Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 23rd January 2010

Saturday, 23rd January 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  4th Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (1)  1 FULHAM (PREM) (1)  3 3,712  
  Symes 25
Nevland 21
Duff 59
Gera 80
  
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (1)  2 39,725  
  Delfouneso 5
Young 48
Delph 63
Elphick 41
Forster 90
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (0)  0 14,572  
  Steinsson 48
Elmander 84
    
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  4 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 10,961  
  Bothroyd 17
Whittingham 71
Burke 90
McCormack 90
Morrison 34
N'Guessan 39
  
  DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (CHMP) (0)  0 11,316  
  McEveley 88
    
  EVERTON (PREM) (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (2)  2 30,875  
  Osman 56
Benitez 7
Ferguson 40
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (2)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (0)  2 9,073  
  Hughes 26
Davies 41
Scotland 52
Watson 83
  
  PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (PREM) (1)  1 10,315  
  Utaka 42, 57
Bent 15
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (CHMP) (0)  0 CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  2 23,119  
    Anelka 37
Sturridge 47
  
  READING (CHMP) (0)  1 BURNLEY (PREM) (0)  0 12,910  
  Sigurdsson 87
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  1 20,446  
  Thomas 31
Antonio 74
Counago 90
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 35,750  
  Crouch 42
Pavlyuchenko 75
Beckford 52, 90 (pen)
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (CHMP) (2)  4 NEWCASTLE UNITED (CHMP) (0)  2 16,102  
  Olsson 17
Dorrans 31 (pen), 72 (pen)
Thomas 76
Carroll 62, 90
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (1)  2 14,449  
  Jones 37
Zubar 84
Lee 3
Ambrose 49
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 HULL CITY (0)  0 73,933  
  Rooney 8, 82, 86, 90
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  3 WATFORD (1)  2 6,855  
  Adam 17
Southern 89
Ormerod 90
Lansbury 27
Cleverley 79
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 16,847  
  Flood 58
Pintado 47
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 24,882  
  Tudgay 45, 67
Livermore 76
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,794  
  Lines 3
Duffy 66
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,966  
        
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 4,948  
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 9,438  
  Puncheon 7
    
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  0 24,979  
  Martin 77
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 MILLWALL (0)  1 3,656  
    Harris 57 (pen)
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 6,675  
  McCormack 60
Payne 64
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  1 6,282  
  Stam 6
Mason 41
Stansfield 22
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 4,387  
  Sandell 21
Straker 87
Pitman 61 (pen)
  
  BURY (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 2,797  
  Jones 2
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  4 3,460  
    O'Grady 18, 49, 90
Dawson 56
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (3)  3 DARLINGTON (0)  0 3,717  
  Zola 25, 34
Grant 30
    
  LINCOLN CITY (2)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 3,803  
  Herd 31
Gilmour 37
Boulding 62
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 BARNET (1)  1 1,558  
  Drummond 4
Duffy 78
Lockwood 34 (pen)
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 4,513  
        
  PORT VALE (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,167  
        
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 3,751  
  Le Fondre 9, 38
Fletcher 90
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 4,812  
  Hibbert 13
Leslie 45
Benson 6
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 BURTON ALBION (1)  3 2,629  
  Rendell 8
Robertson 15
Penn 31
Harrad 56
Taylor 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  2 895  
  Senior 31, 80
Little 40
James 21
Green 28
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  1 2,646  
    Barrett 48
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 800  
  Ademano 13
Cogan 63
Finnigan 49
McPhee 85
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  4 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  3 790  
  Vieira 55
Bailey 79
Crooks 90
Rankin 19 (pen)
Powell 23, 71
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 1,218  
    Farman 29 (og)
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (1)  4 1,136  
    Clist 19
Potter 46
Constable 87
Green 90
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  4 BARROW (0)  1 1,134  
  Louis 14, 46
Farrell 57
Stuart 63
Blundell 82
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  3 HISTON (0)  0 758  
  Tubbs 37, 75
Adelsbury 63
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 2,136  
  Long 63, 90
    
  TAMWORTH (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 883  
  Christie 7
Austin 40
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 3,276  
  Taylor 29
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 12,150  
  Young 49
    
  HIBERNIAN (3)  5 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 11,481  
  Nish 16
Stokes 21, 53
Riordan 30, 49
Paixao 69
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 3,621  
  Murphy 56
Sutton 76
    
  RANGERS (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 47,031  
  Little 90
Robinson 75
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 839  
    Rooney 42 (pen)
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  4 2,507  
  Buchanan 86
Cardle 47, 71, 82
Woods 83
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 3,415  
  Harris 5
Griffiths 77
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 1,702  
  Smith 79 (pen)
Weatherson 33, 52
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 AYR UNITED (0)  0 1,935  
  Boyd 51
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ARBROATH (1)  1 PETERHEAD (3)  4 465  
  Winters 13
Ross 11
Wilson 22 (pen)
Bavidge 31
Clark 56
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (1)  3 623  
    McAllister 38
Docherty 47
Fusco 56
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  2 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 659  
  Hunter 64
Clark 89
Baxter 29
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  2 554  
    Ferguson 14
Prunty 25
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  3 EAST FIFE (1)  3 665  
  Smart 25 (og)
O'Brien 59
Forsyth 82
Young 7
McManus 71, 73
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 227  
    Watson 48
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (2)  5 307  
  Nicolson 26
Little 14
Radzynski 24, 81
Currie 64
Greenhill 70
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 310  
    Bolochoweckyj 19
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 484  
  McBride 47
Carroll 68
Douglas 73 (pen)
MacBeth 40
Anson 59
  
  STRANRAER (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 323  
  Nicoll 13
Fox 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  CORBY TOWN (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  2 369  
        
  DROYLSDEN (2)  4 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 276  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 457  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  2 1,033  
        
  SOUTHPORT (0)  3 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 806  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 525  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 470  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 158  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 304  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (1)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  2 558  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 1,109  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  2 STAINES TOWN (1)  2 418  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  2 470  
        
  LEWES (2)  2 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 470  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (3)  3 252  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  5 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 1,412  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  2 THURROCK (1)  2 520  
        
  WOKING (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,437  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  3 WEYMOUTH (1)  1 646  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (4)  10 Durham City (0)  0 1,313  
  Burscough (2)  3 Kendal Town (0)  0 182  
  Marine (0)  1 Retford United (1)  2 292  
  Matlock Town (1)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (2)  3 309  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Buxton (2)  3 406  
  North Ferriby United (5)  5 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 256  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Ashton United (3)  3 98  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  1 761  
  Whitby Town (1)  3 Hucknall Town (1)  1 221  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Guiseley (1)  3 184  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  2 Rugby Town (0)  1 319  
  Bashley (2)  4 Stourbridge (1)  4 274  
  Cambridge City (0)  0 Truro City (1)  3 339  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Brackley Town (0)  3 141  
  Didcot Town (1)  2 Bedford Town (2)  2 170  
  Halesowen Town (1)  1 Farnborough (1)  1 516  
  Hednesford Town (1)  2 Evesham United (0)  1 331  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Nuneaton Town (2)  3 348  
  Leamington (2)  3 Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 565  
  Merthyr Tydfil (2)  2 Chippenham Town (1)  1 288  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Oxford City (0)  0 280  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Waltham Abbey (0)  1 101  
  Aveley (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  2 164  
  Billericay Town (1)  2 Hastings United (0)  0 439  
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  2 Wealdstone (1)  2 331  
  Cray Wanderers (1)  2 Hendon (0)  0 157  
  Dartford (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 1,217  
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 180  
  Horsham (1)  3 Margate (1)  3 298  
  Kingstonian (2)  2 Canvey Island (1)  1 343  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Boreham Wood (1)  1 233  
  Sutton United (2)  2 Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 531  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (0)  2 486  
  Chorley (2)  3 Garforth Town (1)  1 211  
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  2 300  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 163  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  2 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 102  
  Lancaster City (1)  4 Ossett Albion (1)  2 184  
  Salford City (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 132  
  Trafford (1)  2 AFC Fylde (0)  2 105  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Rossendale United (0)  0 92  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 175  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  2 Quorn (0)  1 205  
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Glapwell (0)  0 107  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Carlton Town (0)  1 180  
  Leek Town (1)  1 Market Drayton Town (0)  1 251  
  Lincoln United (2)  4 Spalding United (0)  0 102  
  Loughborough Dynamo (2)  5 Willenhall Town (0)  0 128  
  Mickleover Sports (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 195  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 139  
  Sheffield (1)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 243  
  Stamford (0)  1 Brigg Town (1)  2 205  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Chasetown (1)  2 263  
Wednesday, 20th January 2010
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  LIVINGSTON (SCD3) (0)  0 DUNDEE (SCD1) (1)  1 1,198  
    Harkins 33
  
  4th Round Replay
  STIRLING ALBION (SCD2) (3)  3 ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (1)  1 355  
  Mullen 9, 33
Murphy 43
Walker 18
  
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 2nd Leg
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (2)  6 BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (2)  4 40,406  
  Warnock 30
Milner 40 (pen)
Nzonzi 53 (og)
Agbonlahor 57
Heskey 62
Young 90
Kalinic 10, 26
Olsson 63
Emerton 84
  
Aston Villa won 7-4 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  4 BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  2 59,084  
  Rosicky 43
Fábregas 52
Vermaelen 65
Arshavin 85
Cahill 7
Taylor 28 (pen)
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 42,016  
  Kuyt 6, 90 (pen)
    
Coca-Cola League One
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 3,688  
        
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section Final 1st Leg
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (1)  1 7,918  
    Antonio 26
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 1,035  
    Guttridge 23
Akinfenwa 76
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round
  NEWPORT COUNTY (CNFS) (0)  0 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  0 1,040  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (1)  1 CORBY TOWN (CNFN) (0)  2 253  
  Hankin 9
Diggin 47
Deeney 59
  
Tuesday, 19th January 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (0)  0 1,322  
  Miles 81
    
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (CHMP) (0)  1 2,883  
    O'Connor 87
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  1 4,389  
  Hunt 50
Hughes 64
Rankin 63
  
  3rd Round Replay
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 6,731  
  Orr 74 (og)
    
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  1 10,191  
    McGinn 34
  
  4th Round Replay
  RANGERS (SPL) (0)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SPL) (0)  0 21,856  
  Whittaker 95, 99
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (1)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 46,067  
  Tevez 42 (pen), 65
Giggs 17
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 8,007  
  Adam 90
Soares 71
Clarke 84
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 14,636  
  Mooney 31
Wagstaff 79
Behan 51 (pen)
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 12,624  
        
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 2,669  
  Mkandawire 14
McGleish 79
    
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 3,281  
    Paynter 73 (pen)
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 1st Leg
  LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  2 13,011  
  Crowe 56
Kavanagh 21
Anyinsah 84
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  1 2,453  
  Soares 87
Dagnall 74
  
  BURY (2)  2 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 2,930  
  Jones 17
Lowe 32 (pen)
Boulding 23
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 1,367  
  Constantine 42
Donaldson 49
  
  PORT VALE (2)  3 BURTON ALBION (1)  1 4,458  
  Richards 7, 85 (pen)
Rigg 25
Harrad 15 (pen)
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  2 3,234  
  Roberts 78
Purcell 47
Smith 63
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 587  
  Ashikodi 51 (pen)
Dance 30
Marna 63
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round
  MAIDSTONE UNITED (IPL) (0)  0 HISTON (CONF) (1)  3 238  
    Wright 39 (pen)
Tidswell 87
Tann 90
  
  2nd Round
  AFC WIMBLEDON (CONF) (1)  3 ALTRINCHAM (CONF) (0)  1 1,450  
  Wellard 40
Main 49
Judge 72
Danylyk 59
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CONF) (2)  2 913  
  Crow 35 (pen), 84 (pen)
Taylor 14
Crow 33 (og)
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (CNFN) (0)  0 TAMWORTH (CONF) (0)  0 291  
        
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  1 CHIPPENHAM TOWN (SPL) (0)  0 216  
  Armstrong 59
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (1)  3 LEWES (CNFS) (0)  2 654  
  Matthews 11
Knights 51
Caines 90
Hopkinson 79
Pople 84
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 BARROW (CONF) (1)  1 301  
    Bolland 8
  
  OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  1 WOKING (CNFS) (0)  0 1,581  
  Green 15
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (2)  6 VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (0)  0 678  
  Roberts 21
Boylan 44
Bridges 80, 82
Drury 83
Long 88
    
  WORKINGTON (CNFN) (1)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (0)  1 252  
  Downer 24 (og)
Hardman 46
Farrell 49
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 142  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (2)  5 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 357  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  2 174  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 161  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 670  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  2 BROMLEY (2)  3 293  
        
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 Farnborough (2)  3 252  
  Oxford City (1)  2 Hednesford Town (0)  0 142  
  Stourbridge (2)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 193  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Horsham (0)  2 232  
  Harrow Borough (0)  3 Aveley (0)  3 102  
  Sutton United (0)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  4 383  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  FC Halifax Town (0)  4 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 917  
  Skelmersdale United (2)  2 Prescot Cables (0)  0 200  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 83  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Glapwell (1)  1 91  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Carlton Town (0)  2 90  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Belper Town (0)  2 60  
  Stamford (1)  3 Spalding United (0)  1 145  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (1)  2 71  
  Witton Albion (1)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  1 176  
Monday, 18th January 2010
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  0 STIRLING ALBION (SCD2) (0)  0 395  
        
  AYR UNITED (SCD1) (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (0)  0 1,139  
  Roberts 3
    
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (1)  1 MONTROSE (SCD3) (1)  3 1,027  
  Gair 37
Nicholas 20
Maitland 70
Nicol 84
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (2)  3 1,449  
    Deuchar 22
Craig 43, 56
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  2 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  0 1,450  
  Bulvitis 42
Imrie 62
    
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  1 FALKIRK (SPL) (0)  0 3,378  
  Pascali 83
    
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  4 INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (0)  0 835  
  Craig 37, 55
Morrison 52
Miller 73
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 39,291  
  Guthrie 25
Lovenkrands 54
Olsson 13
Bednar 46
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round
  CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 715  
  Cook 42
Rainford 69 (pen)
Malcolm 46
  
  WORCESTER CITY (CNFS) (0)  1 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (IPL) (0)  1 468  
  Adaggio 58
Stevens 73
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Boreham Wood (1)  2 147  
Sunday, 17th January 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 35,646  
        
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 21,287  
  Samba 25
Nelsen 54
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  2 23,893  
    Fábregas 28
Fran Merida 78
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (2)  3 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 5,201  
  Griffiths 2, 83
McMenamin 17
Graham 10
Kirk 50
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter