Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 5th November 2009

Thursday, 5th November 2009
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  3 FC TIMISOARA (ROM) (0)  1 22,000  
        
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (2)  2    
    Pantelic 14
de Zeeuw 45
  
  Group B
  GENOA (ITA) (1)  3 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  2 34,000  
  Palacio 14
Crespo 58
Sculli 90
Frau 76
Gervinho 84
  
  SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 10,624  
  Janda 79
Grajciar 82
Sánchez Rodriguez 22
Maduro 47
  
  Group C
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  0 45,037  
        
  RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  3 49,000  
    Yadin 13
Vermouth 65
Natcho 70
  
  Group D
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (2)  2 HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (1)  3 20,000  
  Papadopulos 4, 36
Domovchiyski 21, 52
Wichniarek 90
  
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  1 VENTSPILS (LAT) (1)  1 18,103  
  Saleiro 22
Zamperini 15
  
  Group E
  FC BASEL (SWI) (2)  3 CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  1 15,252  
  Gelabert 35
Frei 41 (pen), 67
Yanchev 61
  
  ROMA (ITA) (0)  2 FULHAM (1)  1 20,000  
  Riise 69
Okaka Chuka 76
Kamara 19 (pen)
  
  Group F
  DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 GALATASARAY (TUR) (2)  3    
    Kewell 22
Nonda 24
Topal 56
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 15,322  
    Katsouranis 71
  
  Group G
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  1 5,000  
    Schiemer 90
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (3)  4 LAZIO (ITA) (0)  1 14,000  
  Pires 2, 15 (pen)
Gracia Calmache 13
Rossi 83 (pen)
Zárate 72
  
  Group H
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (1)  3 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  1 28,000  
  Andre Santos 15
Bilica 51
de Sousa 67
Kapetanos 38
  
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  2 SHERIFF TIRASPOL (MOL) (0)  1 20,200  
        
  Group I
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (2)  2 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (2)  2 9,716  
  Blanco 1
Manduca 38
Rodionov 17
Volodko 26
  
  EVERTON (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (0)  2 30,790  
    Saviola 63
Cardozo 76
  
  Group J
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  2 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (2)  4 6,293  
  Ljajic 52
Washington 66
Perisic 28
Kouemaha 36, 57
Odjidja-Ofoe 74
  
  TOULOUSE (FRA) (0)  0 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  2 12,046  
    De Souza da Silva 50
Gay 64
  
  Group K
  CFR CLUJ (ROM) (1)  2 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (2)  3 10,000  
  Traore 25
Holenda 6, 13
Wilfried 90
  
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (1)  1 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 21,605  
  Grönkjaer 40 (pen)
Dzsudzsák 72
  
  Group L
  NACIONAL (POR) (0)  1 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  1 7,500  
  Edgar 62 (pen)
Etxeberria 85
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  2 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 30,000  
  Borowski 81
Almeida 84
    
Wednesday, 4th November 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  FIORENTINA (ITA) (1)  5 DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (1)  2 39,000  
  Mutu 14
Dainelli 52
Montolivo 59
Marchionni 61
Gilardino 74
Rudolf 38
Coulibaly 70
  
  LYON (FRA) (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 39,180  
  López 90
Babel 83
  
  Group F
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  1 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 16,011  
  Shevchenko 21
Milito 86
Sneijder 89
  
  RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  0 42,612  
        
  Group G
  SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  1 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  1 43,200  
  Navas 14
Kuzmanovic 79
  
  UNIREA VALAHORUM URZICENI (ROM) (0)  1 RANGERS (0)  1 15,000  
  Onofras 88
McCulloch 79
  
  Group H
  ARSENAL (2)  4 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  1 59,345  
  Fábregas 25, 52
Nasri 43
Diaby 72
Lens 82
  
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 28,925  
  Mbokani 31
Jovanovic 88
    
Barclays Premier League
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 30,024  
  Noble 45 (pen)
Hines 90
Young 52
  
Tuesday, 3rd November 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  2 69,000  
    Gourcuff 37
Chamakh 90
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  0 JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  1 35,000  
    Camoranesi 45
  
  Group B
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 WOLFSBURG (GER) (1)  3 24,000  
    Misimovic 14
Gentner 80
Dzeko 87
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (2)  3 73,718  
  Owen 29
Scholes 84
Shennikov 90 (og)
Dzagoev 25
Krasic 31
Berezoutski 47
  
  Group C
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 85,000  
  Ronaldinho 35 (pen)
Benzema 29
  
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (2)  6 ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 58,000  
  Aegerter 3 (og)
Abriel 11
Niang 51
Da Silva 80
Cheyrou 87
Lemos da Silva 90
Alphonse 31
  
  Group D
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (0)  0 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  1 22,013  
    Garcia Zárate 84
  
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  2 CHELSEA (0)  2 45,000  
  Aguero 66, 90
Drogba 82, 88
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 14,377  
  Buzsaky 19 (pen)
Ambrose 62 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 WREXHAM (2)  2 1,186  
  Elding 5
Marna 90 (pen)
Harper 14 (og)
Westwood 22
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 404  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 211  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (2)  4 190  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Warrington Town (1)  2 216  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Sheffield (1)  2 125  
  Carlton Town (3)  4 Lincoln United (0)  3 74  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 93  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  2 Cammell Laird (1)  2 97  
  Shepshed Dynamo (3)  4 Spalding United (0)  0 101  
  Stamford (1)  2 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 192  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  3 81  
Monday, 2nd November 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 26,536  
    Morgan 54 (og)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 441  
        
Sunday, 1st November 2009
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 21,462  
        
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 20,413  
  Bothroyd 63
McGugan 90
  
Coca-Cola League One
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 8,569  
    Williams 59
  
Saturday, 31st October 2009
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round Replay
  AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (3)  4 HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  3    
        
  BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (0)  1 DEVERONVALE (N/L) (1)  3 1,100  
  Bruce 80
McKenzie 16
McGowan 115
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  1 WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  0 269  
  Warren 60
    
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (2)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 60,103  
  van Persie 42, 60
Fábregas 43
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  4 22,680  
    Lampard 45 (pen)
Deco 61
Ivanovic 82
Drogba 90
  
  BURNLEY (1)  2 HULL CITY (0)  0 20,219  
  Alexander 20 (pen), 77
    
  EVERTON (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 36,648  
  Bilyaletdinov 45
Carew 47
  
  FULHAM (1)  3 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 25,700  
  Zamora 24
Nevland 73
Dempsey 87
Torres 42
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 74,658  
  Berbatov 55
Rooney 87
    
  PORTSMOUTH (2)  4 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 18,212  
  Dindane 35, 64, 90 (pen)
Piquionne 45
    
  STOKE CITY (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 27,500  
  Beattie 17
Etherington 44
Craddock 47, 64
  
  SUNDERLAND (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (2)  2 39,033  
  Reid 39
Richardson 76
Franco 30
Cole 36
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 15,005  
  Maynard 59
Varney 75
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 READING (1)  3 15,165  
  Eastwood 64
Rasiak 1, 72
McAnuff 54
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (1)  3 10,312  
  Woods 5
Sharp 46, 90
Ormerod 21
Emmanuel-Thomas 62
Burgess 77
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 20,299  
  Wright 66
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 21,141  
    Mackie 64
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 BARNSLEY (2)  2 8,556  
  Boyd 24 (pen)
Bogdanovic 26
Macken 39
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 12,558  
  Wallace 35
Ambrose 37
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 5,201  
    Beattie 32
van der Gun 67
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  5 WATFORD (0)  0 21,421  
  Olsson 5
Dorrans 18 (pen)
Moore 49
Zuiverloon 63
Cox 68
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (3)  3 5,694  
  Dickinson 27
Forster 39, 48
Boyd 6
Monkhouse 43
Jones 45
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  3 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 6,077  
  Harte 41
Kavanagh 63, 83
Burton 45 (pen)
  
  EXETER CITY (2)  3 BRENTFORD (0)  0 5,355  
  Cozic 7
Tully 45
Noone 69
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 24,482  
  Johnson 42
Gradel 69
Beckford 79
Kandol 84
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 7,544  
  Mkandawire 2
Trotman 56 (og)
Lambert 74, 84
  
  MILLWALL (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 10,036  
  Dunne 66
Henry 90
Wordsworth 18
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 9,711  
  Leven 71 (pen)
Duffy 90
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (1)  3 5,218  
  Thompson 82
Holt 16, 90
Hoolahan 69 (pen)
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (2)  4 5,811  
  Shuker 78
Paynter 34, 39
McNamee 65
Ferry 90
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  2 WALSALL (0)  3 5,046  
  Davies 14, 37
Jones 55
Hughes 80
Nicholls 83
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 ROCHDALE (1)  4 6,378  
    Dagnall 45
O'Grady 63, 72
Whaley 69
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 3,373  
        
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  4 3,124  
    Zola 29, 73
Schumacher 37
Shelley 69
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 3,585  
  Boden 64
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  1 2,003  
  Scott 88
Dodds 38
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  1 2,238  
  Lowe 41
Jones 47
Collins 72
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 2,526  
  Daniel 4
Bencherif 41
Hanson 58
Williams 66
  
  MORECAMBE (2)  3 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 1,701  
  Drummond 19
Jevons 42 (pen)
Mullin 54
Howe 79
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 7,562  
  Lee 85
Devitt 30
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 3,002  
        
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 2,732  
  Hargreaves 83
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 3,508  
  Holroyd 13
Hatswell 31
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  3 YORK CITY (1)  1 975  
  Forrest 53, 89
Smith 78
Brodie 28
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  1 969  
    Sakho 43
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 789  
  Stonehouse 79
Crabb 39
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  3 BARROW (2)  3 736  
  Onibuje 14
Slabber 51, 61
Shaw 33
Kamara 38
Jones 86
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 1,844  
  Ashikodi 29
Byrom 2
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 7,101  
    Tomlin 84
Byrne 90
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 HISTON (0)  1 3,162  
  Williams 90
Simpson 84 (pen)
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 5,609  
  Batt 65
    
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 GATESHEAD (0)  1 1,050  
    Winn 85
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  2 919  
    Mulley 16
Fitzgerald 28
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (2)  3 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 46,000  
  McGeady 13
Samaras 32
McGinn 78
    
  HIBERNIAN (0)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  0 13,885  
  Nish 88
Miller 90
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 4,830  
  Forbes 55
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  3 FALKIRK (0)  1 4,423  
  Samuel 2
Millar 64
Davidson 66
Finnigan 49
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (2)  2 4,022  
    Paixao 3
Canning 41
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  3 AYR UNITED (1)  1 1,184  
  Trouten 35, 73
O'Carroll 64
McCann 45 (og)
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 4,001  
  Bayne 77
Harkins 60
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (3)  4 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 3,021  
  Rooney 20, 42, 51 (pen)
Bulvitis 29
Paartalu 33
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 3,084  
  Donnelly 34
Wallace 43
Sloan 63
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 2,245  
  Burns 26
Kean 43
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 CLYDE (0)  0 649  
  Carrigan 14
Noble 87
    
  ARBROATH (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  3 402  
    Motion 18
Love 54, 65
  
  COWDENBEATH (2)  2 EAST FIFE (1)  1 733  
  Fairbairn 2
Robertson 14
Crawford 12
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 687  
        
  PETERHEAD (3)  3 STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 546  
  MacDonald 16
Stewart 30
Clark 39
Grehan 37
Devine 65
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 471  
  Currie 70
Gray 80 (pen)
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  3 359  
  Maguire 3
Watson 38
Cox 54, 69
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  3 433  
    De Vita 53
Halliday 80
McNulty 90
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (1)  3 538  
    Gunn 6
Tatters 48
Frizzel 72
  
  STRANRAER (0)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 210  
  Moore 68
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  0 1,535  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 ILKESTON (3)  4 562  
        
  DROYLSDEN (2)  5 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  3 293  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  2 1,297  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 378  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 573  
        
  HYDE (0)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 308  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 365  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  5 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 831  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (2)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (2)  2 627  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  0 585  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 1,053  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  3 503  
        
  EASTLEIGH (2)  4 WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 501  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  4 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 434  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 1,241  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (2)  2 WEYMOUTH (1)  1 377  
        
  THURROCK (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (2)  2 234  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 LEWES (0)  0 502  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  3 250  
        
  WOKING (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 1,417  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (3)  7 Durham City (1)  1 275  
  Burscough (0)  1 Ashton United (1)  2 174  
  Hucknall Town (1)  1 Retford United (3)  4 283  
  Kendal Town (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 205  
  Marine (0)  2 Ossett Town (0)  0 263  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  3 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 180  
  Leamington (1)  3 Didcot Town (3)  5 551  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 Halesowen Town (1)  2 356  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (3)  4 Canvey Island (1)  2 200  
  Hastings United (2)  4 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  4 372  
  Sutton United (0)  0 Waltham Abbey (0)  0 419  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Ossett Albion (1)  1 128  
  Chorley (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (1)  2 241  
  Curzon Ashton (3)  5 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 166  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  0 Prescot Cables (1)  3 125  
  Trafford (1)  5 Rossendale United (0)  0 119  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Garforth Town (1)  1 121  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Stamford (1)  2 103  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 Sheffield (0)  2 236  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Chasetown (2)  3 246  
  Lincoln United (0)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  1 76  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  3 Mickleover Sports (1)  1 142  
  Spalding United (2)  3 Market Drayton Town (1)  4 78  
Friday, 30th October 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 17,082  
  Taarabt 33
Fryatt 37, 64
  
Coca-Cola League One
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 7,830  
  Barnard 90
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 4,325  
  Forbes 14
Conlon 90
King 5
Edwards 68 (pen)
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter