Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 28th September 2008

Sunday, 28th September 2008
Barclays Premier League
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 20,352  
  Defoe 34 (pen)
Crouch 68
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 18,214  
  Valencia 16
Zaki 34 (pen)
Kompany 22
  
Coca-Cola League One
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 MILLWALL (1)  2 7,589  
  Smith 47
Easter 24
Grabban 75
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  3 2,417  
  Miles 2
Le Fondre 38 (pen)
Buckley 57
Rhodes 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,971  
  McEvilly 90 (pen)
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  3 YORK CITY (2)  3 1,917  
  Robinson 3 (og)
Morison 19, 57
Sodje 25
Holmes 45
Farrell 49
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 RANGERS (2)  3 15,292  
    Miller 31, 40
Bougherra 73
  
Saturday, 27th September 2008
Homecoming Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  BANKS O'DEE (N/L) (5)  10 FORT WILLIAM (N/L) (0)  0    
  Whyte 69 (pen)
Phillips 89
    
  CLACHNACUDDIN (N/L) (2)  4 BURNTISLAND SHIPYARD (N/L) (0)  0    
  Lawrie 29
Ross 64
Morrison 77
    
  DALBEATTIE STAR (N/L) (0)  5 LOSSIEMOUTH (N/L) (1)  1    
  Milligan 68, 86, 89, 90
Sloan 81
    
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (1)  2 NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (0)  0    
  Ross 25
Bruce 53
    
  EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY (N/L) (1)  1 CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS (N/L) (0)  2    
    Burge 64
Dickson 82
  
  FRASERBURGH (N/L) (4)  6 HAWICK ROYAL ALBERT (N/L) (1)  3    
  Stephen 7, 45
West 27
Main 77
Johnston 77
    
  GLASGOW UNIVERSITY (N/L) (0)  1 VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (0)  0    
        
  GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (0)  0 THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (1)  3    
    Cook 28, 59
Beattie 89
  
  HUNTLY (N/L) (1)  1 GIRVAN (N/L) (0)  0    
  Soane 10
    
  INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (4)  5 DEVERONVALE (N/L) (0)  2    
  Simpson 21
McLean 33
Smith 36
Gauld 39
Coull 47
McKenzie 58 (pen), 79
  
  LOCHEE UNITED (N/L) (0)  3 BATHGATE THISTLE (N/L) (1)  1    
  Hagan 70 (pen)
Robertson 89
Cargill 90
    
  NEWTON STEWART (N/L) (0)  1 BRORA RANGERS (N/L) (1)  1    
        
  POLLOK (N/L) (1)  1 SPARTANS (N/L) (1)  1    
  Dingwall 15
Walker 29 (pen)
  
  PRESTON ATHLETIC (N/L) (2)  3 GALA FAIRYDEAN (N/L) (1)  1    
  Miller 2
Manson 31, 56
    
  ROTHES (N/L) (1)  1 BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (0)  3    
    Charlesworth 58
Low 71
Shewan 89
  
  SELKIRK (N/L) (0)  1 COLDSTREAM (N/L) (0)  1    
        
  ST. CUTHBERT WANDERERS (N/L) (0)  0 WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (1)  3    
    Weir 23, 48, 89
  
  WIGTOWN & BLADNOCH (N/L) (0)  2 FORRES MECHANICS (N/L) (1)  2    
    Sharp 11
Allan 86 (pen)
  
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 HULL CITY (0)  2 60,037  
  McShane 51 (og)
Geovanni 62
Cousin 66
  
  ASTON VILLA (2)  2 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 38,706  
  Young 18
Carew 33
Cisse 10
  
  EVERTON (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  2 39,574  
    Torres 59, 62
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (2)  2 23,946  
  Murphy 59 (pen)
Cole 43
Etherington 45
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 75,484  
  Ronaldo 60 (pen)
Rooney 77
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 26,248  
    Olsson 53
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 44,935  
  Owen 51 (pen)
Samba 31
Santa Cruz 41
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  2 27,500  
    Bosingwa 36
Anelka 76
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 12,324  
        
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 8,462  
  Burgess 58
Eastwood 69
  
  BURNLEY (1)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 16,276  
  Gudjonsson 33
Caldwell 64
Eagles 90
Nicholson 22
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (2)  2 18,304  
  McCormack 86
McFadden 5
Owusu-Abeyie 41
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  2 20,278  
  Varney 20
Small 39
Tudgay 42
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 10,867  
    Mills 50 (og)
Surman 58 (pen)
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 19,032  
  Stead 23
Moses 25
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 12,594  
  Fallon 41
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 14,311  
    Albrechtsen 80
Villa 89
  
  READING (3)  4 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 20,093  
  Hunt 19
Doyle 26, 90
Hunt 40
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 WATFORD (0)  1 24,427  
  Speed 1
Beattie 66
O'Toole 56
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 24,324  
  Kightly 17
Ebanks-Blake 68
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 5,870  
        
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 3,796  
  Fleetwood 32
Payne 66
Thompson 55
Raynes 90
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 25,676  
  Robinson 73
    
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 18,578  
  Oakley 3
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 10,876  
  Gerba 63
Mackail-Smith 73 (pen)
Green 75
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 5,389  
  Akinfenwa 77
Murray 43 (pen), 90
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 7,418  
  Liddell 50
Craney 29
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 4,829  
  Iriekpen 27
Forbes 63 (og)
    
  WALSALL (1)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 4,830  
  Mattis 45
Ibehre 64
Bridge-Wilkinson 83 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  3 DARLINGTON (1)  1 4,124  
  Bartley 15
Austin 37 (og)
Pitman 90
Hatch 35
  
  BURY (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,597  
        
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 BRENTFORD (1)  1 3,188  
    Bean 7
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 1,805  
  Benson 50
Burchill 84
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 PORT VALE (0)  0 4,986  
  McCombe 34 (og)
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 BARNET (1)  1 3,713  
    Bishop 44
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 MORECAMBE (1)  1 5,003  
  Frecklington 20
Stanley 45
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 5,731  
  Hall 41
McManus 77
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 EXETER CITY (2)  4 1,854  
    Stansfield 1, 48
Harley 35
Gill 85
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 6,033  
  Johnson 56
Butcher 90
Charles 52
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 6,517  
  Davies 6
Walker 90
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 1,378  
    Moore 32
Gash 63, 87
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  4 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 1,545  
  Gilroy 58
Goodfellow 71
Harrad 75 (pen)
Jones 7
Mangan 90
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 2,207  
  Pittman 12
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  3 1,248  
  Armstrong 59
Crabb 69
Richards 14
Smikle 37
Ferrell 62
  
  LEWES (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,156  
  Standing 79
Gargan 88
Burnell 63
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  3 700  
  Roberts 60
Burns 74
Welch 52 (og)
Beavon 81 (pen)
Coutts 90
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  3 1,494  
  Sandell 11
Feeney 61
Bass 60 (og)
Stallard 63
O'Connor 70
  
  WOKING (0)  1 HISTON (0)  0 1,797  
  Domoraud 56
    
  WREXHAM (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 2,897  
  Brown 44
Sills 35
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  2 58,565  
  Vennegoor of Hesselink 14, 90
McDonald 78
Mulgrew 57, 65
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  3 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 8,004  
  Conway 39
Daly 50
Robertson 61
    
  FALKIRK (1)  4 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 4,734  
  Lovell 44
Arfield 69, 87 (pen)
O'Brien 72
Olejnik 90 (og)
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  3 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 3,426  
  McGuire 21
Barrowman 43 (pen)
Black 81
Sammon 4
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 4,786  
  Sutton 48
Malcolm 62
Mehmet 30
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2 1,096  
    Arbuckle 54
Dobbie 57
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 2,156  
  Wake 60
Campbell 89
  
  LIVINGSTON (2)  3 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 2,150  
  Davidson 6
Elliot 18, 82
Maxwell 28
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,259  
  Smyth 10 (og)
Craig 77
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 DUNDEE (0)  0 4,307  
  Sheerin 53
Milne 86
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (2)  2 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 769  
  White 12
Paton 43
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  3 AYR UNITED (0)  0 1,010  
  McManus 35, 83 (pen)
Young 48
    
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 518  
  Harkins 74
    
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 PETERHEAD (0)  0 527  
        
  STRANRAER (1)  2 ARBROATH (0)  2 228  
  Mitchell 17, 48
Sellars 52, 83
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  2 279  
  Adam 66
Motion 36
McGowan 71 (og)
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 502  
  Ewart 20
Dillon 67 (pen), 79 (pen)
    
  COWDENBEATH (1)  2 MONTROSE (1)  1 296  
  Gemmell 32
McQuade 71
Baird 44
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (3)  5 ELGIN CITY (1)  2 352  
  Cramb 10 (pen)
Richardson 22
Kaczan 24 (og)
Rodgers 57
Donaldson 86
Kerr 39
Wright 63
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 DUMBARTON (1)  2 431  
  Russell 57
Gibson 88
Tulloch 7 (og)
McLeod 52
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Hednesford Town (1)  2 Ashton United (0)  1 408  
  Matlock Town (1)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 259  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ramsgate (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (2)  4 243  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (3)  3 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 182  
  Chorley (3)  4 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 250  
  Colwyn Bay (1)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 286  
  Lancaster City (0)  3 Trafford (0)  0 237  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Warrington Town (0)  1 159  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  2 172  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Glapwell (1)  5 171  
  Gresley (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 270  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Carlton Town (1)  4 133  
  Leek Town (2)  3 Brigg Town (0)  0 210  
  Willenhall Town (1)  1 Spalding United (2)  2 65  
Friday, 26th September 2008
Coca-Cola League One
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 9,261  
  Barnard 1
Sawyer 12
Freedman 70
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (3)  4 5,713  
  Kay 12
Taylor 76
Shotton 78
Perkins 4
Yeates 15
Platt 40
Jackson 47
  
Thursday, 25th September 2008
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 791  
  Stuart 50
Cole 48, 53
  
Wednesday, 24th September 2008
Carling League Cup
  2nd Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  2 8,729  
  Murray 89
Anyinsah 95
Fernandes 64
Ireland 108
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Brighton & Hove Albion won 5-3 on penalties
  3rd Round
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (CHMP) (0)  1 21,541  
    Stewart 58
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (1)  1 EVERTON (PREM) (0)  0 14,366  
  Olsson 10
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (0)  4 13,803  
  Walters 61
Cattermole 52
Kapo 64
Scharner 70
Camara 90
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (PREM) (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  2 20,577  
  Owen 90
Pavlyuchenko 62
O'Hara 66
  
  PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (0)  0 CHELSEA (PREM) (2)  4 15,339  
    Lampard 36 (pen), 49
Malouda 45
Kalou 64
  
Co-operative Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (4)  4 ABERDEEN (SPL) (2)  2 4,339  
  Sammon 2, 33
Fernandez 13
Taouil 17 (pen)
McDonald 6
Miller 26 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SPL) (0)  2 5,590  
  Murphy 65
Graham 54
Ettien 96
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  1 RANGERS (SPL) (1)  2 6,497  
  McKeown 33
Boyd 24
Mendes 116
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Blue Square (Conference) North
  GATESHEAD (0)  0 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 265  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 289  
  Worksop Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  1 332  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Horsham (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  2 225  
Tuesday, 23rd September 2008
Carling League Cup
  3rd Round
  ARSENAL (PREM) (3)  6 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (0)  0 56,632  
  Bendtner 31, 42
Vela 44, 50, 87
Wilshere 57
    
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  1 FULHAM (PREM) (0)  0 7,119  
  Rodriguez 88
    
  LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (2)  2 14,599  
  Snodgrass 14
Showunmi 58
Robinson 90
Monkhouse 2
Porter 33
  
  LIVERPOOL (PREM) (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE1) (1)  1 28,591  
  Agger 15
Lucas 58
O'Connor 25
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  3 MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (0)  1 53,729  
  Ronaldo 25
Giggs 79
Nani 90
Johnson 56
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (1)  3 SOUTHAMPTON (CHMP) (0)  1 5,147  
  Fenton 20
Harrison 56
Broughton 69
John 61
  
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (1)  2 READING (CHMP) (1)  2 9,141  
  Pericard 9
Sidibe 50
Henry 45 (pen), 75
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Stoke City won 4-3 on penalties
  SUNDERLAND (PREM) (0)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 21,082  
  Stokes 86, 90
Larkin 20
Guttridge 81
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Sunderland won 4-3 on penalties
  SWANSEA CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 17,411  
  Gomez 57
    
  WATFORD (CHMP) (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 12,914  
  Mullins 70 (og)
    
Co-operative Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  CELTIC (SPL) (1)  4 LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (0)  0 23,569  
  Loovens 24
Samaras 62, 85 (pen)
Brown 81
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (2)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD1) (0)  0 3,444  
  Goodwillie 34
Robertson 43
    
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  0 2,186  
  Bayne 69
Wiles 73
    
  FALKIRK (SPL) (1)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  1 2,058  
  McCann 29
Lovell 73
Kean 58
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (0)  2 2,023  
  McAlister 33
Hastings 80
Imrie 111
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  LEICESTER CITY (LGE1) (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 8,046  
        
Leicester City won 3-1 on penalties
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 1,005  
  Senior 1
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 1,120  
  Gash 65
Atkin 22
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 1,022  
  Smith 45
Benyon 69
Green 90
  
  HISTON (0)  1 LEWES (1)  1 592  
  Midson 90
Gargan 2
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,481  
  Smikle 63
Richards 90
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  2 BARROW (1)  1 906  
  Welch 47
Burns 85
Henney 2
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 4,170  
  Guy 4
Murray 72
Haldane 90
Jardim 57
  
  WEYMOUTH (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 1,005  
  McPhee 22
Malcolm 54
Weatherstone 1
Quinn 81
  
  WOKING (0)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 1,369  
  Enver-Marum 58
    
  WREXHAM (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  3 2,805  
    Clare 11
Hope 32, 83
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  0 Boston United (0)  1 408  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  0 295  
  Hednesford Town (1)  4 Matlock Town (0)  0 373  
  Marine (0)  0 Leigh Genesis (1)  1 252  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 FC United of Manchester (2)  4 544  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Sutton United (0)  0 342  
  Canvey Island (0)  3 AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 363  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 207  
  Dover Athletic (0)  4 Ramsgate (0)  1 1,417  
  Harlow Town (0)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  0 202  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 Boreham Wood (0)  2 130  
  Maidstone United (0)  1 Dartford (0)  2 667  
  Margate (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 355  
  Staines Town (0)  2 Hendon (0)  0 266  
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3 306  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Durham City (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 152  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 92  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Retford United (0)  0 189  
Monday, 22nd September 2008
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,616  
    Pearson 79
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  2 150  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  3 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 162  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter