Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 15th January 2011

Saturday, 15th January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 40,846  
  Ivanovic 57
Anelka 76
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  3 46,672  
  Toure 40
Tevez 49, 66
Toure 54
Milijas 12
Doyle 68 (pen)
Zubar 86
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 26,809  
  Higginbotham 37
Etherington 63 (pen)
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 25,316  
  Odemwingie 37, 87
Morrison 52
Vaughan 11
Taylor-Fletcher 80
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 ARSENAL (2)  3 32,682  
    van Persie 13, 77 (pen)
Walcott 41
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 18,820  
  Rodallega 57
Johnson 85
  
npower Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  4 13,699  
    Cisse 43 (og)
Lita 58, 90 (pen)
Robson 77
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 14,819  
        
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,854  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 READING (1)  3 9,496  
    Long 29
Kebe 67
McAnuff 74
  
  HULL CITY (0)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 21,222  
  Fryatt 66 (pen)
Koren 90+3
    
  LEEDS UNITED (3)  4 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 25,446  
  Watt 17
Gradel 20
Johnson 29
Somma 88
    
  MILLWALL (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 12,111  
  Schofield 45
Morison 76
Priskin 25
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 25,270  
  Martin 90
Parkin 7
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 21,856  
  Sonko 87 (og)
Tudgay 90+4
Kanu 26
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 14,205  
  Hume 90+1
Aiyegbeni 60
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 13,369  
  Pratley 43
Sinclair 56 (pen), 61 (pen)
    
  WATFORD (3)  3 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 12,917  
  Buckley 36
Graham 43
Sordell 45+2
    
npower League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 7,233  
  Wood 25, 55
Bennett 27
Tomlin 66
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  4 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 4,229  
  Berrett 44 (pen), 82 (pen)
Curran 57
Cooper 73
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 2,939  
    Tomlin 86
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 8,014  
  Powell 46
Ibehre 70
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 8,106  
    Stephens 47
Tounkara 72
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 2,731  
  Forbes 35 (og)
Chorley 60
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 19,051  
  Heffernan 47
Johnson 51
Wagstaff 4
Jackson 6 (pen)
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 20,201  
        
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 7,950  
    Bowditch 65
  
  WALSALL (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  4 3,827  
  Nicholls 14
Richards 47
Kilbane 19
McCombe 25
Clarke 77
Rhodes 90+3
  
npower League Two
  BARNET (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 2,164  
  Taylor 90
Hughes 27 (og)
  
  BURY (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 2,537  
  Schumacher 71
Guttridge 9
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 2,736  
  Thomas 83
Gornell 39
Richardson 89
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 STEVENAGE (0)  0 6,219  
  Talbot 42
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 PORT VALE (0)  1 7,183  
  Miller 18, 81
Richards 58 (pen)
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 5,613  
  McDonald 32
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 3,154  
  Halls 3 (og)
Manset 25
Bauza 86
    
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  2 2,890  
  McCallum 17
Sandell 19, 39
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 1,643  
  Wilson 87 (pen), 90+2 (pen)
Kee 78
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 7,068  
  MacLean 77
Craddock 82
Syers 9
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 4,310  
  Fenton 61
Hall 1
Sturrock 13
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 906  
  Almond 17, 54
Wright 79
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 1,812  
  Brodie 60
Tubbs 62 (pen)
Marna 15 (pen)
  
  HISTON (1)  1 YORK CITY (0)  2 578  
  Stevenson 40
Constantine 76
Till 86
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 9,740  
  Vernon 50, 67
    
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 CELTIC (1)  3 13,649  
    Hooper 44
Stokes 50 (pen), 65
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 4,885  
  Sammon 16
Taylor 86
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 3,728  
        
  RANGERS (3)  4 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 44,639  
  Weiss 25, 45+1
Whittaker 28 (pen)
Edu 82
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  0 3,385  
        
  FALKIRK (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (3)  3 3,376  
    Johnston 27, 44
McMenamin 39
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  3 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 1,375  
  O'Brien 33
Jenkins 54
Graham 57
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (2)  6 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 1,689  
  Doolan 23
Flannigan 34
Buchanan 51 (pen), 67
Fraser 74
Campbell 82
Aitken 90+1 (pen)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 2,408  
    Ellis 65
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 806  
  Ferguson 48
Forrest 55
Janczyk 49
McLean 87
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 AYR UNITED (0)  1 527  
    Easton 64
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 490  
    Dalziel 90+3
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  3 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 585  
  Ross 26
Strachan 50 (pen), 71
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 MONTROSE (1)  2 312  
    Smith 34
Cameron 54
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (2)  2 311  
  Gilfillan 6
MacFarlane 90+5
Crooks 3, 11
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  4 369  
    Swankie 68, 70
Chisholm 78
Gibson 88
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 CLYDE (0)  0 467  
  Walker 57
Maguire 74
    
  STRANRAER (1)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 341  
  Agnew 27
Malcolm 81
Gallacher 70
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (CNFN) (0)  0 1,159  
        
  AFC WIMBLEDON (CONF) (1)  2 WOKING (CNFS) (2)  3 2,259  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (0)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (1)  3 929  
        
  ASHFORD TOWN (MDDX.) (N/L) (0)  0 DARTFORD (CNFS) (0)  1 474  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (CNFN) (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (CONF) (0)  1 620  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (CNFN) (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (CNFN) (0)  1 1,110  
        
  CHASETOWN (NPL) (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,012  
        
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (2)  4 BATH CITY (CONF) (0)  1 926  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (CNFS) (1)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  3 402  
        
  DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (1)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 336  
        
  EASTLEIGH (CNFS) (1)  3 WORCESTER CITY (CNFN) (2)  3 407  
        
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (1)  6 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 336  
        
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (1)  1 417  
        
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  4 UXBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  0 1,958  
        
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (3)  4 NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (0)  2 1,137  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (SPL) (1)  1 WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  0 1,032  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 306  
  Armstrong 82 (pen)
Noon 53
Storer 90 (pen)
  
  HYDE (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 253  
  Turner 76
Cunnington 27
Beswick 66
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  4 163  
  Smith 84
Beckett 10, 21
Boyce 56
Kendall 81
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 375  
  Francis 77
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 379  
  Sogbanmu 20
Clements 56
    
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 LEWES (0)  0 535  
  Marks 47
    
  BROMLEY (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 427  
    Lake 84
  
  FARNBOROUGH (2)  4 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 748  
  Bubb 36, 38, 74 (pen)
Malcolm 86
Birchall 58
  
  STAINES TOWN (2)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 251  
  Taylor 33, 80
Griffiths 40 (pen)
    
  THURROCK (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 294  
  Richards 38
Knight 48
Pugh 77 (pen)
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 205  
  Kabba 87
Sole 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (2)  6 123  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 Colwyn Bay (2)  4 281  
  Hucknall Town (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 170  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (2)  2 159  
  Marine (2)  4 Ossett Town (0)  3 308  
  Matlock Town (1)  1 Worksop Town (0)  0 474  
  Nantwich Town (3)  4 Stocksbridge Park Steels (2)  3 229  
  North Ferriby United (2)  2 Burscough (0)  1 154  
  Retford United (0)  0 FC United of Manchester (2)  4 544  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (2)  2 Didcot Town (0)  1 250  
  Bedford Town (1)  1 Evesham United (2)  2 279  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Bashley (0)  0 352  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Truro City (0)  0 394  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Halesowen Town (0)  0 169  
  Oxford City (1)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 206  
  Stourbridge (1)  3 Cambridge City (0)  0 305  
  Tiverton Town (1)  1 Chesham United (2)  2 235  
  Weymouth (0)  1 Leamington (2)  2 508  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  1 Horsham (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Margate (0)  0    
  Croydon Athletic (0)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1    
  Hendon (0)  4 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Sutton United (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  1    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  3 Billericay Town (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (2)  4 63  
  Chester (1)  3 Wakefield (0)  1 2,280  
  Durham City (2)  6 Stockport Sports (1)  2 83  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  2 AFC Fylde (2)  3 92  
  Lancaster City (3)  5 Garforth Town (2)  2 158  
  Mossley (1)  1 Warrington Town (1)  1 156  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  3 119  
  Salford City (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 131  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  2 223  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 276  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (0)  1 Carlton Town (0)  0 115  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Romulus (1)  2 145  
  Grantham Town (2)  5 Barwell (1)  2 153  
  Leek Town (2)  4 Lincoln United (0)  3 232  
  Loughborough Dynamo (2)  5 Belper Town (2)  4 120  
  Newcastle Town (3)  3 Spalding United (0)  1 102  
  Quorn (1)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  3 120  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Rainworth Miners Welfare (2)  4 275  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (1)  2 109  
  Stamford (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (1)  3 197  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 Brigg Town (0)  1 132  
Friday, 14th January 2011
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  1 4,767  
  Forster 90+4
O'Flynn 2
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 3,445  
  Gillespie 77, 84
Fletcher 54
  
Wednesday, 12th January 2011
Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round Replay
  THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (2)  5 240  
        
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  1 ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  0 29,146  
  Priskin 78
    
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKPOOL (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 16,089  
  Taylor-Fletcher 12
Campbell 69
Torres 3
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 4,287  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 4,918  
  Russell 53
Goodwillie 90
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 5,163  
  Mensing 28
Stokes 90+2 (pen)
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (2)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 101  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chester (2)  2 AFC Fylde (2)  2 1,740  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (2)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 79  
Tuesday, 11th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 2,353  
    Manset 32
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  FALKIRK (SCD1) (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  2 2,039  
  Millar 37
Compton 72
Buchanan 8
Doolan 86
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  1 6,261  
    MacDonald 86
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (2)  2 1,169  
        
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (0)  1 34,754  
  Noble 13
Cole 78
Ridgewell 56
  
npower League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 WALSALL (1)  2 5,369  
  Hoskins 53
Kuffour 54
Grigg 5
Lescott 83
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (3)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 11,462  
  Arnason 18 (og)
Rhodes 29
Clarke 32
Mason 1, 15
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  6 3,767  
    Oxlade-Chamberlain 9
Lallana 38
Do Prado 52
Chaplow 69
Lambert 74
Barnard 86
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  1 4,667  
  McCann 5 (pen)
Obika 90+3
Laird 74
  
npower League Two
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  3 3,612  
  Demontagnac 33
Husband 50, 68
Ellison 34
Grieve 84 (og)
Taylor 90
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 1,955  
  O'Kane 7
Zebroski 16
Shelley 59
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  DARLINGTON (1)  3 HISTON (0)  1 1,489  
  Verma 42
Arnison 52
Hatch 86
Murray 60
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  4 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 1,036  
  Morris 11
Blair 50
Briggs 66
Gittings 90+1
Solkhon 59
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  5 1,725  
  Murray 38
Foster 73
Vieira 45, 57, 59
Seddon 48
McGuire 62
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  3 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 803  
  Rodman 47, 76, 90+4 (pen)
Reid 10, 66
  
  YORK CITY (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,028  
  Constantine 19
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  EASTWOOD TOWN (CNFN) (1)  4 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (1)  3 314  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  SOUTHPORT (CONF) (0)  0 GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  1 302  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 440  
  Flint 9
Clayton 51
    
  BOSTON UNITED (2)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 955  
  Burgess 9 (og)
Suarez 31
Weir-Daley 61
    
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 222  
  Beckett 62
Wilson 19
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 763  
    John 45
Meechan 83
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 368  
    Storer 43
Marsden 71
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 217  
  Ming 14
Ingram 27
  
  BROMLEY (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (3)  3 441  
    El-Abd 7
Rainford 19
Higgins 36
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 WOKING (1)  2 765  
  Simmonds 37
Long 83
Hammond 31
Ademola 76
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 679  
  Willock 52
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Matlock Town (1)  2 North Ferriby United (1)  1 224  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 Worksop Town (1)  3 163  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (1)  1 Evesham United (1)  2 67  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Sutton United (0)  3    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 Hendon (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Lancaster City (0)  1 86  
  Chorley (1)  2 Mossley (0)  1 431  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  4 64  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Witton Albion (4)  8 59  
  Warrington Town (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  0 108  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Carlton Town (0)  0 89  
  Leek Town (2)  3 Loughborough Dynamo (3)  3 166  
  Quorn (0)  2 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 71  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  2 Stamford (1)  2 84  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Romulus (1)  1 118  
  Sheffield (1)  2 Spalding United (0)  1 127  
Monday, 10th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (0)  1 4,145  
  McAllister 30
Torres 90+1
Addison 63
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  RANGERS (SPL) (2)  3 KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  0 13,215  
  McCulloch 20
Lafferty 37
Whittaker 71 (pen)
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  2 478  
    Watt 52
Hall 89
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Aveley (0)  0    
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Margate (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (1)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  1 102  
Sunday, 9th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  CHELSEA (PREM) (3)  7 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  0 41,654  
  Kalou 33
Sturridge 33, 52
Edwards 41 (og)
Anelka 49
Lampard 78, 79
    
  LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (2)  2 31,200  
  Bamba 1
King 64
Milner 23
Tevez 45
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 LIVERPOOL (PREM) (0)  0 74,727  
  Giggs 2 (pen)
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  3 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 35,698  
  Townsend 49
Defoe 58, 60
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  2 3,877  
    Majstorovic 17
Brown 82
  
  DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (1)  4 4,285  
    Sutton 3, 47
Jennings 81
Murphy 87
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter