Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 8th March 2008

Saturday, 8th March 2008
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  6th Round
  BARNSLEY (CHMP) (0)  1 CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  0 22,410  
  Odejayi 66
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (0)  1 75,463  
    Muntari 78 (pen)
  
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  2 DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  0 6,278  
  Dobbie 51
McCann 90
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (SCD1) (1)  1 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 6,094  
  Craig 32 (pen)
Dorman 73
  
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 20,362  
  Pedersen 59
Bullard 89
  
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 44,031  
  Pennant 43
Torres 45
Gerrard 51
    
  READING (0)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 24,062  
  Long 62
Kitson 88
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 9,050  
  Southern 49
Gorkss 55
Vignal 31 (pen)
John 63
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 25,124  
  McCarthy 74
Brown 15, 77
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 18,108  
  Tabb 6
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 13,895  
  Ifil 21 (og)
Watson 74
Lisbie 23
  
  HULL CITY (2)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 20,906  
  Pedersen 27
Turner 37
    
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 22,616  
        
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 13,669  
    Beattie 63
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 18,555  
  Kavanagh 45
Burton 52 (pen)
Delaney 15
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 18,432  
  Lawrence 90 (pen)
Lafferty 3
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 6,793  
  Graham 35
Livesey 59
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 6,314  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (2)  2 PORT VALE (1)  1 8,040  
  Heffernan 11
McCammon 19
Whitaker 34
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  4 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 4,055  
  Monkhouse 21
Porter 26
Collins 74
McCunnie 90
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 21,199  
  Johnson 11
Kilkenny 63
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,660  
    Beckett 75
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 5,442  
  Eardley 41 (pen)
Taylor 45
Alessandra 76
Jones 70
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 8,241  
  Bailey 37
Walker 90
    
  WALSALL (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 6,844  
    Akinfenwa 8, 71
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 4,588  
  Wright 9 (og)
Kirk 73
Brooker 64
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 1,262  
    Hooper 43
Roberts 52 (og)
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,863  
  Poole 90
    
  BURY (1)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  1 2,596  
  Bishop 45, 50 (pen)
Drummond 53
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  3 3,130  
  Rainford 83 (pen)
Hall 90
Boyd 57
Mackail-Smith 73
Mclean 86
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 ROCHDALE (1)  4 2,351  
    Jones 27, 55
Le Fondre 47
Howe 67
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 BARNET (0)  0 3,687  
        
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 5,265  
  Davies 43
Mills 37
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 5,763  
  Pilkington 69
Rose 79
Thorne 53 (pen)
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 5,185  
  Knight 24
McGleish 84
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 956  
  Battersby 87
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 948  
  Pittman 90
Sandell 68
  
  FARSLEY (0)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 868  
  Reeves 64
Krief 69
Boylan 51
  
  HISTON (0)  1 HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 622  
  Murray 61
Clarke 32
Davies 37
Griffith 53
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,262  
  Knights 23
    
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (2)  3 4,392  
    Clare 20
Gilroy 27, 84
  
  WEYMOUTH (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 930  
  Vernazza 39
    
  WOKING (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 1,133  
  Pattison 17
Norville 55
Arnolin 30 (pen)
Grayson 59
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 1,980  
  Graham 36
Stevenson 54 (pen)
Gibson 70
    
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 CLYDE (0)  0 1,524  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 332  
  Tolmie 54
Ferguson 2, 87 (pen)
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 751  
  McKay 43
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 873  
        
  MONTROSE (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 410  
  Wood 54
Stewart 90
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  2 291  
  McLaughlin 25
Dalziel 73
Campbell 72
Shallicker 90
  
  STRANRAER (0)  0 ARBROATH (1)  3 288  
    Raeside 17
Watson 57
Deasley 74
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (2)  3 ALDERSHOT TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 2,483  
  McPhee 7, 38
McCarthy 79
Mendes 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (2)  4 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 304  
        
  BARROW (3)  5 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 812  
        
  BURSCOUGH (0)  3 HYDE (0)  2 399  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 552  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 502  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  3 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 424  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  2 408  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  3 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 1,181  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 294  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  3 WORKINGTON (0)  0 573  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (2)  3 767  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (1)  1 LEWES (1)  1 856  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 326  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 494  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 761  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  4 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 718  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  2 696  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  3 362  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  5 353  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  4 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 404  
        
  THURROCK (3)  5 CAMBRIDGE CITY (2)  2 253  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  2 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  2 274  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  3 North Ferriby United (1)  1 115  
  Guiseley (0)  1 Buxton (1)  2 375  
  Marine (2)  3 Lincoln United (0)  1 301  
  Ossett Town (1)  3 Matlock Town (0)  1 133  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Fleetwood Town (1)  1 261  
  Witton Albion (1)  3 Leek Town (0)  0 454  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 322  
  Brackley Town (2)  3 Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 282  
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 441  
  Cirencester Town (2)  2 Halesowen Town (0)  3 203  
  Corby Town (0)  2 Banbury United (0)  1 275  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Bashley (1)  2 321  
  Hitchin Town (1)  2 Team Bath (0)  1 295  
  King's Lynn (3)  5 Yate Town (0)  0 977  
  Mangotsfield United (1)  2 Cheshunt (0)  0 158  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 206  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Clevedon Town (0)  1 157  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 Maidstone United (0)  0 471  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Harlow Town (0)  0 143  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (2)  2 242  
  Chelmsford City (2)  3 Staines Town (0)  0 1,146  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  0 134  
  Harrow Borough (1)  4 Horsham (0)  0 157  
  Hastings United (1)  2 Boreham Wood (0)  1 375  
  Hendon (2)  0 AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 1,005  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Ramsgate (0)  2 204  
  Margate (1)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 531  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  3 Leyton (0)  0 410  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 164  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3 Lancaster City (0)  0 316  
  Bridlington Town (0)  1 Stockport Sports (0)  0 108  
  Clitheroe (0)  2 Curzon Ashton (0)  1 192  
  Garforth Town (0)  5 Rossendale United (0)  2 109  
  Mossley (0)  4 Chorley (0)  2 205  
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 102  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Alsager Town (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  1 85  
  Belper Town (0)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 190  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 82  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Quorn (0)  0 203  
  Gresley (0)  0 Nantwich Town (0)  3 251  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 Retford United (0)  3 251  
  Sheffield (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  0 274  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  2 95  
Friday, 7th March 2008
Coca-Cola League One
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 MILLWALL (1)  2 15,561  
  Scotland 73 (pen)
Grabban 1
Simpson 70
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  4 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 4,352  
  Kerry 39, 81
Lester 52
Leven 59
Wright 58
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 4,106  
    O'Hanlon 10
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  TORQUAY UNITED (CONF) (1)  2 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  0 2,286  
  Sills 5
Phillips 46
    
Thursday, 6th March 2008
UEFA Cup
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  5 21,750  
    Altintop 9
Toni 45
Podolski 57
Klose 67
Ribéry 86
  
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  0 22,500  
  Gekas 77
    
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  1 GETAFE (SPA) (1)  2 25,000  
  Torres 76
De la Red 25
Hernandez 67
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 25,664  
  McCann 25
Vukcevic 69
  
  FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  2 EVERTON (0)  0 32,934  
  Kuzmanovic 70
Montolivo 81
    
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  3 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  1 45,000  
  Cisse 37, 55
Niang 48
Arshavin 82
  
  RANGERS (1)  2 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  0 45,959  
  Cousin 44
Davis 47
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 33,259  
    Farfan 34
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  GRETNA (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  3 501  
    Kenneth 16
Gomis 51
Robertson 64
  
Wednesday, 5th March 2008
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CHELSEA (2)  3 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 37,721  
  Ballack 5
Lampard 25
Kalou 48
    
Chelsea won 3-0 on aggregate
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  1 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 45,316  
  López 86
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate score 1-1, Schalke 04 won 4-1 on penalties
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 ROMA (ITA) (0)  2 80,000  
  González Blanco 75
Taddei 73
Vucinic 90
  
Roma won 4-2 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (1)  4 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 42,954  
  Torres 8, 61, 81
Gerrard 83
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 15,225  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (2)  3 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 611  
  Russell 10, 11, 62
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  0 441  
        
  ELGIN CITY (1)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 301  
  Crooks 11
Walker 76
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Gateshead (0)  2 Lincoln United (0)  0 266  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 Curzon Ashton (0)  2 1,879  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Warrington Town (0)  0 92  
Tuesday, 4th March 2008
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  2 81,879  
    Fábregas 84
Adebayor 90
  
Arsenal won 2-0 on aggregate
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  0 75,002  
  Hernández 3
    
Barcelona won 4-2 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 75,521  
  Ronaldo 41
    
Manchester United won 2-1 on aggregate
  SEVILLE (SPA) (3)  3 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (1)  2 38,626  
  Alves 5
Keita 9
Kanoute 41
de Souza 20, 79
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-2, aggregate score 5-5, Fenerbahce won 3-2 on penalties
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 BARNSLEY (1)  1 8,080  
  Taylor-Fletcher 20
Campbell-Ryce 45
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 24,075  
  Ambrose 8
McCombe 62
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 13,446  
        
  HULL CITY (2)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 15,838  
  Campbell 14
Garcia 28
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 20,190  
  Lee 54
Beattie 32
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 19,264  
    Carter 90
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  4 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 11,562  
  Ifil 11 (og)
Easter 57
MacLean 60
Sawyer 68
Lisbie 64
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 18,805  
    Phillips 90
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 16,537  
  Shittu 11
Cureton 81
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 21,795  
  Ebanks-Blake 61, 88
Vignal 75 (pen)
Euell 90
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (3)  4 GILLINGHAM (1)  2 6,836  
  Forster 23 (pen)
El-Abd 43
Elphick 45
Robinson 68
Crofts 4, 76
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 5,933  
    Heffernan 3
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 3,765  
    Mackay 74
  
  SWINDON TOWN (3)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 4,840  
  Paynter 4
Easton 23, 31
Jevons 40 (pen), 77 (pen)
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 2nd Leg
  GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  0 7,417  
        
Grimsby Town won 1-0 on aggregate
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 2,202  
    Keates 32
Day 90
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 BURY (3)  4 3,333  
  Poole 56 (pen)
Adams 13
Hurst 15
Bishop 37, 83
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 3,294  
  Abbott 27
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  3 HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 903  
  Little 30, 49 (pen)
O'Neill 68
Shaw 6, 67 (pen)
Campbell 35 (pen)
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  2 841  
  Allen 19, 60 (pen)
Edwards 13
Moxey 80
  
  DROYLSDEN (1)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  3 424  
  Daly 12 (pen)
Steele 57, 75
Byrom 64
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 670  
  Eribenne 31, 36
Clarke 90
  
  FARSLEY (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 475  
    Challinor 73
  
  HISTON (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  4 916  
  Mitchel-King 41
Morison 44 (pen), 73
Grant 86
Laird 90
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (4)  6 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 1,240  
  Knights 14
Christie 21, 57
Russell 25, 90
Barnes-Homer 36 (pen)
    
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 4,422  
  Green 18
Boylan 16, 57
  
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (3)  6 783  
    Fleetwood 4, 45
Jones 36
Rigoglioso 52, 78, 81
  
  YORK CITY (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,882  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 1,372  
  McKeown 14
Gray 62
Griffiths 36
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  4 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 1,511  
  Keddie 39
Higgins 55
Barrowman 62
Winters 89
McBride 81 (pen)
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  3 235  
  Brownlie 58
Thywissen 49 (og)
McColm 55
Cashmore 89
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BARROW (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 775  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 WELLING UNITED (1)  2 295  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (3)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 316  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  3 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  2 173  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 138  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  2 292  
  Guiseley (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 246  
  Leek Town (1)  3 Whitby Town (2)  3 168  
  Marine (0)  0 Fleetwood Town (0)  1 238  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Gloucester City (3)  4 Tiverton Town (1)  1 247  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  3 Corby Town (2)  2 121  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Brackley Town (1)  1 77  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  East Thurrock United (1)  2 Hastings United (0)  1 105  
  Harlow Town (0)  1 Horsham (1)  1 147  
  Wealdstone (2)  2 Maidstone United (1)  1 239  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 195  
  Mossley (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  5 87  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  1 91  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  2 50  
  Gresley (0)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 151  
  Nantwich Town (0)  1 Carlton Town (0)  1 260  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  3 181  
Monday, 3rd March 2008
Coca-Cola League One
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 28,487  
    Graham 71
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 4,510  
  Phillips 63
Hylton 6
Davies 90
  
Sunday, 2nd March 2008
Barclays Premier League
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (1)  3 24,004  
  Cohen 79
Jaaskelainen 12 (og)
Babel 60
Aurelio 75
  
  EVERTON (1)  3 PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 33,938  
  Aiyegbeni 1, 81
Cahill 73
Defoe 38
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  3 STOKE CITY (0)  0 13,398  
  Leigertwood 12, 21
Buzsaky 56
    
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter