Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 1st December 2010

Wednesday, 1st December 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  LECH POZNAN (POL) (1)  1 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 28,000  
  Rudnevs 12
Iaquinta 84
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  3 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 37,552  
  Balotelli 18, 65
Johnson 78
    
  Group B
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (1)  3 25,000  
  Forlán 11
Aguero 16
Contreras Pardo 2, 51 (pen)
Lazaridis 81
  
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  0 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 11,100  
    Sam 35
  
  Group C
  GENT (BEL) (0)  1 LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 8,662  
  Pereira 77
    
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  1 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 16,569  
  Polga 28
    
  Group G
  HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO) (0)  1 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  3 10,000  
  Buljat 90
Scocco 50 (pen)
Manolas 61
Blanco 84
  
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  1 15,000  
  Ionov 12
Bukharov 65
Huszti 88
Kanu 87
  
  Group H
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 GETAFE (SPA) (1)  1 4,500  
  Andreasen 90+2
Ríos 17
  
  YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (1)  4 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  2 1,500  
  Degen 34
Sutter 79
Mayuka 82, 83
Pogrebnyak 48
Schipplock 68
  
  Group I
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  2 DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (0)  1 25,000  
  Bódi 52 (og)
Oliynyk 88
Czvitkovics 48
  
  SAMPDORIA (ITA) (1)  1 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  2 25,000  
  Pazzini 39
Toivonen 51, 90
  
Carling League Cup
  Quarter Final
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (1)  2 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  1 27,679  
  Larsson 12 (pen)
Zigic 84
Agbonlahor 30
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (PREM) (0)  0 11,363  
  Leadbitter 69 (pen)
    
Tuesday, 30th November 2010
Carling League Cup
  Quarter Final
  ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (0)  0 59,525  
  Alcaraz 42 (og)
Bendtner 67
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (2)  4 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 33,551  
  Spector 22, 37
Cole 56, 66
    
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Semi-Final
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (0)  1 3,149  
  Zoko 30
Michalik 62
Marshall 69
Purse 85
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,066  
        
Monday, 29th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  1 1,762  
  Kilheeney 24
McGleish 73
  
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 24,659  
  King 59
    
Sunday, 28th November 2010
Barclays Premier League
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 CHELSEA (1)  1 46,469  
  Carroll 6
Kalou 45
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 35,962  
  Skrtel 65 (og)
Lennon 90+2
Skrtel 42
  
npower Championship
  NORWICH CITY (2)  4 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 26,532  
  Holt 13, 35, 76
Hoolahan 78
Delaney 29
  
Saturday, 27th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  AFC WIMBLEDON (CONF) (0)  0 STEVENAGE (LGE2) (1)  2 3,633  
    Walker 24
Odubade 81
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  1 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER (NPL) (1)  1 5,362  
  Sandaza 83
Platt 40
  
  BURTON ALBION (LGE2) (2)  3 CHESTERFIELD (LGE2) (0)  1 3,881  
  Webster 12
Maghoma 22
Collins 90+4
Bowery 90+1
  
  BURY (LGE2) (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE1) (2)  2 2,514  
  Lowe 51
Tomlin 13
Mackail-Smith 38
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  3 TAMWORTH (CONF) (1)  2 3,599  
  Madine 50
Zoko 86
Chester 90
Marshall 30
Thomas 75
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (2)  2 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 8,682  
  Anyinsah 6
Jackson 34
Drury 30, 83
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 SWINDON SUPERMARINE (SPL) (0)  0 3,047  
  Mooney 21
    
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  0 YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  2 2,500  
    Sangare 44
Chambers 90+3
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (CNFS) (0)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 4,123  
        
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (2)  2 1,803  
  Purdie 23
Manset 86 (pen)
Grimes 19
Carayol 27
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (3)  6 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 4,924  
  Rhodes 19
Pilkington 35
Afobe 45+1
McCombe 49
Kay 53
Roberts 73
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (2)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 8,932  
  Beevers 6
Miller 37 (pen), 90+2 (pen)
McKay 56
Thornton 90+4
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (1)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 9,276  
  Lallana 8
Do Prado 50
Gobern 87
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  0 2,334  
  Kee 41 (pen)
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (1)  3 CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (0)  1 3,205  
  Rendell 22, 73
Beavon 84
Higgins 59
  
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  2 ARSENAL (2)  4 38,544  
  Clark 52, 71
Arshavin 39
Nasri 45
Chamakh 56
Wilshere 90+3
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 25,851  
  Petrov 76
Davies 89
Evatt 28
Varney 57
  
  EVERTON (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  4 35,237  
  Cahill 42
Scharner 16
Brunt 26
Tchoyi 76
Mulumbu 87
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 24,391  
  Dempsey 53
Larsson 20
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  7 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 74,850  
  Berbatov 2, 27, 47, 62, 70
Park 23
Nani 48
Samba 83
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 27,405  
  Etherington 90+2
Richards 81
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 34,178  
  Behrami 34
Obinna 56
Parker 75
Cleverley 86
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  3 SUNDERLAND (0)  2 25,112  
  Foley 50
Hunt 81
Ebanks-Blake 89
Bent 67
Welbeck 77
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 WATFORD (0)  0 10,653  
        
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 13,376  
  Pitman 6 (pen), 34 (pen)
McAllister 62
    
  BURNLEY (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 13,790  
  Mears 82
Cork 90+1
Moore 19
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 12,470  
  Counago 35
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 HULL CITY (2)  2 15,075  
  Lita 29
McDonald 46
Koren 20
Gerrard 41
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 MILLWALL (0)  0 9,579  
        
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 17,316  
  Gorkss 18
Taarabt 68
Bellamy 13
  
  READING (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 23,677  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 4,397  
    McSheffrey 31
Murphy 73 (og)
  
npower League One
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 6,483  
  Done 36
Evina 16
  
npower League Two
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 1,793  
  Shuker 89
Donaldson 4
Moore 45
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  4 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 2,123  
  Wright 15, 65
Gray 23, 56
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 642  
  McDonald 20, 25
Power 51 (pen)
O'Connor 90+4
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 1,601  
  Knights 5
Reid 67 (pen)
Pritchard 90+2
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,505  
  Andrews 37
Connor 19
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  2 46,096  
  Ki 38
McCourt 65
Foran 70
Munro 83
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 2,280  
        
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 10,248  
        
  KILMARNOCK (1)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  0 5,013  
  Sammon 18
Hamill 51 (pen)
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 GUISELEY (0)  0 2,315  
  Trainer 74
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 259  
        
  FARNBOROUGH (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  2 651  
  Binns 21
Smith 70
Clarke 48 (pen)
Day 90
  
  STAINES TOWN (2)  4 BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  4 248  
  Butler 2, 31
Gordon 64
Mingle 68
Guy 4 (pen)
Marks 34 (pen), 76
Wells 73 (og)
  
  THURROCK (1)  3 LEWES (0)  1 274  
  Lalite 17
Cracknell 69 (pen)
Knight 90
Olima 54 (pen)
  
  WOKING (2)  2 DARTFORD (1)  2 896  
  Hammond 21
Faulconbridge 45
Hayes 7
Purcell 50
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Colwyn Bay (2)  3 Ossett Town (0)  1 233  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Leamington (1)  1 476  
  Cirencester Town (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 89  
  Didcot Town (1)  1 Cambridge City (2)  2 120  
  Halesowen Town (2)  5 Brackley Town (1)  3 122  
  Oxford City (0)  0 Chippenham Town (0)  0 136  
  Truro City (1)  3 Stourbridge (1)  1 355  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Croydon Athletic (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  3    
  Horsham (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  3 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3    
  Sutton United (0)  4 Wealdstone (0)  3    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Kingstonian (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  2 128  
Friday, 26th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 3,895  
  Tubbs 76
Austin 66
  
  PORT VALE (LGE2) (1)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (0)  0 4,016  
  Richards 24
    
npower Championship
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 17,584  
  Beattie 2
Nugent 43
Halford 65
  
Thursday, 25th November 2010
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HISTON (0)  1 BATH CITY (1)  2 470  
  Sparkes 77
Jombati 45+1
Phillips 55
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter