Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 12th March 2011

Saturday, 12th March 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  6th Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  3 23,699  
  Jerome 38
Phillips 80
Elmander 21
Davies 66 (pen)
Lee 90
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  0 74,693  
  Da Silva 28
Rooney 49
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  2 3,472  
  McAllister 42 (pen), 78
Millar 48
Invincibile 62
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 ABERDEEN (SPL) (0)  1 4,120  
  McGowan 77
McArdle 90+3
  
npower Championship
  BURNLEY (0)  0 MILLWALL (0)  3 14,589  
    Robinson 52, 71
Townsend 87
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 HULL CITY (1)  1 14,370  
    Mclean 33
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 25,341  
  Williams 7 (og)
Davies 54
Pratley 65
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 27,432  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 25,442  
        
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 16,447  
        
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 18,116  
  Helguson 20, 54 (pen)
Vaughan 40
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 6,528  
    Leonardo Vítor 31, 72
Naughton 76
  
  WATFORD (1)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 12,441  
  Graham 10
Taylor 57
Jenkins 86
    
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  3 10,008  
  Dalla Valle 6
Barnard 11
Hammond 71
Lambert 88
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 7,461  
  Wood 63 (pen)
Murray 71
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 7,380  
    Rhodes 5
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  1 14,985  
    Legge 89
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  3 4,103  
  Gillespie 29
Baldock 48, 62, 86
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 3,059  
  Sweeney 20
Collins 64
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 4,349  
  Mpoku 87
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (3)  6 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 6,467  
  Rowe 2
Mackail-Smith 24
Boyd 45, 83
Bennett 77
Ball 90
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 EXETER CITY (1)  1 2,726  
    Cureton 30
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 17,835  
    Gow 27 (pen)
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 7,864  
  Grella 44
Nurse 83
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 WALSALL (1)  1 3,737  
  Williams 45
Macken 18
  
npower League Two
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 2,697  
  Pook 83
Charles 10
Vincenti 55
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 4,503  
  Donaldson 36
Shelley 87
    
  GILLINGHAM (2)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 5,299  
  Barcham 2, 45+1
McDonald 56
McConville 14
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 BARNET (1)  2 2,517  
  Rose 1
McLeod 44, 78
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 3,560  
  Grimes 38, 78
Sturrock 60
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 3,521  
    Hanson 33
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,707  
    Daniel 54
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 5,661  
  Richards 27
Midson 33
Worley 58
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 4,620  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 4,278  
        
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  5 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,861  
  Tomlin 5
Robinson 54 (pen), 56
Zebroski 70
Sharps 85 (og)
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  1 4,453  
    Mousinho 47
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 3,517  
  Minshull 82
Canham 42
Matt 74
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 2,027  
  Donnelly 63
Tubbs 32 (pen)
Brodie 49
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 BARROW (1)  3 757  
  Caines 34
Klukowski 63
Pearson 2
Baker 48
Curtis 83
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 1,403  
  Marna 19
Connell 80
Sinclair 82
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 1,201  
  Piergianni 6 (og)
Warren 70
Reeves 1
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 1,107  
  Kissock 55
Berry 90+2
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  3 1,171  
  Perry 34, 90+4
Pritchard 14
Brown 52 (pen)
Buchanan 76
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 3,187  
  Mangan 14
Huke 52
  
  YORK CITY (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 2,357  
  Rankine 16
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 4,242  
  Higgins 65
Forsyth 87
McMenamin 34
  
  FALKIRK (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 5,121  
  Millar 58 (pen)
Woods 28
Hardie 44
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 2,065  
    Doolan 49
Boyle 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (1)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,049  
  McCann 45
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 469  
  Hislop 33
Smart 74
Linn 88
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 491  
  Gibson 22
Doris 52
Hill 90+2 (og)
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  3 511  
  Gormley 65
Gunn 69
O'Connor 12
Neilson 39
Dempsie 84 (og)
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 235  
    Gemmell 7
Chaplain 76
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 STRANRAER (1)  3 607  
  McBride 41
Little 81
Longworth 88
Nicoll 13
Malcolm 47
One 58
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  3 GATESHEAD (CONF) (2)  2 4,243  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (2)  6 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 705  
  Wilson 35
Hearn 38, 67
Clare 51
Clayton 78
Arnold 83
    
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 1,377  
  Pearson 80
    
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 343  
  Todd 8
Stevenson 90
Brown 78
  
  GUISELEY (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 394  
    Glover 55
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 266  
  Armstrong 55, 71 (pen)
James 57
Kendall 49
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 726  
  Marsden 8
Hadland 48, 69
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  3 HYDE (0)  2 288  
  Beswick 17
Smith 38, 90
Barlow 53
Lynch 72
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 334  
  Adaggio 53
Mills 69
Turnbull 32
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 448  
  Elam 55
Belcher 24
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 389  
  Wright 57
Rogan 77
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  2 DARTFORD (2)  2 480  
  Sam-Yorke 1, 38
Hayes 4
Harris 24
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (1)  1 305  
    Nwokeji 16
  
  BROMLEY (0)  1 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  1 399  
  Henriques 66
Bryant 80
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (2)  4 LEWES (0)  0 782  
  Gray 28
Rainford 32, 69 (pen)
Davies 82 (og)
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 879  
  Willock 26, 61
Fodgen 6
  
  FARNBOROUGH (2)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 942  
  Ibe 21
Smith 30
Lechmere 50
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 442  
    Pepperell 22
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  1 352  
    Cogan 39
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 274  
  Battersby 21
O Donnell 58
    
  THURROCK (0)  0 WOKING (0)  1 415  
    Hammond 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 549  
  Pires 51
Walker 35, 50
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Chasetown (0)  3 206  
  Buxton (0)  2 FC Halifax Town (0)  1 803  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  2 Worksop Town (0)  1 1,886  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Matlock Town (0)  0 222  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  4 Retford United (0)  1 245  
  North Ferriby United (1)  1 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 268  
  Ossett Town (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (2)  3 107  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 161  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 323  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 276  
  Brackley Town (1)  3 Truro City (1)  2 253  
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Bashley (1)  1 329  
  Didcot Town (0)  1 Chesham United (0)  0 205  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Leamington (0)  1 268  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 206  
  Hednesford Town (0)  2 Tiverton Town (0)  0 437  
  Oxford City (1)  3 Cirencester Town (2)  3 175  
  Salisbury City (0)  4 Banbury United (1)  1 905  
  Weymouth (1)  3 Stourbridge (1)  2 497  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  0 Wealdstone (0)  1    
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  1    
  Croydon Athletic (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  4    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  3    
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0    
  Horsham (0)  1 Bury Town (0)  4    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  0 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1    
  Sutton United (0)  3 Hendon (0)  0    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Maidstone United (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 324  
  Chester (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  0 2,716  
  Durham City (2)  6 Salford City (0)  2 102  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  0 151  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (1)  2 59  
  Mossley (1)  1 Chorley (2)  3 311  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  1 105  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (0)  0 111  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 62  
  Trafford (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (2)  2 105  
  Warrington Town (1)  2 Garforth Town (1)  2 148  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  0 Lincoln United (2)  4 128  
  Belper Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  2 170  
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Romulus (1)  1 101  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Quorn (0)  0 63  
  Glapwell (2)  2 Leek Town (1)  1 128  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (2)  3 136  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 85  
  Sheffield (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (1)  3 290  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Newcastle Town (2)  2 130  
  Spalding United (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  6 58  
  Stamford (1)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 161  
Friday, 11th March 2011
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Ashton United (0)  2 316  
Thursday, 10th March 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 30,000  
        
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  2 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  3 20,126  
        
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  1 25,000  
        
  BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 15,000  
        
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  1 10,000  
        
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 16,000  
        
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  0 30,000  
        
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  3 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  0 20,750  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 5,766  
  Goodwillie 42
Daly 90+2
Paixao 26
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (1)  2 Mickleover Sports (1)  3 254  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Garforth Town (0)  2 Trafford (1)  1 86  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Sheffield (1)  1 Grantham Town (0)  2 215  
Wednesday, 9th March 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (1)  3 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 55,000  
  Farfan 40, 90+4
Gavranovic 52
Moreira da Costa 17
  
Schalke 04 won 4-2 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 34,320  
        
Tottenham Hotspur won 1-0 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  EVERTON (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 33,974  
  Heitinga 35
Beausejour 17
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  2 177  
    Edwards 32, 86
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Hucknall Town (0)  0 Buxton (0)  1 186  
  Whitby Town (1)  1 Matlock Town (0)  2 211  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Hednesford Town (1)  2 129  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chester (2)  3 Salford City (1)  1 2,014  
Tuesday, 8th March 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  3 ARSENAL (0)  1 95,000  
  Messi 45+3, 71 (pen)
Hernández 69
Busquets 53 (og)
  
Barcelona won 4-3 on aggregate
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  3 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 47,000  
  Borges Da Silva 18, 58
da Silva 87
    
Shakhtar Donetsk won 6-2 on aggregate
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 10,250  
  Harewood 62, 83
Collins 90+1
  
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 13,886  
  Adomah 40
Halford 66 (og)
Kitson 90+3
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 12,549  
  Dikgacoi 82
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 7,921  
  Hayter 88
Eastwood 23
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 BURNLEY (1)  1 20,218  
    Delfouneso 5
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 READING (1)  3 17,308  
  Wickham 90+3
Long 18
Harte 86
Hunt 89
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 NORWICH CITY (1)  3 23,398  
  Wellens 23
Gallagher 90+4
Hoolahan 21
Holt 49 (pen)
Wilbraham 59
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 13,712  
  Hines 73
Zemmama 88
Ward 32 (pen)
  
  MILLWALL (0)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 14,104  
  Morison 63
Trotter 73 (pen)
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 15,269  
  Hume 63
Kilkenny 29
Paynter 57
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 20,547  
  Vokes 74
Lowton 80
Adebola 42
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 WATFORD (0)  1 14,410  
  Dobbie 26
Graham 78
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 5,694  
    Osborne 74 (og)
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,898  
  Zoko 67
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 2,140  
  Savage 11
    
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 4,537  
  Cureton 16
Logan 59
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 ROCHDALE (0)  1 12,531  
  Afobe 25
Roberts 33
Jones 90+7
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 7,026  
  Powell 55
Baldock 90+6
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 5,714  
    Lee 57
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  3 4,133  
  Morais 22
Stephens 45+1
Beevers 3
Sedgwick 13, 52
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 8,830  
  Fallon 10
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 18,623  
  Barnard 15, 55
Oxlade-Chamberlain 67
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 4,110  
    Lines 19
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 3,019  
    Kane 43
Tehoue 56
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (3)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,831  
  Hessey 28
Edwards 35 (pen), 42 (pen)
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 1,939  
  Guttridge 53
    
  BARNET (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 1,520  
    Westwood 45+2
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 10,910  
  Hunt 16
Adeyemi 90+1
Marshall 38
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  3 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 2,051  
  Winnall 11, 75 (pen)
Webster 48
Grimes 82
  
  BURY (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  0 2,480  
  John-Lewis 85
    
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 5,661  
  Davies 63
Lester 68
Holt 82
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 1,485  
  Draper 41
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 PORT VALE (1)  2 6,402  
  Ainsworth 30
Collins 72
Richards 29, 83 (pen)
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 GILLINGHAM (2)  2 5,771  
  Hall 15, 52
McDonald 7
Akinfenwa 18 (pen)
  
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,670  
    Colbeck 83
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 953  
  Rutherford 46
    
  GATESHEAD (0)  2 DARLINGTON (2)  2 1,204  
  Brittain 71 (pen)
Clark 90+3
Miller 44
Bridge-Wilkinson 45+1
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 1,816  
        
  LUTON TOWN (1)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  0 5,737  
  Owusu 38
Barnes-Homer 60
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  2 759  
  Charles 31, 51
Styche 79
Davies 88
  
  WREXHAM (2)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 2,410  
  Fowler 27
Tolley 44
Taylor 8
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 DUNDEE (1)  3 977  
  Stewart 55
Higgins 23
Lockwood 48 (pen)
Forsyth 85
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 1,699  
  Kirk 81 (pen)
Barrowman 67
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 1,001  
  Doolan 34
Erskine 84
Fraser 87
Carmichael 86
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 EAST FIFE (1)  1 447  
  Johnston 12
Smart 22
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 604  
  Templeman 86
Campbell 90+3
Moyes 65
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (2)  2 431  
  Williams 76
Russell 3
De Vita 31
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 ARBROATH (1)  2 352  
    Doris 19, 54
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 STRANRAER (1)  1 307  
  O'Connor 26
Harty 41
Murphy 25
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  3 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 266  
  Gribben 12, 79
McLean 46
    
  CLYDE (1)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (2)  3 502  
  McCusker 25
Paterson 57
Longworth 36, 41
Daly 71
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round Replay
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (1)  3 CHASETOWN (NPL) (0)  1 2,295  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (2)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 1,408  
  Cowan 2 (og)
Brown 25
Cowan 31
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 225  
  James 68
Armstrong 78
Turnbull 16
White 56
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (4)  4 260  
    Green 1
Church 28
Millson 31
Johnson 41 (og)
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  2 167  
  McGivern 88
Tinnion 89
Murray-Jones 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  EASTLEIGH (0)  1 BROMLEY (0)  0 403  
  Nwokeji 67
    
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  3 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 303  
  Tarpey 56
Moone 73
Simmonds 83
    
  THURROCK (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  3 157  
    Wheeler 47
Sam-Yorke 53
Draper 60
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 WOKING (0)  1 175  
    Palmer 79
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Northwich Victoria (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 322  
  Retford United (3)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  2 81  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Salisbury City (3)  3 152  
  Halesowen Town (1)  1 Chippenham Town (0)  2 102  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Chesham United (1)  1 263  
  Leamington (2)  5 Bedford Town (0)  0 345  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Aveley (0)  0    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  2    
  Horsham (0)  1 Croydon Athletic (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 546  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  1 Garforth Town (2)  4 63  
  Lancaster City (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  2 123  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  1 61  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  4 Ossett Albion (0)  1 77  
  Trafford (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  1 80  
  Wakefield (0)  0 AFC Fylde (1)  1 51  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Barwell (2)  2 166  
  Leek Town (1)  4 Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 143  
  Quorn (1)  3 Spalding United (0)  0 79  
  Romulus (0)  2 Glapwell (0)  2 81  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Sutton Coldfield Town (2)  4 86  
Monday, 7th March 2011
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  3 15,584  
  Puncheon 86
Terry 20
Lampard 63 (pen), 66
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (2)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  1 7,416  
  Douglas 29
Conway 33
Swanson 60
Magennis 51
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  5 204  
    Smith 25, 57
Beswick 63
English 67
Johnson 90
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 579  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 458  
  Sole 60
Fodgen 77
Ramsey 90
Devlin 9
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  2 156  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  0    
Sunday, 6th March 2011
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 44,753  
  Kuyt 34, 39, 65
Hernandez 90+2
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (2)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  3 28,669  
  Doyle 20, 40 (pen)
Fletcher 87
Defoe 30, 35
Pavlyuchenko 48
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  1 5,405  
    Bartley 24
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter