Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 4th November 2010

Thursday, 4th November 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0    
        
  LECH POZNAN (POL) (1)  3 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1    
  Injac 30
Arboleda 86
Mozdzen 90+1
Adebayor 51
  
  Group B
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0    
  Vidal 90
    
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (1)  2    
  Henriksen 52
Aguero 4
Cardoso Mendes 84
  
  Group C
  GENT (BEL) (1)  3 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  1    
  Smolders 7 (pen)
Conte 79
Arbeitman 82
Saleiro 38
  
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (1)  2 LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  2    
  Dembélé 11
Gadzhev 82
Tulio de Melo 35
Ivanov 88 (og)
  
  Group D
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  0 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  2    
    Cruz Campos 55
Biscan 59
  
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0    
  De Freitas 70
    
  Group E
  BATE BORISOV (BLR) (1)  3 SHERIFF TIRASPOL (MOL) (1)  1    
  Rodionov 15
Pavlov 70
Bressan 75
Erokhin 32
  
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  2 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  0    
  Milevskiy 47, 61
    
  Group F
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 PALERMO (ITA) (1)  1    
  Honda 47
Necid 50, 54
Maccarone 10
  
  LAUSANNE SPORTS (SWI) (1)  1 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  3    
  Katz 6
Wilfried 45, 90+6
Kweuke 74
  
  Group G
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  1    
  Blanco 48 (pen)
Polak 54
  
  HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO) (0)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3    
  Ljubicic 68
Vukusic 82
Ionov 32
Huszti 47 (pen)
Rosina 50
  
  Group H
  GETAFE (SPA) (0)  0 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  3    
    Marica 26
Gebhart 64
Harnik 76
  
  ODENSE (DEN) (1)  2 YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (0)  0    
  Andreasen 12, 60
    
  Group I
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (2)  3 DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (0)  0    
  Afellay 22
Reis 44
Wuytens 88
    
  SAMPDORIA (ITA) (0)  0 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0    
        
  Group J
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (0)  0    
        
  SEVILLE (SPA) (3)  4 KARPATY LVIV (UKR) (0)  0    
  Alfaro 9, 42
Cigarini 31
Negredo 51
    
  Group K
  LIVERPOOL (0)  3 NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1    
  Gerrard 75, 88 (pen), 89
Lavezzi 28
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  3 UTRECHT (HOL) (1)  1    
  Gardos 29
Stancu 52, 53
Mertens 33
  
  Group L
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1    
  Garcia Zárate 36 (pen)
Nihat 62
  
  RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1 CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  2    
  Salihi 56 (pen)
Yanchev 50
Malachias Junior 64
  
Wednesday, 3rd November 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  CFR CLUJ (ROM) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  4 14,500  
    Gomez 12, 24, 71
Müller 90
  
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  2 ROMA (ITA) (2)  3 37,400  
  Frei 69
Shaqiri 83
Menez 16
Totti 25 (pen)
Greco 76
  
  Group F
  CHELSEA (0)  4 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 40,477  
  Anelka 49
Drogba 62 (pen)
Ivanovic 66, 90+2
Bazhenov 86
  
  ZILINA (SVK) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (4)  7 8,531  
    Gignac 12, 21, 54
Heinze 24
Remy 36
González 51, 63
  
  Group G
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  2 79,853  
  Inzaghi 68, 78
Higuaín 45
León 90+4
  
  AUXERRE (FRA) (1)  2 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 23,455  
  Sammaritano 9
Langil 84
Alderweireld 79
  
  Group H
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 29,344  
    Pinheiro 35
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 ARSENAL (1)  1 48,765  
  Chygrynskiy 28
da Silva 45
Walcott 10
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Croydon Athletic (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  3    
Tuesday, 2nd November 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  3 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 36,310  
  van der Vaart 18
Crouch 61
Pavlyuchenko 89
Eto'o 80
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  0 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  2 35,000  
    Chadli 81
de Jong 84
  
  Group B
  BENFICA (POR) (3)  4 LYON (FRA) (0)  3 62,000  
  Kardec 20
da Silva Coentrão 32, 67
Javi Garcia 42
Gourcuff 74
Gomis 85
Lovren 90+5
  
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 13,500  
        
  Group C
  BURSASPOR (TUR) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  3 25,000  
    Fletcher 48
Obertan 73
Dias Correia 77
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  3 RANGERS (0)  0 25,000  
  Soldado 33, 71
Costa 90
    
  Group D
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  1 30,000  
  De Souza Claudemir 32
Messi 31
  
  RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 15,000  
        
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 5,278  
  Grabban 68 (pen)
Hollands 64
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  0 7,212  
  El-Abd 7
Barnes 30 (pen), 77
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 3,744  
  Berrett 42
Murphy 49
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (2)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (2)  2 3,899  
  Heath 22
Mooney 32 (pen)
Wilson 80
Revell 10, 18
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 7,281  
  Lewington 36
Johnson 50
Leven 87 (pen)
Bowditch 19
Virgo 75
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 7,413  
  Parrett 64
Wright-Phillips 77, 90
Hoskins 67
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 20,540  
    Carey 23
Pilkington 34
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  4 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 20,161  
  Oxlade-Chamberlain 11, 37
Barnard 56
Fonte 69
    
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  3 7,939  
    Jackson 13
Anyinsah 51
Benson 74
  
  WALSALL (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  3 3,294  
  Gray 53
Bennett 15
Davies 17
Langmead 55
  
npower League Two
  BARNET (0)  0 STEVENAGE (2)  3 2,722  
    Mousinho 27, 78 (pen)
Roberts 33
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  0 4,027  
        
  BURY (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 3,521  
    Daley 30 (pen)
  
  CHESTERFIELD (3)  5 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 6,034  
  Davies 8, 88
Whitaker 41 (pen), 56
Lester 42
Edwards 17 (pen)
Gornell 60
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 4,594  
  Miller 49
Wright 5, 90+3
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 4,076  
    Ainsworth 23
Betsy 49
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 2,126  
  Rose 25
Colbeck 45
McGlashan 20
Small 87
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 4,459  
    Beckwith 37
Johnson 74
  
  MORECAMBE (3)  5 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 2,005  
  Jevons 8 (pen), 38, 66
Bentley 33
Brown 68
    
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 6,401  
    Batt 5 (og)
Kee 89
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 2,548  
  Le Fondre 85
Barnett 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  GUISELEY (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 432  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 191  
  Hadley 48
Armstrong 78
Bailey 82
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (0)  0 Salisbury City (2)  3 204  
  Stourbridge (0)  2 Banbury United (0)  1 245  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  1    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Mossley (1)  1 68  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  2 74  
  Lincoln United (0)  3 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 80  
Monday, 1st November 2010
Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round Replay
  GIRVAN (N/L) (2)  4 GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (0)  0 150  
        
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKPOOL (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 15,210  
  Adam 12 (pen)
Varney 62
Mulumbu 85
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1    
  Cook 78
Beautyman 58
  
Sunday, 31st October 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 40,688  
        
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 25,171  
    Rodríguez 86
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (3)  5 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 51,988  
  Nolan 26, 34, 75
Ameobi 45+3 (pen), 70
Bent 90+1
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (1)  3 13,056  
    Wright 45+2
Sammon 80
Eremenko 82
  
Saturday, 30th October 2010
Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (1)  4 WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (1)  3 450  
        
  2nd Round Replay
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (4)  5 PRESTON ATHLETIC (N/L) (0)  0 426  
        
  ARBROATH (SCD3) (0)  2 MONTROSE (SCD3) (2)  3 838  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (2)  4 FORRES MECHANICS (N/L) (0)  0 326  
        
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 60,086  
  Song 88
    
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 CHELSEA (1)  2 25,836  
  Mwaruwari 21
Anelka 39
Ivanovic 84
  
  EVERTON (0)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 35,513  
  Aiyegbeni 67
    
  FULHAM (2)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 25,448  
  Dempsey 30, 44
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 75,223  
  Vidic 31
Nani 84
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 25,971  
  Milijas 30
Edwards 57
Adebayor 23 (pen)
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 10,566  
  Hammill 24
Kilbane 72
  
  CARDIFF CITY (3)  3 NORWICH CITY (1)  1 24,634  
  Bothroyd 9
Chopra 12
Whittingham 37 (pen)
Hoolahan 34
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 16,223  
    Sinclair 6
Pratley 71
Allen 80
  
  DERBY COUNTY (2)  4 WATFORD (0)  1 27,119  
  Brayford 14
Cywka 36, 81
Kuqi 65
Whichelow 55
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 MILLWALL (0)  0 19,020  
  Scotland 5
Leadbitter 56 (pen)
    
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 21,212  
  Gallagher 36
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 19,039  
  Boyd 30
Adomah 35
Elliott 49
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 19,719  
  Sonko 18
Lawrence 62
Anderson 27
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 15,620  
  Taarabt 32
Alexander 45 (pen)
  
  READING (1)  4 DONCASTER ROVERS (2)  3 15,553  
  Mills 9
Karacan 60
Harte 74
Church 88
Hayter 26
Martis 42
Shiels 50
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  4 8,122  
  Byrne 27
Gradel 8
Howson 60, 74, 75
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 20,059  
    McSheffrey 23
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 6,575  
  Fletcher 87
Williams 16
Henderson 80
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 6,144  
  Lines 48
Grella 87
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 17,365  
  Wagstaff 23
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 2,464  
  Hartley 49 (og)
Arber 90+5 (og)
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 BRENTFORD (1)  4 5,510  
  Cureton 28, 78
Legge 4
Alexander 62
Wood 64
MacDonald 72
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 WALSALL (0)  0 13,062  
  Pilkington 35
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2 ROCHDALE (1)  1 4,880  
  Chorley 48 (pen)
Cox 66
O'Grady 45
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  3 9,547  
  Edwards 9
Lambert 68 (pen)
Barnard 73
Lallana 90+4
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  4 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  2 4,080  
  Stephens 5 (pen)
Tounkare 64
Mvoto 90+3
Kelly 90+4
Noone 7
Wright-Phillips 48
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 10,116  
    Barnes 16, 62 (pen)
Calderon 33
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (3)  4 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 4,512  
  Jennings 3, 25
Thomas-Moore 22 (pen), 76
Leven 14 (pen)
Baldock 85
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  3 SWINDON TOWN (1)  3 4,671  
  Williams 45+3
Bowditch 50, 61
Austin 23
Morrison 87
McGovern 88
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (2)  4 1,427  
  Gornell 51
Edwards 88 (pen)
Smikle 4
Goulding 18, 74
Shroot 80
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 BURY (1)  3 2,526  
  Little 11
Jones 44, 66
Ajose 77
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  5 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 11,376  
  Daley 48, 57
Hendrie 66 (pen)
Syers 87
Moult 90+2
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,791  
  Bencherif 29, 48
Collins 63
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 4,573  
  Beckwith 21
McKenzie 40 (pen)
Palmer 7
  
  PORT VALE (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 8,607  
  Dodds 13
Richards 74 (pen)
Donaldson 82 (pen)
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  2 BARNET (0)  1 5,331  
  Disley 39
Harrold 41
Parkes 61
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 5,533  
  Sturrock 5
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 3,556  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  5 4,017  
    Purdie 9, 12
Manset 52
Fleetwood 86
Assoumani 90+1 (og)
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 MORECAMBE (1)  1 2,172  
  Benyon 11, 75
Rose 69
McCready 30
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  2 LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 4,325  
  Betsy 1
Davies 38
Carayol 21
Hutchinson 69
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 DARLINGTON (1)  2 3,952  
    Senior 14
Bridge-Wilkinson 62
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  1 792  
  Caines 4
Styche 58
Lawless 72
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (3)  3 1,083  
  Shaw 29, 54
Coulson 28
Gray 31
Russell 45
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 2,894  
  Coulson 40
Connell 78 (pen)
Rooney 50
Taylor 67
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 274  
    Densmore 81 (pen)
  
  HISTON (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  1 914  
  Murray 90+4
Taylor 90
  
  LUTON TOWN (3)  3 BATH CITY (0)  1 7,003  
  Crow 16
Pilkington 28
Atieno 34
Phillips 65
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  4 2,615  
  Parker 42 (pen)
Bulman 21
McAllister 70, 90
Tubbs 87
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 2,230  
  Henry 4
Dance 11, 70
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (3)  5 BARROW (0)  0 1,107  
  Charles 8, 45+2
O'Connor 23
Porter 58
Corcoran 65
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  2 946  
    Beeley 21
Vieira 51
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 7,377  
  Goodwillie 87
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 4,865  
    Hasselbaink 15
  
  RANGERS (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 43,697  
  Edu 11
Odhiambo 81
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 CELTIC (2)  3 6,866  
    McGinn 2, 89
Izaguirre 41
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  1 4,589  
  McAusland 28
Travner 90+2
McArdle 57
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  3 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 3,025  
  Gibson 18
Kirk 30
Woods 80
    
  FALKIRK (0)  3 DUNDEE (2)  3 4,667  
  Stewart 72, 75
Millar 88 (pen)
Griffiths 2
Higgins 7
Witteveen 84
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,858  
    Walker 61
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 1,841  
  Buchanan 53
    
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 2,186  
  Vigurs 81
McMenamin 18
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 848  
  Bain 73
    
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 513  
  Dunlop 36
Prunty 55
Byers 22
Bolger 69
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  4 EAST FIFE (1)  1 585  
  McShane 31
Durie 47 (og)
Gilhaney 89, 90+2
Byrne 39
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 612  
  Allan 72
    
  PETERHEAD (1)  2 AYR UNITED (2)  4 560  
  Smith 18
Robertson 87 (og)
Roberts 33 (pen)
Trouten 38
McCann 67
McKay 82
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (3)  3 CLYDE (0)  1 473  
  Boyle 17
Donnelly 20
Hamilton 39
Mills 80
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 520  
  Gribben 76
McBride 68
  
  STRANRAER (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 367  
  One 33
Agnew 82 (pen)
Crooks 7 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 657  
  Hearn 30
Wilson 80
Clarke 73
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (3)  4 641  
  Mackey 49
Hope 57
Groves 58 (og)
Cave 30
Alexander 41
Hooks 45
Brayson 71
  
  DROYLSDEN (1)  3 WORKINGTON (0)  0 358  
  Connors 16
Holden 47
Kerr 77
    
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 GUISELEY (0)  1 495  
    O'Neill 89
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 360  
    Cowan 4
Kendall 56
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 1,412  
  Moore 47
Nisevic 58
    
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 329  
    Bowey 61
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 289  
  Cunnington 58
Clarke 62
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 607  
    Trainer 30
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  3 HYDE (1)  2 210  
  Nicholas 11, 90
Noone 80
Whalley 4
Holsgrove 63
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (1)  3 429  
  Pratt 80
Pires 41
Parkinson 81
Clarke 90 (pen)
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  4 490  
  Bakare 74
Birchall 60, 64
Tabiri 84
Baker 85
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 471  
  Marks 47, 74 (pen), 83
Shulton 50
    
  EASTLEIGH (2)  3 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  0 616  
  Taggart 1
Gillespie 16
Holland 65
    
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  3 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 651  
  Ibe 50
King 68
Tann 83 (og)
Cook 22
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  1 WOKING (0)  2 796  
  Inman 17
Hammond 81, 90
  
  LEWES (1)  1 DARTFORD (0)  1 953  
  Olima 36
Bonner 90
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 472  
  Effiong 34
Willock 18
Phipp 44
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  2 296  
  Scarlett 70
Ings 55
Moss 90
  
  THURROCK (1)  1 BROMLEY (1)  2 353  
  Akurang 44 (pen)
Dolby 42
McBean 52
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 Frickley Athletic (2)  3 353  
  Burscough (2)  3 Hucknall Town (0)  0 151  
  Buxton (0)  2 Ossett Town (0)  0 336  
  North Ferriby United (1)  3 Ashton United (0)  2 208  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  2 Hednesford Town (0)  1 275  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Bashley (1)  2 183  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  3    
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Concord Rangers (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  1 269  
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Chester (1)  2 1,128  
  Durham City (0)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 72  
  Skelmersdale United (3)  5 Trafford (0)  2 205  
  Stockport Sports (1)  2 Salford City (3)  3 60  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 119  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  1 Spalding United (0)  0 114  
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Newcastle Town (1)  2 105  
  Carlton Town (6)  7 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  2 93  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 190  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Market Drayton Town (0)  2 156  
  Lincoln United (1)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 94  
  Quorn (1)  2 Belper Town (0)  0 168  
  Sheffield (2)  2 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 243  
  Stamford (0)  2 Leek Town (1)  1 191  
Friday, 29th October 2010
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  SOUTHPORT (2)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 1,447  
  Simm 17
Marsh-Evans 40
Morris 52
McPhee 58 (pen)
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FULHAMMAD Newsletter