Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 24th February 2011

Thursday, 24th February 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (2)  2 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 42,591  
  Sulejmani 11, 17
    
Ajax Amsterdam won 5-0 on aggregate
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0 16,212  
  Rolfes 47
Ballack 70
    
Bayer Leverkusen won 6-0 on aggregate
  BRAGA (POR) (2)  2 LECH POZNAN (POL) (0)  0 10,007  
  Costa Silva 8
Lima dos Santos 36
    
Braga won 2-1 on aggregate
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  4 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 15,000  
  Vukojevic 3
Yarmolenko 55
Gusev 63
Shevchenko 73
    
Dynamo Kiev won 8-1 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 42,949  
  Kuyt 86
    
Liverpool won 1-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 36,748  
  Dzeko 7, 12
Toure 75
    
Manchester City won 3-0 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 5,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Paris Saint Germain won on the away goals rule
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  3 LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  1 28,500  
  Dzsudzsák 55
Lens 67
Guedes Filho 73
Frau 22
  
PSV Eindhoven won 5-3 on aggregate
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  1 12,000  
  McGeady 90+1
Chipperfield 15
  
Spartak Moscow won 4-3 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 RANGERS (1)  2 15,375  
  Mendes 42
Djaló 83
Diouf 20
Edu 90+2
  
aggregate score 3-3, Rangers won on the away goals rule
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  2 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (2)  2 23,000  
  Janssen 45+1
Teixeira 47
Ansaldi 22
Noboa 24
  
Twente Enschede won 4-2 on aggregate
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 25,800  
    Salvio 30
Cardozo 78
  
Benfica won 4-1 on aggregate
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (2)  2 NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1 25,000  
  Da Silva 43
Rossi 45+2
Hamsik 17
  
Villarreal won 2-1 on aggregate
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3 YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (1)  1 17,500  
  Lazovic 41
Semak 52
Shirokov 76
Jemal 21
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-3 on aggregate
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Weymouth (0)  1 Didcot Town (1)  2 651  
Wednesday, 23rd February 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  1 71,462  
    Gomez 90
  
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 58,000  
        
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  1 35,609  
    Fabiano 71
  
aggregate score 2-2, FC Porto won on the away goals rule
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 60,041  
  Squillaci 8
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 3,613  
    Higdon 82
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 EAST FIFE (2)  4 789  
    Hamilton 31
Wallace 34, 66
Park 49
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (2)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 403  
  Swankie 3
Sheerin 20
    
  STRANRAER (3)  4 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 269  
  Agnew 6
One 34, 37, 67
Maguire 15
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  LEWES (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 593  
    Carew 37, 90
Willock 86
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 231  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  2 Northwich Victoria (1)  3 180  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  2 389  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Trafford (3)  5 211  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Carlton Town (0)  2 65  
Tuesday, 22nd February 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  2 28,000  
    Anelka 17, 54
  
  LYON (FRA) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 38,000  
  Gomis 83
Benzema 65
  
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1 10,000  
  Ignashevitch 80
Muslimovic 67
  
CSKA Moscow won 2-1 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKPOOL (2)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 16,069  
  Adam 18 (pen)
Campbell 44
Ormerod 80
Cathcart 90+3 (og)
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 22,410  
  Chopra 21
Ramsey 52
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 13,481  
    Dobbie 76
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  1 24,533  
    Gerrard 71
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 BARNSLEY (1)  3 26,289  
  Becchio 23
Gradel 37 (pen), 70
Shackell 2
Hill 48
Trippier 82
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 25,529  
  Holt 31
Drury 83 (og)
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 28,310  
  Konchesky 54
Cohen 90+2
Nicholson 16
Jones 90+6
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 15,641  
  Nugent 65
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 16,587  
  Hill 77
Helguson 83
    
  READING (1)  2 MILLWALL (0)  1 15,934  
  Hunt 3
Long 55
Harris 46
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 6,281  
  Garner 37 (pen), 44
Miller 53
Evans 6
Cresswell 7
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (1)  3 12,125  
  Cowie 19
Maynard 32
Elliott 69
Pitman 90+3
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 7,268  
        
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 4,192  
  MacDonald 2
Legge 90+1
Labadie 65
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  4 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 7,261  
  Murray 28, 48
Wood 41
Sandaza 90+3
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  2 EXETER CITY (2)  2 3,962  
  Curran 9
Zoko 45+1
Harley 13, 27
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,336  
  Green 59 (pen)
Clarke 28
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 3,301  
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 7,806  
        
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 5,758  
  Boyd 6
Henderson 17
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 1,356  
  Barnett 12
Craney 47
McConville 75
Moore 8
Artell 72
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 10,782  
    Smalley 16
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 2,977  
  Goulding 79
Thomas 90+4
Robinson 14
Stevens 65
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 2,125  
  Fairhurst 67
Holt 47
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  0 1,286  
  Hamshaw 21
McCready 26 (og)
    
  PORT VALE (0)  1 STEVENAGE (2)  3 4,588  
  Morsy 56
Griffith 33 (og)
Winn 40
Bridges 67
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 BARNET (0)  1 5,501  
  Easton 11
Hall 16
Kabba 88
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (3)  4 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 3,345  
  Lewis 10, 40
Montrose 30
Rendell 63 (pen)
Winnall 56
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  1 3,486  
    Pogba 76
  
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,143  
        
  BARROW (0)  0 TAMWORTH (1)  2 874  
    Thomas 42
Perry 54
  
  BATH CITY (2)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  2 1,551  
  Murray 9
Phillips 23
Odubade 14
Hatswell 21
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 3,765  
  Mills 75
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,615  
  Smith 63
Briggs 14
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 2,401  
  Coulson 8
Styche 36
  
  HISTON (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 1,903  
    Wright 44
Marriott 50
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 GATESHEAD (2)  4 812  
  Marna 28
Turnbull 44
Shaw 45+2, 53
Clark 77
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 905  
  Cowan-Hall 22
Oshodi 90
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 7,019  
  Maguire 30 (pen)
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 3,507  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 1,267  
  Lyle 15 (pen)
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2 STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 1,185  
  McMenamin 50
McGuffie 69
Aitken 17
Smith 87
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 DUNDEE (1)  2 2,716  
  Walker 50
Higgins 34, 54
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,198  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 437  
  Donnelly 49
Gemmill 71
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 565  
  Molloy 87
    
  DUMBARTON (1)  3 PETERHEAD (0)  0 376  
  Gilhaney 32, 54
McShane 60
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  0 285  
  Currie 89
    
  CLYDE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 507  
    Boyle 19
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 327  
  Daly 27
Longworth 59
Smith 85
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 2,062  
  Killock 41
Brown 90
Garner 90
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 528  
  Brayson 2, 36
    
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 1,042  
  Davidson 80
Smith 59
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 253  
  Mettam 64
Kendall 90
    
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 GUISELEY (0)  0 301  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  2 151  
  Nicolau 17
Bryant 54
Butler 49
Thomas 77
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  5 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 513  
  Marks 40 (pen)
Payne 42, 52, 63
Lechmere 53
Lake 50
Sam-Yorke 71
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 DARTFORD (0)  2 457  
    Harris 73
Noble 88
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 WOKING (0)  1 402  
    Hammond 72
  
  THURROCK (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 479  
  Clark 62
Rainford 65 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  1 371  
  Hucknall Town (1)  2 Chasetown (1)  2 143  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (0)  6 529  
  North Ferriby United (3)  6 Whitby Town (0)  0 204  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (2)  3 Oxford City (0)  1 188  
  Cambridge City (1)  1 Banbury United (1)  1 276  
  Chesham United (3)  6 Cirencester Town (1)  1 253  
  Chippenham Town (1)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 330  
  Leamington (0)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 375  
  Salisbury City (0)  0 Truro City (2)  6 1,682  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 229  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Billericay Town (0)  2 Hendon (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  0 Lowestoft Town (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  0    
  Hastings United (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 208  
  Mossley (0)  0 Leigh Genesis (1)  2 103  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Garforth Town (0)  1 142  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Cammell Laird (1)  2 67  
  Salford City (1)  1 Warrington Town (1)  2 113  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Chorley (2)  2 152  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (2)  2 73  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (1)  2 131  
  Brigg Town (2)  3 Stamford (1)  2 78  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 131  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Romulus (2)  2 188  
  Newcastle Town (2)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 202  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  2 Spalding United (0)  0 83  
  Sheffield (1)  1 Glapwell (1)  3 197  
Monday, 21st February 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  5 BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  1 30,000  
  Hitzlsperger 23
Cole 48, 50
Reid 59
Sears 90+3
Rodriguez 71
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (0)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  2 192  
  Kilheeney 49, 61
Rouse 83
Strachan 52
Ricketts 69
  
  HYDE (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 606  
    Marsh 26
Brogan 74 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 545  
    Cogan 2
Birchall 90+5
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  5 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 95  
Sunday, 20th February 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  4th Round Replay
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (1)  5 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (0)  0 27,276  
  Vieira 37, 58
Tevez 84
Dzeko 89
Richards 90+1
    
  5th Round
  FULHAM (PREM) (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  1 19,571  
        
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  1 ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  1 9,136  
  Tehoue 89
Rosicky 53
  
Barclays Premier League
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 26,170  
  Vela 90+2
O'Hara 39
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (2)  3 RANGERS (0)  0 58,748  
  Hooper 17, 28
Commons 70
    
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 3,505  
    Dickoh 87
  
Saturday, 19th February 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  4th Round Replay
  CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  1 EVERTON (PREM) (0)  1 41,113  
  Lampard 104
Baines 119
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Everton won 4-3 on penalties
  5th Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (2)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (0)  0 14,607  
  Beausejour 6
Martins 17
Murphy 53
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 74,778  
  Brown 28
    
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (3)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  0 21,312  
  Carew 14
Walters 22
Shawcross 43
    
npower Championship
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,214  
  Ambrose 69
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 19,135  
  Scotland 58
Simpson 85
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 NORWICH CITY (1)  2 31,601  
  Becchio 16
Somma 75
Lansbury 45+1
Hoolahan 69
  
  MILLWALL (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  3 11,871  
  Harris 15
Bouazza 78
McMahon 58
McDonald 62
Lita 83
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 26,019  
  Morgan 32
Earnshaw 67
Whittingham 64 (pen)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 14,318  
  Kanu 84
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 10,521  
  Nicholson 64
Helguson 37
  
  READING (0)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 16,934  
  Hunt 50
Weimann 27
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 5,696  
        
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 13,309  
  Sinclair 6
Williams 39
Moore 78
    
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 7,923  
  Symes 74
Cadamarteri 89
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,379  
  Howe 73
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  3 24,767  
  Wright-Phillips 86
Sercombe 64
O'Flynn 77
Harley 84 (pen)
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 WALSALL (0)  0 3,439  
  Perkins 18
Mooney 56 (pen)
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 2,620  
    Powell 45
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 5,774  
  McCann 53
Showunmi 70 (og)
Welsh 24
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 7,592  
    Berrett 29
  
npower League Two
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 BARNET (0)  1 2,926  
  Thomas 61
Devera 90+2
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  1 3,793  
    Harrison 87
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 BURY (0)  1 5,021  
  Weston 25
Lowe 72
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 2,773  
        
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 4,172  
    Davies 15
Holden 84
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (2)  3 2,171  
    Hall 30, 66
McLaren 36
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 5,011  
  Tozer 18
Vincenti 78
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  4 5,470  
  Wallace 25
Reid 33
Barnett 48
Turnbull 60 (og)
Bencherif 67
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 2,880  
  Kee 73
Corr 81
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 3,747  
  Rendell 52
Jacobson 43
Edwards 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  3 KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 752  
  Reeves 22 (pen)
Baynes 64
Young 88
Marna 41, 44
  
  BARROW (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 1,130  
  Rutherford 30
Connor 54 (og)
Smith 73, 86
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 HISTON (1)  2 783  
  Baker 47
Elphick 57
Riza 39
Clerima 49
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 2,004  
  Vieira 43
Seddon 78
Parker 90+5
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  1 851  
  Guinan 90+5
Smith 66
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 303  
  Pritchard 34
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  5 1,496  
  Wylde 51
Bradley 65
Mulley 18
Kedwell 50, 89 (pen)
Broughton 75
Yussuff 90+2
  
  WREXHAM (1)  2 GATESHEAD (5)  7 3,078  
  Morrell 12
Tolley 64
Shaw 1, 72, 77
Fisher 14, 33
Brittain 18 (pen)
Nelthorpe 43
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (2)  5 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 7,371  
  Vernon 14
Aluko 25
Maguire 59 (pen)
McArdle 70
Magennis 82
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 15,473  
  Skacel 45+2
Zaliukas 88
Douglas 6
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 3,942  
  Tokely 28
Duncan 62
    
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 4,407  
  Sutton 36 (pen)
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (3)  3 1,413  
    Baird 18
Simmons 24
Campbell 31
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  4 1,754  
    McLaren 2 (pen)
Weatherston 32, 64, 76
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 DUNDEE (1)  1 1,990  
    Higgins 35
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 731  
    Noble 28
McGowan 72
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 526  
        
  LIVINGSTON (2)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 1,246  
  Russell 34
Barr 40
Williams 64
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 DUMBARTON (1)  2 388  
  Smith 49
McStay 25
McShane 78
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 467  
  Harty 57, 77
Lawless 14
Boyle 90+4
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 STRANRAER (1)  2 294  
    Agnew 42
One 81
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 725  
    McBride 19 (pen)
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 301  
  Tosh 62 (pen)
O'Reilly 69
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  4 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 463  
  Alexander 46
Groves 65
Dale 69
Tait 72
    
  CORBY TOWN (2)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  2 314  
  Hope 16
Towers 43
Jennings 75
Marsh 85
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 436  
  McMahon 43 (pen)
Peat 52
Maguire 8, 63
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 901  
  Walker 44
Spencer 77
Danks 14
  
  WORKINGTON (2)  3 BOSTON UNITED (2)  5 379  
  Rogan 33
Wright 37
Arnison 50
Boyes 19, 32
Newsham 79, 83
Semple 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  4 1,043  
    Wells 24
Hodges 39
Yaku 46, 50
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  0 545  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  2 628  
    Reason 42, 90 (pen)
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 777  
  West 4
Carew 62 (pen)
Willock 80
Rice 59 (pen)
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 601  
  Smith 76
    
  LEWES (0)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 717  
  Breach 67
Wheeler 73
Selley 87
  
  WELLING UNITED (1)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 383  
  Cumbers 29
Fazackerley 88
Wall 63
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 191  
  Gilbert 23, 57
Porter 88
Dean 45
  
  WOKING (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 1,219  
  Ademola 28 (pen)
Hammond 69
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Chasetown (0)  0 485  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 Burscough (0)  1 2,030  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 219  
  Marine (2)  4 Ashton United (0)  0 324  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Chippenham Town (1)  2 239  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Leamington (1)  1 241  
  Didcot Town (0)  1 Brackley Town (1)  1 190  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  2 140  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Salisbury City (3)  4 284  
  Hednesford Town (1)  3 Chesham United (0)  2 404  
  Swindon Supermarine (3)  4 Bashley (1)  2 137  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Horsham (0)  0    
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  3    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  8 Hendon (0)  1    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Lancaster City (1)  1 214  
  Cammell Laird (1)  4 Durham City (1)  2 88  
  Chorley (0)  0 Chester (0)  1 3,223  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Stockport Sports (0)  1 197  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Witton Albion (1)  2 188  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  2 107  
  Salford City (0)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  0 101  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  4 Mossley (0)  0 224  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (2)  2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  2 261  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  2 Romulus (3)  4 97  
  Newcastle Town (2)  2 Carlton Town (0)  1 132  
  Spalding United (2)  3 Sheffield (1)  2 74  
Friday, 18th February 2011
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 28,768  
  Aiyegbeni 21
Waghorn 90+2
Elliott 57
  
npower League Two
  PORT VALE (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 4,775  
  Pope 49, 64
Adeyemi 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 1,869  
  Marriott 90+1
Canham 43
Matt 90+3
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 2,834  
  Collins 90+5 (pen)
Willmott 18
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter