Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 18th January 2011

Tuesday, 18th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round Replay
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  2 13,671  
    Walters 92, 115
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (3)  4 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 27,755  
  Tevez 15
Vieira 37
Johnson 38
Kolarov 90
Gallagher 19 (pen)
Dyer 83
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  5 DONCASTER ROVERS (CHMP) (0)  0 10,031  
  Fletcher 5
Mujangi Bia 61
Doyle 66
Jarvis 74
Jones 90+3
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (0)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD2) (1)  2 1,339  
  Graham 52
Kean 64
Mackay-Steven 23
Stevenson 47
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (0)  0 STRANRAER (SCD3) (0)  0 405  
        
  4th Round Replay
  AYR UNITED (SCD2) (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  0 3,826  
  Roberts 19
    
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (2)  5 MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  3 1,541  
  Kirk 11, 11
McDougall 40
Graham 48, 52
Woods 47 (og)
Tosh 72, 88 (pen)
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  1 FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  0 2,024  
        
  PETERHEAD (SCD2) (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (4)  6 1,610  
  Sharp 89
McGowan 22, 33, 46
Mooy 31
McQuade 45, 56
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 2,430  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Dundee United won 4-3 on penalties
npower League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,285  
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  3 7,189  
  Bhasera 39 (og)
Bhasera 22
Arnason 29
Clark 80
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 2,312  
        
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 1st Leg
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (2)  4 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 3,706  
  Marshall 19
Taiwo 23
Murphy 62
Michalik 65
    
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  3 1,362  
  Gornell 47
Collins 50, 71
Wright 83
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 2,160  
  Charles 23
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BATH CITY (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 836  
    Tubbs 10, 83
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 1,808  
  Vieira 45+1
Kedwell 16
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  3 BARROW (0)  0 518  
  Shaw 22
Brittain 75 (pen)
Fisher 90+1
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 2,291  
  Atkinson 45
Eagle 65
Flanagan 3
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  3 307  
  Buchanan 5, 43, 58
Smith 68, 78
Prosser 85
  
  LUTON TOWN (4)  5 YORK CITY (0)  0 5,997  
  Drury 18
Gnakpa 31
Owusu 36
Kroca 45+4
Atieno 66
    
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  1 1,464  
    Morrell 25
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 795  
  Perry 79
Reeves 7
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  2 4,996  
  Miguel Reis 19
Elliott 73, 86
  
  RANGERS (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 41,623  
  Davis 45
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (2)  4 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 350  
  McNiff 14
Walker 41
Carcary 53
Geggan 80
Gibson 56
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  2 LIVINGSTON (0)  4 548  
  Crawford 19
Floan 61 (pen)
Deuchar 57, 65, 87
Russell 82
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 402  
  Boyle 17
Quinn 87, 89
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round Replay
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (1)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (1)  6 1,098  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CONF) (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 487  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  3 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 424  
  Brayson 25, 39
Tait 65
    
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (2)  2 423  
  Mettam 59
Walker 21
Noon 42
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (3)  3 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 147  
  King 2
Hutchinson 33
Ellington 41
McAughtrie 59
Johnson 90
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  2 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 209  
  Grandison 11
Beswick 30
Kilheeney 10
Banim 84
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  3 CORBY TOWN (1)  2 184  
  Wilson 53
Grice 60
McGivern 87
Mackey 32
Drury 65
  
  WORKINGTON (3)  5 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 300  
  Arnison 3, 10, 62
Vipond 38
May 56
Green 12
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  1 774  
  White 84
Gordon 63
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (2)  2 Matlock Town (1)  1 342  
  FC Halifax Town (4)  8 Ossett Town (1)  1 1,284  
  North Ferriby United (2)  4 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 224  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (1)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 175  
  Chippenham Town (0)  3 Bedford Town (1)  1 277  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Chesham United (0)  0 95  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Weymouth (1)  2 164  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  2    
  Horsham (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  7    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3 Billericay Town (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  3 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 178  
  Garforth Town (1)  3 Leigh Genesis (1)  1 54  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Bamber Bridge (3)  6 88  
  Trafford (0)  1 Mossley (1)  4 112  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 61  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Goole A.F.C. (3)  5 Lincoln United (0)  1 89  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 101  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  2 Brigg Town (1)  2 80  
  Romulus (1)  2 Barwell (1)  1 124  
  Shepshed Dynamo (2)  5 Spalding United (1)  1 86  
Monday, 17th January 2011
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section Final 1st Leg
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  1 EXETER CITY (LGE1) (1)  1 3,093  
  Alexander 64
Cureton 39
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round Replay
  WORCESTER CITY (CNFN) (1)  1 EASTLEIGH (CNFS) (0)  4 564  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  2 HYDE (0)  0 349  
  Reid 4
Kerry 14
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Sutton Coldfield Town (3)  5 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 128  
Sunday, 16th January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 22,287  
  Johnson 49
Collins 73
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  2 EVERTON (0)  2 44,795  
  Meireles 29
Kuyt 68 (pen)
Distin 46
Beckford 52
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 47,864  
  Gyan 90+4
Nolan 52
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 35,828  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cray Wanderers (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  2    
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Bury Town (0)  1    
Saturday, 15th January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 40,846  
  Ivanovic 57
Anelka 76
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  3 46,672  
  Toure 40
Tevez 49, 66
Toure 54
Milijas 12
Doyle 68 (pen)
Zubar 86
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 26,809  
  Higginbotham 37
Etherington 63 (pen)
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 25,316  
  Odemwingie 37, 87
Morrison 52
Vaughan 11
Taylor-Fletcher 80
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 ARSENAL (2)  3 32,682  
    van Persie 13, 77 (pen)
Walcott 41
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 18,820  
  Rodallega 57
Johnson 85
  
npower Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  4 13,699  
    Cisse 43 (og)
Lita 58, 90 (pen)
Robson 77
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 14,819  
        
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,854  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 READING (1)  3 9,496  
    Long 29
Kebe 67
McAnuff 74
  
  HULL CITY (0)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 21,222  
  Fryatt 66 (pen)
Koren 90+3
    
  LEEDS UNITED (3)  4 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 25,446  
  Watt 17
Gradel 20
Johnson 29
Somma 88
    
  MILLWALL (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 12,111  
  Schofield 45
Morison 76
Priskin 25
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 25,270  
  Martin 90
Parkin 7
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 21,856  
  Sonko 87 (og)
Tudgay 90+4
Kanu 26
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 14,205  
  Hume 90+1
Aiyegbeni 60
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 13,369  
  Pratley 43
Sinclair 56 (pen), 61 (pen)
    
  WATFORD (3)  3 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 12,917  
  Buckley 36
Graham 43
Sordell 45+2
    
npower League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 7,233  
  Wood 25, 55
Bennett 27
Tomlin 66
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  4 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 4,229  
  Berrett 44 (pen), 82 (pen)
Curran 57
Cooper 73
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 2,939  
    Tomlin 86
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 8,014  
  Powell 46
Ibehre 70
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 8,106  
    Stephens 47
Tounkara 72
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 2,731  
  Forbes 35 (og)
Chorley 60
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 19,051  
  Heffernan 47
Johnson 51
Wagstaff 4
Jackson 6 (pen)
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 20,201  
        
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 7,950  
    Bowditch 65
  
  WALSALL (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  4 3,827  
  Nicholls 14
Richards 47
Kilbane 19
McCombe 25
Clarke 77
Rhodes 90+3
  
npower League Two
  BARNET (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 2,164  
  Taylor 90
Hughes 27 (og)
  
  BURY (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 2,537  
  Schumacher 71
Guttridge 9
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 2,736  
  Thomas 83
Gornell 39
Richardson 89
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 STEVENAGE (0)  0 6,219  
  Talbot 42
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 PORT VALE (0)  1 7,183  
  Miller 18, 81
Richards 58 (pen)
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 5,613  
  McDonald 32
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 3,154  
  Halls 3 (og)
Manset 25
Bauza 86
    
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  2 2,890  
  McCallum 17
Sandell 19, 39
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 1,643  
  Wilson 87 (pen), 90+2 (pen)
Kee 78
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 7,068  
  MacLean 77
Craddock 82
Syers 9
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 4,310  
  Fenton 61
Hall 1
Sturrock 13
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 906  
  Almond 17, 54
Wright 79
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 1,812  
  Brodie 60
Tubbs 62 (pen)
Marna 15 (pen)
  
  HISTON (1)  1 YORK CITY (0)  2 578  
  Stevenson 40
Constantine 76
Till 86
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 9,740  
  Vernon 50, 67
    
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 CELTIC (1)  3 13,649  
    Hooper 44
Stokes 50 (pen), 65
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 4,885  
  Sammon 16
Taylor 86
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 3,728  
        
  RANGERS (3)  4 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 44,639  
  Weiss 25, 45+1
Whittaker 28 (pen)
Edu 82
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  0 3,385  
        
  FALKIRK (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (3)  3 3,376  
    Johnston 27, 44
McMenamin 39
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  3 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 1,375  
  O'Brien 33
Jenkins 54
Graham 57
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (2)  6 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 1,689  
  Doolan 23
Flannigan 34
Buchanan 51 (pen), 67
Fraser 74
Campbell 82
Aitken 90+1 (pen)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 2,408  
    Ellis 65
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 806  
  Ferguson 48
Forrest 55
Janczyk 49
McLean 87
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 AYR UNITED (0)  1 527  
    Easton 64
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 490  
    Dalziel 90+3
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  3 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 585  
  Ross 26
Strachan 50 (pen), 71
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 MONTROSE (1)  2 312  
    Smith 34
Cameron 54
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (2)  2 311  
  Gilfillan 6
MacFarlane 90+5
Crooks 3, 11
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  4 369  
    Swankie 68, 70
Chisholm 78
Gibson 88
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 CLYDE (0)  0 467  
  Walker 57
Maguire 74
    
  STRANRAER (1)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 341  
  Agnew 27
Malcolm 81
Gallacher 70
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (CNFN) (0)  0 1,159  
        
  AFC WIMBLEDON (CONF) (1)  2 WOKING (CNFS) (2)  3 2,259  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (0)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (1)  3 929  
        
  ASHFORD TOWN (MDDX.) (N/L) (0)  0 DARTFORD (CNFS) (0)  1 474  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (CNFN) (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (CONF) (0)  1 620  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (CNFN) (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (CNFN) (0)  1 1,110  
        
  CHASETOWN (NPL) (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,012  
        
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (2)  4 BATH CITY (CONF) (0)  1 926  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (CNFS) (1)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  3 402  
        
  DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (1)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 336  
        
  EASTLEIGH (CNFS) (1)  3 WORCESTER CITY (CNFN) (2)  3 407  
        
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (1)  6 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 336  
        
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (1)  1 417  
        
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  4 UXBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  0 1,958  
        
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (3)  4 NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (0)  2 1,137  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (SPL) (1)  1 WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  0 1,032  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 306  
  Armstrong 82 (pen)
Noon 53
Storer 90 (pen)
  
  HYDE (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 253  
  Turner 76
Cunnington 27
Beswick 66
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  4 163  
  Smith 84
Beckett 10, 21
Boyce 56
Kendall 81
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 375  
  Francis 77
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 379  
  Sogbanmu 20
Clements 56
    
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 LEWES (0)  0 535  
  Marks 47
    
  BROMLEY (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 427  
    Lake 84
  
  FARNBOROUGH (2)  4 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 748  
  Bubb 36, 38, 74 (pen)
Malcolm 86
Birchall 58
  
  STAINES TOWN (2)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 251  
  Taylor 33, 80
Griffiths 40 (pen)
    
  THURROCK (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 294  
  Richards 38
Knight 48
Pugh 77 (pen)
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 205  
  Kabba 87
Sole 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (2)  6 123  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 Colwyn Bay (2)  4 281  
  Hucknall Town (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 170  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (2)  2 159  
  Marine (2)  4 Ossett Town (0)  3 308  
  Matlock Town (1)  1 Worksop Town (0)  0 474  
  Nantwich Town (3)  4 Stocksbridge Park Steels (2)  3 229  
  North Ferriby United (2)  2 Burscough (0)  1 154  
  Retford United (0)  0 FC United of Manchester (2)  4 544  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (2)  2 Didcot Town (0)  1 250  
  Bedford Town (1)  1 Evesham United (2)  2 279  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Bashley (0)  0 352  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Truro City (0)  0 394  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Halesowen Town (0)  0 169  
  Oxford City (1)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 206  
  Stourbridge (1)  3 Cambridge City (0)  0 305  
  Tiverton Town (1)  1 Chesham United (2)  2 235  
  Weymouth (0)  1 Leamington (2)  2 508  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  1 Horsham (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Margate (0)  0    
  Croydon Athletic (0)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1    
  Hendon (0)  4 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Sutton United (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  1    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  3 Billericay Town (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (2)  4 63  
  Chester (1)  3 Wakefield (0)  1 2,280  
  Durham City (2)  6 Stockport Sports (1)  2 83  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  2 AFC Fylde (2)  3 92  
  Lancaster City (3)  5 Garforth Town (2)  2 158  
  Mossley (1)  1 Warrington Town (1)  1 156  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  3 119  
  Salford City (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 131  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  2 223  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 276  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (0)  1 Carlton Town (0)  0 115  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Romulus (1)  2 145  
  Grantham Town (2)  5 Barwell (1)  2 153  
  Leek Town (2)  4 Lincoln United (0)  3 232  
  Loughborough Dynamo (2)  5 Belper Town (2)  4 120  
  Newcastle Town (3)  3 Spalding United (0)  1 102  
  Quorn (1)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  3 120  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Rainworth Miners Welfare (2)  4 275  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (1)  2 109  
  Stamford (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (1)  3 197  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 Brigg Town (0)  1 132  
Friday, 14th January 2011
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  1 4,767  
  Forster 90+4
O'Flynn 2
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 3,445  
  Gillespie 77, 84
Fletcher 54
  
Wednesday, 12th January 2011
Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round Replay
  THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (2)  5 240  
        
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  1 ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  0 29,146  
  Priskin 78
    
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKPOOL (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 16,089  
  Taylor-Fletcher 12
Campbell 69
Torres 3
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 4,287  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 4,918  
  Russell 53
Goodwillie 90
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 5,163  
  Mensing 28
Stokes 90+2 (pen)
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (2)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 101  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chester (2)  2 AFC Fylde (2)  2 1,740  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (2)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 79  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter