Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 14th February 2010

Sunday, 14th February 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  1 13,596  
  Davies 34
Defoe 61
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (1)  2 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  2 20,486  
  Ertl 24
Ambrose 70
Collins 35
Petrov 87
  
  FULHAM (PREM) (2)  4 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  0 16,132  
  Davies 22
Zamora 41
Duff 73
Okaka Chuka 79
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (0)  3 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 48,161  
  Whittaker 50
Boyd 72 (pen)
Miller 90
    
Saturday, 13th February 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  4 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 40,827  
  Drogba 2
Ballack 51
Sturridge 69
Kalou 86
Chopra 34
  
  DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (0)  2 21,043  
  McEveley 55
Dann 73
Ridgewell 90
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (1)  1 STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  1 28,019  
  Wright-Phillips 11
Fuller 57
  
  READING (CHMP) (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (CHMP) (1)  2 18,008  
  Kebe 1
Church 73
Koren 18
Mattock 87
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (0)  4 31,385  
  Lambert 70
Owusu-Abeyie 66
Dindane 75
Belhadj 82
O'Hara 85
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  3 11,661  
  Colace 45
Fletcher 64
Mackie 74
Fallon 83
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 15,247  
  Deegan 10
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 12,768  
  Sharp 31
    
  LEICESTER CITY (4)  5 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 21,626  
  Morrison 6
Gallagher 16, 25, 73
Waghorn 34
Hayes 54
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 18,412  
  Robson 7
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 19,840  
        
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 22,613  
  Camara 49
Henderson 62
    
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 15,188  
  Cotterill 56
Carroll 87
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 5,740  
  Weston 75
Betsy 27
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  2 7,258  
  Bennett 21
Holt 80
Doherty 84
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  5 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 4,930  
  Harte 21
Robson 39
Duffy 63
Dobie 71
Anyinsah 74
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (2)  2 14,610  
  Clarke 8
Kay 50
Austin 10
Ward 27
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 8,013  
  Mkandawire 83
Daniels 90 (og)
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  0 9,104  
  Harris 81
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 WALSALL (0)  0 3,968  
  Abbott 78
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 6,382  
  Vernon 15 (pen)
Goodison 48
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 3,642  
  Ibehre 22, 77
Prutton 10
Wordsworth 18
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 3,853  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 1,667  
  Adomah 35
Thornhill 20
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 11,321  
        
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 4,122  
  Boden 58
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 2,215  
  Arber 39 (pen)
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  2 4,152  
  Lennon 77
Le Fondre 14 (pen)
Roberts 65
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 1,729  
        
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 1,741  
  Jevons 9
Mullin 58
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 6,098  
  Langmead 15
Cansdell-Sherriff 24
Coughlan 79
Constantine 5
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 2,563  
  Benyon 58
Haldane 42
Richards 67
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 1,160  
    Kelly 53
Marna 77
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  2 3,087  
  Crow 18
Phillips 68
Taylor 42, 55
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 688  
  Ademano 58
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 2,018  
    Hall 9
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,226  
  Ashikodi 52
    
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 232  
    Tubbs 28
Clohessy 90
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  3 GATESHEAD (2)  2 296  
  Cochrane 31
Mulley 63
Basham 77 (pen)
Clare 39 (pen), 44
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 1,421  
  Smikle 12
Spencer 90
Smith 59
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 HISTON (0)  0 5,365  
  Deering 47
Green 89
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 1,923  
  Wolleaston 88
    
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (3)  4 1,389  
  Wylde 19
Murdock 50
Duffy 17
Shaw 21
Nicholas 42
Gibb 87
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (2)  4 CELTIC (2)  4 14,898  
  Paton 9
Mackie 37
MacLean 75 (pen), 88
Kamara 3
Fortune 36
Keane 65
McGeady 72
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 3,133  
        
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  3 FALKIRK (1)  2 14,078  
  Wallace 5
Santana 61
Black 67
Kucharski 45 (og)
da Silva Moutinho 83
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  2 4,605  
  Maguire 44
Hay 64
Kyle 77
MacDonald 36
Gartland 53
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 3,944  
  Higdon 66
Swanson 83
Goodwillie 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  PARTICK THISTLE (2)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,404  
  Cairney 29, 41
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (2)  2 2,611  
  Weatherston 71
Masterton 7, 30 (pen)
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  4 1,568  
    Rooney 67
Hayes 70
Bulvitis 77
Stratford 90
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 2,213  
  Lawson 54
Watt 85
Phinn 9, 32
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  0 670  
  Noble 25, 83
    
  ARBROATH (0)  2 CLYDE (0)  0 524  
  Ross 78
Doris 90
    
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (1)  3 553  
    Crawford 31 (og)
King 75
McAllister 83
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 443  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  4 386  
    Campbell 32
Templeman 46
Tulloch 55
Watson 58
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 1,085  
  De Vita 52
Winters 73
Halliday 78
Neilson 16
Cox 45
  
  MONTROSE (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 325  
  Tosh 36
Murray 52
Quinn 70
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (3)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 1,522  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 466  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (3)  3 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 1,267  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 310  
        
  HYDE (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 352  
        
  ILKESTON (1)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  2 435  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 481  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  3 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 249  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 200  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 383  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 337  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 718  
        
  BROMLEY (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (1)  2 426  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 931  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 LEWES (0)  1 718  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 BATH CITY (1)  2 313  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 238  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 501  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  2 EASTLEIGH (0)  2 207  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (3)  6 588  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  3 WOKING (2)  2 607  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Boston United (0)  2 227  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  4 Ossett Town (0)  2 464  
  Buxton (0)  0 Whitby Town (1)  2 339  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  2 Worksop Town (0)  0 2,137  
  Guiseley (2)  3 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 305  
  Hucknall Town (0)  0 Marine (0)  0 197  
  Kendal Town (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  0 200  
  Matlock Town (1)  6 Durham City (0)  0 283  
  Nantwich Town (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 318  
  Retford United (4)  6 Burscough (1)  1 210  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (2)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 247  
  Brackley Town (1)  3 Bedford Town (0)  0 202  
  Chippenham Town (2)  2 Oxford City (0)  0 374  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  3 165  
  Didcot Town (0)  1 Tiverton Town (1)  1 171  
  Farnborough (1)  3 Evesham United (1)  1 674  
  Halesowen Town (1)  3 Truro City (0)  2 385  
  Leamington (0)  1 Cambridge City (0)  0 575  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Rugby Town (1)  1 217  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 Stourbridge (1)  2 159  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (1)  1 Margate (0)  0 244  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  2 Bognor Regis Town (1)  2 101  
  Boreham Wood (0)  2 Cray Wanderers (2)  4 128  
  Canvey Island (1)  1 Aveley (2)  4 323  
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 177  
  Hendon (1)  2 Wealdstone (3)  3 331  
  Kingstonian (1)  2 Billericay Town (0)  1 318  
  Sutton United (0)  2 Hastings United (1)  2 546  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  1 Dartford (0)  4 842  
  Waltham Abbey (1)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 112  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  2 Chorley (0)  1 323  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 350  
  FC Halifax Town (1)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 1,271  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Salford City (0)  1 118  
  Leigh Genesis (2)  2 Clitheroe (0)  0 166  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Trafford (1)  3 107  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Mossley (0)  0 206  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  3 Wakefield (1)  1 120  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  2 Warrington Town (0)  1 280  
  Stockport Sports (0)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 108  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  0 135  
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Belper Town (2)  3 103  
  Carlton Town (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 61  
  Chasetown (2)  2 Lincoln United (0)  2 376  
  Glapwell (1)  2 Leek Town (1)  1 122  
  Goole A.F.C. (3)  4 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 156  
  Grantham Town (2)  2 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 151  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 Quorn (0)  1 116  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 204  
  Stamford (0)  0 Sheffield (1)  1 194  
  Willenhall Town (0)  1 Spalding United (0)  0 63  
Friday, 12th February 2010
Coca-Cola League Two
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 2,985  
  Harrad 28
Miller 27
Donaldson 84
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  3 4,718  
    Morgan 12, 75
Hudson 68
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Nuneaton Town (3)  5 Banbury United (0)  0 702  
Thursday, 11th February 2010
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Maidstone United (1)  1 179  
Wednesday, 10th February 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 60,045  
  Diaby 72
    
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 42,788  
  Cuellar 19
Collins 23 (og)
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 HULL CITY (0)  0 23,518  
  Olsson 16
    
  EVERTON (1)  2 CHELSEA (1)  1 36,411  
  Saha 33, 75
Malouda 17
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 34,458  
  Diamanti 45
Cole 67
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 27,992  
  Jones 27
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 44,500  
  Loovens 49
Fortune 50
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (2)  2 5,598  
    Paixao 23
Paixao 45
  
  FALKIRK (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  1 7,049  
    Bryson 58
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  2 ABERDEEN (2)  2 10,469  
  Stokes 50
Benjelloun 88 (pen)
Paton 25
MacLean 34
  
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 RANGERS (0)  1 9,352  
  Hateley 28
Boyd 80
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 3,009  
  Mackay 71 (og)
Mackay 33
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 349  
  Lynch 25
Stevenson 75
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  CORBY TOWN (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 202  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  4 745  
        
Tuesday, 9th February 2010
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (2)  3 BURNLEY (0)  0 23,005  
  Murphy 23
Elm 31
Zamora 54
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 42,016  
  Tevez 31 (pen)
Adebayor 73
    
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 16,242  
  Dindane 90
Bent 12 (pen)
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  1 16,033  
  Scharner 14
Sanli 74
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 17,686  
  Burke 30
Gerrard 78
    
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 18,225  
  Eastwood 25
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 12,328  
    Kuqi 14
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 28,607  
  Hulse 40
Commons 59 (pen)
Barker 64
    
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 18,928  
        
  MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  1 17,775  
  Killen 24
O'Neil 35
Colace 65
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 10,270  
  James 10
Parkin 71
Yeates 81
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (2)  2 10,940  
  Simpson 66
Norris 8
Murphy 38
  
  READING (0)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 15,484  
  Long 51, 90 (pen)
Fletcher 68
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 19,058  
  O'Connor 3
Potter 50
    
  WATFORD (2)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 12,179  
  Helguson 14
Taylor 34
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 23,146  
  Bednar 13
Zuiverloon 86
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 4,711  
        
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 WALSALL (1)  1 5,919  
    Taundry 32
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 3,840  
    Thomas-Moore 68
  
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  4 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 6,183  
  Paynter 45, 45 (pen)
Austin 48
Ward 58
Colbeck 79
Price 90
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 2nd Leg
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  3 9,430  
  Clayton 33
Hurst 72
Snodgrass 46
Crowe 80
Grella 86
  
aggregate score 4-4, Carlisle United won 6-5 on penalties
  Southern Section Final 2nd Leg
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (2)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (1)  1 29,901  
  Lambert 15
Woodards 30 (og)
Lallana 87
Randall 44
  
Southampton won 4-1 on aggregate
Coca-Cola League Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 5,472  
  Hollands 2, 35
Bishop 50
  
  BURY (1)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,169  
  Lowe 29 (pen)
Bishop 79
Butcher 26
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (1)  1 2,593  
    Harrad 7
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 1,697  
  Dempsey 38
Hone 90
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  4 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 3,206  
  Akinfenwa 10
McKay 57, 61
Guttridge 66
    
  PORT VALE (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (2)  2 4,090  
  Davies 49
Downes 10
Green 31
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 2,604  
  Le Fondre 11, 35 (pen)
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  2 BARNET (0)  0 4,328  
  Disley 12
Leslie 28
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 HISTON (0)  1 731  
    Wright 72
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  4 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 251  
  Fitzgerald 13
Ruby 26
Allen-Page 55, 61
    
  LUTON TOWN (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 8,860  
  Pilkington 90
Keane 90
Green 74
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 1,038  
  Louis 45
Corcoran 52
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  3 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 1,753  
  Odubade 53, 69
Drury 73
Shaw 39
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 2,435  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 638  
  Prunty 16
Noble 56
McQuade 69
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  2 441  
    Hamilton 65 (pen)
Tosh 90
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 382  
  Bell 57
Currie 31
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  3rd Round Replay
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (1)  2 BARROW (CONF) (2)  3 312  
  Sinclair 7
Clare 48
Walker 36 (pen)
Jones 44 (og)
Bond 73
  
  SALISBURY CITY (CONF) (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 592  
  Tubbs 28
Sinclair 51
Crow 80
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  2 1,304  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 407  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 206  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (3)  4 ILKESTON (2)  2 184  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 267  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 402  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  2 293  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 194  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  4 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 204  
  Hucknall Town (2)  3 Worksop Town (0)  1 227  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Matlock Town (1)  1 116  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 Chippenham Town (0)  0 156  
  Bashley (0)  1 Bedford Town (1)  2 196  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Halesowen Town (0)  0 166  
  Truro City (3)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 247  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Boreham Wood (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  3 113  
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  0 154  
  Horsham (3)  4 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 170  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Hendon (3)  3 128  
  Margate (0)  1 Wealdstone (1)  1 310  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  3 Cray Wanderers (0)  2 220  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Garforth Town (0)  3 Bamber Bridge (1)  3 72  
  Rossendale United (1)  1 Chorley (2)  2 101  
  Salford City (1)  1 Ossett Albion (2)  2 74  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (2)  4 201  
  Stockport Sports (1)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 121  
  Trafford (2)  3 Prescot Cables (0)  0 73  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (0)  1 Stamford (0)  1 71  
  Leek Town (1)  1 Witton Albion (0)  1 229  
  Lincoln United (2)  2 Brigg Town (0)  0 98  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Cammell Laird (2)  3 66  
  Quorn (1)  1 Belper Town (1)  3 96  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Glapwell (0)  2 60  
  Willenhall Town (1)  1 Mickleover Sports (2)  2 52  
Monday, 8th February 2010
Coca-Cola League One
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 6,466  
  Wordsworth 3, 62
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  4 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 394  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 554  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 601  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (1)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 203  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter