Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 2nd March 2011

Wednesday, 2nd March 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (2)  3 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  0 25,570  
  Toure 5
Balotelli 25
Silva 70
    
  5th Round Replay
  ARSENAL (PREM) (3)  5 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  0 59,361  
  Chamakh 7
Bendtner 30, 43, 62 (pen)
Clichy 75
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round Replay
  CELTIC (SPL) (0)  1 RANGERS (SPL) (0)  0 57,847  
  Wilson 48
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  TAMWORTH (3)  3 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 609  
  Tait 3
Bradley 16
Perry 43
Mills 83
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 ABERDEEN (0)  0 2,909  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 226  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  WELLING UNITED (0)  3 BROMLEY (0)  1 525  
  Clarke 47
Fazackerley 59
Pugh 64
Harding 75 (pen)
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 Brackley Town (2)  5 103  
Tuesday, 1st March 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  EVERTON (PREM) (0)  0 READING (CHMP) (1)  1 29,976  
        
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 41,825  
  Luiz 54
Lampard 79 (pen)
Rooney 29
  
npower Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 24,239  
  Davies 90
Sharp 41, 48
Mills 71
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 15,341  
  McDonald 51
Adebola 90+2
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 14,252  
  Kitson 62
Mokoena 80
    
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 3,795  
  Osborne 74
Westcarr 44
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 5,181  
    Odejayi 22
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  3 12,797  
  Wright-Phillips 10
Marshall 27
Curran 62
Loy 80
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 3,456  
  Sercombe 65
Bakayogo 16
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,857  
    Pilkington 12
  
  WALSALL (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 4,684  
  Macken 69
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 3,832  
    Bennett 25
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 2,038  
  Hylton 77
Nutter 82
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 2,191  
  Thomson 22
Thomas 67
Brown 39
  
  CHESTERFIELD (2)  4 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 6,392  
  Smalley 27
Whitaker 36 (pen)
Lester 46
Davies 88
Pittman 81
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  3 OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 2,261  
  O'Keefe 5
Worley 63 (og)
Tonkin 67 (og)
MacLean 40
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (3)  3 3,423  
  Johnson 45+1
Holt 61
Corbett 22
McGrath 37
Dunn 39 (og)
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 BURY (1)  3 5,298  
    Bishop 21
Lowe 53
Schumacher 80
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 1,514  
  O'Kane 17
Taylor 73
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  DARLINGTON (2)  4 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 1,446  
  Miller 2
Bridge-Wilkinson 14 (pen), 49
Smith 83
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 1,015  
    Owusu 38
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 708  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,360  
  Collins 52 (pen)
Russell 9
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (4)  5 BATH CITY (1)  1 804  
  Gash 9, 26, 44, 73
Charles 40
Murray 15 (pen)
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  3 HISTON (0)  1 652  
  Whalley 47
Ledsham 52
Gray 80
Riza 90+3 (pen)
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 GATESHEAD (0)  1 2,290  
  Smith 8
Constantine 63 (pen)
Curtis 50
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (1)  2 2,619  
  Paixao 90+4
Sodje 37
Riordan 75
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 3,392  
    Buaben 75
Robertson 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (1)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 670  
  Campbell 36 (pen)
Stewart 90+2
Weatherston 17
McMenamin 84
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  0 1,343  
        
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 514  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  3 DUMBARTON (1)  3 411  
  Byers 9, 64
McAllister 69
McShane 11, 85
Walker 65
  
  EAST FIFE (2)  3 PETERHEAD (0)  1 314  
  Hislop 22
Linn 32, 54
Bavidge 73
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 724  
  Russell 5 (pen)
De Vita 61
Winters 88
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  3 AYR UNITED (1)  1 484  
  Dalziel 36
Smith 53
Williams 64 (pen)
Bannigan 5
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 309  
  Neilson 35
Gribben 74
  
  STRANRAER (1)  3 CLYDE (0)  1 307  
  One 43, 81
Malcolm 66
Stewart 49
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round
  CHASETOWN (NPL) (0)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 2,000  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 1,432  
  Trainer 8
McNiven 82
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (2)  4 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 418  
  Clare 16
Hearn 19, 65
Wilson 87
    
  EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 263  
  Stevenson 5, 19
    
  GUISELEY (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (2)  2 203  
  Walshaw 67
Anoruo 15, 26
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (2)  2 CORBY TOWN (2)  3 681  
  Moore 16
Spencer 32
Fitzpatrick 20
Jarman 26, 49
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 131  
    Mills 3
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 306  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 631  
  Reynolds 65 (og)
    
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 116  
    Fodgen 84
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 251  
  D'Sane 80
Tarpey 39, 60
  
  THURROCK (0)  1 BOREHAM WOOD (2)  3 183  
  Ladapo 49
Godfrey 15, 62
Noto 36
  
  WOKING (3)  3 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 1,005  
  Hammond 14
McNerney 27
Dobson 31
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (1)  2 Northwich Victoria (0)  2 202  
  FC Halifax Town (0)  0 Worksop Town (0)  0 1,318  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Retford United (0)  2 158  
  Nantwich Town (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (1)  4 616  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Whitby Town (2)  4 79  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 Burscough (3)  4 76  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Evesham United (0)  2 Stourbridge (2)  3 138  
  Salisbury City (2)  3 Tiverton Town (0)  0 599  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  4 Maidstone United (0)  0    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Wealdstone (0)  4    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (3)  5 Ossett Albion (0)  0 96  
  Chorley (0)  1 Salford City (0)  0 373  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Chester (3)  5 527  
  Durham City (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 77  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  0 77  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Lancaster City (0)  0 71  
  Mossley (0)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  2 102  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 AFC Fylde (0)  1 67  
  Trafford (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (2)  3 83  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (1)  2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 90  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Carlton Town (1)  2 66  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 Market Drayton Town (0)  1 56  
  Newcastle Town (0)  1 Leek Town (2)  2 172  
  Quorn (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 85  
  Romulus (0)  0 Sheffield (1)  2 104  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Brigg Town (2)  2 78  
  Stamford (0)  0 Barwell (0)  1 169  
Monday, 28th February 2011
Barclays Premier League
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 25,019  
  Delap 53
Vela 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 1,710  
        
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 North Ferriby United (1)  2 241  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  3 Hendon (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  3 Wakefield (1)  2 85  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 115  
Sunday, 27th February 2011
Carling League Cup
  Final
  ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (1)  2 88,851  
  van Persie 39
Zigic 28
Martins 89
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 43,077  
  Balotelli 26
Duff 48
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (2)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 34,941  
  Parker 22
Ba 45
Cole 90+1
Johnson 84
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (1)  2 CELTIC (0)  0 9,716  
  Sutton 2, 49 (pen)
    
  RANGERS (2)  4 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 43,125  
  Jelavic 5, 90+2
Lafferty 41
Papac 81
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (3)  3 1,208  
    Storer 17
Burns 18
Walker 31
  
Saturday, 26th February 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  4 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 34,309  
  Young 49 (pen), 82
Hanley 62 (og)
Downing 64
Kalinic 81
  
  EVERTON (2)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 37,776  
  Beckford 8, 39
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 48,062  
  Nolan 13
Sturridge 38
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 18,140  
    Hernandez 17, 74
Rooney 84
Da Silva 87
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  4 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 29,086  
  Jarvis 2
O'Hara 54
Ebanks-Blake 78, 90
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (2)  2 12,461  
    Crofts 33, 40
  
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 14,423  
  Clarkson 13
Maynard 49
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  3 READING (1)  3 13,845  
  Ambrose 1
Danns 25
Easter 68
Long 30 (pen)
Kebe 49
Hunt 73
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 8,954  
  Euell 45+1
Graham 22
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 21,441  
    Chopra 65
Emmanuel-Thomas 90+3
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 23,345  
    Nugent 55
Cotterill 77
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 25,356  
  Naughton 45
King 14
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  3 16,972  
    Helguson 41, 61
Taarabt 68 (pen)
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 14,226  
        
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 BURNLEY (1)  2 17,136  
  Nicholson 23
Rodriguez 32
Cork 84
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 21,084  
    Robinson 27
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 19,309  
  Sinclair 13, 55 (pen)
Moore 72
    
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 5,944  
  Alexander 20 (pen)
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 6,834  
    Miller 20
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 2,768  
  Nurse 48
Ings 56
Robinson 88
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  2 4,931  
  Cureton 59
Monkhouse 21, 29
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2 13,527  
  Rhodes 3
Novak 49
Kane 73
Smith 88
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 9,327  
  Powell 27
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  5 4,263  
    Rowe 49
Ball 52
Zakuani 61
Mackail-Smith 68, 83
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 8,982  
  Fallon 8
Bolasie 74 (pen)
Zubar 41 (og)
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  4 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 22,627  
  Lallana 15
Lambert 60
Jaidi 61
Barnard 90+2
Ritchie 54
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 8,016  
    Johnson 77
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  0 3,830  
        
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 1,543  
  Craney 78
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 2,506  
  Vincenti 68
McCombe 26
Richards 51
  
  BARNET (3)  4 LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 2,226  
  Kabba 6, 15 (pen)
Hughes 38
McLeod 68
Howell 47
Grimes 50
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (2)  2 15,332  
  Williams 14, 74
Evans 90+4
Turnbull 27
Doble 40
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  4 3,596  
  Pearson 2
Webster 34
Mullins 6
Marshall 75
Le Fondre 89
Taylor 90+5
  
  BURY (0)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 3,308  
  Bennett 64, 68
Lowe 76
Miller 41
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  2 6,441  
    Hurst 22
Spencer 57
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 1,622  
    Ainsworth 39
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 7,807  
    Fleetwood 8, 90+2
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 5,574  
        
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 6,384  
  Corr 34
Johnson 27
  
  STEVENAGE (2)  4 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 2,733  
  Roberts 16
Harrison 33, 54
Bostwick 52
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  4 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 3,078  
  Kedwell 37, 45, 60
Broughton 81
Joseph 69
  
  BATH CITY (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  1 792  
  Lever 33 (og)
Phillips 53
Lee 44
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  3 BARROW (2)  2 3,941  
  McAllister 5
Brodie 28 (pen)
Mills 86
Cook 19
Rutherford 42
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 1,222  
    Smart 83
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  4 TAMWORTH (0)  0 681  
  Guinan 25
Dyer 54, 89
Styche 78
    
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 YORK CITY (1)  2 458  
  Holmes 75
Smith 23
Rankine 80
  
  KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,056  
  Marna 8
Warren 10 (og)
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 3,028  
  McPhee 37 (pen)
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 9,100  
        
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 2,011  
  Antoine-Curier 33 (pen)
Shala 83
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 13,841  
  Booth 58
Stevenson 89
    
  KILMARNOCK (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 5,243  
  Gros 13
Eremenko 29
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 4,769  
  Higgins 26
Jenkins 76
  
  FALKIRK (1)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 3,581  
  Murdoch 20
Flynn 55
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  3 2,052  
  McMenamin 68
Buchanan 51
Harris 55 (og)
Cardle 88
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 1,918  
  Murray 35
Baird 83
Smith 53
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 2,316  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 1,092  
  Bannigan 45+3
McLaughlin 63
    
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 664  
    Gemmill 40
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 DUMBARTON (1)  1 487  
  Brady 5
Campbell 78
McShane 36
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  4 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,377  
  Russell 55 (pen)
De Vita 56, 77
Barr 90+1
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (3)  4 PETERHEAD (2)  2 363  
  Williams 29
Dalziel 40
Anderson 45+1
Lynch 88
Emslie 35
MacDonald 38
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 373  
    O'Reilly 20
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 402  
  Gilfillan 67
Neilson 76
Cawley 59
  
  CLYDE (1)  4 STRANRAER (1)  2 703  
  McCusker 11, 55 (pen)
Scullion 67
Waddell 83
Malcolm 6
One 64
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  3 ARBROATH (0)  2 629  
  Crooks 61
Nicolson 74
O'Donoghue 76
Gibson 52
Strachan 84
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  2 414  
    Meggat 36
McGinn 86
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round
  BLYTH SPARTANS (CNFN) (0)  0 GATESHEAD (CONF) (2)  2 2,719  
        
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  2 SALISBURY CITY (SPL) (0)  1 1,869  
        
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,152  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  3 272  
  Banim 40
McMahon 53
Mettam 55
Mayo 86
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  3 345  
  Mullings 82 (pen)
Rhead 26
Stevenson 33
Morford 72 (og)
  
  HYDE (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 311  
  Smart 15 (pen)
McGivern 36, 50
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 267  
  Langdon 59
English 69
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (2)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 931  
  Gray 5, 20
Duncan 26
Carew 55 (pen), 78
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 809  
  Bubb 64
Malcolm 67
    
  LEWES (0)  0 WOKING (2)  4 834  
    Dobson 12, 22
Murtagh 77
Thomas 80
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (3)  5 384  
  Chaves 89
Birchall 6
Simmonds 9
Spence 40
Gillman 46
Cogan 62
  
  STAINES TOWN (1)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  1 378  
  Lee 34 (pen)
Draper 7
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 470  
  Clarke 70
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  2 Buxton (0)  1 237  
  Burscough (1)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  1 225  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 North Ferriby United (2)  2 377  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Ossett Town (1)  1 201  
  Marine (1)  2 Matlock Town (2)  4 368  
  Northwich Victoria (2)  4 Retford United (1)  1 350  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (2)  2 837  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  4 264  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Oxford City (0)  2 367  
  Leamington (1)  3 Banbury United (0)  1 626  
  Stourbridge (1)  2 Truro City (2)  2 327  
  Tiverton Town (1)  2 Cirencester Town (0)  2 231  
  Weymouth (0)  2 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 538  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  3    
  Horsham (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Sutton United (0)  5 Maidstone United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  1 Garforth Town (0)  0 236  
  Bamber Bridge (2)  2 Salford City (0)  2 158  
  Chester (1)  3 Durham City (1)  1 2,514  
  Lancaster City (2)  4 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 155  
  Mossley (0)  1 Cammell Laird (2)  2 131  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Witton Albion (1)  3 144  
  Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 Clitheroe (0)  3 134  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  4 Leigh Genesis (0)  0 212  
  Stockport Sports (2)  3 Curzon Ashton (0)  1 136  
  Trafford (1)  2 Wakefield (0)  0 89  
  Warrington Town (0)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  2 176  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  4 Rushall Olympic (2)  3 143  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  4 Newcastle Town (0)  4 138  
  Grantham Town (1)  2 Leek Town (0)  0 171  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (1)  1 96  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 125  
  Sheffield (1)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (2)  2 269  
  Stamford (1)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 214  
Friday, 25th February 2011
npower League One
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 8,141  
  Bishop 49
    
Thursday, 24th February 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (2)  2 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 42,591  
  Sulejmani 11, 17
    
Ajax Amsterdam won 5-0 on aggregate
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0 16,212  
  Rolfes 47
Ballack 70
    
Bayer Leverkusen won 6-0 on aggregate
  BRAGA (POR) (2)  2 LECH POZNAN (POL) (0)  0 10,007  
  Costa Silva 8
Lima dos Santos 36
    
Braga won 2-1 on aggregate
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  4 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 15,000  
  Vukojevic 3
Yarmolenko 55
Gusev 63
Shevchenko 73
    
Dynamo Kiev won 8-1 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 42,949  
  Kuyt 86
    
Liverpool won 1-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 36,748  
  Dzeko 7, 12
Toure 75
    
Manchester City won 3-0 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 5,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Paris Saint Germain won on the away goals rule
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  3 LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  1 28,500  
  Dzsudzsák 55
Lens 67
Guedes Filho 73
Frau 22
  
PSV Eindhoven won 5-3 on aggregate
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  1 12,000  
  McGeady 90+1
Chipperfield 15
  
Spartak Moscow won 4-3 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 RANGERS (1)  2 15,375  
  Mendes 42
Djaló 83
Diouf 20
Edu 90+2
  
aggregate score 3-3, Rangers won on the away goals rule
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  2 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (2)  2 23,000  
  Janssen 45+1
Teixeira 47
Ansaldi 22
Noboa 24
  
Twente Enschede won 4-2 on aggregate
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 25,800  
    Salvio 30
Cardozo 78
  
Benfica won 4-1 on aggregate
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (2)  2 NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1 25,000  
  Da Silva 43
Rossi 45+2
Hamsik 17
  
Villarreal won 2-1 on aggregate
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3 YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (1)  1 17,500  
  Lazovic 41
Semak 52
Shirokov 76
Jemal 21
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-3 on aggregate
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Weymouth (0)  1 Didcot Town (1)  2 651  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter