Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 1st March 2008

Saturday, 1st March 2008
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 60,097  
  Bendtner 90
Senderos 27 (og)
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  4 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 26,055  
  Forssell 7, 59, 81
Larsson 55
Jenas 90
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 33,058  
        
  FULHAM (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  3 25,314  
    Hargreaves 15
Park 45
Davies 72 (og)
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 38,261  
        
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 READING (0)  1 23,299  
    Harper 90
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 50,796  
    Derbyshire 90
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 CHELSEA (3)  4 34,969  
    Lampard 17 (pen)
Cole 20
Ballack 22
Cole 64
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 18,257  
        
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 HULL CITY (1)  1 15,859  
  Adebola 14
McCombe 46
Fontaine 45 (og)
  
  BURNLEY (0)  2 WATFORD (1)  2 13,677  
  Blake 75, 88
Henderson 23
Stewart 85
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 13,355  
    Purse 27 (og)
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 5,989  
    Ebanks-Blake 30
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 BLACKPOOL (2)  2 24,531  
  Cureton 65 (pen)
McPhee 15, 39
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 12,347  
    Morrison 76
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 5,866  
  Paterson 15
Cork 66
Thornton 21 (pen)
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 23,180  
    Iwelumo 45
Sodje 82
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 23,299  
  John 51
Norris 56
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 22,503  
  Gera 45
Miller 59
Bednar 67
    
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,984  
  Vokes 6, 45
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 6,242  
  Forster 90 (pen)
Ibehre 80
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 5,083  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 10,471  
    Scotland 45
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 WALSALL (1)  1 6,175  
    Moore 4
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 9,202  
    Disley 90
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 5,507  
        
  PORT VALE (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  3 3,715  
    Robertson 23
Eardley 78
Wolfenden 90
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 13,270  
    Kandol 25
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 7,551  
    Coppinger 2
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (3)  4 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 1,864  
  Akurang 16, 54
Adomah 32, 45
Madjo 10
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 13,537  
    Arber 30
Strevens 79
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  3 BRENTFORD (0)  1 3,508  
  Ndumbu-Nsungu 48
Joachim 59
Abbott 90
Reid 82
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 3,526  
    Dickinson 54 (pen)
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 4,002  
  Dodds 66
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 2,193  
  Reid 22
Butcher 72
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 8,172  
  Swailes 57
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  4 2,303  
    Bore 22, 26
Hegarty 59
Butler 81
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 6,150  
  Keates 59
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 3,108  
    Leven 89
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 3,683  
    Craney 64
  
  WREXHAM (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,865  
  Proctor 70
Boulding 53
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 2,835  
  Hylton 5
Harding 66
Barnes-Homer 3
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 HISTON (2)  3 1,508  
  Edwards 80
Wright 4, 27
Midson 87
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 3,666  
  Boylan 45, 50
    
  EXETER CITY (2)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 3,501  
  Stansfield 25
Gill 34
Little 90
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,624  
        
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 1,018  
  Ashton 40
Kedwell 90
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  2 WEYMOUTH (1)  1 971  
  Campbell 61
Heslop 78
Robinson 29
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  3 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  3 1,045  
  Steele 39, 69
Williams 50 (pen)
Smith 63
Long 70
Eribenne 88
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 WOKING (1)  1 1,335  
  Challinor 34
Rankine 72
Pattison 3
  
  SALISBURY CITY (2)  3 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 1,307  
  Feeney 19
Turk 45
Clarke 90
Burbeary 81
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 FARSLEY (1)  2 1,853  
    Torpey 26
Krief 62 (pen)
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  3 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 1,717  
  Vincenti 8
Grant 38
Morison 83
Pittman 41
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  FALKIRK (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 5,108  
        
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  2 15,735  
    Naylor 64
Samaras 75
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  3 4,489  
    Karipidis 22
Elliot 33, 47
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 5,352  
        
  RANGERS (1)  3 ABERDEEN (1)  1 50,066  
  Dailly 38
Adam 50
Boyd 83
Lovell 28
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (3)  4 1,717  
  McKeown 9
Gray 13, 77
Roberts 29
Chaplain 36
  
  DUNDEE (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 6,192  
  Antoine-Curier 40
McMenamin 74, 90
Morris 72
Jackson 80
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 3,268  
  Burke 12
Dorrans 23
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 2,283  
  Jenkins 22
Russell 73
Rodriguez 89
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 2,133  
  Dobbie 30, 35
Grady 22
McCarthy 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 AYR UNITED (0)  1 424  
    Stevenson 85
  
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 451  
        
  PETERHEAD (1)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 762  
  Bavidge 30
Higgins 19
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 913  
    Russell 61, 80
  
  RAITH ROVERS (2)  3 COWDENBEATH (1)  2 1,607  
  Goodwillie 22
Davidson 25, 79
Fahey 34 (og)
McQuade 61
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  1 329  
    Canning 74
  
  ARBROATH (2)  2 MONTROSE (0)  1 959  
  Scott 11
McBride 31
Hunter 77
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (2)  3 STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  4 369  
  Brand 17
Simpson 28
Savage 64
Lyle 8
Tyrrell 36
Hamilton 77
Harty 86
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 452  
  Campbell 47
Mackay 65 (pen), 75
Grehan 56
  
  STRANRAER (0)  0 EAST FIFE (1)  2 476  
    McManus 1
Linn 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 2,161  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 493  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 1,498  
        
  HYDE (2)  4 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  2 333  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 BARROW (1)  2 295  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 797  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  0 496  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 828  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (3)  6 232  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 BURSCOUGH (1)  1 782  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 343  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BROMLEY (2)  4 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 564  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 317  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  3 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  2 545  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 189  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 997  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  3 BATH CITY (0)  0 345  
        
  LEWES (0)  1 THURROCK (0)  0 752  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 1,022  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  2 485  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  3 523  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (2)  3 237  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Guiseley (0)  0 145  
  Buxton (0)  1 Leek Town (0)  0 568  
  Fleetwood Town (1)  3 Ossett Town (0)  1 463  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Stamford (0)  1 247  
  Gateshead (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  1 301  
  Ilkeston (1)  3 Matlock Town (0)  2 416  
  Lincoln United (1)  2 Kendal Town (0)  0 108  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  0 324  
  Whitby Town (1)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  0 252  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Marine (0)  0 254  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (1)  3 Yate Town (0)  1 312  
  Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 338  
  Cheshunt (0)  1 Corby Town (3)  5 215  
  Chippenham Town (1)  1 Rugby Town (0)  1 498  
  Clevedon Town (1)  2 Cirencester Town (0)  2 215  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Banbury United (1)  2 501  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  1 241  
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Hitchin Town (0)  0 1,223  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  0 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  2 233  
  Team Bath (0)  0 Tiverton Town (0)  1 144  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (2)  4 Hastings United (0)  0 2,711  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 471  
  Boreham Wood (1)  2 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 162  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 Chelmsford City (0)  0 402  
  Harlow Town (3)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  2 251  
  Horsham (1)  1 Hendon (0)  2 521  
  Leyton (0)  0 Heybridge Swifts (3)  3 46  
  Maidstone United (1)  1 Margate (1)  2 499  
  Ramsgate (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (2)  2 252  
  Staines Town (0)  1 East Thurrock United (1)  1 289  
  Wealdstone (1)  1 Tonbridge Angels (1)  3 293  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (0)  1 Garforth Town (0)  1 285  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  2 Newcastle Blue Star (0)  0 120  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 3,348  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 256  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Bridlington Town (0)  1 105  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  0 192  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  3 Lancaster City (0)  1 290  
  Wakefield (0)  2 Mossley (0)  1 101  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  1 127  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 Alsager Town (0)  1 203  
  Grantham Town (0)  1 Carlton Town (0)  2 207  
  Nantwich Town (0)  4 Spalding United (0)  1 458  
  Quorn (0)  0 Sheffield (0)  3 129  
  Retford United (0)  2 Gresley (0)  0 219  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 120  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 142  
  Warrington Town (0)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 122  
Friday, 29th February 2008
Coca-Cola League One
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 3,859  
  Brooker 25
Bailey 74
  
Wednesday, 27th February 2008
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (0)  0 28,108  
  Kenny 114 (og)
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 MOTHERWELL (0)  1 8,240  
  Diamond 28
Smith 83
  
  CELTIC (1)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 56,787  
  McDonald 45
Samaras 61
Niculae 70
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 6,037  
  Dillon 69
Dorman 88
  
  FALKIRK (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (1)  2 5,928  
    Ross 12 (og)
Rankin 52
  
  GRETNA (3)  4 KILMARNOCK (0)  2 1,545  
  Deverdics 27
Meynell 39
Barr 44
Buscher 59
Ford 72
Gibson 83
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 RANGERS (2)  4 16,173  
    Darcheville 25, 44
Novo 53, 70
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 1,104  
  Forrest 67
McDonald 44
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 421  
  Brazil 57 (pen)
Scott 72
    
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 STRANRAER (3)  5 336  
    Mitchell 1
Tade 39
McColm 43
McConalogue 60
Cashmore 86
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  WELLING UNITED (1)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  2 506  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 Clitheroe (0)  0 1,624  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Colwyn Bay (0)  2 Nantwich Town (0)  0 210  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Carlton Town (0)  2 181  
Tuesday, 26th February 2008
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 9,019  
        
  BURNLEY (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 9,779  
  McCann 20
Caldwell 85
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  0 10,347  
  Chaplow 22, 33
    
Coca-Cola League One
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 4,786  
    Dobie 64
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  1 MILLWALL (1)  1 6,417  
    Grabban 39
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 3,923  
  Livermore 50
Allott 55
Peacock 29, 58
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 1st Leg
  MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 3,207  
    Bolland 69
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  0 1,149  
  Richardson 31
    
  BRADFORD CITY (3)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  2 13,436  
  Daley 15
Rhodes 17
Bullock 44
Taylor 29
O'Grady 84
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,929  
  Foster 45
    
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 BURY (0)  1 1,923  
  Buxton 56
Rooney 84
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 4,103  
    Day 65, 81
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HISTON (1)  3 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  3 527  
  Wright 45, 58
Okay 81
Grayson 70
Jarrett 89 (pen)
Sangare 90
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 2,310  
  Zebroski 44
Peyton 72 (pen)
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 561  
  Paton 34
Higgins 1, 50
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  2 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 580  
  Mann 31 (pen)
Sharp 90
MacAulay 44
Ferguson 62 (pen)
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 270  
  Anton 59
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round Replay
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 BURTON ALBION (CONF) (0)  0 849  
  Long 115
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BURSCOUGH (4)  5 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  2 289  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 438  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (2)  3 HYDE (1)  1 312  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Eastwood Town (0)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  0 189  
  Kendal Town (2)  3 Prescot Cables (0)  1 286  
  Ossett Town (0)  1 Guiseley (2)  5 214  
  Worksop Town (1)  2 Fleetwood Town (0)  1 251  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  0 340  
  Rugby Town (0)  0 Gloucester City (4)  5 166  
  Team Bath (0)  0 King's Lynn (1)  4 273  
  Yate Town (4)  7 Cheshunt (0)  1 143  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 Margate (0)  1 2,227  
  Horsham (1)  1 Heybridge Swifts (0)  2 408  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 Ramsgate (0)  0 330  
  Wealdstone (0)  2 Harlow Town (1)  1 215  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Garforth Town (0)  2 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 107  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (0)  1 98  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Gresley (0)  0 Sheffield (0)  3 192  
  Quorn (0)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 195  
Monday, 25th February 2008
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 EVERTON (2)  2 41,728  
    Aiyegbeni 30
Lescott 38
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section Final 2nd Leg
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (1)  1 9,757  
    Scotland 20 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate score 1-1, Milton Keynes Dons won on the away goals rule, Milton Keynes Dons won 5-4 on penalties
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  3 423  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 574  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 706  
        
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Bashley (2)  3 131  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Chelmsford City (2)  3 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 1,006  
Sunday, 24th February 2008
Carling League Cup
  Final
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  2 CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  1 87,660  
  Berbatov 70 (pen)
Woodgate 94
Drogba 39
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  4 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 23,995  
  McCarthy 25 (pen), 67 (pen)
Bentley 71
Pedersen 90
Davies 50
  
  READING (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  2 23,889  
  Shorey 90
Young 45
Harewood 83
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  KILMARNOCK (2)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  1 6,113  
  Bryson 14, 75
Wright 41
Combe 86 (og)
  
  RANGERS (2)  4 GRETNA (0)  2 48,375  
  Cousin 13
Naismith 22
Burke 60
Boyd 88
Deuchar 71, 89
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  1 7,213  
    Nakamura 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 LEWES (1)  3 1,157  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter