Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 19th February 2011

Saturday, 19th February 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  4th Round Replay
  CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  1 EVERTON (PREM) (0)  1 41,113  
  Lampard 104
Baines 119
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Everton won 4-3 on penalties
  5th Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (2)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (0)  0 14,607  
  Beausejour 6
Martins 17
Murphy 53
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 74,778  
  Brown 28
    
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (3)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  0 21,312  
  Carew 14
Walters 22
Shawcross 43
    
npower Championship
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,214  
  Ambrose 69
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 19,135  
  Scotland 58
Simpson 85
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 NORWICH CITY (1)  2 31,601  
  Becchio 16
Somma 75
Lansbury 45+1
Hoolahan 69
  
  MILLWALL (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  3 11,871  
  Harris 15
Bouazza 78
McMahon 58
McDonald 62
Lita 83
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 26,019  
  Morgan 32
Earnshaw 67
Whittingham 64 (pen)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 14,318  
  Kanu 84
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 10,521  
  Nicholson 64
Helguson 37
  
  READING (0)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 16,934  
  Hunt 50
Weimann 27
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 5,696  
        
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 13,309  
  Sinclair 6
Williams 39
Moore 78
    
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 7,923  
  Symes 74
Cadamarteri 89
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,379  
  Howe 73
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  3 24,767  
  Wright-Phillips 86
Sercombe 64
O'Flynn 77
Harley 84 (pen)
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 WALSALL (0)  0 3,439  
  Perkins 18
Mooney 56 (pen)
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 2,620  
    Powell 45
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 5,774  
  McCann 53
Showunmi 70 (og)
Welsh 24
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 7,592  
    Berrett 29
  
npower League Two
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 BARNET (0)  1 2,926  
  Thomas 61
Devera 90+2
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  1 3,793  
    Harrison 87
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 BURY (0)  1 5,021  
  Weston 25
Lowe 72
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 2,773  
        
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 4,172  
    Davies 15
Holden 84
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (2)  3 2,171  
    Hall 30, 66
McLaren 36
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 5,011  
  Tozer 18
Vincenti 78
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  4 5,470  
  Wallace 25
Reid 33
Barnett 48
Turnbull 60 (og)
Bencherif 67
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 2,880  
  Kee 73
Corr 81
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 3,747  
  Rendell 52
Jacobson 43
Edwards 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  3 KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 752  
  Reeves 22 (pen)
Baynes 64
Young 88
Marna 41, 44
  
  BARROW (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 1,130  
  Rutherford 30
Connor 54 (og)
Smith 73, 86
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 HISTON (1)  2 783  
  Baker 47
Elphick 57
Riza 39
Clerima 49
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 2,004  
  Vieira 43
Seddon 78
Parker 90+5
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  1 851  
  Guinan 90+5
Smith 66
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 303  
  Pritchard 34
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  5 1,496  
  Wylde 51
Bradley 65
Mulley 18
Kedwell 50, 89 (pen)
Broughton 75
Yussuff 90+2
  
  WREXHAM (1)  2 GATESHEAD (5)  7 3,078  
  Morrell 12
Tolley 64
Shaw 1, 72, 77
Fisher 14, 33
Brittain 18 (pen)
Nelthorpe 43
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (2)  5 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 7,371  
  Vernon 14
Aluko 25
Maguire 59 (pen)
McArdle 70
Magennis 82
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 15,473  
  Skacel 45+2
Zaliukas 88
Douglas 6
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 3,942  
  Tokely 28
Duncan 62
    
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 4,407  
  Sutton 36 (pen)
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (3)  3 1,413  
    Baird 18
Simmons 24
Campbell 31
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  4 1,754  
    McLaren 2 (pen)
Weatherston 32, 64, 76
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 DUNDEE (1)  1 1,990  
    Higgins 35
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 731  
    Noble 28
McGowan 72
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 526  
        
  LIVINGSTON (2)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 1,246  
  Russell 34
Barr 40
Williams 64
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 DUMBARTON (1)  2 388  
  Smith 49
McStay 25
McShane 78
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 467  
  Harty 57, 77
Lawless 14
Boyle 90+4
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 STRANRAER (1)  2 294  
    Agnew 42
One 81
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 725  
    McBride 19 (pen)
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 301  
  Tosh 62 (pen)
O'Reilly 69
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  4 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 463  
  Alexander 46
Groves 65
Dale 69
Tait 72
    
  CORBY TOWN (2)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  2 314  
  Hope 16
Towers 43
Jennings 75
Marsh 85
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 436  
  McMahon 43 (pen)
Peat 52
Maguire 8, 63
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 901  
  Walker 44
Spencer 77
Danks 14
  
  WORKINGTON (2)  3 BOSTON UNITED (2)  5 379  
  Rogan 33
Wright 37
Arnison 50
Boyes 19, 32
Newsham 79, 83
Semple 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  4 1,043  
    Wells 24
Hodges 39
Yaku 46, 50
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  0 545  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  2 628  
    Reason 42, 90 (pen)
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 777  
  West 4
Carew 62 (pen)
Willock 80
Rice 59 (pen)
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 601  
  Smith 76
    
  LEWES (0)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 717  
  Breach 67
Wheeler 73
Selley 87
  
  WELLING UNITED (1)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 383  
  Cumbers 29
Fazackerley 88
Wall 63
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 191  
  Gilbert 23, 57
Porter 88
Dean 45
  
  WOKING (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 1,219  
  Ademola 28 (pen)
Hammond 69
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Chasetown (0)  0 485  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 Burscough (0)  1 2,030  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 219  
  Marine (2)  4 Ashton United (0)  0 324  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Chippenham Town (1)  2 239  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Leamington (1)  1 241  
  Didcot Town (0)  1 Brackley Town (1)  1 190  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  2 140  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Salisbury City (3)  4 284  
  Hednesford Town (1)  3 Chesham United (0)  2 404  
  Swindon Supermarine (3)  4 Bashley (1)  2 137  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Horsham (0)  0    
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  3    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  8 Hendon (0)  1    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Lancaster City (1)  1 214  
  Cammell Laird (1)  4 Durham City (1)  2 88  
  Chorley (0)  0 Chester (0)  1 3,223  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Stockport Sports (0)  1 197  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Witton Albion (1)  2 188  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  2 107  
  Salford City (0)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  0 101  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  4 Mossley (0)  0 224  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (2)  2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  2 261  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  2 Romulus (3)  4 97  
  Newcastle Town (2)  2 Carlton Town (0)  1 132  
  Spalding United (2)  3 Sheffield (1)  2 74  
Friday, 18th February 2011
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 28,768  
  Aiyegbeni 21
Waghorn 90+2
Elliott 57
  
npower League Two
  PORT VALE (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 4,775  
  Pope 49, 64
Adeyemi 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 1,869  
  Marriott 90+1
Canham 43
Matt 90+3
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 2,834  
  Collins 90+5 (pen)
Willmott 18
  
Thursday, 17th February 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  3 24,000  
    Alderweireld 32
Eriksen 59
El Hamdaoui 67
  
  BATE BORISOV (BLR) (1)  2 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  2 6,000  
  Bressan 16
Gordejchuk 81
Erding 29
Luyindula 89
  
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  2 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  1 40,000  
  Cardozo 70
Jara 81
Harnik 21
  
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  4 27,000  
  Quaresma 37
Vukojevic 27
Shevchenko 50
Yussuf 56
Gusev 90 (pen)
  
  FC BASEL (SWI) (2)  2 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 13,060  
  Frei 36
Streller 41
Kombarov 61
Dzyuba 70
Ananidze 90+2
  
  LECH POZNAN (POL) (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  0 29,133  
  Rudnevs 72
    
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (2)  2 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  2 16,951  
  Gueye 6
Tulio de Melo 31
Bouma 83
Toivonen 84
  
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  4 24,000  
    Derdiyok 23
Castro 72
Sam 90, 90+2
  
  NAPOLI (ITA) (0)  0 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 55,000  
        
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  0 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 22,000  
    Necid 29
  
  RANGERS (0)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 34,095  
  Whittaker 66
Fernández 89
  
  RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  2 500  
    de Jong 77
Wisgerhof 88
  
  SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  1 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  2 30,000  
  Kanoute 65
Da Fonseca 58
Guarín 85
  
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 17,564  
        
  YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (0)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  1 15,000  
  Lulic 46
Mayuka 90+4
Lombaerts 20
  
Wednesday, 16th February 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ARSENAL (0)  2 BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  1 59,927  
  van Persie 78
Arshavin 83
Villa 26
  
  ROMA (ITA) (1)  2 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (3)  3 39,876  
  Rat 28 (og)
Menez 61
Rodriguez 29
Costa De Souza 36
De Souza da Silva 41
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  4th Round Replay
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  1 7,515  
    Klasnic 66
  
npower Championship
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 5,696  
  Dagnall 19
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 293  
    Daly 46
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  FC United of Manchester (1)  4 Chasetown (1)  2 1,445  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (0)  1 Sutton United (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Trafford (2)  2 Salford City (1)  1 102  
Tuesday, 15th February 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 80,000  
    Crouch 80
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  1 50,000  
  Soldado 17
González Blanco 63
  
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 21,000  
        
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 28,270  
    Lovenkrands 2
Best 50
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 BURNLEY (0)  1 21,307  
  Chopra 45+1
Thompson 83
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (3)  6 8,448  
    Hird 25 (og)
Healy 33
Wickham 42, 61, 90 (pen)
McAuley 65
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 READING (0)  1 19,271  
  Bogdanovic 88 (pen)
Long 81
  
  WATFORD (0)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (2)  2 10,620  
  Whichelow 69
Thompson 79
St. Ledger 1
Clarke 37
  
npower League One
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 2,289  
  Monkhouse 14
Liddle 62
Eccleston 54
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (2)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (2)  3 6,469  
  Lewington 7
Ibehre 23
Smith 17, 39
Tehoue 74
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (2)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 4,041  
  Westcarr 21
Clarke 37 (og)
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 8,564  
    Curran 80
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 5,941  
  Elford-Alliyu 60
Goodison 65
Showunmi 81
    
  WALSALL (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 3,174  
  Grigg 81
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 3,351  
    Mackail-Smith 85
Basey 88
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 1,847  
  Charles 18 (pen)
Rodman 48
O'Keefe 65
Grimes 86
  
  BURY (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 2,517  
  Lowe 46
Davies 20
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  3 MORECAMBE (1)  3 3,522  
  Johnson 13
Thornton 50
McKenzie 71 (pen)
Hurst 22
Spencer 65
Mullin 88
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 2,529  
  Daley 58
Le Fondre 90+4
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  3 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 4,499  
  Corr 50
Ferdinand 59
Easton 90+1
Pittman 31
Rendell 89 (pen)
  
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 2,590  
        
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,602  
  Robertson 56
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 HISTON (0)  3 621  
    Attwood 47
Riza 72
Clerima 86
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 DARLINGTON (0)  1 1,635  
    Smith 50
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 463  
  Fisher 31
    
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 BATH CITY (1)  1 796  
  Marna 12 (pen)
Mills 89
Jombati 31
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 4,630  
        
  YORK CITY (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 2,220  
  Reed 48
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 MOTHERWELL (1)  2 6,882  
  Aluko 3
Jeffers 14
Murphy 71
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 411  
  Campbell 8 (pen)
Flannigan 85
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 FALKIRK (0)  1 5,082  
  Kirk 85
Scobbie 79
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 626  
    Graham 84
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 DUMBARTON (2)  3 392  
  Park 44
Walker 17
Gilhaney 23
Geggan 55
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 390  
  Campbell 71 (pen)
Lister 81
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 890  
  Russell 34, 70 (pen)
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 STRANRAER (1)  2 326  
  Innes 72
Malcolm 28
One 90+3
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 ARBROATH (0)  2 304  
  Griffin 81 (og)
McGowan 49
Wedderburn 53
  
  CLYDE (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 385  
  Stewart 13
Finlayson 88
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 499  
  Howell 22
White 82 (og)
Brayson 60 (pen)
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 205  
  Edwards 32
    
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (3)  3 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 331  
  Marsh 15
Pearson 27 (og)
Jennings 32
Church 22
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 1,384  
  Hayes 82
Parkinson 66
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 LEWES (1)  2 299  
  Matthews 50
Taylor 4
Hall 83
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  FC Halifax Town (2)  3 Kendal Town (0)  0 1,232  
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 Worksop Town (1)  2 135  
  Marine (0)  4 Nantwich Town (1)  3 255  
  Ossett Town (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  2 132  
  Retford United (0)  1 North Ferriby United (1)  2 61  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (2)  2 Banbury United (1)  1 148  
  Cambridge City (2)  2 Evesham United (0)  0 197  
  Chesham United (0)  1 Leamington (0)  0 278  
  Cirencester Town (2)  5 Halesowen Town (0)  0 47  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  3 Hastings United (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  2 Horsham (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Cray Wanderers (0)  0    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  1    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  1 Kingstonian (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (2)  3 AFC Fylde (0)  2 154  
  Cammell Laird (2)  2 Warrington Town (2)  3 64  
  Clitheroe (1)  3 Harrogate Railway (3)  3 122  
  Durham City (2)  5 Lancaster City (0)  0 66  
  Mossley (1)  3 Wakefield (0)  0 104  
  Prescot Cables (1)  4 Leigh Genesis (0)  0 135  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 Garforth Town (2)  5 71  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  1 Chorley (0)  1 321  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (2)  3 Sheffield (0)  0 117  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 Stamford (0)  0 79  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Carlton Town (0)  0 122  
  Newcastle Town (1)  2 Belper Town (0)  3 94  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Brigg Town (1)  2 72  
Monday, 14th February 2011
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  0 25,685  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  4 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 309  
  Mace 19
Kerry 33, 87 (pen)
Ricketts 61
    
  WORCESTER CITY (3)  4 HYDE (2)  2 472  
  Glover 8, 12, 72
Elvins 13
Holsgrove 23
Lynch 27
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  3 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 697  
  Rainford 45 (pen)
Lock 63, 72
Sogbanmu 33
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  4 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 248  
  McAuley 18
Poate 54
Slabber 55, 65 (pen)
Effiong 13
Deeney 70
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 266  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (2)  7 Ossett Albion (0)  0 80  
Sunday, 13th February 2011
Barclays Premier League
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 EVERTON (0)  0 22,986  
  Cahill 10
Sturridge 67
    
npower Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 17,227  
  Smith 16
McGoldrick 26
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 CELTIC (2)  3 11,414  
  Goodwillie 64
Stokes 16
Wilson 36
Majstorovic 78
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Evesham United (2)  3 Tiverton Town (0)  1 116  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter