Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 17th March 2011

Thursday, 17th March 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  FC PORTO (POR) (2)  2 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 32,712  
        
FC Porto won 3-1 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 BRAGA (POR) (0)  0 37,494  
        
Braga won 1-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 27,816  
        
Dynamo Kiev won 2-1 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  1 BENFICA (POR) (1)  1 40,000  
        
Benfica won 3-2 on aggregate
  RANGERS (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 35,373  
        
PSV Eindhoven won 1-0 on aggregate
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (2)  3 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 45,000  
        
Spartak Moscow won 4-0 on aggregate
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  2 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 23,000  
        
Villarreal won 5-3 on aggregate
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (2)  2 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  0 20,000  
        
Twente Enschede won 3-2 on aggregate
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Retford United (0)  0 286  
Wednesday, 16th March 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CHELSEA (0)  0 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 36,454  
        
Chelsea won 2-0 on aggregate
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  3 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 76,489  
  Da Silva Junior 37
Benzema 66
Di María 76
    
Real Madrid won 4-1 on aggregate
Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (1)  1 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  2 6,064  
  Rooney 44 (pen)
Ledley 45+2, 68
  
  Quarter Final Replay
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 7,330  
  Maguire 4
Vernon 44
Vujadinovic 87 (og)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 6,718  
  Russell 83, 90+3
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 956  
  McMenamin 16
McLaren 26
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  3 271  
  Belcher 45, 47
Rhead 24, 61 (pen)
Knox 58
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 CORBY TOWN (0)  1 315  
  Jennings 18 (pen)
Towers 54
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 Whitby Town (1)  2 118  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (2)  2 51  
Tuesday, 15th March 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  2 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  3 69,000  
  Gomez 21
Müller 31
Eto'o 3
Sneijder 63
Pandev 88
  
aggregate score 3-3, Inter Milan won on the away goals rule
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 73,996  
  Hernandez 5, 75
Brown 82 (og)
  
Manchester United won 2-1 on aggregate
npower Championship
  BURNLEY (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 13,802  
  Rodriguez 18, 79
Jutkiewicz 61
McSheffrey 75
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 WATFORD (1)  3 17,789  
    Graham 3, 61
Cowie 90+1
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (3)  3 4,190  
    Treacy 32
Jones 37
Hume 43
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,402  
    Clarke 90+2
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 3,354  
  Berrett 34
Bolasie 84
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 2,313  
    Smith 28
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 2,019  
  Dawson 46
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (3)  4 16,014  
  Heffernan 52
Mackail-Smith 25
Tomlin 35
Boyd 41, 81
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,445  
  Edwards 24
Craney 48
Procter 67
Pearson 88
  
  BURY (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 2,747  
  Holroyd 4
Stanley 61
Zebroski 70
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 3,319  
  Miller 65
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 1,067  
  Wedgbury 90+2
Hunt 19
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 STEVENAGE (1)  2 6,018  
  Craddock 45+4 (pen)
Worley 20 (og)
Reid 48
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 598  
  Joseph 57
Twiss 59
Styche 27
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 2,831  
        
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  5 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  2 2,236  
  Dempster 25
Simpson 38
Tubbs 58, 75
Mills 90
Buchanan 2
Pritchard 45+2
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  4 HISTON (3)  3 782  
  Mills 19, 90+1
McKoy 78
Wilson 85
Riza 16
Clerima 31
Murray 38
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  2 BARROW (1)  4 889  
  Marsh-Evans 57
Whalley 86
Baker 17
Ferrell 68
Almond 84, 90 (pen)
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,261  
  Reed 59, 69
Naylor 28
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 1,495  
  Tade 45
Baird 85
Stewart 51
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 944  
  Borris 32
Kirk 5
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 ALBION ROVERS (3)  6 258  
  Gray 8
Gemmell 30
Lumsden 42
Chaplain 45+1, 50, 85
Hamilton 71
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (3)  5 178  
  Johnston 64
Harty 2
Cox 15
O'Connor 29
Docherty 48
Bell 90+2
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 1,503  
  Green 50
Sleath 68
Pearson 83
Howell 20
Hearn 42
  
  GUISELEY (1)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  2 274  
  Walshaw 28, 50
Arnison 45, 83
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 592  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  3 70  
  McKenzie 38
Jones 48
Kilheeney 52
Miles 61
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 711  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  3 372  
  Martin 33
Effiong 8, 63 (pen), 84
  
  WOKING (1)  2 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 1,037  
  Ademola 34
Ricketts 72
Thompson 52
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (0)  1 Northwich Victoria (0)  0 312  
  Colwyn Bay (2)  2 Worksop Town (0)  1 269  
  FC Halifax Town (2)  5 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 1,073  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  0 150  
  Marine (0)  2 Kendal Town (0)  0 306  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Buxton (1)  3 654  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (1)  1 472  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (0)  1 Weymouth (1)  1 171  
  Chesham United (2)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 260  
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 343  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Banbury United (0)  0 321  
  Oxford City (1)  3 Tiverton Town (1)  1 101  
  Salisbury City (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  3 860  
  Stourbridge (2)  4 Leamington (0)  3 443  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0    
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  2 Margate (0)  1    
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Aveley (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Hendon (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  1    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Croydon Athletic (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (1)  2 Lancaster City (0)  1 591  
  Garforth Town (1)  2 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 89  
  Leigh Genesis (1)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  3 53  
  Ossett Albion (2)  2 Trafford (0)  0 81  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 121  
  Salford City (0)  2 Mossley (0)  2 103  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  4 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 88  
  Belper Town (0)  0 Newcastle Town (2)  5 102  
  Glapwell (0)  0 Sutton Coldfield Town (2)  2 51  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (3)  5 Romulus (0)  1 128  
  Loughborough Dynamo (2)  2 Quorn (0)  1 134  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Rushall Olympic (0)  1 93  
  Sheffield (1)  3 Stamford (0)  2 163  
Monday, 14th March 2011
npower Championship
  NORWICH CITY (1)  3 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 24,428  
  Holt 2 (pen)
Lansbury 89
Surman 90+1
Adomah 65
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HYDE (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  3 524  
    Trainer 56
Mills 76
Brown 79
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 751  
  Edmans 41, 61
Birchall 13
Spence 90+3
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  2 582  
  Mcdonald 3
Akurang 70
Shulton 74
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (0)  0 213  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (2)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 148  
Sunday, 13th March 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  6th Round
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  1 READING (CHMP) (0)  0 41,150  
  Richards 74
    
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 24,550  
  Huth 12
Higginbotham 63
Piquionne 30
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (1)  2 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (1)  2 7,358  
  Goodwillie 40
Daly 73
Sutton 1, 72
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 BARNSLEY (1)  2 23,065  
  Whittingham 21
Keinan 83
Gray 29, 89
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (0)  1 42,417  
  Diouf 38
Clancy 87 (og)
Hamill 61 (pen)
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 3,208  
        
Saturday, 12th March 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  6th Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  3 23,699  
  Jerome 38
Phillips 80
Elmander 21
Davies 66 (pen)
Lee 90
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  0 74,693  
  Da Silva 28
Rooney 49
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  2 3,472  
  McAllister 42 (pen), 78
Millar 48
Invincibile 62
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 ABERDEEN (SPL) (0)  1 4,120  
  McGowan 77
McArdle 90+3
  
npower Championship
  BURNLEY (0)  0 MILLWALL (0)  3 14,589  
    Robinson 52, 71
Townsend 87
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 HULL CITY (1)  1 14,370  
    Mclean 33
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 25,341  
  Williams 7 (og)
Davies 54
Pratley 65
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 27,432  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 25,442  
        
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 16,447  
        
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 18,116  
  Helguson 20, 54 (pen)
Vaughan 40
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 6,528  
    Leonardo Vítor 31, 72
Naughton 76
  
  WATFORD (1)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 12,441  
  Graham 10
Taylor 57
Jenkins 86
    
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  3 10,008  
  Dalla Valle 6
Barnard 11
Hammond 71
Lambert 88
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 7,461  
  Wood 63 (pen)
Murray 71
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 7,380  
    Rhodes 5
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  1 14,985  
    Legge 89
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  3 4,103  
  Gillespie 29
Baldock 48, 62, 86
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 3,059  
  Sweeney 20
Collins 64
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 4,349  
  Mpoku 87
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (3)  6 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 6,467  
  Rowe 2
Mackail-Smith 24
Boyd 45, 83
Bennett 77
Ball 90
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 EXETER CITY (1)  1 2,726  
    Cureton 30
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 17,835  
    Gow 27 (pen)
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 7,864  
  Grella 44
Nurse 83
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 WALSALL (1)  1 3,737  
  Williams 45
Macken 18
  
npower League Two
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 2,697  
  Pook 83
Charles 10
Vincenti 55
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 4,503  
  Donaldson 36
Shelley 87
    
  GILLINGHAM (2)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 5,299  
  Barcham 2, 45+1
McDonald 56
McConville 14
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 BARNET (1)  2 2,517  
  Rose 1
McLeod 44, 78
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 3,560  
  Grimes 38, 78
Sturrock 60
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 3,521  
    Hanson 33
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,707  
    Daniel 54
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 5,661  
  Richards 27
Midson 33
Worley 58
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 4,620  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 4,278  
        
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  5 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,861  
  Tomlin 5
Robinson 54 (pen), 56
Zebroski 70
Sharps 85 (og)
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  1 4,453  
    Mousinho 47
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 3,517  
  Minshull 82
Canham 42
Matt 74
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 2,027  
  Donnelly 63
Tubbs 32 (pen)
Brodie 49
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 BARROW (1)  3 757  
  Caines 34
Klukowski 63
Pearson 2
Baker 48
Curtis 83
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 1,403  
  Marna 19
Connell 80
Sinclair 82
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 1,201  
  Piergianni 6 (og)
Warren 70
Reeves 1
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 1,107  
  Kissock 55
Berry 90+2
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  3 1,171  
  Perry 34, 90+4
Pritchard 14
Brown 52 (pen)
Buchanan 76
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 3,187  
  Mangan 14
Huke 52
  
  YORK CITY (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 2,357  
  Rankine 16
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 4,242  
  Higgins 65
Forsyth 87
McMenamin 34
  
  FALKIRK (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 5,121  
  Millar 58 (pen)
Woods 28
Hardie 44
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 2,065  
    Doolan 49
Boyle 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (1)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,049  
  McCann 45
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 469  
  Hislop 33
Smart 74
Linn 88
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 491  
  Gibson 22
Doris 52
Hill 90+2 (og)
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  3 511  
  Gormley 65
Gunn 69
O'Connor 12
Neilson 39
Dempsie 84 (og)
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 235  
    Gemmell 7
Chaplain 76
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 STRANRAER (1)  3 607  
  McBride 41
Little 81
Longworth 88
Nicoll 13
Malcolm 47
One 58
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  3 GATESHEAD (CONF) (2)  2 4,243  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (2)  6 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 705  
  Wilson 35
Hearn 38, 67
Clare 51
Clayton 78
Arnold 83
    
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 1,377  
  Pearson 80
    
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 343  
  Todd 8
Stevenson 90
Brown 78
  
  GUISELEY (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 394  
    Glover 55
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 266  
  Armstrong 55, 71 (pen)
James 57
Kendall 49
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 726  
  Marsden 8
Hadland 48, 69
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  3 HYDE (0)  2 288  
  Beswick 17
Smith 38, 90
Barlow 53
Lynch 72
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 334  
  Adaggio 53
Mills 69
Turnbull 32
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 448  
  Elam 55
Belcher 24
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 389  
  Wright 57
Rogan 77
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  2 DARTFORD (2)  2 480  
  Sam-Yorke 1, 38
Hayes 4
Harris 24
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (1)  1 305  
    Nwokeji 16
  
  BROMLEY (0)  1 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  1 399  
  Henriques 66
Bryant 80
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (2)  4 LEWES (0)  0 782  
  Gray 28
Rainford 32, 69 (pen)
Davies 82 (og)
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 879  
  Willock 26, 61
Fodgen 6
  
  FARNBOROUGH (2)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 942  
  Ibe 21
Smith 30
Lechmere 50
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 442  
    Pepperell 22
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  1 352  
    Cogan 39
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 274  
  Battersby 21
O Donnell 58
    
  THURROCK (0)  0 WOKING (0)  1 415  
    Hammond 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 549  
  Pires 51
Walker 35, 50
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Chasetown (0)  3 206  
  Buxton (0)  2 FC Halifax Town (0)  1 803  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  2 Worksop Town (0)  1 1,886  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Matlock Town (0)  0 222  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  4 Retford United (0)  1 245  
  North Ferriby United (1)  1 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 268  
  Ossett Town (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (2)  3 107  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 161  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 323  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 276  
  Brackley Town (1)  3 Truro City (1)  2 253  
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Bashley (1)  1 329  
  Didcot Town (0)  1 Chesham United (0)  0 205  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Leamington (0)  1 268  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 206  
  Hednesford Town (0)  2 Tiverton Town (0)  0 437  
  Oxford City (1)  3 Cirencester Town (2)  3 175  
  Salisbury City (0)  4 Banbury United (1)  1 905  
  Weymouth (1)  3 Stourbridge (1)  2 497  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  0 Wealdstone (0)  1    
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  1    
  Croydon Athletic (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  4    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  3    
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0    
  Horsham (0)  1 Bury Town (0)  4    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  0 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1    
  Sutton United (0)  3 Hendon (0)  0    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Maidstone United (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 324  
  Chester (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  0 2,716  
  Durham City (2)  6 Salford City (0)  2 102  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  0 151  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (1)  2 59  
  Mossley (1)  1 Chorley (2)  3 311  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  1 105  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (0)  0 111  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 62  
  Trafford (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (2)  2 105  
  Warrington Town (1)  2 Garforth Town (1)  2 148  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  0 Lincoln United (2)  4 128  
  Belper Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  2 170  
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Romulus (1)  1 101  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Quorn (0)  0 63  
  Glapwell (2)  2 Leek Town (1)  1 128  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (2)  3 136  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 85  
  Sheffield (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (1)  3 290  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Newcastle Town (2)  2 130  
  Spalding United (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  6 58  
  Stamford (1)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 161  
Friday, 11th March 2011
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Ashton United (0)  2 316  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter