Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 26th February 2009

Thursday, 26th February 2009
UEFA Cup
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AC MILAN (ITA) (2)  2 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  2 23,280  
  Pirlo 27 (pen)
Da Silva 33
Pizarro 68, 78
  
aggregate score 3-3, Werder Bremen won on the away goals rule
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  1 50,000  
  Leonardo 88
Gilardino 61
  
Ajax Amsterdam won 2-1 on aggregate
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 25,000  
  Zhirkov 61
Vagner Love 90
    
CSKA Moscow won 3-1 on aggregate
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (1)  1 AAB AALBORG (DEN) (3)  3 16,000  
  Sergio 38
Shelton 41
Enevoldsen 45
Johansson 45
  
AAB Aalborg won 6-1 on aggregate
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (2)  4 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  3 19,000  
  Turan 43, 65
Kewell 45
Sarioglu 90
Bellion 1
Chamakh 74
Cavenaghi 75
  
Galatasaray won 4-3 on aggregate
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  1 NEC NIJMEGEN (HOL) (0)  0 31,537  
  Olic 9
    
Hamburg SV won 4-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 26,081  
  Bellamy 73, 80
Vingaard 90
  
Manchester City won 4-3 on aggregate
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  2 SAMPDORIA (ITA) (0)  0 33,000  
  Valyayev 32
Jaja Coelho 40
    
Metalist Kharkiv won 3-0 on aggregate
  ST. ETIENNE (FRA) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 32,000  
  Payet 45
Ilan 58
Gonzalez 75
  
St. Etienne won 5-2 on aggregate
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 30,000  
  Mbokani 79
Luis Aguiar 88
  
Braga won 4-1 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 30,595  
  dos Santos 55
Luiz Rosa 86
  
Shakhtar Donetsk won 3-1 on aggregate
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  1 24,000  
    Ben Arfa 24
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate score 1-1, Marseille won 7-6 on penalties
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 LECH POZNAN (POL) (1)  1 11,662  
  Pepe 57
Di Natale 90
Rengifo 13
  
Udinese won 4-3 on aggregate
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  2 30,000  
  Marchena 45
Del Horno 54
Kravets 34, 73
  
aggregate score 3-3, Dynamo Kiev won on the away goals rule
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  1 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 34,500  
  Gebhart 80
Shemshov 42
Fayzulin 86
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-2 on aggregate
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  1 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  3 20,205  
  Hasebe 63
Luyindula 38 (pen), 73
Rothen 60
  
Paris Saint Germain won 5-1 on aggregate
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  HULL CITY (PREM) (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 17,239  
  Naughton 24 (og)
Halmosi 56
Sharp 32
  
Wednesday, 25th February 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  CHELSEA (1)  1 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 38,079  
  Drogba 12
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 85,000  
    Benayoun 82
  
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  5 35,163  
    Ribéry 42, 63 (pen)
Klose 57
Toni 84, 90
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  1 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 25,500  
  Rossi 67 (pen)
Karagounis 59
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (2)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 15,602  
  Downing 5
Sanli 20
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 17,340  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  2 2,267  
    Ahmed 85
Dodds 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 540  
        
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Corby Town (0)  1 Bedford Town (2)  2 240  
Tuesday, 24th February 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ARSENAL (1)  1 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 60,003  
  van Persie 37 (pen)
    
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 54,000  
  Rodríguez 3
Forlán 45
López 22, 72
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 84,000  
        
  LYON (FRA) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 40,000  
  Juninho 7
Henry 67
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (0)  0 22,793  
  Best 59
    
  FULHAM (PREM) (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 12,316  
  Dempsey 77
Zamora 81
Scotland 47
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 12,847  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 5,062  
  Elphick 57
Gilligan 45
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 MILLWALL (0)  3 2,942  
  Duffy 30 (og)
Henry 50 (pen)
Grimes 60
Laird 89
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 3,179  
  Tierney 17
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,432  
  Donaldson 45
Brayford 79
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 3,745  
    Duffy 48
Anthony 63
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 5,103  
  Mclean 69
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 6,028  
  Robinson 54
McCormack 87
    
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 6,010  
    Clark 90 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 1,033  
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 1,602  
    Molesley 90
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  2 2,858  
  Abbott 60
Le Fondre 28
Rundle 62
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  3 2,644  
  Forbes 21, 57
Twiss 63
O'Carroll 81
Hunter 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CRAWLEY TOWN (4)  5 LEWES (0)  1 600  
  Shaw 2, 45
Rents 4 (pen)
Weatherstone 38
Quinn 85
Keehan 51
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 754  
    Rendell 42
  
  HISTON (0)  2 BARROW (0)  0 541  
  Murray 84
Wright 86
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 479  
        
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,020  
  Burgess 58
Wolleaston 72
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 1,965  
  Boylan 59
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  3 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (3)  3 1,554  
  Green 18
Hargreaves 45
Christie 80
Mangan 28 (pen), 36, 42
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 306  
  Forrest 31
Hoolickin 39
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round Replay
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  3 WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  1 992  
  Sole 57
Moore 74
Martin 85
Louis 52
  
  SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (0)  1 895  
    Rodgers 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BURSCOUGH (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  3 233  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 587  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  1 321  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 475  
        
  KING'S LYNN (0)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  3 656  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 315  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 144  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  1 281  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 2,695  
        
  BATH CITY (0)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 466  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 414  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  1 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 206  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 278  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 157  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (3)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 222  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 389  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Boston United (0)  0 112  
  Eastwood Town (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  1 462  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Kendal Town (1)  1 174  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  1 351  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Ossett Town (3)  6 59  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Halesowen Town (1)  2 Cambridge City (1)  2 278  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 Brackley Town (0)  1 150  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 378  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Staines Town (0)  1 Harlow Town (0)  0 150  
  Sutton United (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 479  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 302  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 150  
  Chorley (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 149  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Newcastle Blue Star (3)  4 147  
  Ossett Albion (2)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 103  
  Rossendale United (1)  1 Durham City (1)  1 85  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 77  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Mossley (1)  1 101  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  3 Willenhall Town (2)  2 42  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  2 Sheffield (0)  1 141  
  Lincoln United (2)  5 Glapwell (0)  0 104  
  Quorn (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 72  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  0 210  
Monday, 23rd February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  HULL CITY (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 24,742  
  Turner 27
Lennon 17
Woodgate 86
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 3,739  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  4 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 428  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 TEAM BATH (0)  1 851  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 205  
Sunday, 22nd February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (0)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 22,394  
  Zamora 61
Johnson 72
    
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 44,259  
  Kuyt 78
Bellamy 51
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 EVERTON (0)  0 47,683  
        
Coca-Cola Championship
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 22,093  
  Ebanks-Blake 11
Konstantopoulos 81 (og)
Chopra 31
Johnson 48
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 8,593  
  Quinn 82
McDonald 60
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 CLYDE (0)  0 1,189  
  Di Giacomo 4
    
Saturday, 21st February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 60,104  
        
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  1 42,585  
    Anelka 19
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 21,245  
  Taylor 10
Davies 11
Parker 66
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 75,000  
  Rooney 23
Ronaldo 60
Santa Cruz 32
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 24,020  
        
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 26,354  
  Beattie 78 (pen), 80
Kranjcar 75
Shawcross 90 (og)
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 11,668  
        
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 WATFORD (0)  2 7,451  
    Williamson 54
Priskin 85
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 22,637  
  Dann 2
    
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 24,363  
  Cureton 20
Thompson 36
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 29,140  
  Earnshaw 87
Nyatanga 5
Hulse 47
Davies 67 (pen)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 10,044  
  Fletcher 49
Gallagher 70
Webber 63
Halford 72
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 13,904  
  Di Carmine 3
Stead 14
Counago 61
Walters 70
  
  READING (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 22,462  
    Adebola 26
Skuse 48
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 22,687  
  McAllister 80
Clarke 90
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (3)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 14,790  
  Surman 19
Saganowski 29, 42
Wallace 73
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 16,161  
  Scotland 28 (pen)
Gomez 71, 90
Coppinger 11
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 9,138  
    Fryatt 20
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 5,930  
  Neal 53
Blizzard 6
Rowe 70
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 8,651  
    Moussa 14
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 5,056  
  Moore 32
Pope 59
Donaldson 60
Berrett 30
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 3,678  
    Mkandawire 83
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 3,217  
    Mclean 3
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 20,131  
  Howson 54, 65
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 9,226  
    Virgo 73
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 WALSALL (0)  2 4,528  
    Hughes 83
Ibehre 90
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  4 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  2 6,852  
  Timlin 62
Wright 71 (og)
Robson-Kanu 82
Peacock 85
Hooper 26
Lansbury 39
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 5,625  
  Gornell 83
Leven 74 (pen)
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  2 4,150  
  Tomlin 16, 33
Smalley 12
Forbes 39 (og)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 1,123  
        
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  2 2,872  
    Curtis 45
Drummond 54
  
  BARNET (2)  4 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 2,445  
  Adomah 25
O'Flynn 41
Bolasie 58
Devera 62
Boulding 56
  
  BURY (1)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 2,810  
  Bishop 40
Sodje 85
    
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  0 1,649  
        
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,418  
  Main 87
    
  GILLINGHAM (1)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,620  
  King 2
Barcham 74, 88
Evans 80 (pen)
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 5,661  
  Craddock 15
Parkin 35
Hall 73
Davies 20
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 BRENTFORD (2)  2 3,412  
  Kennedy 37 (pen)
Rhodes 9
MacDonald 15
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 WOKING (0)  0 943  
  Senior 27
    
  BARROW (0)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 1,515  
  Walker 59
Pugh 65
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 SALISBURY CITY (1)  3 964  
    Clarke 43
Griffin 48
Webb 90
  
  HISTON (2)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  3 821  
  Midson 8
Murray 24, 90
Atkin 34
Crabb 45
Gargan 79
  
  KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 1,869  
  Marna 9
Seddon 12 (pen)
Nicholson 45
  
  LEWES (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 962  
    Rendell 83 (pen)
Willmott 87
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 4,618  
  Nelthorpe 60
    
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (4)  9 967  
    Rankine 8, 49
Tomlin 12, 18
Hope 33
Wolleaston 59
Kelly 66, 75
Robinson 88
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 14,673  
  Severin 46
Diamond 72
Sandaza 11 (pen)
Robertson 56
  
  FALKIRK (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 5,307  
  Swailes 7 (og)
Mensing 17
McGowan 76
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 13,609  
  Jonsson 78
Dorman 90
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 4,116  
  Proctor 15
Foran 65
    
  RANGERS (3)  3 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 50,301  
  Boyd 29
Miller 33, 35
Hamill 17
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  4 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 3,679  
  Shinnie 48
Efrem 55
Antoine-Curier 68, 79
De Vita 90
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 3,331  
  Bayne 61
Brewster 45
Higgins 67
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 3,348  
  Doolan 48
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  3 2,857  
  Wilson 17
Dobbie 52
Burns 65
Rutkiewicz 56
Millar 64
Holmes 87
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 EAST FIFE (0)  1 695  
    McDonald 48
  
  ARBROATH (2)  3 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 568  
  Sellars 28
Raeside 44 (pen)
Dobbins 76
    
  AYR UNITED (1)  4 BRECHIN CITY (2)  2 1,404  
  Aitken 40 (pen)
Stevenson 47
Roberts 71, 77
Byers 15
McAllister 28
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  0 531  
  Bavidge 79
    
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 1,770  
  Smith 21
McKenna 2
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 542  
  Bell 28
    
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 846  
  Boyle 34
Dempster 57
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 357  
  Mackay 18 (pen)
    
  MONTROSE (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 400  
    Stevenson 51
Cramb 90
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 439  
  Dalziel 28
Callaghan 67
McLaren 81
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (1)  2 2,059  
  Adams 11
Carey-Bertram 34 (pen)
Lee 8
Leadbetter 88
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  4 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 2,025  
  Drury 24
Bridges 59
Roberts 70
Morison 73
    
  WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 3,028  
        
  YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (CNFS) (0)  0 1,679  
  McBreen 45, 83
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 392  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 BURSCOUGH (2)  2 495  
        
  DROYLSDEN (1)  2 FARSLEY (0)  0 326  
        
  GATESHEAD (0)  1 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 605  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 KING'S LYNN (2)  2 332  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 197  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 HYDE (0)  0 500  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  2 552  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  0 707  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 732  
        
  BATH CITY (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 552  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 451  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 561  
        
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 588  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 147  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 256  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 TEAM BATH (2)  2 304  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 1,173  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 254  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  0 1,106  
  Buxton (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 341  
  Guiseley (1)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 292  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  1 860  
  Ilkeston (1)  3 Worksop Town (1)  3 510  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (2)  2 1,010  
  Marine (2)  2 Ossett Town (1)  1 225  
  Nantwich Town (1)  3 Ashton United (0)  1 578  
  North Ferriby United (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 209  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 317  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Matlock Town (0)  0 266  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (2)  3 Clevedon Town (1)  1 316  
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  0 362  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  0 441  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 138  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Farnborough (0)  0 431  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  3 Rugby Town (1)  1 280  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  0 Halesowen Town (0)  1 221  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 Corby Town (1)  2 686  
  Oxford City (2)  4 Yate Town (0)  0 242  
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Bashley (0)  1 229  
  Tiverton Town (3)  3 Hitchin Town (0)  1 375  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Dartford (0)  0 320  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Horsham (1)  1 419  
  Canvey Island (2)  2 Ramsgate (0)  0 319  
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  3 Wealdstone (2)  2 321  
  Harlow Town (0)  1 Dover Athletic (2)  4 601  
  Harrow Borough (1)  1 AFC Hornchurch (2)  2 158  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Hendon (0)  2 163  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Staines Town (0)  0 332  
  Margate (0)  3 Boreham Wood (0)  1 453  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Sutton United (1)  3 615  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0 330  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Colwyn Bay (1)  3 FC Halifax Town (0)  1 752  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  4 Rossendale United (0)  1 106  
  Durham City (0)  3 Chorley (1)  1 284  
  Mossley (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 194  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Garforth Town (0)  1 157  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Warrington Town (1)  1 117  
  Salford City (0)  1 Wakefield (1)  2 111  
  Skelmersdale United (2)  2 Harrogate Railway (1)  4 303  
  Trafford (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 119  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (3)  3 127  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  3 Gresley (0)  1 166  
  Leek Town (1)  1 Quorn (0)  0 239  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 138  
  Retford United (2)  2 Belper Town (1)  3 500  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Carlton Town (1)  1 116  
  Sheffield (3)  7 Spalding United (0)  0 304  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 223  
  Stamford (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 278  
  Willenhall Town (0)  1 Glapwell (1)  4 62  
Friday, 20th February 2009
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 3,130  
  Lester 37
    
  PORT VALE (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 5,097  
    N'Guessan 12
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter