Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 28th February 2010

Sunday, 28th February 2010
Carling League Cup
  Final
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 88,596  
  Milner 5 (pen)
Owen 13
Rooney 74
  
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (2)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 42,795  
  Gerrard 20
Torres 44
Andrews 40 (pen)
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 40,192  
        
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  2 EVERTON (0)  1 35,912  
  Pavlyuchenko 11
Modric 28
Aiyegbeni 55
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (0)  1 CELTIC (0)  0 50,320  
  Edu 90
    
Saturday, 27th February 2010
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 25,921  
  McFadden 45 (pen)
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 21,261  
  Knight 45
    
  BURNLEY (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 19,714  
  Paterson 31
Piquionne 25
Yebda 76 (pen)
  
  CHELSEA (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  4 41,814  
  Lampard 42, 90 (pen)
Tevez 45, 76 (pen)
Bellamy 51, 87
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  1 ARSENAL (1)  3 27,011  
  Pugh 8
Bendtner 32
Fábregas 90 (pen)
Vermaelen 90
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 12,347  
  Hume 75
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 16,197  
  Stead 55
Clingan 68
McCann 83
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 9,779  
  Coppinger 37
Djilali 67
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 20,302  
        
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 31,759  
  Berner 68
Gallagher 79
King 81
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 17,568  
  Robson 39 (pen), 45 (pen)
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  3 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 11,777  
  Parkin 30 (pen), 54
Brown 86
    
  READING (2)  5 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 17,573  
  Kebe 42, 71
Rasiak 45, 65
Church 52
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  4 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  3 24,886  
  Camara 7
Ward 35, 47
Cresswell 80
Bolasie 48
Mason 56
Mackie 85
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 16,175  
  Cotterill 19 (pen)
    
  WATFORD (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 17,120  
  Hoskins 90
Coloccini 4
Carroll 50
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  3 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 23,335  
  Brunt 67, 77
Cox 83
Porter 49
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 6,952  
  Elphick 26
Dicker 49
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 6,023  
  Blizzard 16
Kuffour 67
Lines 79
O'Toole 21
Odejayi 89
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 4,646  
  Harte 41, 52 (pen)
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 21,764  
  Pilkington 13
Roberts 85
Howson 61
Becchio 66
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 4,574  
        
  MILLWALL (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 10,818  
  Harris 9
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 5,344  
    Holt 53
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (3)  5 WALSALL (1)  1 20,461  
  Puncheon 8
Barnard 33, 36
Lambert 61
Lallana 89
Richards 3
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (2)  4 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  3 3,740  
  Partridge 22
Donnelly 23, 60
Johnson 53
Phillips 67, 70
Fon Williams 85 (og)
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 3,844  
  MacDonald 23
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 1,949  
        
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 11,532  
  Hanson 26
    
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 3,568  
    Le Fondre 52
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 3,827  
    Hylton 64
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 2,190  
  Scott 49
Green 86
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 3,110  
  Somma 46
Miller 84
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  1 2,462  
    O'Grady 60
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 PORT VALE (0)  0 2,064  
  Jevons 20
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 4,428  
  Akinfenwa 52
Harris 85
Watkins 78
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  5 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 6,036  
  Westcarr 34, 56, 73 (pen)
Rodgers 89 (pen), 90
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 6,061  
  Dunfield 49
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 2,503  
  Mansell 50
Kempson 90 (og)
Symes 69
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 881  
  Senior 73
Cissoko 61
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 2,118  
  Smith 55, 87
Barnes-Homer 78
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 BARROW (2)  4 1,146  
  Ashikodi 76
Chadwick 27, 28, 68
Walker 83 (pen)
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 427  
  Binns 42
Silk 90
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  3 HISTON (0)  0 1,293  
  Smikle 4
Finnigan 56
Knights 59
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 2,998  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  1 948  
  Tubbs 89 (pen)
Smith 69
  
  YORK CITY (0)  0 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 2,611  
    Enver-Marum 70
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 8,316  
    Jonsson 64
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (2)  3 FALKIRK (0)  0 6,352  
  Goodwillie 17 (pen)
Gomis 30, 87
    
  HIBERNIAN (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 12,174  
  Stokes 3 (pen)
Craig 85 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  1 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 4,178  
  Murphy 69
    
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 3,628  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 1,776  
  McGuffie 55
Kirk 69
Mason 76
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  3 AYR UNITED (2)  3 2,843  
  Foran 44
Hayes 64
Rooney 90 (pen)
Aitken 23
Roberts 29
McManus 74
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 2,192  
  Buchanan 32
Hodge 54
Barrowman 75
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 PETERHEAD (1)  1 448  
  Noble 29
MacDonald 79 (og)
Clark 34
  
  ARBROATH (0)  3 DUMBARTON (1)  1 521  
  Doris 55
Redman 73
Booth 87
Trialist 8
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 EAST FIFE (0)  1 476  
  McLeod 7
Young 86
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 613  
  Bell 49
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  4 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 489  
        
  CORBY TOWN (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (1)  1 418  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  3 1,271  
        
  ILKESTON (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 362  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 256  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 466  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 423  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 HYDE (0)  0 249  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 316  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BROMLEY (2)  4 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 549  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 WOKING (0)  1 536  
        
  LEWES (1)  3 WORCESTER CITY (0)  3 501  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 361  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 2,117  
        
  STAINES TOWN (0)  1 EASTLEIGH (2)  2 509  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 BATH CITY (1)  2 572  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  3 Nantwich Town (1)  2 136  
  Boston United (4)  7 Ossett Town (0)  0 1,250  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 403  
  Burscough (0)  0 Retford United (1)  4 225  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 North Ferriby United (1)  3 2,021  
  Guiseley (0)  2 Durham City (0)  0 296  
  Hucknall Town (1)  2 Frickley Athletic (1)  2 206  
  Kendal Town (0)  0 Buxton (0)  2 250  
  Marine (0)  1 Worksop Town (1)  1 355  
  Matlock Town (2)  3 Whitby Town (1)  1 302  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  1 Leamington (1)  2 684  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Rugby Town (0)  0 379  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Bashley (1)  2 146  
  Evesham United (1)  2 Tiverton Town (0)  2 126  
  Halesowen Town (1)  1 Brackley Town (1)  1 411  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Didcot Town (0)  2 348  
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  2 268  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  1 286  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  1 222  
  Bognor Regis Town (1)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1 303  
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 Dartford (1)  1 385  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  0 321  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Harrow Borough (1)  3 202  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  1 Kingstonian (0)  0 439  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Hendon (1)  2 301  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  0 215  
  Chorley (0)  1 Leigh Genesis (2)  5 260  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  2 307  
  Curzon Ashton (2)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  1 121  
  Lancaster City (2)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 181  
  Mossley (0)  4 Clitheroe (0)  2 126  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  3 FC Halifax Town (1)  2 566  
  Rossendale United (1)  1 Trafford (3)  8 92  
  Salford City (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 121  
  Stockport Sports (2)  3 Warrington Town (2)  3 94  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  0 115  
  Glapwell (0)  0 Grantham Town (1)  2 118  
  Leek Town (1)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 315  
  Market Drayton Town (3)  6 Spalding United (0)  0 74  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  3 Loughborough Dynamo (2)  2 213  
  Quorn (3)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 103  
  Rushall Olympic (1)  1 Lincoln United (1)  4 91  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Chasetown (1)  1 190  
  Witton Albion (2)  3 Stamford (0)  1 189  
Friday, 26th February 2010
Coca-Cola League One
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  2 9,724  
  Paterson 31
Sodje 73
Reid 90
  
Thursday, 25th February 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (2)  4 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  0 24,000  
  Lukaku 4
San Jose Dominguez 26 (og)
Juhasz 49
Legear 68
    
Anderlecht won 5-1 on aggregate
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (1)  1 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  1 48,000  
  Emre 35
Rami 85
  
Lille OSC won 3-2 on aggregate
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  2 22,000  
  Keita 66
Sabrosa 63
Forlán 90
  
Atletico Madrid won 3-2 on aggregate
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 12,000  
        
Rubin Kazan won 3-0 on aggregate
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 16,441  
        
Juventus won 2-1 on aggregate
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  3 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 15,000  
  Ben Arfa 43
Kone 62, 78
Ailton 86
  
Marseille won 6-2 on aggregate
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (2)  3 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  2 30,500  
  Toivonen 2
Dzsudzsák 43
Koevermans 90
Petric 46
Trochowski 79 (pen)
  
aggregate score 3-3, Hamburg SV won on the away goals rule
  RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 26,500  
        
Standard Liege won 3-2 on aggregate
  ROMA (ITA) (1)  2 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (3)  3 50,000  
  Riise 11
De Rossi 67
Cisse 40 (pen), 45
Ninis 43
  
Panathinaikos won 6-4 on aggregate
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 FULHAM (1)  1 47,509  
  Rodriguez 69
Hangeland 33
  
Fulham won 3-2 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  3 EVERTON (0)  0 17,609  
  Veloso 64
Mendes 76
Fernández 90
    
Sporting Lisbon won 4-2 on aggregate
  UNIREA VALAHORUM URZICENI (ROM) (1)  1 LIVERPOOL (2)  3 25,000  
  Fernandes 19
Mascherano 30
Babel 40
Gerrard 57
  
Liverpool won 4-1 on aggregate
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  3 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  0 45,000  
  Mata 1
Hernandez 97, 117
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Valencia won 3-1 on aggregate
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (3)  4 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  1 20,963  
  Pizarro 15, 20, 58
Aparecido Rodrigues 27
de Jong 33
  
Werder Bremen won 4-2 on aggregate
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (3)  4 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  1 17,000  
  Dzeko 10
López 15 (og)
Gentner 41
Edinaldo 64
Capdevila 30
  
Wolfsburg won 6-3 on aggregate
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (2)  3 Wealdstone (2)  3 277  
Wednesday, 24th February 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  1 20,000  
  González 66
Negredo 25
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 CHELSEA (0)  1 84,638  
  Milito 3
Cambiasso 55
Kalou 51
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  3 CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (0)  1 31,874  
  Agbonlahor 42
Carew 81 (pen), 89 (pen)
Ambrose 73 (pen)
  
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  3 MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  1 21,813  
  Kitson 79
Shawcross 95
Sanli 99
Bellamy 81
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (2)  4 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  0 31,436  
  Pavlyuchenko 23, 87
Jaaskelainen 35 (og)
O'Brien 47 (og)
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (CHMP) (1)  2 READING (CHMP) (1)  3 13,985  
  Koren 6, 47
Kebe 9
Howard 90
Sigurdsson 95
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
Coca-Cola League Two
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 3,278  
    Talbot 27
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WREXHAM (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 2,319  
    Bridges 45
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (2)  3 Bashley (0)  3 111  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 122  
Tuesday, 23rd February 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  1 30,000  
    Ciani 45
  
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 40,000  
  Claudemir da Silva 25
Ibrahimovic 52
  
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  4 HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  0 30,402  
  Aimar 25
Cardozo 48, 62
Javi Garcia 59
    
Benfica won 5-1 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 73,797  
  Rooney 38, 55
Owen 80
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 11,027  
    Waghorn 12
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 5,828  
  Byrne 70
Healy 75
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 17,508  
  Sodje 90
Calderon 36
Bennett 78
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 4,753  
  Dickson 8
Mkandawire 72
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (3)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 2,975  
  Jones 6, 74
Sweeney 28
Gamble 42
Dobie 10
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 17,635  
  Becchio 54, 61
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 MILLWALL (1)  3 10,610  
  Wilbraham 53
Schofield 19
Harris 61, 85
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 24,824  
  Johnson 78, 90
Vernon 45
  
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  4 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 7,063  
  Ward 4
Ferry 74
Paynter 79
Tansey 45
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 5,793  
    Novak 8, 48
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 2,929  
    Williams 5
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 6,232  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  3 BARNET (0)  0 4,019  
  Fletcher 59
Pitman 61, 76
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  3 2,053  
  Hudson 22
Donnelly 51
Benson 66, 72
Scott 85
  
  BURY (0)  0 MORECAMBE (0)  0 2,222  
        
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 2,607  
  Hayles 34
Carayol 89
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,813  
  Devitt 42
Butcher 58
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 1,266  
    McKay 29
Akinfenwa 67
  
  PORT VALE (3)  4 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 3,231  
  Taylor 3
Davies 15
McCombe 69
    
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 BRADFORD CITY (1)  3 3,055  
  Dagnall 45
Clarke 10
Threlfall 80
Evans 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  GATESHEAD (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 489  
  Baxter 74
    
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 6,250  
  Constable 14, 80
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (2)  3 473  
  Smith 83
Appiah 16
Smith 20 (og)
Dance 50
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 229  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (2)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 539  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 335  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  3 BROMLEY (0)  0 248  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 167  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 1,222  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Kendal Town (2)  3 Burscough (1)  2 164  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Chippenham Town (1)  2 Didcot Town (0)  0 263  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Tiverton Town (0)  1 114  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Leamington (0)  1 192  
  Halesowen Town (2)  3 Nuneaton Town (0)  2 350  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  FC Halifax Town (0)  2 Rossendale United (0)  0 801  
  Radcliffe Borough (4)  4 Trafford (0)  2 720  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  3 Belper Town (0)  0 88  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Cammell Laird (1)  3 48  
Monday, 22nd February 2010
Coca-Cola League Two
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 2,869  
  Le Fondre 12 (pen)
Leslie 45
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HYDE (0)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  2 307  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 552  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (4)  4 1,017  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter