Nicholas 33
    
Scottish Division Three
  DUMBARTON (2)  3 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 645  
  McNaught 23
Borris 42
Lennon 46 (og)
Chisholm 32
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 359  
  Moffat 45
McLaughlin 51
Haynes 57
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 280  
  Rodgers 80
    
  QUEEN'S PARK (2)  3 EAST FIFE (0)  0 413  
  Ronald 23
Weatherston 26, 53
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 ARBROATH (1)  2 327  
  Diack 59
Martin 32 (pen)
Sellars 54
  
Nationwide Conference North
  BARROW (0)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 819  
        
  DROYLSDEN (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 517  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 376  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  1 626  
        
  HYDE (0)  0 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 342  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 157  
        
  MOOR GREEN (2)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 192  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 FARSLEY (0)  1 893  
        
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 LANCASTER CITY (1)  2 986  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  2 952  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (1)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 447  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (3)  3 590  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (2)  2 506  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 403  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 BEDFORD TOWN (2)  3 714  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (1)  3 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 255  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  2 HISTON (1)  1 553  
        
  HAYES (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 155  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  3 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 828  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 1,142  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 LEWES (0)  2 524  
        
  THURROCK (1)  1 YEADING (0)  0 162  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 AFC Telford United (0)  0 471  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  2 244  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Ashton United (0)  1 237  
  Kendal Town (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  0 301  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Gateshead (1)  2 230  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  0 135  
  Marine (0)  2 Ilkeston (1)  1 419  
  Matlock Town (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 298  
  Mossley (0)  1 Guiseley (2)  3 203  
  North Ferriby United (1)  4 Fleetwood Town (1)  1 203  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Whitby Town (1)  1 154  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  1 King's Lynn (0)  1 633  
  Cheshunt (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 147  
  Cirencester Town (0)  1 Stamford (0)  0 117  
  Corby Town (1)  3 Chippenham Town (3)  3 215  
  Gloucester City (2)  3 Northwood (1)  3 303  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Team Bath (0)  0 234  
  Maidenhead United (0)  0 Clevedon Town (2)  5 220  
  Mangotsfield United (2)  2 Hitchin Town (0)  2 264  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 Banbury United (0)  0 464  
  Rugby Town (0)  0 Yate Town (1)  1 412  
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Halesowen Town (1)  3 251  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  3 Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 147  
  Chelmsford City (2)  4 Ramsgate (0)  0 804  
  East Thurrock United (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 119  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 Bromley (3)  4 357  
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 207  
  Hendon (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  1 205  
  Leyton (1)  1 Horsham (2)  3 102  
  Margate (0)  0 AFC Wimbledon (0)  0 1,385  
  Slough Town (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (1)  2 269  
  Walton & Hersham (0)  0 Staines Town (1)  2 195  
  Worthing (0)  0 Boreham Wood (0)  1 362  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alsager Town (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  2 129  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3 Cammell Laird (0)  1 201  
  Bridlington Town (0)  0 Gresley (0)  3 148  
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 144  
  Buxton (0)  4 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 456  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 362  
  Eastwood Town (0)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 193  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Chorley (0)  2 112  
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 114  
  Stockport Sports (0)  4 Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 89  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  2 95  
  Warrington Town (0)  3 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 106  
Friday, 22nd September 2006
Coca-Cola Championship
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 11,728  
  Agyemang 30
    
Nationwide Conference
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 2,535  
  Newman 28 (og)
Enver-Marum 39
    
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter